SAM MUMLEY 5K RUN
ST CLAIRSVILLE, OH
Aug. 10, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Ed Tullius, 29, Moundsville, PA             16:53    5:27
    2       Bobby Fink, 17, St. Clairsville, OH         17:18    5:35
    3       Allen Loy, 17, St. Clairsville, OH          17:30    5:39
    4    1  Keith Rogers, 17, Senecaville, OH           18:00    5:48
    5    2  Corey Neal, 19, Glen Dale, WV               18:02    5:49
                               6:00 Pace
    6    3  Kohler Tipton, 18, Cambridge, OH            18:41    6:01
    7    4  Drew Turner, 19, St. Clairsville, OH        18:51    6:05
    8    1  Michael Amico, 48, Wheeling, WV             19:18    6:13
    9    1  Justin McEldowney, 15, New Martinsville, WV 19:29    6:17
   10    2  Nick Habursky, 15, St. Clairsville, OH      19:39    6:20
   11    5  Sam Vujnovic, 17, St. Clairsville, OH       19:45    6:22
   12    3  Matt Ebert, 15, St. Clairsville, OH         19:47    6:23
   13    1  Brandon Roush, 22, St. Clairsville, OH      19:57    6:26
   14    2  Jason Cook, 28, New Albany, OH              20:14    6:32
   15    1  Alan Schreck, 50, Steubenville, OH          20:19    6:33
   16    1  George Adams, 42, Weirton, WV               20:22    6:34
   17       Brianne Cattran, 16*, St. Clairsville, OH   20:40    6:40
   18    2  Rich Skrabak, 44, St. Clairsville, OH       21:21    6:53
   19    4  Andrew Gracik, 15, Glen Dale, WV            21:24    6:54
   20    2  Jim Moore, 46, Martins Ferry, OH            21:29    6:56
   21    6  John Lynch, 17, Wheeling, WV                21:31    6:56
   22    7  Tim Harding, 17, Byesville, OH              21:39    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   23    3  Joseph Depalma, 44, St. Clairsville, OH     21:45    7:01
   24    5  T J. Devore, 15, Bridgeport, OH             21:51    7:03
   25    3  Andy Nelson, 24, St. Clairsville, OH        21:55    7:04
   26       Jessica Melanko, 19*, Shadyside, OH         22:09    7:09
   27    6  John Perry, 15, Wheeling, WV                22:21    7:12
   28    1  Lonny Riggs, 39, Follansbee, WV             22:23    7:13
   29    3  Dale Landefeld, 46, Barnesville, OH         22:35    7:17
   30    2  Jeff Neal, 38, Barnesville, OH              22:37    7:18
   31    4  Luke Nelson, 22, St. Clairsville, OH        22:53    7:23
   32    7  Kyle Timko, 12, St. Clairsville, OH         23:06    7:27
   33       Kevin Timko, St. Clairsville, OH            23:08    7:28
   34       Katrina Heath, 30*, Somerset, OH            23:16    7:30
   35    4  Kelly Rine, 41, Cambridge, OH               23:17    7:31
   36    1  Alex Thornburg, 10, St. Clairsville, OH     23:29    7:34
   37    2  James Corder, 54, St. Clairsville, OH       23:30    7:35
   38    5  Rod Miller, 42, Bethesda, OH                23:40    7:38
   39    1  Mary Debevec, 16*, Media, PA                23:48    7:40
   40    2  Jessica Miller, 17*, Byesville, OH          23:56    7:43
   41    3  Michael Shelvey, 37, St. Clairsville, OH    24:15    7:49
   42    2  Andy Thornburg, 8, St. Clairsville, OH      24:32    7:55
   43    4  Dick Thornburg, 37, St. Clairsville, OH     24:33    7:55
   44    8  Duncan McEldowney, 13, New Martinsville, WV 24:38    7:57
   45    1  Gordan Downie, 68, Wheeling, WV             24:45    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   46    4  Ed Sargus, 49, St. Clairsville, OH          24:47    8:00
   47    3  Ronald Presutti, 51, St. Clairsville, OH    24:54    8:02
   48    5  Howard Gamble, 32, Wheeling, WV             25:15    8:09
   49    9  Sam Foster, 11, Shadyside, OH               25:24    8:11
   50    1  Luann Pusateri, 31*, St. Clairsville, OH    25:24    8:12
   51    1  Kathy Willming, 43*, Wheeling, WV           25:26    8:12
   52    3  Annie Wiater, 15*, Bridgeport, OH           25:28    8:13
   53   10  Gary Bigelow, 12, St. Clairsville, OH       25:29    8:13
   54    2  Michelle Neal, 39*, Barnesville, OH         25:41    8:17
   55    3  Debbie Black, 39*, Cambridge, OH            25:55    8:22
   56    4  Erika Davies, 16*, St. Clairsville, OH      25:59    8:23
   57    8  Kyle Kull, 17, Harrisville, OH              25:59    8:23
   58    4  Martin Morrison, 51, Colerain, OH           26:34    8:34
   59    4  Ellen Wentzel, 37*, Lancaster, OH           26:48    8:39
   60    1  Jessica Weigand, 25*, Pleasant City, OH     26:55    8:41
   61    5  Wayne Butler, 58, Mt Pleasant, OH           27:29    8:52
   62   11  Sam Puterbaugh, 12, Belmont, OH             27:36    8:54
   63    5  Tammy Ansberry, 36*, Cambridge, OH          27:40    8:55
                               9:00 Pace
   64    5  Bethany Dawson, 17*, St. Clairsville, OH    27:58    9:01
   65    6  Jim Timko, 44, St. Clairsville, OH          28:10    9:05
   66   12  Kris Kull, 14, Harrisville, OH              28:51    9:18
   67    6  Kenneth Klouse, 59, Triadelphia, WV         29:11    9:25
   68    6  Michelle Eberlin, 33*                       29:11    9:25
   69    2  Lori Taylor, 27*, Bethesda, OH              29:12    9:25
   70    7  Sharon Bruce, 30*, Quaker City, OH          29:12    9:25
   71    6  Amy Gracik, 17*, Glen Dale, WV              29:25    9:29
   72    7  Sarah Heydle, 16*, St. Clairsville, OH      29:28    9:30
   73    2  Wayne Ickes, 67, St. Clairsville, OH        29:50    9:37
   74    6  Dennis Dalpiaz, 36, Lafferty, OH            29:54    9:39
   75   13  Stephen Perry, 12, Wheeling, WV             30:10    9:44
   76    9  Zack Brown, 17, St. Clairsville, OH         30:23    9:48
   77    7  Scott Briggs, 39, St. Clairsville, OH       30:26    9:49
   78    8  Monica Erickson, 14*, Wheeling, WV          30:32    9:51
   79    7  Rick Jarret, 43, Belmont, OH                30:48    9:56
   80    3  Chase Heath, 6, Somerset, OH                30:55    9:58
   81    8  Curt Heath, 33, Somerset, OH                30:55    9:58
                              10:00 Pace
   82    8  Mark Falcone, 43, Glen Dale, WV             31:28   10:09
   83    3  Bill Freyler, 61, Wheeling, WV              31:42   10:14
   84    9  Blake Headen, 35, Wellsburg, WV             31:43   10:14
   85    8  Terri Mehler, 38*, Morristown, OH           32:02   10:20
   86    9  Mallory Zearott, 16*, Benwood, WV           32:22   10:26
   87   10  Ashlie Schubert, 14*, Benwood, WV           32:23   10:27
   88    4  Kyle Jarret, 10, Belmont, OH                32:48   10:35
   89   11  Kelsey Jarret, 12*, Belmont, OH             32:48   10:35
   90       Karen Vincenzo*, St. Clairsville, OH        33:00   10:39
   91   14  Steven Keating, 11, St. Clairsville, OH     33:05   10:40
   92    1  Carol Shoaff, 50*, Wheeling, WV             34:04   10:59
                              11:00 Pace
   93   10  Mark Kyer, 16, St. Clairsville, OH          34:17   11:04
   94    1  Bethany Briggs, 9*, St. Clairsville, OH     35:08   11:20
   95    3  Miki Flowers, 25*, McMechen, WV             35:09   11:20
   96   12  Jobeth Gross, 15*, McMechen, WV             35:11   11:21
                              12:00 Pace
   97   15  Lee Elliot, 12, St. Clairsville, OH         38:16   12:21
   98    2  Emily Hawthorne, 9*, St. Clairsville, OH    38:17   12:21
   99   13  Katie Puterbaugh, 13*, Belmont, OH          38:26   12:24
                              13:00 Pace
  100    3  Emily Skrabak, 9*, St. Clairsville, OH      40:55   13:12
                              14:00 Pace
  101   11  Joshua Witberger, 18                        44:58   14:30
  102   14  Heather Coddington, 17*                     45:16   14:36
                              15:00 Pace
  103    5  Joseph Smith, 10, St. Clairsville, OH       48:49   15:45
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 10 & Under
15 finishers among Men 11 - 15
11 finishers among Men 16 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 39
8 finishers among Men 40 - 44
4 finishers among Men 45 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women 10 & Under
14 finishers among Women 11 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 & Up
69 male finishers
34 female finishers
103 total finishers




OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Ed Tullius, 29, Moundsville, PA             16:53    5:27
    2    2  Bobby Fink, 17, St. Clairsville, OH         17:18    5:35
    3    3  Allen Loy, 17, St. Clairsville, OH          17:30    5:39

Open Women
   17    1  Brianne Cattran, 16, St. Clairsville, OH    20:40    6:40
   26    2  Jessica Melanko, 19, Shadyside, OH          22:09    7:09
   34    3  Katrina Heath, 30, Somerset, OH             23:16    7:30

MEN
Men 10 & Under
   36    1  Alex Thornburg, 10, St. Clairsville, OH     23:29    7:34
   42    2  Andy Thornburg, 8, St. Clairsville, OH      24:32    7:55
   80    3  Chase Heath, 6, Somerset, OH                30:55    9:58
   88    4  Kyle Jarret, 10, Belmont, OH                32:48   10:35
  103    5  Joseph Smith, 10, St. Clairsville, OH       48:49   15:45

Men 11 - 15
    9    1  Justin McEldowney, 15, New Martinsville, WV 19:29    6:17
   10    2  Nick Habursky, 15, St. Clairsville, OH      19:39    6:20
   12    3  Matt Ebert, 15, St. Clairsville, OH         19:47    6:23
   19    4  Andrew Gracik, 15, Glen Dale, WV            21:24    6:54
   24    5  T J. Devore, 15, Bridgeport, OH             21:51    7:03
   27    6  John Perry, 15, Wheeling, WV                22:21    7:12
   32    7  Kyle Timko, 12, St. Clairsville, OH         23:06    7:27
   44    8  Duncan McEldowney, 13, New Martinsville, WV 24:38    7:57
   49    9  Sam Foster, 11, Shadyside, OH               25:24    8:11
   53   10  Gary Bigelow, 12, St. Clairsville, OH       25:29    8:13
   62   11  Sam Puterbaugh, 12, Belmont, OH             27:36    8:54
   66   12  Kris Kull, 14, Harrisville, OH              28:51    9:18
   75   13  Stephen Perry, 12, Wheeling, WV             30:10    9:44
   91   14  Steven Keating, 11, St. Clairsville, OH     33:05   10:40
   97   15  Lee Elliot, 12, St. Clairsville, OH         38:16   12:21

Men 16 - 19
    4    1  Keith Rogers, 17, Senecaville, OH           18:00    5:48
    5    2  Corey Neal, 19, Glen Dale, WV               18:02    5:49
    6    3  Kohler Tipton, 18, Cambridge, OH            18:41    6:01
    7    4  Drew Turner, 19, St. Clairsville, OH        18:51    6:05
   11    5  Sam Vujnovic, 17, St. Clairsville, OH       19:45    6:22
   21    6  John Lynch, 17, Wheeling, WV                21:31    6:56
   22    7  Tim Harding, 17, Byesville, OH              21:39    6:59
   57    8  Kyle Kull, 17, Harrisville, OH              25:59    8:23
   76    9  Zack Brown, 17, St. Clairsville, OH         30:23    9:48
   93   10  Mark Kyer, 16, St. Clairsville, OH          34:17   11:04
  101   11  Joshua Witberger, 18                        44:58   14:30

Men 20 - 29
   13    1  Brandon Roush, 22, St. Clairsville, OH      19:57    6:26
   14    2  Jason Cook, 28, New Albany, OH              20:14    6:32
   25    3  Andy Nelson, 24, St. Clairsville, OH        21:55    7:04
   31    4  Luke Nelson, 22, St. Clairsville, OH        22:53    7:23

Men 30 - 39
   28    1  Lonny Riggs, 39, Follansbee, WV             22:23    7:13
   30    2  Jeff Neal, 38, Barnesville, OH              22:37    7:18
   41    3  Michael Shelvey, 37, St. Clairsville, OH    24:15    7:49
   43    4  Dick Thornburg, 37, St. Clairsville, OH     24:33    7:55
   48    5  Howard Gamble, 32, Wheeling, WV             25:15    8:09
   74    6  Dennis Dalpiaz, 36, Lafferty, OH            29:54    9:39
   77    7  Scott Briggs, 39, St. Clairsville, OH       30:26    9:49
   81    8  Curt Heath, 33, Somerset, OH                30:55    9:58
   84    9  Blake Headen, 35, Wellsburg, WV             31:43   10:14

Men 40 - 44
   16    1  George Adams, 42, Weirton, WV               20:22    6:34
   18    2  Rich Skrabak, 44, St. Clairsville, OH       21:21    6:53
   23    3  Joseph Depalma, 44, St. Clairsville, OH     21:45    7:01
   35    4  Kelly Rine, 41, Cambridge, OH               23:17    7:31
   38    5  Rod Miller, 42, Bethesda, OH                23:40    7:38
   65    6  Jim Timko, 44, St. Clairsville, OH          28:10    9:05
   79    7  Rick Jarret, 43, Belmont, OH                30:48    9:56
   82    8  Mark Falcone, 43, Glen Dale, WV             31:28   10:09

Men 45 - 49
    8    1  Michael Amico, 48, Wheeling, WV             19:18    6:13
   20    2  Jim Moore, 46, Martins Ferry, OH            21:29    6:56
   29    3  Dale Landefeld, 46, Barnesville, OH         22:35    7:17
   46    4  Ed Sargus, 49, St. Clairsville, OH          24:47    8:00

Men 50 - 59
   15    1  Alan Schreck, 50, Steubenville, OH          20:19    6:33
   37    2  James Corder, 54, St. Clairsville, OH       23:30    7:35
   47    3  Ronald Presutti, 51, St. Clairsville, OH    24:54    8:02
   58    4  Martin Morrison, 51, Colerain, OH           26:34    8:34
   61    5  Wayne Butler, 58, Mt Pleasant, OH           27:29    8:52
   67    6  Kenneth Klouse, 59, Triadelphia, WV         29:11    9:25

Men 60 & Up
   45    1  Gordan Downie, 68, Wheeling, WV             24:45    7:59
   73    2  Wayne Ickes, 67, St. Clairsville, OH        29:50    9:37
   83    3  Bill Freyler, 61, Wheeling, WV              31:42   10:14

WOMEN
Women 10 & Under
   94    1  Bethany Briggs, 9, St. Clairsville, OH      35:08   11:20
   98    2  Emily Hawthorne, 9, St. Clairsville, OH     38:17   12:21
  100    3  Emily Skrabak, 9, St. Clairsville, OH       40:55   13:12

Women 11 - 19
   39    1  Mary Debevec, 16, Media, PA                 23:48    7:40
   40    2  Jessica Miller, 17, Byesville, OH           23:56    7:43
   52    3  Annie Wiater, 15, Bridgeport, OH            25:28    8:13
   56    4  Erika Davies, 16, St. Clairsville, OH       25:59    8:23
   64    5  Bethany Dawson, 17, St. Clairsville, OH     27:58    9:01
   71    6  Amy Gracik, 17, Glen Dale, WV               29:25    9:29
   72    7  Sarah Heydle, 16, St. Clairsville, OH       29:28    9:30
   78    8  Monica Erickson, 14, Wheeling, WV           30:32    9:51
   86    9  Mallory Zearott, 16, Benwood, WV            32:22   10:26
   87   10  Ashlie Schubert, 14, Benwood, WV            32:23   10:27
   89   11  Kelsey Jarret, 12, Belmont, OH              32:48   10:35
   96   12  Jobeth Gross, 15, McMechen, WV              35:11   11:21
   99   13  Katie Puterbaugh, 13, Belmont, OH           38:26   12:24
  102   14  Heather Coddington, 17                      45:16   14:36

Women 20 - 29
   60    1  Jessica Weigand, 25, Pleasant City, OH      26:55    8:41
   69    2  Lori Taylor, 27, Bethesda, OH               29:12    9:25
   95    3  Miki Flowers, 25, McMechen, WV              35:09   11:20

Women 30 - 39
   50    1  Luann Pusateri, 31, St. Clairsville, OH     25:24    8:12
   54    2  Michelle Neal, 39, Barnesville, OH          25:41    8:17
   55    3  Debbie Black, 39, Cambridge, OH             25:55    8:22
   59    4  Ellen Wentzel, 37, Lancaster, OH            26:48    8:39
   63    5  Tammy Ansberry, 36, Cambridge, OH           27:40    8:55
   68    6  Michelle Eberlin, 33                        29:11    9:25
   70    7  Sharon Bruce, 30, Quaker City, OH           29:12    9:25
   85    8  Terri Mehler, 38, Morristown, OH            32:02   10:20

Women 40 - 49
   51    1  Kathy Willming, 43, Wheeling, WV            25:26    8:12

Women 50 & Up
   92    1  Carol Shoaff, 50, Wheeling, WV              34:04   10:59