SHANNOCK VALLEY BIKE RACE
10.2 MILES RURAL VALLEY, PA
July 27, 2002

Open Men
    1    1  Eric Kriberney, 23, Butler, PA              46:18   13.22
    2    2  Brad Kriley, 29, Butler, PA                 46:23   13.19
    3    3  Jim Sloane, 34, Cabot, PA                   53:06   11.53

Open Women
   24    1  Liz Martin, 35, West Leechburg, PA        1:02:57    9.72
   36    2  Jessica Pentz, 21, Shelocta, PA           1:11:02    8.62
   38    3  Kelly Chadwick, 36, New Bethlehem, PA     1:11:34    8.55

MEN
Men 16 - 19
    5    1  Levi Bloom, 16, Clearfield, PA              55:21   11.06
   21    2  Jarrod Olinger, 18, Kittanning, PA        1:01:42    9.92
   33    3  John Asche, 16, Seneca, PA                1:07:43    9.04
   39    4  Jim Bocz, 17, Homer City, PA              1:12:07    8.49
   46    5  Bobby Stine, 16, Cranberry, PA            1:14:07    8.26

Men 20 - 24
    9    1  Chad Howard, 23, Latrobe, PA                56:37   10.81
   14    2  Nathan Poglein, 22, New Florence, PA        58:12   10.52
   18    3  Joe Darby, 21, Indiana, PA                1:00:47   10.07
   31    4  Nathan Garcia, 24, Pittsburgh, PA         1:07:40    9.04
   41    5  Jeremy Sadler, 23, Indiana, PA            1:12:33    8.44
   45    6  Adam McNeish, 24, Saxonburg, PA           1:13:38    8.31

Men 25 - 29
    6    1  Jeffrey Mills, 28, Findley Lake, NY         55:44   10.98
    7    2  Steve Smith, 27, Butler, PA                 56:10   10.90
   20    3  Darrin Schwarz, 27, Sarver, PA            1:01:26    9.96
   49    4  Andrew Brucker, 28, Freeport, PA          1:15:52    8.07

Men 30 - 34
    4    1  Jim Heckman, 31, Vandergrift, PA            54:03   11.32
    8    2  Bo Hamlett, 33, Mars, PA                    56:10   10.90
   13    3  Dave Krack, 30, Butler, PA                  57:51   10.58
   16    4  Eric Felgar, 34, Punxsutawney, PA           59:23   10.31
   23    5  Todd Pugh, 30, Vandergrift, PA            1:02:14    9.83
   26    6  Don Day, 31, Bruin, PA                    1:04:37    9.47
   40    7  Mark Knoll, 32, Chicora, PA               1:12:16    8.47
   58    8  Jack Baculik, 34, Oakmont, PA             1:33:45    6.53

Men 35 - 39
   10    1  Roger Tinkey, 37, Derry, PA                 56:37   10.81
   12    2  Mike Kane, 35, Kittanning, PA               57:04   10.72
   19    3  Harold Swan, 38, Indiana, PA              1:01:07   10.01
   22    4  Brian Weiland, 35, Chicora, PA            1:01:56    9.88
   25    5  Jim Dennison, 37, Reynoldsville, PA       1:04:28    9.49
   27    6  Mike Folmaini, 39, Erie, PA               1:04:54    9.43
   30    7  Eric Weiland, 37, Chicora, PA             1:07:26    9.08
   42    8  Dan Tack, 35, Butler, PA                  1:13:09    8.37
   43    9  Scott Weber, 36, Indiana, PA              1:13:20    8.35
   52   10  Thomas Baculik, 36, Ford City, PA         1:20:19    7.62
   56   11  Jamie Stewart, 38, Dayton, PA             1:29:30    6.84
   57   12  Rge Eddy, 36, Rural Valley, PA            1:29:31    6.84

Men 40 - 44
   29    1  Tim Slagle, 42, Clarion, PA               1:05:49    9.30
   34    2  Randy Peffer, 43, Punxsutawney, PA        1:08:28    8.94
   37    3  Ken Mowry, 41, Pittsburgh, PA             1:11:31    8.56
   47    4  Bill Olinger, 41, Kittanning, PA          1:14:51    8.18
   51    5  Greg Smathers, 40, Clarion, PA            1:19:44    7.68
   59    6  Tim Brown, 40, Grove City, PA             1:35:50    6.39

Men 45 - 49
   15    1  Joel Fetterman, 45, Punxsutawney, PA        58:31   10.46
   17    2  Mark Brinker, 45, Grove City, PA          1:00:16   10.15
   28    3  Carl Smith, 45, Worthington, PA           1:05:10    9.39
   32    4  Gene Nacey, 47, Leechburg, PA             1:07:40    9.04
   35    5  Jim Carson, 48, Rural Valley, PA          1:08:54    8.88
   48    6  Bill Bell, 46, Apollo, PA                 1:15:03    8.15
   50    7  Larry Poliyak, 49, Rossiter, PA           1:16:13    8.03
   60    8  John Olinger, 46, Indiana, PA             2:10:00    4.71

Men 50 - 59
   11    1  Mathew Gregory, 59, Oakmont, PA             56:54   10.76
   44    2  Tom Bell, 50, Mercer, PA                  1:13:36    8.32
   55    3  Jay Martin, 51, West Leechburg, PA        1:23:58    7.29


WOMEN
Women 20 - 24
   54    1  Melissa Pappas, 22, Clarion, PA           1:22:12    7.45

Women 35 - 39
   53    1  Beth Crawford, 38, Clarion, PA            1:22:12    7.45