NEW WATERFORD BIKE RACE
38 MILES
Aug. 3, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    MPH 

    1    1  Michael Maring, 43, Erie, PA              1:38:26   23.17
    2    2  Jim Yankush, 41, North Lima, OH           1:38:26   23.16
    3    3  John Lorson, 38, Orrville, OH             1:38:26   23.16
    4    1  John Lowery, 33                           1:38:26   23.16
    5    2  Scott Olosky, 30, Grampian, PA            1:38:26   23.16
    6    3  John Oshilick, 22, Erie, PA               1:38:27   23.16
    7    4  Sal Ponzio, 43, Girard, OH                1:38:28   23.16
    8    5  Ray Russell, 42, Beaver, PA               1:38:28   23.16
    9    4  Hector Colon, 28, Mineral Ridge, OH       1:38:29   23.15
   10    6  Craig Nivens, 42, Erie, PA                1:38:29   23.15
   11    7  Tom Eberlein, 40, Erie, PA                1:38:29   23.15
   12    5  Michael Schiltz, 33                       1:38:30   23.15
   13    6  James Hall, 33, Pittsburgh, PA            1:38:30   23.15
   14    8  Bryan Routledge, 37, Pittsburgh, PA       1:38:36   23.13
   15    1  Bill Gallagher, 56, Sandusky, OH          1:38:36   23.12
   16    7  Phil Hines, 33, Sharpsville, PA           1:38:43   23.10
   17    2  Jeff Craft, 45, Madison, OH               1:44:43   21.78
   18    9  Steve Hutter, 41, Pittsburgh, PA          1:44:44   21.77
   19    3  George Liolios, 54, Munroe Falls, OH      1:44:46   21.77
   20    4  Jim Behrens, 51, Painesville, OH          1:44:48   21.76
   21    5  Roy Gryskevich, 47, New Cumberland, WV    1:44:48   21.76
   22   10  Mitch Tallon, 43, Pickerington, OH        1:44:49   21.75
   23    8  Jeff Brozier, 18, Mineral Ridge, OH       1:44:50   21.75
   24    9  James McCain, 32, Erie, PA                1:44:50   21.75
   25   10  Scott Thor, 32                            1:44:51   21.75
   26    6  Alan Wenger, 50, North Lima, OH           1:44:51   21.75
   27   11  Brad Lang, 43                             1:44:51   21.75
   28   12  Rob O'Leary, 38, St Marys, PA             1:44:52   21.74
   29    7  John Hayden, 47, Westlake, OH             1:44:54   21.74
   30   13  Carl Whalen, 43, St Marys, PA             1:44:58   21.72
   31   11  David Major, 31, Erie, PA                 1:45:01   21.71
   32    1  Tricia Ingraham, 32*, Akron, OH           1:45:05   21.70
   33    8  Ted Ingraham, 55, Akron, OH               1:52:57   20.19
   34   12  Robert Russo, 34, Sharpsville, PA         1:53:00   20.18
   35    9  Bob Davis, 50, St Marys, PA               1:53:03   20.17
   36    1  Judy Carroll, 60*, Kent, OH               1:53:22   20.11
   37   14  Jarl Skogsholm, 35, Pittsburgh, PA        1:53:47   20.04
   38   10  Mark Bolo, 45, Pittsburgh, PA             1:54:10   19.97
   39   13  Rick Parr, 31                             1:56:17   19.61
   40   14  Todd Copeland, 33, Pittsburgh, PA         1:57:17   19.44
"*" indicates females
14 finishers among Men 34 & Under
14 finishers among Men 35 - 44
10 finishers among Men 45 & Up
1 finishers among Women 34 & Under
1 finishers among Women 45 & Up
38 male finishers
2 female finishers
40 total finishers

MEN
Men 34 & Under
    4    1  John Lowery, 33                           1:38:26   23.16
    5    2  Scott Olosky, 30, Grampian, PA            1:38:26   23.16
    6    3  John Oshilick, 22, Erie, PA               1:38:27   23.16
    9    4  Hector Colon, 28, Mineral Ridge, OH       1:38:29   23.15
   12    5  Michael Schiltz, 33                       1:38:30   23.15
   13    6  James Hall, 33, Pittsburgh, PA            1:38:30   23.15
   16    7  Phil Hines, 33, Sharpsville, PA           1:38:43   23.10
   23    8  Jeff Brozier, 18, Mineral Ridge, OH       1:44:50   21.75
   24    9  James McCain, 32, Erie, PA                1:44:50   21.75
   25   10  Scott Thor, 32                            1:44:51   21.75
   31   11  David Major, 31, Erie, PA                 1:45:01   21.71
   34   12  Robert Russo, 34, Sharpsville, PA         1:53:00   20.18
   39   13  Rick Parr, 31                             1:56:17   19.61
   40   14  Todd Copeland, 33, Pittsburgh, PA         1:57:17   19.44

Men 35 - 44
    1    1  Michael Maring, 43, Erie, PA              1:38:26   23.17
    2    2  Jim Yankush, 41, North Lima, OH           1:38:26   23.16
    3    3  John Lorson, 38, Orrville, OH             1:38:26   23.16
    7    4  Sal Ponzio, 43, Girard, OH                1:38:28   23.16
    8    5  Ray Russell, 42, Beaver, PA               1:38:28   23.16
   10    6  Craig Nivens, 42, Erie, PA                1:38:29   23.15
   11    7  Tom Eberlein, 40, Erie, PA                1:38:29   23.15
   14    8  Bryan Routledge, 37, Pittsburgh, PA       1:38:36   23.13
   18    9  Steve Hutter, 41, Pittsburgh, PA          1:44:44   21.77
   22   10  Mitch Tallon, 43, Pickerington, OH        1:44:49   21.75
   27   11  Brad Lang, 43                             1:44:51   21.75
   28   12  Rob O'Leary, 38, St Marys, PA             1:44:52   21.74
   30   13  Carl Whalen, 43, St Marys, PA             1:44:58   21.72
   37   14  Jarl Skogsholm, 35, Pittsburgh, PA        1:53:47   20.04

Men 45 & Up
   15    1  Bill Gallagher, 56, Sandusky, OH          1:38:36   23.12
   17    2  Jeff Craft, 45, Madison, OH               1:44:43   21.78
   19    3  George Liolios, 54, Munroe Falls, OH      1:44:46   21.77
   20    4  Jim Behrens, 51, Painesville, OH          1:44:48   21.76
   21    5  Roy Gryskevich, 47, New Cumberland, WV    1:44:48   21.76
   26    6  Alan Wenger, 50, North Lima, OH           1:44:51   21.75
   29    7  John Hayden, 47, Westlake, OH             1:44:54   21.74
   33    8  Ted Ingraham, 55, Akron, OH               1:52:57   20.19
   35    9  Bob Davis, 50, St Marys, PA               1:53:03   20.17
   38   10  Mark Bolo, 45, Pittsburgh, PA             1:54:10   19.97

WOMEN
Women 34 & Under
   32    1  Tricia Ingraham, 32, Akron, OH            1:45:05   21.70

Women 45 & Up
   36    1  Judy Carroll, 60, Kent, OH                1:53:22   20.11