NEW WATERFORD BIKE RACE
28 MILES
Aug. 3, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    MPH 

    1    1  Jim Cucovich, 36, Canfield, OH            1:10:42   23.77
    2    1  Todd Caldwell, 30, Wooster, OH            1:10:43   23.76
    3    2  Pete Inglin, 35, Belle Center, OH         1:10:43   23.76
    4    2  Ken Defurio, 38, Butler, PA               1:10:48   23.73
    5    1  Benjamin Pate, 22                         1:10:51   23.72
    6    2  Will Sepp, 25                             1:10:51   23.72
    7    1  Ian McIlvaine, 15, Wooster, OH            1:10:52   23.71
    8    3  Wesley Jones, 31, Smithville, OH          1:10:52   23.71
    9    3  Todd Bolgrin, 26, Cuyahoga Falls, OH      1:10:53   23.70
   10    3  Norman Kreiselmeier, 36, Lakewood, OH     1:10:54   23.70
   11    4  Joel Dillon, 37, Edinburg, PA             1:10:54   23.70
   12    4  Keith Peterson, 33, Erie, PA              1:10:55   23.69
   13    5  David Hornak, 33, Hermitage, PA           1:10:58   23.67
   14    6  Brian Shirilla, 31, Poland, OH            1:10:59   23.67
   15    7  Tim Hofer, 34, Chagrin Fall, OH           1:11:03   23.65
   16    8  David Schneider, 29, Akron, OH            1:11:26   23.52
   17    5  Rocco Fazio, 37, New Castle, PA           1:11:32   23.49
   18    1  Glen Hance, 46, Kennerdell, PA            1:13:32   22.85
   19    2  David Drabison, 47, Austintown, OH        1:13:33   22.85
   20    3  Robert Vogt, 42, Salem, OH                1:13:33   22.84
   21    4  Skip Rogers, 47, Cranberry Twp, PA        1:13:34   22.84
   22    5  Tom Clayton, 45, Youngstown, OH           1:13:37   22.83
   23    6  Ralph Pajka, 50, Parma Hts, OH            1:13:40   22.81
   24    7  Robert Breedlove, 49, Painesville, OH     1:13:40   22.81
   25    8  Michael Madison, 48, Cleveland Heights, OH
                                                        1:13:42   22.80
   26    9  Randy Brown, 44, Hermitage, PA            1:13:43   22.79
   27   10  John Fite, 47, Pittsburgh, PA             1:13:44   22.79
   28   11  Joe Gensert, 45, Elyria, OH               1:13:45   22.78
   29   12  Jim Bouma, 49, Pittsburgh, PA             1:13:47   22.77
   30   13  Cary Macisaac, 49, Erie, PA               1:13:48   22.77
   31    6  Jeff German, 38, Hilliard, OH             1:14:15   22.63
   32    9  William Russell, 35, Youngstown, OH       1:15:40   22.21
   33   14  Mark Wise, 47, Wintersville, OH           1:15:55   22.13
   34   15  Ugo Gallo, 42, Akron, OH                  1:16:07   22.07
   35   10  Jeff Baran, 35, St Clairsville, OH        1:16:13   22.04
   36    7  Bob Valsi, 39, Niles, OH                  1:16:18   22.02
   37   16  Russell Koneval, 43, Austintown, OH       1:16:44   21.90
   38    1  Martin Schneider, 60, Pittsburgh, PA      1:16:53   21.85
   39    2  Vincent Macioge, 53, Ellwood City, PA     1:16:54   21.85
   40    3  Peter Johnson, 58, Athens, OH             1:16:55   21.85
   41    4  David Billman, 59, Avon, OH               1:16:55   21.84
   42    5  Ron Waggoner, 52, Wooster, OH             1:16:56   21.84
   43    6  Jerry Personen, 55, Westlake, OH          1:16:57   21.83
   44    8  Mark Butler, 41, Leetonia, OH             1:17:06   21.79
   45    7  Tom Murray, 60, Zelienople, PA            1:17:07   21.79
   46    1  Bud Scott, 67, Canton, OH                 1:17:08   21.78
   47   17  Bill Trissel, 44, North Canton, OH        1:17:23   21.71
   48    9  Steve Guldeman, 37, Kent, OH              1:17:29   21.68
   49   10  Brian Schneider, 36, Parma, OH            1:17:39   21.64
   50   18  Bob Bruno, 45, New Wilmington, PA         1:18:05   21.52
   51    2  Michael Pilolli, 15, Berlin Center, OH    1:18:57   21.28
   52    2  Dwight Witte, 64, Canton, OH              1:19:21   21.17
   53   19  William Speece, 48, North Jackson, OH     1:19:57   21.01
   54    3  Robert Shaffer, 64, Greenville, PA        1:20:57   20.75
   55   11  Daniel Ross, 35, Elyria, OH               1:21:07   20.71
   56    8  Bob Batchelor, 54, East Palestine, OH     1:21:08   20.71
   57    9  Jack Oshlick, 52, Erie, PA                1:21:17   20.67
   58   10  David Dale, 57, Hermitage, PA             1:22:47   20.30
   59   20  Don Rice, 47, Glenshaw, PA                1:23:49   20.04
   60   11  Louis Huffman, 36, Columbiana, OH         1:23:57   20.01
   61    1  Catharine Scott, 29*, Wooster, OH         1:24:06   19.98
   62   11  Richard Oros, 53, Erie, PA                1:24:18   19.93
   63   12  Chris Westover, 31, Wooster, OH           1:25:37   19.62
   64       Patrick Miranda                           1:25:46   19.59
   65    4  Ron Pillar, 22, Toledo, OH                1:25:52   19.57
   66    3  Paul Mooibroek, 20, Avon, OH              1:26:19   19.46
   67    4  Jerry Davis, 63, Akron, OH                1:26:36   19.40
   68    5  Leonard Gilkerson, 62, Laualette, WV      1:27:10   19.28
   69    5  James Matson, 26, Canal Winchester, OH    1:27:14   19.26
   70    6  Barry Brown, 62, Valencia, PA             1:27:30   19.20
   71   13  Bradley Keresty, 34, East Palestine, OH   1:27:48   19.14
   72    4  Ryan Flowers, 20, New Waterford, OH       1:28:08   19.06
   73   21  Randy Selway, 44, Leetonia, OH            1:28:48   18.92
   74    5  Andrew Brown, 15, Hermitage, PA           1:28:53   18.90
   75    6  Steve Marks, 20, Boardman, OH             1:29:02   18.87
   76   12  Richard Cianfaglione, 41, Aliquippa, PA   1:29:39   18.74
   77    6  Dan Hall, 22, Rogers, OH                  1:30:37   18.54
   78    7  Horst Bernhardt, 65, Bethel Park, PA      1:30:47   18.51
   79   22  Michael Esposito, 44, Hubbard, OH         1:31:31   18.36
   80    7  Trent Casi, 24, East Palestine, OH        1:31:51   18.29
   81   23  David Greenawalt, 44                      1:31:55   18.28
   82   24  Robert Thomas, 43, Salem, OH              1:33:05   18.05
   83   12  Ken Stoddart, 56, Newton Falls, OH        1:34:49   17.72
   84   25  Dan Davidson, 42, Rogers, OH              1:34:59   17.69
   85    1  Jeanette Gryskevich, 48*, New Cumberland, WV
                                                        1:35:05   17.67
   86    2  Wendy Smith, 27*, Canal Winchester, OH    1:35:57   17.51
   87   13  David Kovach, 40, Cleveland, OH           1:36:10   17.47
   88    1  Deborah Mohler, 43*, North Canton, OH     1:36:36   17.39
   89    1  Alexandra Casi, 17*, East Palestine, OH   1:36:45   17.37
   90   13  Hector Colon, 54, Ohio                    1:36:59   17.33
   91   26  George Popovich, 48, Youngstown, OH       1:37:18   17.27
   92   27  Jeff Starks, 44, Raymond, OH              1:37:23   17.25
   93   14  Bill Swartout, 57, Butler, PA             1:37:57   17.15
   94    7  Douglas Franey, 18, Strongsville, OH      1:38:34   17.04
   95   15  Tom Burgess, 55, Columbus, OH             1:39:12   16.94
   96    3  Stacey Bolgrin, 30*, Cuyahoga Falls, OH   1:40:11   16.77
   97    2  Karen Ingraham, 55*, Akron, OH            1:41:50   16.50
   98   28  Leonard Davis, 47, Lisbon, OH             1:43:30   16.23
   99   16  Ray Chamberlin, 59, New Waterford, OH     1:43:38   16.21
  100    8  Nome Baker, 15, Salem, OH                 1:46:56   15.71
  101   29  Glenn Forney, 45, Leetonia, OH            1:46:56   15.71
  102    1  James Riggle, 74, Vandergrift, PA         1:49:06   15.40
  103   30  Phil Black, 48, Salem, OH                 1:58:55   14.13
  104    2  Dominic Vadini, 75, Parma, OH             2:03:21   13.62
"*" indicates females
8 finishers among Men 21 & Under
7 finishers among Men 22 - 28
13 finishers among Men 29 - 35
13 finishers among Men 36 - 41
30 finishers among Men 42 - 51
16 finishers among Men 52 - 61
7 finishers among Men 62 - 71
2 finishers among Men 72 & Up
1 finishers among Women 24 & Under
3 finishers among Women 25 - 34
1 finishers among Women 35 - 44
2 finishers among Women 45 & Up
97 male finishers
7 female finishers
104 total finishers




MEN
Men 21 & Under
    7    1  Ian McIlvaine, 15, Wooster, OH            1:10:52   23.71
   51    2  Michael Pilolli, 15, Berlin Center, OH    1:18:57   21.28
   66    3  Paul Mooibroek, 20, Avon, OH              1:26:19   19.46
   72    4  Ryan Flowers, 20, New Waterford, OH       1:28:08   19.06
   74    5  Andrew Brown, 15, Hermitage, PA           1:28:53   18.90
   75    6  Steve Marks, 20, Boardman, OH             1:29:02   18.87
   94    7  Douglas Franey, 18, Strongsville, OH      1:38:34   17.04
  100    8  Nome Baker, 15, Salem, OH                 1:46:56   15.71

Men 22 - 28
    5    1  Benjamin Pate, 22                         1:10:51   23.72
    6    2  Will Sepp, 25                             1:10:51   23.72
    9    3  Todd Bolgrin, 26, Cuyahoga Falls, OH      1:10:53   23.70
   65    4  Ron Pillar, 22, Toledo, OH                1:25:52   19.57
   69    5  James Matson, 26, Canal Winchester, OH    1:27:14   19.26
   77    6  Dan Hall, 22, Rogers, OH                  1:30:37   18.54
   80    7  Trent Casi, 24, East Palestine, OH        1:31:51   18.29

Men 29 - 35
    2    1  Todd Caldwell, 30, Wooster, OH            1:10:43   23.76
    3    2  Pete Inglin, 35, Belle Center, OH         1:10:43   23.76
    8    3  Wesley Jones, 31, Smithville, OH          1:10:52   23.71
   12    4  Keith Peterson, 33, Erie, PA              1:10:55   23.69
   13    5  David Hornak, 33, Hermitage, PA           1:10:58   23.67
   14    6  Brian Shirilla, 31, Poland, OH            1:10:59   23.67
   15    7  Tim Hofer, 34, Chagrin Fall, OH           1:11:03   23.65
   16    8  David Schneider, 29, Akron, OH            1:11:26   23.52
   32    9  William Russell, 35, Youngstown, OH       1:15:40   22.21
   35   10  Jeff Baran, 35, St Clairsville, OH        1:16:13   22.04
   55   11  Daniel Ross, 35, Elyria, OH               1:21:07   20.71
   63   12  Chris Westover, 31, Wooster, OH           1:25:37   19.62
   71   13  Bradley Keresty, 34, East Palestine, OH   1:27:48   19.14

Men 36 - 41
    1    1  Jim Cucovich, 36, Canfield, OH            1:10:42   23.77
    4    2  Ken Defurio, 38, Butler, PA               1:10:48   23.73
   10    3  Norman Kreiselmeier, 36, Lakewood, OH     1:10:54   23.70
   11    4  Joel Dillon, 37, Edinburg, PA             1:10:54   23.70
   17    5  Rocco Fazio, 37, New Castle, PA           1:11:32   23.49
   31    6  Jeff German, 38, Hilliard, OH             1:14:15   22.63
   36    7  Bob Valsi, 39, Niles, OH                  1:16:18   22.02
   44    8  Mark Butler, 41, Leetonia, OH             1:17:06   21.79
   48    9  Steve Guldeman, 37, Kent, OH              1:17:29   21.68
   49   10  Brian Schneider, 36, Parma, OH            1:17:39   21.64
   60   11  Louis Huffman, 36, Columbiana, OH         1:23:57   20.01
   76   12  Richard Cianfaglione, 41, Aliquippa, PA   1:29:39   18.74
   87   13  David Kovach, 40, Cleveland, OH           1:36:10   17.47

Men 42 - 51
   18    1  Glen Hance, 46, Kennerdell, PA            1:13:32   22.85
   19    2  David Drabison, 47, Austintown, OH        1:13:33   22.85
   20    3  Robert Vogt, 42, Salem, OH                1:13:33   22.84
   21    4  Skip Rogers, 47, Cranberry Twp, PA        1:13:34   22.84
   22    5  Tom Clayton, 45, Youngstown, OH           1:13:37   22.83
   23    6  Ralph Pajka, 50, Parma Hts, OH            1:13:40   22.81
   24    7  Robert Breedlove, 49, Painesville, OH     1:13:40   22.81
   25    8  Michael Madison, 48, Cleveland Heights, OH
                                                        1:13:42   22.80
   26    9  Randy Brown, 44, Hermitage, PA            1:13:43   22.79
   27   10  John Fite, 47, Pittsburgh, PA             1:13:44   22.79
   28   11  Joe Gensert, 45, Elyria, OH               1:13:45   22.78
   29   12  Jim Bouma, 49, Pittsburgh, PA             1:13:47   22.77
   30   13  Cary Macisaac, 49, Erie, PA               1:13:48   22.77
   33   14  Mark Wise, 47, Wintersville, OH           1:15:55   22.13
   34   15  Ugo Gallo, 42, Akron, OH                  1:16:07   22.07
   37   16  Russell Koneval, 43, Austintown, OH       1:16:44   21.90
   47   17  Bill Trissel, 44, North Canton, OH        1:17:23   21.71
   50   18  Bob Bruno, 45, New Wilmington, PA         1:18:05   21.52
   53   19  William Speece, 48, North Jackson, OH     1:19:57   21.01
   59   20  Don Rice, 47, Glenshaw, PA                1:23:49   20.04
   73   21  Randy Selway, 44, Leetonia, OH            1:28:48   18.92
   79   22  Michael Esposito, 44, Hubbard, OH         1:31:31   18.36
   81   23  David Greenawalt, 44                      1:31:55   18.28
   82   24  Robert Thomas, 43, Salem, OH              1:33:05   18.05
   84   25  Dan Davidson, 42, Rogers, OH              1:34:59   17.69
   91   26  George Popovich, 48, Youngstown, OH       1:37:18   17.27
   92   27  Jeff Starks, 44, Raymond, OH              1:37:23   17.25
   98   28  Leonard Davis, 47, Lisbon, OH             1:43:30   16.23
  101   29  Glenn Forney, 45, Leetonia, OH            1:46:56   15.71
  103   30  Phil Black, 48, Salem, OH                 1:58:55   14.13

Men 52 - 61
   38    1  Martin Schneider, 60, Pittsburgh, PA      1:16:53   21.85
   39    2  Vincent Macioge, 53, Ellwood City, PA     1:16:54   21.85
   40    3  Peter Johnson, 58, Athens, OH             1:16:55   21.85
   41    4  David Billman, 59, Avon, OH               1:16:55   21.84
   42    5  Ron Waggoner, 52, Wooster, OH             1:16:56   21.84
   43    6  Jerry Personen, 55, Westlake, OH          1:16:57   21.83
   45    7  Tom Murray, 60, Zelienople, PA            1:17:07   21.79
   56    8  Bob Batchelor, 54, East Palestine, OH     1:21:08   20.71
   57    9  Jack Oshlick, 52, Erie, PA                1:21:17   20.67
   58   10  David Dale, 57, Hermitage, PA             1:22:47   20.30
   62   11  Richard Oros, 53, Erie, PA                1:24:18   19.93
   83   12  Ken Stoddart, 56, Newton Falls, OH        1:34:49   17.72
   90   13  Hector Colon, 54, Ohio                    1:36:59   17.33
   93   14  Bill Swartout, 57, Butler, PA             1:37:57   17.15
   95   15  Tom Burgess, 55, Columbus, OH             1:39:12   16.94
   99   16  Ray Chamberlin, 59, New Waterford, OH     1:43:38   16.21

Men 62 - 71
   46    1  Bud Scott, 67, Canton, OH                 1:17:08   21.78
   52    2  Dwight Witte, 64, Canton, OH              1:19:21   21.17
   54    3  Robert Shaffer, 64, Greenville, PA        1:20:57   20.75
   67    4  Jerry Davis, 63, Akron, OH                1:26:36   19.40
   68    5  Leonard Gilkerson, 62, Laualette, WV      1:27:10   19.28
   70    6  Barry Brown, 62, Valencia, PA             1:27:30   19.20
   78    7  Horst Bernhardt, 65, Bethel Park, PA      1:30:47   18.51

Men 72 & Up
  102    1  James Riggle, 74, Vandergrift, PA         1:49:06   15.40
  104    2  Dominic Vadini, 75, Parma, OH             2:03:21   13.62

WOMEN
Women 24 & Under
   89    1  Alexandra Casi, 17, East Palestine, OH    1:36:45   17.37

Women 25 - 34
   61    1  Catharine Scott, 29, Wooster, OH          1:24:06   19.98
   86    2  Wendy Smith, 27, Canal Winchester, OH     1:35:57   17.51
   96    3  Stacey Bolgrin, 30, Cuyahoga Falls, OH    1:40:11   16.77

Women 35 - 44
   88    1  Deborah Mohler, 43, North Canton, OH      1:36:36   17.39

Women 45 & Up
   85    1  Jeanette Gryskevich, 48, New Cumberland, WV
                                                        1:35:05   17.67
   97    2  Karen Ingraham, 55, Akron, OH             1:41:50   16.50