ROEBLINGS RUN
SAXONBURG, PA
Aug. 10, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  Chad Hartzell, 19, Butler, PA               16:47    5:25
    2    2  Tim Monfre, 42, Butler, PA                  17:29    5:38
    3    3  Erik Suchevich, 15, Lower Burrell, PA       18:06    5:50

Open Women
   13    1  Missy Schaeffer, 28, Sarver, PA             20:41    6:40
   16    2  Emily Lion, 17, Apollo, PA                  20:50    6:43
   19    3  Kylee Witchey, 15, Lower Burrell, PA        21:22    6:54

Masters Men
    6    1  Jon McCullough, 44, Ford Cliff, PA          19:07    6:10
   10    2  Jeff Hartzell, 43, Butler, PA               20:16    6:32
   11    3  Ken Zellars, 53, Valencia, PA               20:16    6:32

Masters Women
   42    1  Patricia A. Neubert, 49, Saxonburg, PA      23:20    7:32
   46    2  Darlene Hudak, 45, Pittsburgh, PA           23:57    7:44
   69    3  Sheryl Riesmeyer, 50, New Bethlehem, PA     26:24    8:31

MEN
Men 14 & Under
    8    1  Kyle Reeping, 14, Saxonburg, PA             19:33    6:18
    9    2  Travis Hendell, 13, Petrolia, PA            19:55    6:25
   14    3  Artie Black, 14, Renfrew, PA                20:46    6:42
   26    4  Teddy Anderson, 13, Penn Hills, PA          22:13    7:10
   63    5  Travis Tasker, 11, Cabot, PA                25:32    8:14
   64    6  John Villanueua, 13, Chicora, PA            25:41    8:17
   68    7  Cody Tasker, 13, Cabot, PA                  26:16    8:28
   84    8  Brian Tackett, 11, Saxonburg, PA            28:01    9:02
   90    9  Kyle Zboran, 8, Freeport, PA                30:16    9:46
   94   10  Andrew Starr, 13, Butler, PA                30:52    9:57
  101   11  Raymond Balkey, 13, Butler, PA              32:01   10:20
  121   12  Dylan Lusk, 11, Saxonburg, PA               42:41   13:46

Men 15 - 19
    5    1  Jusin Smith, 19, Butler, PA                 18:45    6:03
    7    2  Patrick Doyle, 18, Butler, PA               19:22    6:15
   21    3  Clayton Pityk, 16, Hyde Park, PA            21:28    6:55
   27    4  Tyler Park, 16, Butler, PA                  22:18    7:12
   28    5  Bobby Dummer, 15, Valencia, PA              22:23    7:13
   35    6  Brian Schrecongost, 17, Chicora, PA         22:53    7:23
   37    7  Sean Fox, 15, Mars, PA                      23:01    7:25
   54    8  Doug Anderson, 15, Butler, PA               24:38    7:57
   58    9  Andy Bajuszik, 19, Saxonburg, PA            25:05    8:05
   65   10  Willard Burns, 15, Butler, PA               25:51    8:20
   66   11  Bobby Rummel, 16, Cabot, PA                 25:54    8:21
   74   12  Chad Lausberg, 19, Cabot, PA                26:37    8:35
   75   13  Karl Zellars, 15, Valencia, PA              26:38    8:35
   89   14  Brady Bajuszik, 17, Saxonburg, PA           29:14    9:26
   91   15  David Smith, 16, Butler, PA                 30:17    9:46

Men 20 - 24
   12    1  Randy Schrecongost, 21, Chicora, PA         20:35    6:38
   23    2  Alex Fertelmes, 21, Cabot, PA               21:58    7:05
   48    3  Travis Butrner, 21, Cabot, PA               24:07    7:47

Men 25 - 29
   36    1  John Siegfried, 26, Mars, PA                22:59    7:25
   38    2  Ron Jones, 25, Butler, PA                   23:05    7:27

Men 30 - 34
   15    1  Kiran Bhat, 32, Natron Heights, PA          20:47    6:42
   18    2  Paul Barto, 30, Harmony, PA                 21:07    6:49
   22    3  Keith Blayden, 34, Lower Burrell, PA        21:29    6:56
   44    4  Scott Ekas, 31, Butler, PA                  23:38    7:37
   51    5  David McElroy, 34, Karns City, PA           24:17    7:50
   60    6  Dave Gifford, 30, Karns City, PA            25:09    8:07
   62    7  Todd Bengel, 33, Brackenridge, PA           25:27    8:13
   78    8  Christopher Cooper, 34, Pittsburgh, PA      27:25    8:51
   83    9  Harry R. Brake, Jr, 30, Butler, PA          27:44    8:57
  108   10  Scott Thomas, 34, Saxonburg, PA             33:58   10:57

Men 35 - 39
    4    1  Jim Gallagher, 36, Prospect, PA             18:35    6:00
   50    2  Bill Hendell, 35, Petrolia, PA              24:16    7:50
  102    3  Paul Moyer, 37, Pittsburgh, PA              32:09   10:22

Men 40 - 44
   20    1  R G. Witchey, 44, Lower Burrell, PA         21:27    6:55
   57    2  Mark F. Roberto, 42, Pittsburgh, PA         24:51    8:01
   77    3  Paul Kowalik, 42, Butler, PA                27:08    8:45

Men 45 - 49
   49    1  Joe Zboran, 47, Freeport, PA                24:15    7:49
   61    2  Doug Roth, 46, Butler, PA                   25:24    8:12
   92    3  Al Lane, 47, Butler, PA                     30:46    9:55
  112    4  Richard Sefton, 47, Butler, PA              35:55   11:35
  117    5  Bruce Lazar, 48, Sarver, PA                 39:40   12:48
  122    6  Robert Meals, 46, Butler, PA                42:43   13:47
  124    7  Joe Bajuszik, 49, Saxonburg, PA             43:35   14:04

Men 50 - 54
   24    1  Bernie Flynn, 54, Butler, PA                22:06    7:08
   33    2  Tom Grafton, 54, Kittanning, PA             22:50    7:22
   39    3  Eugene McClain, 51, Monaca, PA              23:11    7:29
   43    4  Jim Baty, 52, Allison Park, PA              23:31    7:35
   47    5  Mark Riesmeyer, 51, New Bethlehem, PA       24:01    7:45
   80    6  Frank Braceland, 52, Gibsonia, PA           27:33    8:53
   85    7  Mike Keryeski, 52, Lower Burrell, PA        28:14    9:06
  100    8  Arlin Rummel, 50, Cabot, PA                 31:44   10:14
  120    9  Verne Schrecongost, 50, Chicora, PA         42:03   13:34

Men 55 - 59
   17    1  Bob Crawford, 55, East Brady, PA            20:52    6:44
   31    2  Mike Guscott, 59, Santana                   22:42    7:19
   40    3  John P. Odonnell, 55, Wilkinsburg, PA       23:12    7:29
   52    4  Michael Beyer, 56, Evans City, PA           24:28    7:54
   79    5  David McConahy, 58, Saxonburg, PA           27:26    8:51
  107    6  Donald G Loughry, 55, Chicora, PA           33:47   10:54

Men 60 - 64
   53    1  Rich Ekas, 60, Saxonburg, PA                24:30    7:54

Men 65 - 69
   32    1  Ralph Ross, 66, New Kensingto, PA           22:44    7:20

Men 70 & Up
  110    1  Bill Cooper, 72, Butler, PA                 34:46   11:13

WOMEN
Women 14 & Under
   41    1  Meaghan Conroy, 14, Apollo, PA              23:14    7:30
   56    2  Maddalena McDonnell, 14, Vandergrift, PA    24:41    7:58
   70    3  Tanisha Wheatley, 13, Saltsburg, PA         26:25    8:31
   86    4  Kayla Zboran, 6, Freeport, PA               28:18    9:08
  114    5  Danielle Smith, 14, Butler, PA              37:38   12:08
  116    6  Elizabeth Keck, 14, Cabot, PA               39:24   12:43

Women 15 - 19
   25    1  Tasha Wheatley, 17, Saltsburg, PA           22:07    7:08
   30    2  Rachel Fertelmes, 16, Cabot, PA             22:38    7:18
   34    3  Kristin Fouse, 18, Enon Valley, PA          22:52    7:23
   55    4  Jodi Caro, 16, Sarver, PA                   24:39    7:57
   67    5  Chriot Rummel, 19, Cabot, PA                25:58    8:23
   82    6  Bonnie Doyle, 16, Butler, PA                27:43    8:56
   95    7  Dana Townsend, 16, Butler, PA               31:00   10:00
   96    8  Kristen Regrut, 17, Saxonburg, PA           31:01   10:00
   97    9  Erin Black, 17, Renfrew, PA                 31:08   10:03
   99   10  Katie Rummel, 15, Cabot, PA                 31:44   10:14
  104   11  Kerri Mellis, 16, Butler, PA                32:22   10:26

Women 20 - 24
   59    1  Julia Bajuszik, 22, Hollidaysburg, PA       25:06    8:06
   87    2  Lisa Wise, 21, Slippery Rock, PA            28:32    9:12

Women 25 - 29
   72    1  Samantha Starr, 28, Kittanning, PA          26:29    8:33
   73    2  Amy Lasko, 26, Sarver, PA                   26:29    8:33
   76    3  Kelly Hart, 29, Pittsburgh, PA              26:53    8:40

Women 30 - 34
  106    1  Leslie Radencic, 31, New Castle, PA         33:29   10:48

Women 35 - 39
   29    1  Michelle Ellery, 35, Baden, PA              22:35    7:17
   45    2  Beth Zboran, 39, Freeport, PA               23:45    7:40
   71    3  Amy Bateman, 35, Butler, PA                 26:28    8:32
  103    4  Kim Kenetz, 36, Cranberry Twp , PA          32:20   10:26

Women 40 - 44
   93    1  Pam Campbell, 41, Ford City, PA             30:49    9:56
   98    2  Jean Walker, 43, Cabot, PA                  31:43   10:14
  105    3  Christine Levasseur, 43, Glenshaw, PA       32:50   10:35

Women 45 - 49
   81    1  Gina McClain, 47, Monaca, PA                27:35    8:54

Women 50 - 54
  109    1  Donna Gottschalk, 54, Glenshaw, PA          34:23   11:05
  111    2  Linda Milliken, 54, Butler, PA              35:04   11:19
  113    3  Michele Ventura, 50, Butler, PA             36:13   11:41
  118    4  Jan Baty, 52, Allison Park, PA              40:16   12:59
  119    5  Laurel Hartshorn, 53, Saxonburg, PA         40:28   13:03
  123    6  Pattie Bajuszik, 50, Saxonburg, PA          43:34   14:03

Women 55 - 59
  115    1  Connie Roesmeyer, 55, Cranberry Twp , PA    37:50   12:12

Women 70 & Up
   88    1  Margretta Lutz, 73, Saxonburg, PA           28:40    9:15