RUBE'S RUN
AGE GRADED RESULTS
July 27, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Steve Gilliland, 42, Grove City, PA         16:20    5:16    79.5%    17:12
    2    2  Tim Monfre, 42, Butler, PA                  16:39    5:22    78.0%    17:32
    3    3  Leslie Perry, 44, Edinburg, PA              16:50    5:26    77.1%    18:00
    4    1  Rich Makin, 45, Saxonburg, PA               16:55    5:27    76.7%    18:13
    5    1  Jacob Walker, 14, Ellwood City, PA          17:38    5:41    73.6%    17:38
    6    1  Ryan Parker, 18, Chicora, PA                18:31    5:58    70.1%    18:31
    7    1  Jim Gallagher, 36, Prospect, PA             18:33    5:59    70.0%    18:44
    8    2  Ryan Edmiston, 16, Butler, PA               18:33    5:59    69.9%    18:33
    9    3  Tim Kramer, 18, Slippery Rock, PA           18:41    6:02    69.4%    18:41
   10    1  Rich Hackenberg, 33                         18:52    6:05    68.8%    18:52
   11    4  Ron Walker, 42, Ellwood City, PA            19:04    6:09    68.1%    20:05
   12    5  Dean Pogas, 40, Sarver, PA                  19:05    6:09    68.0%    19:49
   13    2  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:07    6:10    67.9%    19:27
   14    6  Jeff Hartzell, 42, Butler, PA               19:09    6:11    67.8%    20:11
   15    4  Ben Mourer, 17, Chicora, PA                 19:47    6:23    65.6%    19:47
   16    1  Joel Kay, 24, New Wilmington, PA            20:09    6:30    64.4%    20:09
   17    1  Marcie Knapp, 39*, New Castle, PA           20:10    6:30    71.4%    21:00
   18    7  Pete McEvoy, 44, Manassas, VA               20:13    6:31    64.2%    21:37
   19    3  Jeffrey Cooper, 37, Strattanville, PA       20:14    6:31    64.1%    20:35
   20    1  Eugene McClain, 51, Monaca, PA              20:18    6:33    63.9%    22:54
   21    2  Tom Williams, 45, Sarver, PA                20:30    6:37    63.3%    22:05
   22    5  Bradley Cubbage, 18, Butler, PA             20:33    6:38    63.1%    20:33
   23    2  Travis Hendell, 13, Petrolia, PA            20:41    6:40    62.7%    20:41
   24    1  Paul Johnson, 55, New Castle, PA            20:49    6:43    62.3%    24:17
   25    6  Michael Cubbage, 18, Butler, PA             20:58    6:46    61.9%    20:58
   26    1  Mark Beggs, 28, Dallas, TX                  20:59    6:46    61.8%    20:59
   27    2  Jim Baty, 52, Allison Park, PA              21:01    6:46    61.8%    23:54
   28    3  Matthew St John, 14, Wampum, PA             21:22    6:54    60.7%    21:22
   29    3  Ed Doyle, 49, Butler, PA                    21:28    6:55    60.5%    23:50
   30    2  Randy Schrecongost, 21, Chicora, PA         21:35    6:58    60.1%    21:35
   31    3  David Trzeciak, 22, Butler, PA              22:11    7:09    58.5%    22:11
   32    7  Brian Schrecongost, 17, Chicora, PA         22:28    7:15    57.7%    22:28
   33    4  Mark Eschenfelder, 46, Beaver, PA           22:30    7:15    57.7%    24:25
   34    1  Kristin Fouse, 18*, Enon Valley, PA         22:31    7:16    63.9%    22:31
   35    2  Daniel Beggs, 30, Butler, PA                22:33    7:16    57.5%    22:33
   36    4  Noah Rectenwald, 14, Fombell, PA            22:42    7:19    57.2%    22:42
   37    1  Renea Gaus, 32*, Fombell, PA                22:55    7:24    62.8%    22:55
   38    2  Nate Rekich, 27, Butler, PA                 23:14    7:30    55.8%    23:14
   39    1  Bethany Walker, 12*, Ellwood City, PA       23:18    7:31    61.8%    23:18
   40    1  Angela Burr, 23*, Butler, PA                23:33    7:36    61.1%    23:33
   41    5  Teddy Anderson, 13, Penn Hills, PA          23:41    7:38    54.8%    23:41
   42    5  Doug Roth, 46                               23:47    7:40    54.6%    25:49
   43    2  Barb Axton, 30*, Meadville, PA              23:47    7:40    60.5%    23:47
   44    2  David McConahy, 58, Saxonburg, PA           23:56    7:43    54.2%    28:40
   45    6  Alan Cubbage, 46, Butler, PA                24:02    7:45    54.0%    26:05
   46    3  Keith Bittel, 29, Pittsburgh, PA            24:15    7:49    53.5%    24:15
   47    3  Mark Moore, 30, New Galilee, PA             24:17    7:50    53.4%    24:17
   48    8  Bud Sarver, 41, Prospect, PA                24:20    7:51    53.3%    25:27
   49    1  Linda Ealy, 40*, Renfrew, PA                24:36    7:56    58.5%    25:49
   50    1  Gina McClain, 47*, Monaca, PA               24:40    7:57    58.4%    27:29
   51    1  Bill Cooper, 72, Butler, PA                 24:57    8:03    52.0%    34:44
   52    4  Tim Newell, 39, Boardman, OH                25:06    8:06    51.7%    25:53
   53    4  David McElroy, 34, Karns City, PA           25:31    8:14    50.8%    25:31
   54    3  Mike Ferson, 57                             25:48    8:19    50.3%    30:38
   55    5  Thomas Martin, 38, Butler, PA               25:51    8:20    50.2%    26:29
   56    2  Julia Murray, 36*, Butler, PA               25:51    8:20    55.7%    26:17
   57    2  Mary Jo Ferson, 46*                         25:57    8:22    55.5%    28:39
   58    6  John Villanueva, 13                         25:57    8:22    50.0%    25:57
   59    5  Dave Gifford, 30, Karns City, PA            26:03    8:24    49.8%    26:03
   60    6  William Keister, 31, Pittsburgh, PA         26:15    8:28    49.4%    26:15
   61    6  David Monfre, 36, Butler, PA                26:24    8:31    49.2%    26:40
   62    9  Paul Kowalik, 42                            26:24    8:31    49.2%    27:49
   63    4  Robert Davis, 29, Uniontown, PA             26:24    8:31    49.1%    26:24
   64    2  William Park, 71, New Castle, PA            26:31    8:33    48.9%    36:27
   65    2  Amy Miller, 21*, Prospect, PA               26:32    8:34    54.3%    26:32
   66    2  Amy Frazier, 18*, Butler, PA                26:32    8:34    54.3%    26:32
   67    4  Matthew Nichols, 23, Cranberry Twp, PA      26:34    8:34    48.8%    26:34
   68    3  Jill Hackenberg, 31*                        26:56    8:41    53.4%    26:56
   69    5  Nathan Smith, 29, Freedom, PA               26:58    8:42    48.1%    26:58
   70    4  Donald Loughry, 55, Chicora, PA             27:14    8:47    47.7%    31:46
   71    7  Harry Brake, 30, Butler, PA                 27:46    8:57    46.7%    27:46
   72    3  John Beneigh, 52, Butler, PA                28:07    9:04    46.2%    31:59
   73    6  James Plunkard, 29, Karns City, PA          28:08    9:05    46.1%    28:08
   74    1  Tracey Smith, 28*, Freedom, PA              28:19    9:08    50.8%    28:19
   75    2  Peggy McEvoy, 42*, Manassas, VA             28:41    9:15    50.2%    30:37
   76    8  Greg Boring, 30, Butler, PA                 29:12    9:25    44.4%    29:12
   77    2  Katherine Friend, 28*, Virginia Beach, VA   29:23    9:29    49.0%    29:23
   78    4  Shelley Boudreau, 33*, Mars, PA             29:48    9:37    48.3%    29:48
   79    8  Michael Marcucci, 16, Karns City, PA        29:55    9:39    43.4%    29:55
   80    3  Mandy Rekich, 27*, Butler, PA               30:22    9:48    47.4%    30:22
   81    4  Sarah Beneigh, 26*, Butler, PA              30:24    9:48    47.4%    30:24
   82    9  Steve Shaver, 34, Greensburg, PA            30:37    9:53    42.4%    30:37
   83   10  Bill Risiel, 34, Pittsburgh, PA             30:46    9:55    42.2%    30:46
   84    3  Maureen Newell, 38*, Boardman, OH           30:52    9:57    46.6%    31:53
   85    5  Alison Carey, 31*, Butler, PA               30:59   10:00    46.5%    30:59
   86    7  Michael Cooper, 13, Strattanville, PA       31:10   10:03    41.6%    31:10
   87    4  Kim Kenetz, 36*, Cranberry Twp, PA          31:26   10:08    45.8%    31:57
   88   11  Christopher Walliser, 31, Butler, PA        31:36   10:12    41.1%    31:36
   89    4  John Prichard, 54, Butler, PA               31:44   10:14    40.9%    36:43
   90    3  Megan Plunkard, 24*, Prospect, PA           31:47   10:15    45.3%    31:47
   91    7  John Beneigh III, 27, Butler, PA            31:59   10:19    40.6%    31:59
   92    2  Melissa Weibel, 14*                         32:12   10:23    44.7%    32:12
   93    1  Connie Ries, 55*                            32:16   10:24    44.6%    38:45
   94    3  Carly Porter, 14*, Butler, PA               32:19   10:25    44.5%    32:19
   95    5  Albert Davis, 57, Prospect, PA              32:55   10:37    39.4%    39:05
   96    7  James Rome, 38, New Castle, PA              33:27   10:47    38.8%    34:16
   97    6  Leslie Radencic, 31*, New Castle, PA        33:33   10:49    42.9%    33:33
   98    8  Dana Hogue, 37, Butler, PA                  33:53   10:56    38.3%    34:28
   99    3  Heather Szymoniak, 18*, Prospect, PA        35:07   11:20    41.0%    35:07
  100    1  Shirley Gibson, 73*                         35:11   11:21    40.9%    52:46
  101    3  Walter Ziegler, 83, Ellwood City, PA        35:31   11:27    36.5%    58:48
  102   12  Martin Fabian, 32, New Castle, PA           37:06   11:58    35.0%    37:06
  103    2  Ruth Bryan, 67*, Butler, PA                 38:17   12:21    37.6%    52:43
  104    9  Scott McKinney, 36, Prospect, PA            39:08   12:37    33.2%    39:32
  105    4  Brittany Ryhal, 16*                         39:59   12:54    36.0%    39:59
  106    8  Jeff Carey, 29, Butler, PA                  40:09   12:57    32.3%    40:09
  107    1  Barbara Beggs, 60*, Prospect, PA            40:18   13:00    35.7%    51:01
  108    1  Beth Miller, 50*, Prospect, PA              40:43   13:08    35.4%    46:36
  109    4  Chelsey Black, 10*, Beaver Falls, PA        41:12   13:17    34.9%    41:12
  110    4  Amanda Fox, 22*, Beaver Falls, PA           41:14   13:18    34.9%    41:14
  111    2  Janet Spinneweber, 52*, Prospect, PA        41:28   13:22    34.7%    48:22
  112    7  Robert Meals, 46, Butler, PA                41:28   13:23    31.3%    45:01
  113    5  Hope Fox, 29*, Beaver Falls, PA             41:40   13:26    34.5%    41:40
  114    1  Pete Bryan, 60, Prospect, PA                41:50   13:30    31.0%    51:03
  115    3  Jackie Nichlas, 48*, Prospect, PA           42:57   13:51    33.5%    48:17
  116    7  Rebecca Shaver, 31*, Greensburg, PA         43:01   13:53    33.5%    43:01
  117    2  Barbara Spinneweber, 56*, Portersville, PA  43:25   14:00    33.2%    52:41
  118    3  Sondra Grossman, 65*, Evans City, PA        43:55   14:10    32.8%    58:56
  119    5  Beth Brasseur, 39*, Prospect, PA            44:47   14:27    32.1%    46:38
  120    5  Katricia Vouga, 12*, Prospect, PA           46:08   14:53    31.2%    46:08
  121    8  Paula Vouga, 30*, Prospect, PA              46:26   14:59    31.0%    46:26
  122   10  Jerry Rectenwald, 44, Fombell, PA           47:59   15:29    27.0%    51:19
  123    3  Sandi Rectenwald, 42*, Fombell, PA          48:06   15:31    29.9%    51:20
  124    3  Debbie Cunningham, 52*, Slippery Rock, PA   49:03   15:49    29.4%    57:13
  125    8  Helen Morris, 49, Prospect, PA              53:06   17:08    24.4%    58:59
  126    5  Rebecca Cunningham, 17*, Slippery Rock, PA  57:14   18:28    25.2%    57:14
  127   10  Daniel Frazier, 37, Prospect, PA            57:49   18:39    22.4%    58:50
  128    9  Bev McKinney, 33*, Prospect, PA             58:53   19:00    24.4%    58:53
  129    5  Carrie Whitmer, 23*                         59:00   19:02    24.4%    59:00
  130    9  Brian Whitmer, 27                           59:02   19:03    22.0%    59:02
"*" indicates females
7 finishers among Men 14 & Under
8 finishers among Men 15 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 24
9 finishers among Men 25 - 29
12 finishers among Men 30 - 34
10 finishers among Men 35 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 44
8 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
5 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 64
3 finishers among Men 65 & Up
5 finishers among Women 14 & Under
5 finishers among Women 15 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 35 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
3 finishers among Women 65 & Up
81 male finishers
49 female finishers
130 total finishers