CAZANOVIA TRIATHLON
August 11, 2002

Cazanovia, NY

Individual Results

        CLASS                                              .5M SWIM            T-1             14M BIKE            T-2              5K RUN         TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME     PLACE    TIME     TIME

    1       Dennis Moriarty, 45                              5    11:33       19      :57        3    37:12       70      :53        5    19:14   1:09:49
    2       Eric Vanzandt, 37, Lowville, NY                  3    11:14       29     1:10        6    37:44       35      :44        7    19:17   1:10:09
    3       John Van Slyke, 38, Skaneateles, NY             11    11:58       43     1:18        5    37:28      101      :59       12    19:44   1:11:27
    4    1  Tim O'Shea, 30, Cazenovia, NY                   64    14:13       11      :49        2    36:29       26      :41        9    19:23   1:11:35
    5    1  Patrick Turley, 39, Syracuse, NY                21    12:21       38     1:15       10    38:23       27      :41        4    18:57   1:11:37
    6    1  David Wasileski, 24, Auburn, NY                  7    11:36       15      :54        4    37:28       56      :50       43    21:48   1:12:36
    7    2  Thad Schug, 35, Cortland, NY                    34    13:15       54     1:23       13    38:27      102      :59        3    18:45   1:12:49
    8    1  Tim Reardon, 53, Watertown, NY                  20    12:20       36     1:14        9    38:15       90      :57       21    20:27   1:13:13
    9    2  Will Hartley, 34, Cazenovia, NY                 39    13:18        9      :46       17    39:02       24      :40       13    19:48   1:13:34
   10    1  Michael Baxter, 47, Rochester, NY               22    12:21       18      :57       11    38:23       78      :54       37    21:31   1:14:06
   11    1  Michael Harris, 41, Chaumont, NY                40    13:20       46     1:19       20    39:20      103      :59        8    19:22   1:14:20
   12    2  Larry Krieger, 44, Manlius, NY                  30    13:02       32     1:13       12    38:25       71      :53       33    21:15   1:14:48
   13    3  David Winslow, 41, Binghamton, NY               25    12:29       60     1:27       24    39:47      134     1:04       17    20:10   1:14:57
   14       Tracy Brauksieck, 18*, Cuyler, NY               31    13:11       48     1:20       39    41:15       47      :47        2    18:38   1:15:11
   15    2  Terry Habecker, 54, Ithaca, NY                  36    13:15       62     1:28        7    38:05       92      :58       34    21:26   1:15:12
   16    1  Eric Dempster, 29, Whitesboro, NY               68    14:25       53     1:22        8    38:07      148     1:07       22    20:30   1:15:31
   17    4  Steve Winslow, 41, Manlius, NY                  45    13:29       68     1:31       18    39:10      105      :59       31    21:13   1:16:22
   18    3  Brian Emelson, 36, Rochester, NY                13    12:02       99     1:49       51    42:17      104      :59       11    19:37   1:16:44
   19    3  David Madonna, 33, Syracuse, NY                100    15:41       70     1:33       15    38:35       91      :58       15    20:07   1:16:54
   20    4  Charles Surowiec, 33, Ontario, NY               63    14:11       72     1:34       26    39:53       46      :47       23    20:44   1:17:09
   21    1  Tom Dutton, 56, Livonia, NY                     75    14:42       41     1:17       19    39:11        1      :24       41    21:42   1:17:16
   22    4  Scott Suba, 38, Deerfield, NY                   27    12:49       40     1:16       49    41:55      172     1:14       20    20:21   1:17:35
   23    2  Dirk Elliott, 46, Marathon, NY                  93    15:29       28     1:07       25    39:50       73      :53       18    20:17   1:17:36
   24    5  Michael Horsington, 30, Baldwinsville, NY       74    14:40       31     1:13       16    39:02       81      :55       52    22:04   1:17:54
   25    5  Patrick McQueen, 38, Utica, NY                  26    12:35       51     1:21       36    41:06      120     1:02       57    22:14   1:18:18
   26    6  Rick Cote, 38, Fayetteville, NY                 44    13:27      111     1:54       23    39:46      212     1:26       48    21:54   1:18:27
   27    7  Justus Derx, 37, Central Square, NY             66    14:18       63     1:29       22    39:29      159     1:11       56    22:13   1:18:40
   28    6  Christopher Burns, 31, Rochester, NY            81    14:56       22      :58       21    39:23       45      :47       69    22:47   1:18:51
   29    8  James Stevens, 39, Fairport, NY                 24    12:24       92     1:44       28    40:13      247     1:35       74    23:09   1:19:05
   30    2  Timothy Howland, 25, Pittsford, NY              84    15:02       34     1:14       31    40:36      141     1:06       36    21:30   1:19:28
   31    3  Keisuke Inoue, 29, Liverpool, NY                89    15:19       90     1:43       33    40:48      122     1:02       24    20:48   1:19:40
   32    9  Wayne Vanderpool, 38, Watertown, NY             15    12:07       33     1:14       29    40:16      133     1:04      129    25:07   1:19:48
   33    7  Daniel Eppel, 31, Leominster, MA                23    12:24       25     1:04       56    42:54      186     1:18       53    22:10   1:19:50
   34       Christa Winslow, 39*, Binghamton, NY            83    14:58       56     1:24       43    41:25       72      :53       35    21:29   1:20:09
   35   10  Doug Layman, 39, Oneonta, NY                    60    14:05       69     1:32       40    41:15      106      :59       67    22:44   1:20:35
   36   11  Kurt Schmidt, 35, Baldwinsville, NY             52    13:51       78     1:35       44    41:30      107      :59       70    22:47   1:20:42
   37    8  Robert Hermanet, 32, Ithaca, NY                 19    12:17       75     1:35       81    44:28       31      :42       54    22:11   1:21:13
   38    9  Andrew Getzin, 33, Ithaca, NY                  160    17:37       47     1:19       32    40:39      123     1:02       26    20:52   1:21:29
   39    4  Frederick Marty, 26, Syracuse, NY               96    15:33       77     1:35       30    40:31      121     1:02       76    23:16   1:21:57
   40    5  Mark Daley, 41, W. Winfield, NY                167    17:48       88     1:41       34    40:52      204     1:23       19    20:18   1:22:02
   41   12  Joseph Walsh, 37                                67    14:21       24     1:03       59    43:08       93      :58       60    22:35   1:22:05
   42       Joan Gregoire, 34*, Buffalo, NY                147    17:14       16      :55       45    41:31       85      :56       44    21:48   1:22:24
   43    2  Bob Dattola, 58, Ithaca, NY                     38    13:16       87     1:41       67    43:31      108      :59       79    23:24   1:22:51
   44    1  Leatha Damron, 39*, Syracuse, NY               102    15:45       20      :57       64    43:17      112     1:00       51    22:01   1:23:00
   45    2  Lynn Fye, 36*, Manlius, NY                      17    12:14       67     1:31      101    45:53       82      :55       61    22:37   1:23:10
   46   13  Herbert James, 38, Fayetteville, NY            134    17:00       81     1:36       47    41:40      116     1:01       47    21:53   1:23:10
   47   14  William Miller, 37, Ithaca, NY                  41    13:21      107     1:51       71    43:45        9      :32       94    24:02   1:23:31
   48   15  John Barrett, 39                                90    15:20      210     2:41       55    42:40       20      :38       55    22:12   1:23:31
   49   10  Curtis Parks, 33, Liverpool, NY                189    18:25       37     1:14       38    41:14      137     1:05       40    21:38   1:23:36
   50    1  Karen Allen-Turner, 34*, Oswego, NY             48    13:36       35     1:14       96    45:42       39      :45       58    22:20   1:23:37
   51   16  Chris Clarkson, 39, Jamesville, NY              42    13:23       76     1:35       60    43:09      127     1:03      106    24:28   1:23:38
   52   11  John Roadarmel, 34                              49    13:43       50     1:20       65    43:22      154     1:10       99    24:15   1:23:50
   53   17  Liam Woods, 37, E. Syracuse, NY                 61    14:09      112     1:54       70    43:43      225     1:29       63    22:42   1:23:57
   54    3  Steven Plante, 45, Fayetteville, NY             80    14:44      166     2:16       42    41:24      266     1:44       97    24:08   1:24:16
   55   12  Steve Seabury, 34, Old Chatham, NY             159    17:35       52     1:21       41    41:17       86      :56       83    23:35   1:24:44
   56    6  Ricardo Fernandes, 42, Oswego, NY               37    13:16       66     1:30       72    43:50      143     1:06      125    25:02   1:24:44
   57    2  Brian Luisi, 24, Alfred Station, NY            181    18:07      115     1:55       58    43:02       79      :54       27    20:55   1:24:53
   58    3  Karen Parkes, 37*, Ithaca, NY                   14    12:07       84     1:37       83    44:31      142     1:06      146    25:32   1:24:53
   59    5  Andrew Starowicz, 29, Syracuse, NY              98    15:39       89     1:42       87    45:11        6      :31       50    21:58   1:25:01
   60    1  Jennifer Ryan, 29*, Liverpool, NY               86    15:06       39     1:15       69    43:37      126     1:03      101    24:19   1:25:20
   61   18  Michael Moreland, 39, Bloomfield, NY             9    11:52      106     1:51      114    46:26      218     1:28       93    23:57   1:25:34
   62    1  Doug Degroote, 19, Williamson, NY              141    17:07      149     2:10       90    45:27      195     1:21       10    19:34   1:25:39
   63    6  Ramses Ayala, 26, Brookline, MA                 32    13:13      177     2:21      113    46:26      128     1:03       66    22:43   1:25:46
   64    2  Daniel Pestridge, 16                           170    17:51       83     1:36       74    43:59      162     1:11       29    21:12   1:25:49
   65    1  Richard Litzel, 62, Newark Valley, NY           76    14:42      124     1:59       54    42:27      129     1:03      166    26:07   1:26:18
   66    3  Jared Sadowitz, 19, Camillus, NY               198    18:42       64     1:29       62    43:12      264     1:43       32    21:15   1:26:21
   67    3  Larry Zygo, 52                                 113    16:18      146     2:08       68    43:33      239     1:32       72    23:06   1:26:37
   68   13  Alex Pusztai, 31, Liverpool, NY                 82    14:58      116     1:56       48    41:50      176     1:15      175    26:51   1:26:50
   69    3  Tom Dowd, 22                                    10    11:56       26     1:04       94    45:31      153     1:09      204    27:42   1:27:22
   70   19  Don Welsh, 38, Albany, NY                      112    16:15      242     2:59       37    41:06      250     1:36      144    25:31   1:27:27
   71   14  Scott Chadwick, 33, Tully, NY                   65    14:18       55     1:24       63    43:17      191     1:19      198    27:30   1:27:48
   72    7  Mikus Trevor, 27, New York, NY                  87    15:08      137     2:05      139    47:53       62      :51       49    21:55   1:27:52
   73    4  Richard Gardner, 50, Syracuse, NY               97    15:36      109     1:52       76    44:03      205     1:23      122    24:58   1:27:52
   74    1  Jess Tuttle, 24*, Burlington, VT                33    13:15      134     2:04      136    47:43      187     1:18       85    23:37   1:27:57
   75   20  Thomas White, 38                               185    18:14      152     2:10       61    43:10      182     1:16       73    23:08   1:27:58
   76    4  Robert Weber, 46, Fayetteville, NY               4    11:30       73     1:34       99    45:48      138     1:05      214    28:08   1:28:05
   77    1  Rauni English, 44*, Pittsford, NY               43    13:25       61     1:27      118    46:36      160     1:11      142    25:30   1:28:09
   78    1  Nicki Wright, 49*, Auburn, NY                   78    14:43      132     2:03       57    42:55      307     2:21      167    26:08   1:28:10
   79    5  Larry Evans, 46, Marcellus, NY                 138    17:04      183     2:24       53    42:26      251     1:36      123    25:00   1:28:30
   80    1  Morgan Staley, 17*, Ithaca, NY                   8    11:37      125     2:00      175    49:24       67      :52      114    24:41   1:28:34
   81    2  Mary Thomas, 34*, Syracuse, NY                 107    16:04      168     2:17       50    42:08      177     1:15      176    26:51   1:28:35
   82    7  Jerry Healey, 40, Syracuse, NY                  73    14:37      265     3:19       80    44:19      238     1:32      118    24:48   1:28:35
   83    3  Mary Beth Romagnoli, 33*, Cazenovia, NY        121    16:34       71     1:33      138    47:49      163     1:12       46    21:52   1:29:00
   84    8  Mark Moldenhauer, 26, Liverpool, NY             18    12:17      100     1:50      105    46:09      136     1:05      208    27:53   1:29:14
   85    2  Elizabeth Dietrich, 21*                         55    13:57      256     3:13      178    49:27       83      :55       45    21:49   1:29:21
   86    4  Heidi Van Zandt, 36*                            53    13:53       91     1:43      117    46:30      244     1:34      159    25:57   1:29:37
   87    5  Karen La Face, 36*, Ithaca, NY                  59    14:05       30     1:10      158    48:22       87      :56      131    25:10   1:29:43
   88   21  Steve Gambino, 36, Newark, NY                  131    16:52       85     1:40       73    43:55      155     1:10      164    26:06   1:29:43
   89    2  Debbie Vanderpool, 42*, Watertown, NY           94    15:31      161     2:13       91    45:28      196     1:21      130    25:10   1:29:43
   90    8  Jeff Lacomb, 44, Syracuse, NY                  165    17:42      113     1:54       92    45:28       95      :58       90    23:50   1:29:52
   91   15  Michael Centore, 34, Syracuse, NY              241    20:09      103     1:50      102    45:54      151     1:08       28    21:04   1:30:05
   92    4  Brad Argentine, 16, Canastota, NY              227    19:47      194     2:30      104    45:58      114     1:00       25    20:51   1:30:06
   93    9  Greg Morgans, 44, Baldwinsville, NY            130    16:51      169     2:17      106    46:10      181     1:16       88    23:40   1:30:14
   94    4  Ross Prossner, 22                               16    12:13      240     2:57      177    49:25      167     1:13      108    24:31   1:30:19
   95   22  Warren Brown, 37                               104    15:55      176     2:20      151    48:12      130     1:03       71    22:51   1:30:21
   96   10  Mark Vallely, 43                               151    17:21      162     2:13       75    44:02      124     1:02      168    26:15   1:30:53
   97    2  Mary Raculli, 18*                              150    17:21      136     2:04      174    49:17       16      :36       42    21:45   1:31:03
   98    5  Benjamin Eckhardt, 21, Ithaca, NY              215    19:25      129     2:02      130    47:24       21      :38       38    21:37   1:31:06
   99    6  Michelle Schmidt, 36*, Baldwinsville, NY       135    17:02      108     1:51      103    45:58      145     1:06      135    25:14   1:31:11
  100   11  David Monsour, 40, Manlius, NY                  77    14:43       65     1:30      121    46:47       61      :51      196    27:28   1:31:19
  101    7  Deborah Spankle-Rohn, 38*, Binghamton, NY      139    17:06      110     1:53       79    44:10      113     1:00      189    27:14   1:31:23
  102   12  Mark Masler, 42, Cortland, NY                  153    17:32      143     2:06      108    46:14      265     1:43       96    24:03   1:31:38
  103    9  Matthew Giannandrea, 28, Rochester, Ny Ny      142    17:10       44     1:18      110    46:21      149     1:08      153    25:43   1:31:40
  104   23  Sam Sampere, 37, Clay, NY                      178    18:02      187     2:25       78    44:09      161     1:11      158    25:56   1:31:43
  105    5  Chris Newell, 53, Cortland, NY                  99    15:39       57     1:24      140    47:53      209     1:25      137    25:25   1:31:46
  106    4  Francesca Crannell, 34*, Ithaca, NY             12    12:01       59     1:27      234    53:14       28      :41      103    24:24   1:31:47
  107   10  Michael Griggs, 26, Syracuse, NY               115    16:23      216     2:45       95    45:34      255     1:37      147    25:33   1:31:52
  108   24  Kenneth Von Felten, 37, Cazenovia, NY          176    18:01      218     2:45       82    44:28       42      :46      162    26:04   1:32:04
  109   25  Richard Barkan, 37                               6    11:35      126     2:00      129    47:21      165     1:13      248    29:56   1:32:05
  110    3  Abby Watson, 22*, Fayetteville, NY             114    16:20      160     2:13      148    48:07       40      :45      116    24:47   1:32:12
  111    2  Kristen Brennan, 29*, Rochester, NY            106    16:03       49     1:20      147    48:06      144     1:06      150    25:39   1:32:14
  112   16  Aaron Lane, 32                                 152    17:28       82     1:36      126    47:02      263     1:42      104    24:26   1:32:14
  113    8  Marietta Burke, 38*, Liverpool, NY              35    13:15      114     1:55      204    51:10       52      :49      132    25:11   1:32:20
  114    9  Val Sargrad, 38*, Manlius, NY                  164    17:42      283     3:34       89    45:15      117     1:01      124    25:00   1:32:32
  115    6  Brian Pearsall, 20                             111    16:12      158     2:12      141    47:55      213     1:26      120    24:49   1:32:34
  116   17  Tom Gordon, 33                                 231    19:49       45     1:18      123    47:00       58      :50       91    23:51   1:32:48
  117   11  Gret Kacprzynski, 28, E. Rochester, NY         250    20:19      142     2:06       98    45:46       32      :42       95    24:03   1:32:56
  118   13  Robert Taft, 41, Skaneateles, NY               195    18:40      199     2:37      112    46:23      201     1:22       92    23:56   1:32:58
  119   18  Rick Chapman, 30, Liverpool, NY                116    16:24      243     3:00      135    47:41       94      :58      121    24:57   1:33:00
  120    7  John Lebode, 22                                162    17:39      215     2:44      165    48:48      219     1:28       68    22:44   1:33:23
  121    3  Christine Sisting, 28*, Marcy, NY              221    19:37       98     1:48      183    49:42       43      :46       39    21:38   1:33:31
  122    6  Craig Denning, 54, Delmar, NY                   92    15:21       94     1:46      111    46:23      166     1:13      231    28:51   1:33:34
  123   14  Peter Parkes, 41, Ithaca, NY                    47    13:33      123     1:59      144    48:02      188     1:18      232    28:56   1:33:48
  124    8  Andrew Gervino, 23, Syracuse, NY               249    20:19      251     3:08       88    45:12      291     2:04       84    23:36   1:34:19
  125   26  Joe Romano, 39, Fayetteville, NY               187    18:18      192     2:27      116    46:28       74      :53      169    26:25   1:34:31
  126    3  Sarah Falso, 41*, Fayetteville, NY             262    20:42       42     1:17      132    47:33      249     1:35       81    23:28   1:34:35
  127    4  Eileen Grew, 44*, Lackawanna, NY               175    17:59      117     1:56      154    48:16      178     1:15      133    25:12   1:34:38
  128   15  Eric Franz, 41                                 168    17:49      203     2:38      152    48:13      168     1:13      117    24:48   1:34:41
  129   16  Greg Copeland, 41                              105    15:57      102     1:50      143    48:00      197     1:21      202    27:39   1:34:47
  130    9  Benedict Semmes, 21, Hamilton, NY              196    18:41      239     2:56      184    49:47       36      :44       64    22:43   1:34:51
  131   10  Kathy Hahn, 39*, Cazenovia, NY                 214    19:21      155     2:11       85    45:01      150     1:08      186    27:11   1:34:52
  132   11  Lori Farquhar, 38*, Glenfild, NY                91    15:21       97     1:48      157    48:21      278     1:56      197    27:29   1:34:55
  133   27  Mark Mossman, 36                               224    19:40      236     2:54       66    43:27      217     1:27      207    27:51   1:35:19
  134   19  Paul Diehl, 34, Horseheads, NY                  79    14:44      302     3:59      161    48:40      308     2:21      154    25:45   1:35:29
  135   12  Amanda Burt, 27, Jamesville, NY                117    16:28      135     2:04      187    49:55      248     1:35      141    25:28   1:35:30
  136   10  Greg Keith, 21, Manlius, NY                    183    18:10      185     2:25      181    49:32      280     1:56       86    23:38   1:35:41
  137   28  Matthew Stace, 38, Clay, NY                    237    20:02      145     2:08      120    46:40      216     1:27      143    25:30   1:35:47
  138    4  Collette Newell, 21*, Cortland, NY             228    19:48       58     1:25      163    48:44      164     1:12      119    24:49   1:35:58
  139    5  Stephany Collins, 33*, Weedsport, NY           192    18:34      245     3:01       86    45:10      156     1:10      213    28:07   1:36:02
  140    6  Kevin McHugh, 46, Ewing, NJ                    285    22:00       74     1:34      142    47:55      110      :59       89    23:44   1:36:12
  141    5  Karen Hannum, 20*, Manlius, NY                 144    17:11      190     2:26      191    50:11       53      :49      149    25:38   1:36:15
  142   17  Mark Manders, 43, Jamesville, NY               103    15:45      266     3:19      179    49:28      288     2:02      152    25:41   1:36:15
  143    7  John Austin, 47                                158    17:34      320     4:48      134    47:36       84      :55      136    25:22   1:36:15
  144       Scott Leuthauser (Dq), Cicero, NY              256    20:32      202     2:38      137    47:48       48      :47      109    24:33   1:36:18
  145   13  Darrell Reynolds, 29, Homer, NY                118    16:28      179     2:21      232    53:04       75      :53       87    23:39   1:36:25
  146   12  Christine Yonta, 39*, Cortland, NY              71    14:34      292     3:42      159    48:34      312     2:41      180    27:00   1:36:31
  147    6  Alicia Mucher, 21*, Houghton, NY               206    19:08      186     2:25      166    48:52      139     1:05      128    25:03   1:36:33
  148       #304                                           180    18:06      165     2:15      127    47:03      287     1:59      192    27:18   1:36:41
  149   18  John Miskewicz, 44, Delmar, NY                 297    24:14      286     3:35      167    48:57      321     3:33       82    23:29   1:36:42
  150    8  John May, 47, Vestal, NY                       193    18:37      282     3:32      153    48:14      277     1:52      107    24:29   1:36:44
  151    2  Richard Rohn, 61, Binghamton, NY               133    16:59       93     1:45       93    45:30      180     1:16      272    31:24   1:36:54
  152   13  Jean Vicks, 39*, Clinton, NY                   101    15:43      150     2:10      185    49:50      109      :59      221    28:23   1:37:05
  153   14  Lynn Cunningham, 36*, Lafayette, NY            248    20:16      127     2:01      149    48:10      256     1:38      127    25:03   1:37:08
  154   29  Jonathan Masters, 39, Albany, NY               251    20:19      303     3:59       52    42:22      299     2:11      219    28:18   1:37:09
  155   20  Michael Singer, 31, Cicero, NY                 312    26:35      140     2:05       77    44:05      192     1:20       75    23:10   1:37:15
  156   30  Kevin Burke, 38, Liverpool, NY                 244    20:12      171     2:18      176    49:24      183     1:17       98    24:09   1:37:20
  157   31  Kurt Wheeler, 35, Cazenovia, NY                216    19:26      206     2:40      206    51:20       59      :50       77    23:20   1:37:36
  158    7  Randy Tuttle, 53, Utica, NY                    213    19:20      301     3:58      119    46:36       57      :50      185    27:09   1:37:53
  159   32  Kenneth Festa, 39, New York, NY                219    19:29      228     2:51      190    50:09      173     1:14      110    24:34   1:38:17
  160   21  Mark Archambault, 30, Baldwinsville, NY        259    20:37      263     3:17      107    46:11      229     1:30      184    27:09   1:38:44
  161    9  Ian Edwards, 49, Skaneateles, NY               171    17:52      264     3:17      145    48:03      319     4:12      140    25:27   1:38:51
  162    4  Jody Wiliams, 27*, Morrisville, NY             172    17:55      154     2:11      168    48:58      259     1:41      216    28:10   1:38:55
  163    7  Elizabeth Lockwood, 21*, Manlius, NY            51    13:50      128     2:02      242    53:55       14      :35      225    28:36   1:38:58
  164   22  Jeff Layhew, 34, Liverpool, NY                 148    17:18      221     2:48      124    47:02      241     1:33      253    30:22   1:39:03
  165   19  Daniel Brown, 42, Lansing, NY                  280    21:41      259     3:14      162    48:41      203     1:22      111    24:38   1:39:36
  166   33  Gerald Murphy, 38, Rochester, NY                88    15:13      122     1:59      171    49:12      252     1:36      280    31:57   1:39:57
  167   34  Michael McHugh, 35, Randolph, NJ               267    20:52      268     3:21      198    50:33                                       1:39:59
  168   20  Dick Scheutzow, 42, Syracuse, NY               283    21:57      139     2:05      100    45:48      242     1:33      226    28:36   1:39:59
  169   21  Brendan O'Brien, 43                            154    17:32      231     2:53      215    52:13       66      :51      171    26:30   1:39:59
  170   23  Dieter Eppel, 33, Cortland, NY                 182    18:08      238     2:56      133    47:34      309     2:22      235    29:03   1:40:03
  171   15  Jami Bult, 36*, Slingerlands, NY                58    14:04      101     1:50      207    51:27      262     1:42      267    31:13   1:40:16
  172    3  Joannna Carey, 19*, Pultneryville, NY          110    16:08      219     2:46      245    54:06       96      :58      170    26:28   1:40:26
  173   16  Catherine Cook-Cottone, 37*, Buffalo, NY       126    16:45      157     2:12      253    55:24       25      :40      139    25:27   1:40:28
  174   17  Theresa Palmieri, 39*, Buffalo, NY             264    20:46      309     4:06      193    50:15      292     2:04       78    23:21   1:40:32
  175    6  Cheryl Pusztai, 30*, Liverpool, NY             272    21:00       80     1:35      125    47:02      237     1:31      243    29:33   1:40:41
  176   35  John Flannery, 36, Cazenovia, NY               257    20:33      167     2:16      223    52:32      323     2:14      201    27:37   1:40:44
  177    8  Richard Hunt, 50, Clinton, NY                  203    19:01      280     3:31      228    52:49      146     1:06      115    24:45   1:41:12
  178   36  Doug Zamelis, 38, Fayetteville, NY             173    17:58      193     2:29      156    48:18      230     1:30      264    31:07   1:41:22
  179    3  John Singer, 61, Suffern, NY                   220    19:33      104     1:50      219    52:23       64      :51      177    26:55   1:41:32
  180    7  Elizabeth Tischler, 31*, Monroe, NY            201    18:59      151     2:10      197    50:32      283     1:57      217    28:12   1:41:50
  181   10  Mark Braiman, 45, Cazenovia, NY                 54    13:54      262     3:17      226    52:45      260     1:41      257    30:33   1:42:10
  182   18  Kathleen Cavaretta, 38*, Marcellus, NY         199    18:47      234     2:54      212    51:52      293     2:05      172    26:34   1:42:12
  183   37  James Herbert, 38, Fayetteville, NY              1    10:29      141     2:06      268    57:45      220     1:28      254    30:24   1:42:12
  184   19  Kelly Denne-Maher, 36*, Syracuse, NY           200    18:54      227     2:51      248    54:44       65      :51      126    25:03   1:42:23
  185   11  Bob Tubbs, 48, Fairport, NY                    287    22:13      182     2:23      131    47:25      202     1:22      237    29:10   1:42:33
  186   12  Jon Purvis, 49, Norwood, NY                    310    25:41      294     3:44      122    46:55       38      :44      156    25:55   1:42:59
  187   24  Michael Margiotta, 31, Hilton, NY              163    17:40      180     2:21      188    50:01      279     1:56      269    31:14   1:43:12
  188   13  Lee Turner, 46, Marcellus, NY                  223    19:40      232     2:53      192    50:15      253     1:36      229    28:48   1:43:12
  189   25  Mark Shaw, 30, Fairport, NY                    290    22:57      189     2:25      169    49:08      198     1:21      194    27:23   1:43:14
  190   20  Tammy Frisinger, 39*, Syracuse, NY             230    19:49      130     2:02      211    51:49      115     1:00      230    28:49   1:43:29
  191   38  Adam Brumberg, 38, Ithaca, NY                  212    19:20      214     2:44      173    49:17      189     1:18      262    30:51   1:43:30
  192   26  Jason Mucher, 30, Houghton, NY                 188    18:22      277     3:29      170    49:09       68      :52      277    31:46   1:43:38
  193   22  Michael Traxten, 41                            320    29:19      212     2:42       84    44:40      221     1:28      145    25:31   1:43:40
  194       #372                                           298    24:36      120     1:58      180    49:28       54      :49      181    27:00   1:43:51
  195    3  Robert Hood, 57, Cazenovia, NY                 140    17:06      209     2:41      225    52:42      275     1:51      247    29:50   1:44:10
  196   14  John Przepiora, 49, Syracuse, NY               157    17:34      317     4:41      196    50:28      303     2:16      239    29:13   1:44:12
  197   21  Leisha Vinci, 37*, Delmar, NY                  236    20:00      188     2:25      199    50:43      271     1:48      240    29:18   1:44:14
  198   14  Scott Cuyler, 29                               122    16:35      225     2:50      240    53:50      276     1:51      238    29:10   1:44:16
  199    1  Paula Litzel, 51*, Newark Valley, NY           278    21:26      148     2:09      160    48:34      272     1:48      252    30:22   1:44:19
  200   39  Mike Rogers, 35, Liverpool, NY                 240    20:08      260     3:16      182    49:40      313     2:44      224    28:35   1:44:23
  201   11  Tim Graham, 22, Liverpool, NY                  229    19:48      217     2:45      208    51:29      306     2:18      215    28:08   1:44:28
  202   40  Tim Carpenter, 37                              239    20:07      204     2:39      244    54:00      274     1:49      157    25:56   1:44:31
  203   23  Robert Miller, 40, Downingtown, PA             109    16:07      254     3:11      262    56:49      174     1:14      187    27:11   1:44:32
  204   27  Timothy Roberts, 33, Fairport, NY               95    15:32      178     2:21      214    52:03      304     2:17      286    32:32   1:44:45
  205   24  Charlie Arbuiso, 41, Endwell, NY               136    17:02      174     2:19      220    52:27      125     1:02      279    31:57   1:44:47
  206   41  Andrew Cunningham, 37, Lafayette, NY           311    26:00      196     2:30      146    48:04      206     1:23      183    27:05   1:45:02
  207   25  Michael Ricci, 40, Philadelphia, PA            255    20:29      184     2:24      239    53:43      118     1:01      195    27:27   1:45:04
  208   15  Tim Moran, 27                                  166    17:45      163     2:13      269    57:46      227     1:29      160    26:03   1:45:16
  209   42  Peter Ward, 35, Norwich, NY                    156    17:34      222     2:48      247    54:37      169     1:13      244    29:38   1:45:50
  210   22  Deborah Wallace, 35*, Central Square, NY       266    20:52      261     3:16      249    54:51       50      :48      165    26:07   1:45:54
  211    2  Margaret Hartman, 46*, Syracuse, NY            243    20:11      324     5:18      233    53:13      273     1:48      138    25:26   1:45:56
  212   28  Jeff Layhew, 34, Liverpool, NY                 258    20:35      230     2:52      209    51:44       63      :51      250    30:17   1:46:19
  213    8  Amanda Stephenson, 21*, Hamilton, NY           194    18:40      144     2:07      277    58:56       44      :46      163    26:05   1:46:34
  214   26  Duane Messerschmidt, 40, Geneseo, NY           276    21:23      223     2:48      194    50:21       88      :56      270    31:15   1:46:43
  215   29  Chris O'Brien, 31                              210    19:12      258     3:13      272    58:10      233     1:30      112    24:38   1:46:43
  216    9  Emily Hood, 21*, Cazenovia, NY                 137    17:04      173     2:19      263    57:04       37      :44      242    29:33   1:46:44
  217    8  Julie O'Brien, 30*                              62    14:10      270     3:24      298  1:03:03      223     1:28      113    24:39   1:46:44
  218    3  Janice Bent, 46*, Rochester, NY                186    18:16      170     2:17      210    51:45      297     2:09      283    32:18   1:46:45
  219   43  Tom Levy, 35, Allentown, PA                    149    17:20      291     3:41      238    53:23      179     1:15      265    31:10   1:46:49
  220   15  Billy C Mugridge, 48, Liverpool, NY            217    19:27      278     3:29      241    53:51      289     2:02      220    28:21   1:47:10
  221   30  Jeffrey Flaherty, 30, Syracuse, NY             177    18:02      213     2:43      222    52:29      270     1:48      284    32:20   1:47:22
  222    4  Karin Gogolsky, 47*, Rochester, NY             202    19:00      229     2:51      260    56:41      111      :59      211    28:04   1:47:35
  223    5  Jennifer Bennek, 25*, Fayetteville, NY         184    18:13      255     3:13      203    51:01      298     2:10      291    33:06   1:47:43
  224    5  Kathy Stewart, 40*, Rochester, NY               72    14:36       86     1:41      296  1:02:34      226     1:29      193    27:23   1:47:43
  225    5  Luanne Springer, 45*, Camillus, NY             253    20:24      323     5:07      235    53:14      282     1:56      188    27:13   1:47:54
  226   23  Erin Paul, 39*, Syracuse, NY                   124    16:43      322     5:05      276    58:54      254     1:36      155    25:54   1:48:12
  227   31  Mark McGuigan, 34, Fayetteville, NY            293    23:10      325     5:47      195    50:21      193     1:20      205    27:43   1:48:21
  228   24  Suzanne Buck, 35*, Manlius, NY                 252    20:20      244     3:00      267    57:29       77      :53      174    26:48   1:48:30
  229   27  Donald Johnson, 42, Fayetteville, NY           299    24:38      300     3:55      172    49:16      302     2:13      228    28:45   1:48:47
  230    5  Jeremy Conway, 17, Canastota, NY               291    23:02      211     2:41      243    53:58      211     1:25      209    27:53   1:48:59
  231   25  Denise Clark, 35*, Cicero, NY                  246    20:14      253     3:08      252    55:20      267     1:44      227    28:43   1:49:09
  232    6  Christina Beam, 25*, Delmar, NY                209    19:12       79     1:35      266    57:27       29      :41      256    30:30   1:49:25
  233    6  Eileen Cliaton, 44*                            284    21:57      205     2:39      231    53:03      315     2:48      234    29:00   1:49:27
  234    4  William Wipper, 56, Syracuse, NY               294    23:13      220     2:46      216    52:14       80      :54      255    30:27   1:49:34
  235   16  Nathan Pears, 25, York, PA                     318    28:18      164     2:13      115    46:26      208     1:24      268    31:14   1:49:35
  236    7  Cindy Hart, 42*, Coyler, NY                    307    25:16      201     2:37      205    51:14      231     1:30      233    28:58   1:49:35
  237   28  Kevin King, 43, Delmar, NY                     238    20:05      237     2:55      256    55:52      157     1:10      245    29:38   1:49:40
  238   29  Joseph Menzel, 43, Camillus, NY                304    25:12      285     3:34      227    52:45       89      :56      199    27:31   1:49:58
  239    9  Jodie Gleason, 34*, Nashville, TN              295    23:29      172     2:18      221    52:28      131     1:03      260    30:44   1:50:02
  240   44  Brian Gleason, 35, Nashville, TN               315    27:24      153     2:10      150    48:11      243     1:33      259    30:44   1:50:02
  241    5  Terry Young, 57, Fabius, NY                    245    20:12      306     4:03      230    52:56      310     2:30      251    30:21   1:50:02
  242   30  Patrick James, 41                              323    30:06      207     2:40      255    55:50      322     2:38      100    24:18   1:50:16
  243   32  Stephen Wasileski, 30, Auburn, NY              235    20:00      198     2:36      236    53:19      184     1:17      292    33:30   1:50:42
  244   26  Kim Seabury, 35*                               197    18:41      105     1:50      292  1:01:45      215     1:26      206    27:44   1:51:26
  245    4  Adrienne Masler, 16*, Cortland, NY             120    16:32      121     1:59      265    57:18       49      :47      301    34:59   1:51:35
  246   31  Darrell Gaglianesse, 43, Canastota, NY         305    25:14      315     4:37      251    55:11       99      :58      151    25:39   1:51:39
  247   32  Brian Maher, 40, Syracuse, NY                  288    22:21      272     3:24      261    56:47      132     1:03      212    28:06   1:51:41
  248    7  Heather Rubenstein, 29*                        269    20:53       95     1:46      237    53:19      245     1:34      296    34:11   1:51:43
  249    8  Lori Bourgeois, 42*, Boonville, NY             119    16:31      233     2:54      280    59:56      147     1:06      271    31:18   1:51:45
  250    9  Elizabeth Von Felten, 41*, Cazenovia, NY       218    19:28      307     4:04      274    58:40      170     1:13      223    28:24   1:51:49
  251   45  Frank Dean, 39, Yarmouth, ME                   301    24:43      195     2:30      258    56:01       55      :49      210    28:02   1:52:05
  252    2  Chary Griffin, 53*, Cazenovia, NY              275    21:11      226     2:50      281  1:00:02      152     1:08      178    26:55   1:52:06
  253    9  Mr  Lynn Fuller, 54, Canandaigua, NY           125    16:44      133     2:03      270    57:49       97      :58      302    35:12   1:52:46
  254   27  Ellen McCann, 38*, Utica, NY                   254    20:28      288     3:36      250    54:58      175     1:14      289    32:42   1:52:58
  255   10  Dawn Rajkowski, 32*, Cazenovia, NY             274    21:09      235     2:54      264    57:04      199     1:21      258    30:37   1:53:05
  256   11  Beth Milano, 32*, Rochester, NY                143    17:10      247     3:02      218    52:22      210     1:25      317    39:10   1:53:09
  257   12  Catherine Westbrook, 30*, Geneva, NY           129    16:51      208     2:41      284  1:00:37       76      :53      281    32:11   1:53:13
  258   46  Arthur Reardon, 38, Liverpool, NY              261    20:39      299     3:55      229    52:56      261     1:41      295    34:06   1:53:17
  259   13  Judy Osetck, 34*                               322    29:37      246     3:01      224    52:34       34      :42      203    27:41   1:53:35
  260   14  Melinda Hartnett, 30*, Jamesville, NY           85    15:03      131     2:03      301  1:03:37      214     1:26      276    31:43   1:53:52
  261    6  Sheila Lamont, 45*, Delmar, NY                 234    19:59      248     3:02      279    59:43      285     1:58      241    29:26   1:54:08
  262   10  Cathy Jerrard, 43*, Utica, NY                  179    18:02      284     3:34      282  1:00:29      240     1:32      261    30:48   1:54:25
  263   33  Patrick Vogl, 42, Cazenovia, NY                292    23:09      326     5:51      217    52:17      284     1:58      273    31:27   1:54:42
  264   11  Edie Miskewicz, 43*, Delmar, NY                300    24:39      250     3:04      254    55:47      135     1:04      249    30:16   1:54:50
  265    6  Tom Burns, 58, Rochester, NY                   211    19:13      197     2:33      202    50:55      281     1:56      320    40:20   1:54:57
  266    6  David Terry Taube, 15, Cazenovia, NY           324    30:36      175     2:19      246    54:12       33      :42      190    27:15   1:55:04
  267   47  Mike Sirni, 35, Rome, NY                       268    20:53      138     2:05      200    50:48      294     2:05      318    39:13   1:55:04
  268   12  Sharon Riccio, 44*                             270    20:56      147     2:08      302  1:03:39       51      :48      222    28:24   1:55:55
  269   15  Megan Monahan, 33*, Syracuse, NY               226    19:46      281     3:32      278    59:03      207     1:23      287    32:37   1:56:21
  270   16  Kirsten Panachyda, 31*, Manlius, NY            123    16:42      249     3:03      305  1:04:27      185     1:17      266    31:11   1:56:40
  271   13  Susan Sekreta, 40*, Utica, NY                  265    20:49      321     4:57      201    50:50      314     2:44      312    38:12   1:57:32
  272   28  Katie Reed, 36*, Syracuse, NY                  169    17:51      241     2:58      289  1:01:27      232     1:30      294    33:55   1:57:41
  273   16  Rick Brennan, 48, Rochester, NY                306    25:15      293     3:43      285  1:00:46      200     1:21      200    27:33   1:58:38
  274   17  Elizabeth Grove, 34*, Mexico, NY               242    20:10      271     3:24      295  1:02:32      140     1:05      278    31:50   1:59:01
  275   14  Gail Cawley, 41*, Syracuse, NC                 128    16:49      314     4:32      299  1:03:07      311     2:37      282    32:13   1:59:18
  276   34  Richard Southwick, 44, Syracuse, NY            277    21:23      297     3:49      287  1:01:13      296     2:07      275    31:35   2:00:07
  277   15  Betsy McLaughlin, 41*, Syracuse, NY            127    16:48      252     3:08      283  1:00:33      222     1:28      311    38:11   2:00:08
  278   35  Mark Macdougall, 40, East Syracuse, NY         205    19:03      191     2:26      286  1:01:04       98      :58      313    38:27   2:01:58
  279   10  Meghan Claffey, 20*, Pittsford, NY             247    20:15      319     4:48      300  1:03:14      190     1:18      290    33:05   2:02:40
  280    7  Lydia McCabe, 49*, Pittsford, NY               308    25:19      313     4:27      288  1:01:15      305     2:17      246    29:40   2:02:58
  281   12  Adam Grosch, 21, Hamilton, NY                  132    16:59       96     1:48      314  1:09:14       30      :41      300    34:56   2:03:38
  282    8  Audrey Turner, 45*, Marcellus, NY              233    19:53      298     3:51      308  1:06:37      300     2:12      274    31:30   2:04:03
  283   18  Jill Abdo, 34*, Syracuse, NY                   146    17:13      295     3:46      311  1:08:30      290     2:03      293    33:35   2:05:07
  284    5  Emma Allison, 16*, Jamesville, NY              208    19:10      279     3:31      303  1:03:50      119     1:01      309    38:05   2:05:37
  285    4  Joseph Wasileski, 61, Auburn, NY               263    20:43      311     4:18      293  1:01:59      286     1:58      306    36:50   2:05:48
  286   16  Maureen Maher, 40*, Syracuse, NY               289    22:22      276     3:26      304  1:04:15      224     1:28      299    34:34   2:06:05
  287   33  Sean Johnston, 34, Syracuse, NY                317    27:46      273     3:24      271    58:01      234     1:30      303    35:38   2:06:19
  288   13  Erich Suehs, 22, Jamesville, NY                282    21:53      274     3:25      294  1:02:14      317     3:42      305    36:44   2:07:58
  289    3  Mimi Satter, 52*, Jamesville, NY               190    18:28      257     3:13      297  1:02:34      295     2:05      321    41:42   2:08:02
  290   11  Erica Wilcox, 23*, Old Forge, NY               145    17:12      181     2:22      312  1:08:49       69      :52      314    38:57   2:08:12
  291   17  Laurel Baum, 43*, Fayetteville, NY             260    20:37      200     2:37      307  1:06:23      235     1:30      308    37:59   2:09:06
  292       #323                                           204    19:01      224     2:49      317  1:11:50      246     1:34      298    34:33   2:09:47
  293   17  Tim McCann, 49, Frankfort, NY                  316    27:33      312     4:21      306  1:06:05      257     1:38      263    30:54   2:10:31
  294   19  Heather Wasileski, 32*, Auburn, NY             222    19:39      287     3:36      319  1:15:07      194     1:20      297    34:28   2:14:10
  295   18  Mary Beth Healt, 41*, Boonville, NY            281    21:45      267     3:20      315  1:10:37      236     1:30      310    38:08   2:15:20
  296   18  Thomas Stern, 49, N. Syracuse, NY              325    31:01      327     6:55      291  1:01:37      316     3:41      288    32:41   2:15:55
  297    4  Jean Hood, 54*, Cazenovia, NY                  296    23:31      289     3:36      325  1:19:06      228     1:29      236    29:09   2:16:51
  298    9  Karen Gerety, 46*, Albany, NY                  326    32:04      296     3:46      290  1:01:37      301     2:12      307    37:16   2:16:55
  299   12  Audrey Getman, 20*, Oswego, NY                 314    26:56      275     3:25      322  1:16:16      258     1:40      285    32:21   2:20:38
  300   36  Michael Bilodeau, 40, Plymouth Meeting, PA     271    20:58      316     4:39      320  1:15:40      268     1:45      316    39:08   2:22:10
  301   29  Jacqueline Bilodeau, 39*, Plymouth Meeting, PA
                                                           286    22:03      308     4:05      324  1:17:08      269     1:46      315    39:07   2:24:09
  302   19  Ellen Sekreta, 42*, Plainview, NY              319    28:49      305     4:02      310  1:07:46      318     4:10      319    39:38   2:24:25
  303    6  Julia Mundy, 17*, Jamesville, NY               303    25:07      269     3:23      326  1:19:32      158     1:10      304    36:06   2:25:18
  304   20  Kris Reape, 32*                                302    24:48      156     2:11      316  1:11:41      100      :58      324    46:13   2:25:51
  305    5  Nancy Kordas, 50*, Syracuse, NY                309    25:26      304     4:00      318  1:14:42      171     1:13      322    44:07   2:29:28
  306    1  Nancy James, 60*, W. Babylon, NY               232    19:50      310     4:16      323  1:16:37      320     4:36      323    44:17   2:29:36
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 19 & Under
13 finishers among Men 20 - 24
16 finishers among Men 25 - 29
33 finishers among Men 30 - 34
47 finishers among Men 35 - 39
36 finishers among Men 40 - 44
18 finishers among Men 45 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 54
6 finishers among Men 55 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 - 64
6 finishers among Women 19 & Under
12 finishers among Women 20 - 24
7 finishers among Women 25 - 29
20 finishers among Women 30 - 34
29 finishers among Women 35 - 39
19 finishers among Women 40 - 44
9 finishers among Women 45 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 60 - 64
195 male finishers
111 female finishers
306 total finishers