SAM MUMLEY 15K
ST CLAIRSVILLE, OH
Aug. 10, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Mike Black, 44, Cambridge, OH               57:41    6:12
    2       Geno Hoover, 26, Pittsburgh, PA             59:04    6:21
    3       Joe Foster, 39, Shadyside, OH             1:02:34    6:44
    4    1  Eric White, 15, Flushing, OH              1:03:10    6:47
    5    1  Harold Pickens, 48, Wheeling, WV          1:03:12    6:48
    6    1  Mitch Tranovich, 19, St. Clairsville, OH  1:03:25    6:49
    7    1  John Mitchell, 38, Bellaire, OH           1:03:36    6:50
    8    1  Dennis Stull, 52, Bellaire, OH            1:04:56    6:59
    9    2  Steve Sibenik, 45, McKees Rocks, PA       1:05:00    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   10    3  Dave Regoli, 47, Bellaire, OH             1:06:58    7:12
   11       Amy Blateri, 37*, Dublin, OH              1:07:11    7:13
   12       Julie McGee, 37*, Wheeling, WV            1:07:12    7:14
   13    1  Walter Seamon, 62, Wheeling, WV           1:07:33    7:16
   14    4  George Frazier, 48, Wheeling, WV          1:07:53    7:18
   15    5  James Cochran, 48, Bellaire, OH           1:08:16    7:20
   16    2  Tom Rownd, 50, Wheeling, WV               1:08:50    7:24
   17    6  Bruce Harris, 48, Weirton, WV             1:09:03    7:25
   18    2  Brian Sorge, 38, Wheeling, WV             1:09:12    7:26
   19       Julie Eisnaugle, 37*, Gahanna, OH         1:09:34    7:29
   20    1  Chris Anderson, 28, Cambridge, OH         1:10:06    7:32
   21    2  Donald Siefers, 65, Bradfordwoods, PA     1:10:16    7:33
   22    1  Mike Krober, 43, Yorkville, OH            1:10:58    7:38
   23    2  Randy Nolte, 42, Barton, OH               1:12:07    7:45
   24    3  Jerry Hinton, 50, Adena, OH               1:12:32    7:48
   25    3  Steve Trzaskoma, 39, Weirton, WV          1:13:27    7:54
                               8:00 Pace
   26    3  Mark Delbrugge, 44, Wheeling, WV          1:14:25    8:00
   27    1  Maria Cook, 30*, New Albany, OH           1:14:28    8:00
   28    2  Doug Gracik II, 19, Glen Dale, WV         1:14:37    8:01
   29    2  Tracy Romig, 34*, Columbus, OH            1:14:53    8:03
   30    7  Jeff Vaughn, 45, St. Clairsville, OH      1:16:52    8:16
   31    8  John Puterbaugh, 47, Belmont, OH          1:17:59    8:23
   32    3  Renee Lahood, 36*, Wheeling, WV           1:21:43    8:47
   33    1  Alicia McKeever, 25*, Bethesda, OH        1:22:27    8:52
   34    9  Dan Porch, 45, St. Clairsville, OH        1:23:05    8:56
                               9:00 Pace
   35    2  Zoe Kinkade, 19*, Glen Dale, WV           1:24:52    9:07
   36    3  Peter Reynolds, 65, Gahanna, OH           1:29:33    9:38
   37    4  George Stump, 65, Cincinnati, OH          1:29:53    9:40
   38    4  Jim Matysiak, 43, St. Clairsville, OH     1:30:00    9:41
   39    1  Carrie Koval, 40*, Senecaville, OH        1:30:59    9:47
                              10:00 Pace
   40    2  Lisa Nielsen, 40*, Wheeling, WV           1:35:21   10:15
   41    4  Douglas Shoaff, 53, Wheeling, WV          1:36:01   10:19
   42    1  Dee McKean, 58*, Yorkville, OH            1:37:00   10:26
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 15 & Under
2 finishers among Men 16 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 39
4 finishers among Men 40 - 44
9 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women 29 & Under
3 finishers among Women 30 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 & Up
31 male finishers
11 female finishers
42 total finishers

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Mike Black, 44, Cambridge, OH               57:41    6:12
    2    2  Geno Hoover, 26, Pittsburgh, PA             59:04    6:21
    3    3  Joe Foster, 39, Shadyside, OH             1:02:34    6:44

Open Women
   11    1  Amy Blateri, 37, Dublin, OH               1:07:11    7:13
   12    2  Julie McGee, 37, Wheeling, WV             1:07:12    7:14
   19    3  Julie Eisnaugle, 37, Gahanna, OH          1:09:34    7:29

MEN
Men 15 & Under
    4    1  Eric White, 15, Flushing, OH              1:03:10    6:47

Men 16 - 19
    6    1  Mitch Tranovich, 19, St. Clairsville, OH  1:03:25    6:49
   28    2  Doug Gracik II, 19, Glen Dale, WV         1:14:37    8:01

Men 20 - 29
   20    1  Chris Anderson, 28, Cambridge, OH         1:10:06    7:32

Men 30 - 39
    7    1  John Mitchell, 38, Bellaire, OH           1:03:36    6:50
   18    2  Brian Sorge, 38, Wheeling, WV             1:09:12    7:26
   25    3  Steve Trzaskoma, 39, Weirton, WV          1:13:27    7:54

Men 40 - 44
   22    1  Mike Krober, 43, Yorkville, OH            1:10:58    7:38
   23    2  Randy Nolte, 42, Barton, OH               1:12:07    7:45
   26    3  Mark Delbrugge, 44, Wheeling, WV          1:14:25    8:00
   38    4  Jim Matysiak, 43, St. Clairsville, OH     1:30:00    9:41

Men 45 - 49
    5    1  Harold Pickens, 48, Wheeling, WV          1:03:12    6:48
    9    2  Steve Sibenik, 45, McKees Rocks, PA       1:05:00    6:59
   10    3  Dave Regoli, 47, Bellaire, OH             1:06:58    7:12
   14    4  George Frazier, 48, Wheeling, WV          1:07:53    7:18
   15    5  James Cochran, 48, Bellaire, OH           1:08:16    7:20
   17    6  Bruce Harris, 48, Weirton, WV             1:09:03    7:25
   30    7  Jeff Vaughn, 45, St. Clairsville, OH      1:16:52    8:16
   31    8  John Puterbaugh, 47, Belmont, OH          1:17:59    8:23
   34    9  Dan Porch, 45, St. Clairsville, OH        1:23:05    8:56

Men 50 - 59
    8    1  Dennis Stull, 52, Bellaire, OH            1:04:56    6:59
   16    2  Tom Rownd, 50, Wheeling, WV               1:08:50    7:24
   24    3  Jerry Hinton, 50, Adena, OH               1:12:32    7:48
   41    4  Douglas Shoaff, 53, Wheeling, WV          1:36:01   10:19

Men 60 & Up
   13    1  Walter Seamon, 62, Wheeling, WV           1:07:33    7:16
   21    2  Donald Siefers, 65, Bradfordwoods, PA     1:10:16    7:33
   36    3  Peter Reynolds, 65, Gahanna, OH           1:29:33    9:38
   37    4  George Stump, 65, Cincinnati, OH          1:29:53    9:40

WOMEN
Women 29 & Under
   33    1  Alicia McKeever, 25, Bethesda, OH         1:22:27    8:52
   35    2  Zoe Kinkade, 19, Glen Dale, WV            1:24:52    9:07

Women 30 - 39
   27    1  Maria Cook, 30, New Albany, OH            1:14:28    8:00
   29    2  Tracy Romig, 34, Columbus, OH             1:14:53    8:03
   32    3  Renee Lahood, 36, Wheeling, WV            1:21:43    8:47

Women 40 - 49
   39    1  Carrie Koval, 40, Senecaville, OH         1:30:59    9:47
   40    2  Lisa Nielsen, 40, Wheeling, WV            1:35:21   10:15

Women 50 & Up
   42    1  Dee McKean, 58, Yorkville, OH             1:37:00   10:26