RUBE'S RUN
PROSPECT, PA
July 27, 2002

Open Men
    1    1  Steve Gilliland, 42, Grove City, PA         17:12    5:33
    2    2  Tim Monfre, 42, Butler, PA                  17:32    5:39
    3    3  Jacob Walker, 14, Ellwood City, PA          17:38    5:41

Open Women
   22    1  Marcie Knapp, 39, New Castle, PA            21:00    6:46
   29    2  Kristin Fouse, 18, Enon Valley, PA          22:31    7:16
   33    3  Renea Gaus, 32, Fombell, PA                 22:55    7:24

Masters Men
    4    1  Leslie Perry, 44, Edinburg, PA              18:00    5:48

Masters Women
   47    1  Linda Ealy, 40, Renfrew, PA                 25:49    8:20

MEN
Men 14 & Under
   19    1  Travis Hendell, 13, Petrolia, PA            20:41    6:40
   23    2  Matthew St John, 14, Wampum, PA             21:22    6:54
   31    3  Noah Rectenwald, 14, Fombell, PA            22:42    7:19
   37    4  Teddy Anderson, 13, Penn Hills, PA          23:41    7:38
   50    5  John Villanueva, 13                         25:57    8:22
   81    6  Michael Cooper, 13, Strattanville, PA       31:10   10:03

Men 15 - 19
    6    1  Ryan Parker, 18, Chicora, PA                18:31    5:58
    7    2  Ryan Edmiston, 16, Butler, PA               18:33    5:59
    8    3  Tim Kramer, 18, Slippery Rock, PA           18:41    6:02
   12    4  Ben Mourer, 17, Chicora, PA                 19:47    6:23
   17    5  Bradley Cubbage, 18, Butler, PA             20:33    6:38
   20    6  Michael Cubbage, 18, Butler, PA             20:58    6:46
   28    7  Brian Schrecongost, 17, Chicora, PA         22:28    7:15
   73    8  Michael Marcucci, 16, Karns City, PA        29:55    9:39

Men 20 - 24
   15    1  Joel Kay, 24, New Wilmington, PA            20:09    6:30
   24    2  Randy Schrecongost, 21, Chicora, PA         21:35    6:58
   27    3  David Trzeciak, 22, Butler, PA              22:11    7:09
   59    4  Matthew Nichols, 23, Cranberry Twp, PA      26:34    8:34

Men 25 - 29
   21    1  Mark Beggs, 28, Dallas, TX                  20:59    6:46
   34    2  Nate Rekich, 27, Butler, PA                 23:14    7:30
   41    3  Keith Bittel, 29, Pittsburgh, PA            24:15    7:49
   55    4  Robert Davis, 29, Uniontown, PA             26:24    8:31
   62    5  Nathan Smith, 29, Freedom, PA               26:58    8:42
   66    6  James Plunkard, 29, Karns City, PA          28:08    9:05
   88    7  John Beneigh III, 27, Butler, PA            31:59   10:19
  103    8  Jeff Carey, 29, Butler, PA                  40:09   12:57
  130    9  Brian Whitmer, 27                           59:02   19:03

Men 30 - 34
   10    1  Rich Hackenberg, 33                         18:52    6:05
   30    2  Daniel Beggs, 30, Butler, PA                22:33    7:16
   43    3  Mark Moore, 30, New Galilee, PA             24:17    7:50
   46    4  David McElroy, 34, Karns City, PA           25:31    8:14
   51    5  Dave Gifford, 30, Karns City, PA            26:03    8:24
   53    6  William Keister, 31, Pittsburgh, PA         26:15    8:28
   64    7  Harry Brake, 30, Butler, PA                 27:46    8:57
   70    8  Greg Boring, 30, Butler, PA                 29:12    9:25
   77    9  Steve Shaver, 34, Greensburg, PA            30:37    9:53
   79   10  Bill Risiel, 34, Pittsburgh, PA             30:46    9:55
   82   11  Christopher Walliser, 31, Butler, PA        31:36   10:12
   98   12  Martin Fabian, 32, New Castle, PA           37:06   11:58

Men 35 - 39
    9    1  Jim Gallagher, 36, Prospect, PA             18:44    6:03
   11    2  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:27    6:16
   18    3  Jeffrey Cooper, 37, Strattanville, PA       20:35    6:38
   49    4  Tim Newell, 39, Boardman, OH                25:53    8:21
   56    5  Thomas Martin, 38, Butler, PA               26:29    8:33
   60    6  David Monfre, 36, Butler, PA                26:40    8:36
   92    7  James Rome, 38, New Castle, PA              34:16   11:03
   93    8  Dana Hogue, 37, Butler, PA                  34:28   11:07
  101    9  Scott McKinney, 36, Prospect, PA            39:32   12:45
  125   10  Daniel Frazier, 37, Prospect, PA            58:50   18:59

Men 40 - 44
   13    1  Dean Pogas, 40, Sarver, PA                  19:49    6:24
   14    2  Ron Walker, 42, Ellwood City, PA            20:05    6:29
   16    3  Jeff Hartzell, 42, Butler, PA               20:11    6:31
   25    4  Pete McEvoy, 44, Manassas, VA               21:37    6:58
   45    5  Bud Sarver, 41, Prospect, PA                25:27    8:13
   65    6  Paul Kowalik, 42                            27:49    8:58
  117    7  Jerry Rectenwald, 44, Fombell, PA           51:19   16:33

Men 45 - 49
    5    1  Rich Makin, 45, Saxonburg, PA               18:13    5:53
   26    2  Tom Williams, 45, Sarver, PA                22:05    7:07
   39    3  Ed Doyle, 49, Butler, PA                    23:50    7:41
   44    4  Mark Eschenfelder, 46, Beaver, PA           24:25    7:53
   48    5  Doug Roth, 46                               25:49    8:20
   52    6  Alan Cubbage, 46, Butler, PA                26:05    8:25
  108    7  Robert Meals, 46, Butler, PA                45:01   14:31
  128    8  Helen Morris, 49, Prospect, PA              58:59   19:02

Men 50 - 54
   32    1  Eugene McClain, 51, Monaca, PA              22:54    7:23
   40    2  Jim Baty, 52, Allison Park, PA              23:54    7:43
   87    3  John Beneigh, 52, Butler, PA                31:59   10:19
   97    4  John Prichard, 54, Butler, PA               36:43   11:51

Men 55 - 59
   42    1  Paul Johnson, 55, New Castle, PA            24:17    7:50
   69    2  David McConahy, 58, Saxonburg, PA           28:40    9:15
   78    3  Mike Ferson, 57                             30:38    9:53
   83    4  Donald Loughry, 55, Chicora, PA             31:46   10:15
  100    5  Albert Davis, 57, Prospect, PA              39:05   12:36

Men 60 - 64
  116    1  Pete Bryan, 60, Prospect, PA                51:03   16:28

Men 65 & Up
   94    1  Bill Cooper, 72, Butler, PA                 34:44   11:12
   96    2  William Park, 71, New Castle, PA            36:27   11:45
  124    3  Walter Ziegler, 83, Ellwood City, PA        58:48   18:58

WOMEN
men 14 & Under
   35    1  Bethany Walker, 12, Ellwood City, PA        23:18    7:31
   89    2  Melissa Weibel, 14                          32:12   10:23
   90    3  Carly Porter, 14, Butler, PA                32:19   10:25
  104    4  Chelsey Black, 10, Beaver Falls, PA         41:12   13:17
  109    5  Katricia Vouga, 12, Prospect, PA            46:08   14:53

Women 15 - 19
   58    1  Amy Frazier, 18, Butler, PA                 26:32    8:34
   95    2  Heather Szymoniak, 18, Prospect, PA         35:07   11:20
  102    3  Brittany Ryhal, 16                          39:59   12:54
  123    4  Rebecca Cunningham, 17, Slippery Rock, PA   57:14   18:28

Women 20 - 24
   36    1  Angela Burr, 23, Butler, PA                 23:33    7:36
   57    2  Amy Miller, 21, Prospect, PA                26:32    8:34
   84    3  Megan Plunkard, 24, Prospect, PA            31:47   10:15
  105    4  Amanda Fox, 22, Beaver Falls, PA            41:14   13:18
  129    5  Carrie Whitmer, 23                          59:00   19:02

Women 25 - 29
   67    1  Tracey Smith, 28, Freedom, PA               28:19    9:08
   71    2  Katherine Friend, 28, Virginia Beach, VA    29:23    9:29
   74    3  Mandy Rekich, 27, Butler, PA                30:22    9:48
   75    4  Sarah Beneigh, 26, Butler, PA               30:24    9:48
  106    5  Hope Fox, 29, Beaver Falls, PA              41:40   13:26

Women 30 - 34
   38    1  Barb Axton, 30, Meadville, PA               23:47    7:40
   61    2  Jill Hackenberg, 31                         26:56    8:41
   72    3  Shelley Boudreau, 33, Mars, PA              29:48    9:37
   80    4  Alison Carey, 31, Butler, PA                30:59   10:00
   91    5  Leslie Radencic, 31, New Castle, PA         33:33   10:49
  107    6  Rebecca Shaver, 31, Greensburg, PA          43:01   13:53
  110    7  Paula Vouga, 30, Prospect, PA               46:26   14:59
  126    8  Bev McKinney, 33, Prospect, PA              58:53   19:00

Women 35 - 39
   54    1  Julia Murray, 36, Butler, PA                26:17    8:29
   85    2  Maureen Newell, 38, Boardman, OH            31:53   10:17
   86    3  Kim Kenetz, 36, Cranberry Twp, PA           31:57   10:18
  112    4  Beth Brasseur, 39, Prospect, PA             46:38   15:03

Women 40 - 44
   76    1  Peggy McEvoy, 42, Manassas, VA              30:37    9:53
  118    2  Sandi Rectenwald, 42, Fombell, PA           51:20   16:34

Women 45 - 49
   63    1  Gina McClain, 47, Monaca, PA                27:29    8:52
   68    2  Mary Jo Ferson, 46                          28:39    9:15
  113    3  Jackie Nichlas, 48, Prospect, PA            48:17   15:35

Women 50 - 54
  111    1  Beth Miller, 50, Prospect, PA               46:36   15:02
  114    2  Janet Spinneweber, 52, Prospect, PA         48:22   15:36
  122    3  Debbie Cunningham, 52, Slippery Rock, PA    57:13   18:27

Women 55 - 59
   99    1  Connie Ries, 55                             38:45   12:30
  119    2  Barbara Spinneweber, 56, Portersville, PA   52:41   17:00

Women 60 - 64
  115    1  Barbara Beggs, 60, Prospect, PA             51:01   16:27

Women 65 & Up
  120    1  Ruth Bryan, 67, Butler, PA                  52:43   17:00
  121    2  Shirley Gibson, 73                          52:46   17:01
  127    3  Sondra Grossman, 65, Evans City, PA         58:56   19:01