RUBE'S RUN
PROSPECT, PA
July 27, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Steve Gilliland, 42, Grove City, PA         17:12    5:33
    2       Tim Monfre, 42, Butler, PA                  17:32    5:39
    3       Jacob Walker, 14, Ellwood City, PA          17:38    5:41
    4       Leslie Perry, 44, Edinburg, PA              18:00    5:48
    5    1  Rich Makin, 45, Saxonburg, PA               18:13    5:53
    6    1  Ryan Parker, 18, Chicora, PA                18:31    5:58
    7    2  Ryan Edmiston, 16, Butler, PA               18:33    5:59
                               6:00 Pace
    8    3  Tim Kramer, 18, Slippery Rock, PA           18:41    6:02
    9    1  Jim Gallagher, 36, Prospect, PA             18:44    6:03
   10    1  Rich Hackenberg, 33                         18:52    6:05
   11    2  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:27    6:16
   12    4  Ben Mourer, 17, Chicora, PA                 19:47    6:23
   13    1  Dean Pogas, 40, Sarver, PA                  19:49    6:24
   14    2  Ron Walker, 42, Ellwood City, PA            20:05    6:29
   15    1  Joel Kay, 24, New Wilmington, PA            20:09    6:30
   16    3  Jeff Hartzell, 42, Butler, PA               20:11    6:31
   17    5  Bradley Cubbage, 18, Butler, PA             20:33    6:38
   18    3  Jeffrey Cooper, 37, Strattanville, PA       20:35    6:38
   19    1  Travis Hendell, 13, Petrolia, PA            20:41    6:40
   20    6  Michael Cubbage, 18, Butler, PA             20:58    6:46
   21    1  Mark Beggs, 28, Dallas, TX                  20:59    6:46
   22       Marcie Knapp, 39*, New Castle, PA           21:00    6:46
   23    2  Matthew St John, 14, Wampum, PA             21:22    6:54
   24    2  Randy Schrecongost, 21, Chicora, PA         21:35    6:58
   25    4  Pete McEvoy, 44, Manassas, VA               21:37    6:58
                               7:00 Pace
   26    2  Tom Williams, 45, Sarver, PA                22:05    7:07
   27    3  David Trzeciak, 22, Butler, PA              22:11    7:09
   28    7  Brian Schrecongost, 17, Chicora, PA         22:28    7:15
   29       Kristin Fouse, 18*, Enon Valley, PA         22:31    7:16
   30    2  Daniel Beggs, 30, Butler, PA                22:33    7:16
   31    3  Noah Rectenwald, 14, Fombell, PA            22:42    7:19
   32    1  Eugene McClain, 51, Monaca, PA              22:54    7:23
   33       Renea Gaus, 32*, Fombell, PA                22:55    7:24
   34    2  Nate Rekich, 27, Butler, PA                 23:14    7:30
   35    1  Bethany Walker, 12*, Ellwood City, PA       23:18    7:31
   36    1  Angela Burr, 23*, Butler, PA                23:33    7:36
   37    4  Teddy Anderson, 13, Penn Hills, PA          23:41    7:38
   38    1  Barb Axton, 30*, Meadville, PA              23:47    7:40
   39    3  Ed Doyle, 49, Butler, PA                    23:50    7:41
   40    2  Jim Baty, 52, Allison Park, PA              23:54    7:43
   41    3  Keith Bittel, 29, Pittsburgh, PA            24:15    7:49
   42    1  Paul Johnson, 55, New Castle, PA            24:17    7:50
   43    3  Mark Moore, 30, New Galilee, PA             24:17    7:50
   44    4  Mark Eschenfelder, 46, Beaver, PA           24:25    7:53
                               8:00 Pace
   45    5  Bud Sarver, 41, Prospect, PA                25:27    8:13
   46    4  David McElroy, 34, Karns City, PA           25:31    8:14
   47       Linda Ealy, 40*, Renfrew, PA                25:49    8:20
   48    5  Doug Roth, 46                               25:49    8:20
   49    4  Tim Newell, 39, Boardman, OH                25:53    8:21
   50    5  John Villanueva, 13                         25:57    8:22
   51    5  Dave Gifford, 30, Karns City, PA            26:03    8:24
   52    6  Alan Cubbage, 46, Butler, PA                26:05    8:25
   53    6  William Keister, 31, Pittsburgh, PA         26:15    8:28
   54    1  Julia Murray, 36*, Butler, PA               26:17    8:29
   55    4  Robert Davis, 29, Uniontown, PA             26:24    8:31
   56    5  Thomas Martin, 38, Butler, PA               26:29    8:33
   57    2  Amy Miller, 21*, Prospect, PA               26:32    8:34
   58    1  Amy Frazier, 18*, Butler, PA                26:32    8:34
   59    4  Matthew Nichols, 23, Cranberry Twp, PA      26:34    8:34
   60    6  David Monfre, 36, Butler, PA                26:40    8:36
   61    2  Jill Hackenberg, 31*                        26:56    8:41
   62    5  Nathan Smith, 29, Freedom, PA               26:58    8:42
   63    1  Gina McClain, 47*, Monaca, PA               27:29    8:52
   64    7  Harry Brake, 30, Butler, PA                 27:46    8:57
   65    6  Paul Kowalik, 42                            27:49    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
   66    6  James Plunkard, 29, Karns City, PA          28:08    9:05
   67    1  Tracey Smith, 28*, Freedom, PA              28:19    9:08
   68    2  Mary Jo Ferson, 46*                         28:39    9:15
   69    2  David McConahy, 58, Saxonburg, PA           28:40    9:15
   70    8  Greg Boring, 30, Butler, PA                 29:12    9:25
   71    2  Katherine Friend, 28*, Virginia Beach, VA   29:23    9:29
   72    3  Shelley Boudreau, 33*, Mars, PA             29:48    9:37
   73    8  Michael Marcucci, 16, Karns City, PA        29:55    9:39
   74    3  Mandy Rekich, 27*, Butler, PA               30:22    9:48
   75    4  Sarah Beneigh, 26*, Butler, PA              30:24    9:48
   76    1  Peggy McEvoy, 42*, Manassas, VA             30:37    9:53
   77    9  Steve Shaver, 34, Greensburg, PA            30:37    9:53
   78    3  Mike Ferson, 57                             30:38    9:53
   79   10  Bill Risiel, 34, Pittsburgh, PA             30:46    9:55
                              10:00 Pace
   80    4  Alison Carey, 31*, Butler, PA               30:59   10:00
   81    6  Michael Cooper, 13, Strattanville, PA       31:10   10:03
   82   11  Christopher Walliser, 31, Butler, PA        31:36   10:12
   83    4  Donald Loughry, 55, Chicora, PA             31:46   10:15
   84    3  Megan Plunkard, 24*, Prospect, PA           31:47   10:15
   85    2  Maureen Newell, 38*, Boardman, OH           31:53   10:17
   86    3  Kim Kenetz, 36*, Cranberry Twp, PA          31:57   10:18
   87    3  John Beneigh, 52, Butler, PA                31:59   10:19
   88    7  John Beneigh III, 27, Butler, PA            31:59   10:19
   89    2  Melissa Weibel, 14*                         32:12   10:23
   90    3  Carly Porter, 14*, Butler, PA               32:19   10:25
   91    5  Leslie Radencic, 31*, New Castle, PA        33:33   10:49
                              11:00 Pace
   92    7  James Rome, 38, New Castle, PA              34:16   11:03
   93    8  Dana Hogue, 37, Butler, PA                  34:28   11:07
   94    1  Bill Cooper, 72, Butler, PA                 34:44   11:12
   95    2  Heather Szymoniak, 18*, Prospect, PA        35:07   11:20
   96    2  William Park, 71, New Castle, PA            36:27   11:45
   97    4  John Prichard, 54, Butler, PA               36:43   11:51
   98   12  Martin Fabian, 32, New Castle, PA           37:06   11:58
                              12:00 Pace
   99    1  Connie Ries, 55*                            38:45   12:30
  100    5  Albert Davis, 57, Prospect, PA              39:05   12:36
  101    9  Scott McKinney, 36, Prospect, PA            39:32   12:45
  102    3  Brittany Ryhal, 16*                         39:59   12:54
  103    8  Jeff Carey, 29, Butler, PA                  40:09   12:57
                              13:00 Pace
  104    4  Chelsey Black, 10*, Beaver Falls, PA        41:12   13:17
  105    4  Amanda Fox, 22*, Beaver Falls, PA           41:14   13:18
  106    5  Hope Fox, 29*, Beaver Falls, PA             41:40   13:26
  107    6  Rebecca Shaver, 31*, Greensburg, PA         43:01   13:53
                              14:00 Pace
  108    7  Robert Meals, 46, Butler, PA                45:01   14:31
  109    5  Katricia Vouga, 12*, Prospect, PA           46:08   14:53
  110    7  Paula Vouga, 30*, Prospect, PA              46:26   14:59
                              15:00 Pace
  111    1  Beth Miller, 50*, Prospect, PA              46:36   15:02
  112    4  Beth Brasseur, 39*, Prospect, PA            46:38   15:03
  113    3  Jackie Nichlas, 48*, Prospect, PA           48:17   15:35
  114    2  Janet Spinneweber, 52*, Prospect, PA        48:22   15:36
                              16:00 Pace
  115    1  Barbara Beggs, 60*, Prospect, PA            51:01   16:27
  116    1  Pete Bryan, 60, Prospect, PA                51:03   16:28
  117    7  Jerry Rectenwald, 44, Fombell, PA           51:19   16:33
  118    2  Sandi Rectenwald, 42*, Fombell, PA          51:20   16:34
                              17:00 Pace
  119    2  Barbara Spinneweber, 56*, Portersville, PA  52:41   17:00
  120    1  Ruth Bryan, 67*, Butler, PA                 52:43   17:00
  121    2  Shirley Gibson, 73*                         52:46   17:01
                              18:00 Pace
  122    3  Debbie Cunningham, 52*, Slippery Rock, PA   57:13   18:27
  123    4  Rebecca Cunningham, 17*, Slippery Rock, PA  57:14   18:28
  124    3  Walter Ziegler, 83, Ellwood City, PA        58:48   18:58
  125   10  Daniel Frazier, 37, Prospect, PA            58:50   18:59
                              19:00 Pace
  126    8  Bev McKinney, 33*, Prospect, PA             58:53   19:00
  127    3  Sondra Grossman, 65*, Evans City, PA        58:56   19:01
  128    8  Helen Morris, 49, Prospect, PA              58:59   19:02
  129    5  Carrie Whitmer, 23*                         59:00   19:02
  130    9  Brian Whitmer, 27                           59:02   19:03
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 14 & Under
8 finishers among Men 15 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 24
9 finishers among Men 25 - 29
12 finishers among Men 30 - 34
10 finishers among Men 35 - 39
7 finishers among Men 40 - 44
8 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
5 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 64
3 finishers among Men 65 & Up
5 finishers among Women 14 & Under
4 finishers among Women 15 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
4 finishers among Women 35 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
3 finishers among Women 65 & Up
81 male finishers
49 female finishers
130 total finishers