CHASE AT THE LAKE 5K
Lake Latonka, Mercer, PA
Aug. 14, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Jed Christiansen, 15, Greenville, PA        15:46    5:05
    2       Lawrence Quinn, 20, Pittsburgh, PA          16:16    5:15
    3       Steve Gilliland, 42, Grove City, PA         17:04    5:30
    4       Jacob Walker, 14, Ellwood City, PA          17:10    5:32
    5       Carl Bialo, 45, Oil City, PA                17:19    5:35
    6    1  Chris Dumbroski, 18, Grove City, PA         17:31    5:39
    7    1  Job Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA        17:35    5:40
    8       Tony Ruth, 41, Seneca, PA                   17:44    5:43
    9    2  Jake Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA       17:48    5:44
   10    1  Jay Kremm, 38, Sharpsville, PA              17:55    5:47
   11    1  Steve Williams, 34, Shippenville, PA        18:06    5:50
   12    2  Jeffrey Blair, 38, Greenville, PA           18:14    5:53
   13    3  Jim Gallagher, 36, Prospect, PA             18:15    5:53
   14    1  Bruce Siler, 47, Oil City, PA               18:17    5:54
   15       Jesi Christiansen, 17*, Greenville, PA      18:20    5:55
   16    1  Michael Monstwil, 40, New Castle, PA        18:21    5:55
   17    2  Tim Kramer, 18, Slippery Rock, PA           18:23    5:56
   18    1  John Erdesky, 24, Greenville, PA            18:30    5:58
   19    2  Steve South, 22, Sewickley, PA              18:31    5:58
                               6:00 Pace
   20    3  Jake Habel, 16, Fredonia, PA                18:36    6:00
   21    4  Pat Brown, 39, Mercer, PA                   18:43    6:02
   22       Sarah Wygant, 20*, Franklin, PA             18:44    6:02
   23    5  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:51    6:05
   24    3  Andrew Brown, 15, Hermitage, PA             18:52    6:05
   25    6  Joe Winger, 39, Venus, PA                   18:55    6:06
   26    7  Scott Pearson, 39, Grove City, PA           19:00    6:08
   27    2  S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         19:04    6:09
   28    3  Art Hedrick, 45, Hermitage, PA              19:05    6:09
   29       Jeni Christiansen, 21*, Greenville, PA      19:12    6:12
   30    2  Ron Walker, 43, Ellwood City, PA            19:14    6:12
   31    8  Richard Stewart, 35, Natrona Heights, PA    19:15    6:13
   32    4  Warren Smith, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            19:20    6:14
   33       Leslie Kramer, 25*, Slippery Rock, PA       19:24    6:15
   34    3  Michael Kifer, 43, Sharon, PA               19:27    6:16
   35    4  David Potsubay, 42, Volant, PA              19:36    6:19
   36    5  Jeff Hartzell, 43, Butler, PA               19:38    6:20
   37    9  Jim Stewart, 38, Sarver, PA                 19:42    6:21
   38    2  Timothy Dunn, 32, Cochranton, PA            19:44    6:22
   39   10  John Gantz, 38, Niles, OH                   19:45    6:22
   40    1  Paul Paroz, 59, Burghill, OH                19:46    6:22
   41   11  Jim Lang, 35, Erie, PA                      19:49    6:23
   42    4  Robert Erdesky, 17, Greenville, PA          19:55    6:25
   43    3  Joel Kay, 24, New Wilmington, PA            19:58    6:26
   44    5  Randy Brown, 45, Hermitage, PA              20:00    6:27
   45    5  Greg Beggs, 16, Stoneboro, PA               20:01    6:27
   46    4  Tim Paroz, 23, Burghill, OH                 20:03    6:28
   47       Jacy Christiansen, 9*, Greenville, PA       20:05    6:29
   48    2  Jim Lombardi, 59, Meadville, PA             20:14    6:32
   49    3  John Gilkey, 58, New Castle, PA             20:16    6:32
   50    1  Laura Pratt, 23*, Cuyahoga Falls, OH        20:19    6:33
   51   12  Jeffrey Cooper, 37, Strattanville, PA       20:20    6:33
   52    6  Joshua Christiansen, 47, Greenville, PA     20:25    6:35
   53    1  Kevin Witherup, 53, Oil City, PA            20:31    6:37
   54   13  Peter Johns, 35, Fredonia, PA               20:38    6:39
   55    1  Lori Thomas, 34*, New Wilmington, PA        20:41    6:40
   56    4  John Antinossi, 58, Ellwood City, PA        20:43    6:41
   57   14  Dennis Zahora, 38, Meadville, PA            20:45    6:42
   58    4  Remington Miller, 15, Jackson Center, PA    20:49    6:43
   59    6  Scott Alcorn, 43, Sandy Lake, PA            20:53    6:44
   60    5  Keith Christy, 24, Jackson Center, PA       21:00    6:46
   61    3  Dave Luckock, 32, Conneaut Lake, PA         21:01    6:47
   62    7  John Monnin, 40, Sharon, PA                 21:01    6:47
   63   15  John Armstrong, 37, Grove City, PA          21:07    6:48
   64    2  Jim Butts, 52, Cortland, OH                 21:09    6:49
   65   16  Ted Dunham, 36, Mercer, PA                  21:29    6:56
   66       Marcia Christiansen, 47*, Greenville, PA    21:32    6:57
   67    5  John P. Davis, 56, Kinsman, OH              21:34    6:57
                               7:00 Pace
   68    2  Heather Papinchak, 28*, Cochranton, PA      21:41    7:00
   69    3  Richard McClay, 54, Edinboro, PA            21:42    7:00
   70    6  Dick Nichols, 59, Centerville, PA           21:43    7:00
   71   17  J Michael Smith, 39, Sandy Lake, PA         21:44    7:01
   72    1  Jessica Miller, 17*, Hermitage, PA          21:48    7:02
   73   18  Jay Wasser, 38, Greenville, PA              21:57    7:05
   74    1  Jim Benson, 64, Oil City, PA                22:10    7:09
   75    4  Todd McGill, 31, Franklin, PA               22:15    7:11
   76   19  Eric Weller, 37, Mercer, PA                 22:18    7:11
   77    5  Walt Monstwil, 31, New Castle, PA           22:20    7:12
   78    3  Angela Burr, 23*, Butler, PA                22:23    7:13
   79    1  Debbie Courtney, 39*, Grove City, PA        22:28    7:15
   80    6  Clint Altman, 20, Ellwood City, PA          22:28    7:15
   81    2  Charity Antus, 33*, Hermitage, PA           22:29    7:15
   82    2  Jim Waldorf, 60, Mercer, PA                 22:31    7:16
   83    1  Bethany Walker, 12*, Ellwood City, PA       22:32    7:16
   84    4  Frank McCommons, 51, Edinboro, PA           22:35    7:17
   85    5  Rich Gregory, 54, Brookfield, OH            22:35    7:17
   86    6  Patrick Lackey, 17, Hermitage, PA           22:36    7:17
   87    7  Gale Carey, 45, Sandy Lake, PA              22:42    7:19
   88    8  Jeff Warren, 43, Conneaut Lake, PA          22:45    7:20
   89   20  Eric Hanna, 36, Seneca, PA                  22:50    7:22
   90    7  Mark McElrath, 29, Mercer, PA               22:53    7:23
   91    4  Traci Macneil, 29*, Seneca, PA              23:06    7:27
   92    1  Lou Lodovico, 78, Ellwood City, PA          23:08    7:27
   93    6  Robert Wolfe, 32, Austintwon, OH            23:13    7:29
   94    5  Ricky Martell, 14, Hermitage, PA            23:15    7:30
   95    3  David Johns, 62, Greenville, PA             23:16    7:30
   96    5  Stephanie Pratt, 22*, S. Euclid, OH         23:17    7:30
   97    3  Darlene Brumagin, 33*                       23:22    7:32
   98    6  Sarah Pesek, 21*, Mercer, PA                23:26    7:34
   99    8  Ben Hamilton, 29, Grove City, PA            23:36    7:37
  100    2  Misty O'Connor, 38*, McKean, PA             23:36    7:37
  101   21  John Layman, 37, Mt Pleasant, PA            23:37    7:37
  102    6  Thomas Ekas, 50, Lyndora, PA                23:37    7:37
  103    2  Jennifer Kinman, 19*, West Sunbury, PA      23:38    7:37
  104    9  Keith Davis, 41, Hubbard, OH                23:40    7:38
  105    8  Tom Altman, 46, Ellwood City, PA            23:51    7:42
  106   10  H Mark Hurlbert, 40, Vienna, OH             23:53    7:42
  107    7  David Martin, 30, Hermitage, PA             23:54    7:42
  108    3  Barbara Lorman, 39*, Erie, PA               23:56    7:43
  109   22  James Rome, 38, New Castle, PA              23:59    7:44
  110   11  Jim Thrasher, 44, Grove City, PA            24:09    7:47
  111    9  J Gary Sutton, 46, Pittsburgh, PA           24:12    7:48
  112   10  Mark Eschenfelder, 46, Beaver, PA           24:23    7:52
  113    1  Cindy Johnston, 40*, Slippery Rock, PA      24:26    7:53
  114    4  Lou Alaksin, 62, New Galilee, PA            24:30    7:54
  115   12  Thomas Sanders, 41, Hubbard, OH             24:30    7:54
  116    7  Abigail Hovis, 26*, Kennerdell, PA          24:32    7:55
  117    7  Jim Bartos, 56, Coraopolis, PA              24:35    7:56
  118   13  Steve Flick, 41, Meadville, PA              24:38    7:57
  119    5  George Bartholomew, 64, Leavittsburg, OH    24:39    7:57
  120    8  Javier Babon, 33, Slippery Rock, PA         24:43    7:58
  121    2  Sandy Melvin, 43*, Greenville, PA           24:44    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
  122    3  Nicole Tofani, 17*, Transfer, PA            24:58    8:03
  123    6  Joseph Smith, 63, Monaca, PA                25:03    8:05
  124    8  Ronald Bennett, 55, Waterford, PA           25:12    8:08
  125    1  Denise Brosius, 46*, Seneca, PA             25:21    8:11
  126    7  James Tolon, 50, Erie, PA                   25:25    8:12
  127    2  Beatrice Hand, 12*, Ellwood City, PA        25:27    8:13
  128    3  Janet Carson, 14*, Portersville, PA         25:29    8:13
  129    9  Robert Sands, 59, Butler, PA                25:30    8:13
  130   11  Kevin Brumagin, 47, Lake City, PA           25:32    8:14
  131    1  Kathy Shoaf, 55*, New Castle, PA            25:34    8:15
  132    8  Gerald Funelli, 50, Vienna, OH              25:37    8:16
  133   23  Terry Mack, 37, Harrisville, PA             25:43    8:18
  134    8  Emily Lackey, 23*, Hermitage, PA            25:47    8:19
  135    4  Betsy Martin, 30*, Hermitage, PA            25:52    8:21
  136    9  Anna Martin, 20*, Mercer, PA                25:52    8:21
  137    9  Scott Nowak, 31, Boardman, OH               25:55    8:21
  138    3  Tammie Brown, 41*, Hermitage, PA            26:00    8:23
  139    9  William Dennis, 54, Warren, OH              26:27    8:32
  140    4  Jennifer Ramsey, 16*, Ellwood City, PA      26:33    8:34
  141   12  Edward Bucha, 47, Volant, PA                26:41    8:36
  142   14  Tim Culbertson, 40, Wayne, PA               26:44    8:37
  143   10  Dennis Piper, 54, Kinsman, OH               26:46    8:38
  144    2  Paul Reitz, 74, Cochranton, PA              26:50    8:39
  145   13  Kim Kline, 49, Mercer, PA                   26:53    8:40
  146    5  Suzanne Lackey, 16*, Hermitage, PA          26:54    8:40
  147   11  Tony Sunseri, 53, Grove City, PA            27:03    8:43
  148   10  Aaron Cook, 31, Mercer, PA                  27:05    8:44
  149   11  Steve Hoover, 32, Mercer, PA                27:05    8:44
  150    2  Mary Jo Sullivan, 45*, Youngstown, OH       27:06    8:44
  151   15  Clayton Trowbridge, 43, Polk, PA            27:07    8:45
  152   12  Rob Jackson, 32, Grove City, PA             27:16    8:48
  153   10  Ken Warrender, 57, Masury, OH               27:25    8:51
  154    3  Gied Stroombeek, 76, Madison, OH            27:34    8:53
  155    9  Matthew Lenzi, 29, Sharon, PA               27:35    8:54
  156    6  Whitney Kinman, 16*, West Sunbury, PA       27:36    8:54
  157   10  Jennifer Lutz, 28*, Crofton, MD             27:37    8:54
  158    2  Valerie Sands, 57*, Butler, PA              27:41    8:56
  159   11  Kelly Sires, 28*, Polk, PA                  27:43    8:56
  160    4  Patty Martell, 41*, Hermitage, PA           27:44    8:57
                               9:00 Pace
  161   14  Steve Plyler, 47, New Castle, PA            27:59    9:02
  162   15  Mark Sanata, 49, Brookfield, OH             28:11    9:05
  163   12  Jodi Lutz, 26*, Slippery Rock, PA           28:14    9:06
  164   16  Richard Gottuso, 46, Hermitage, PA          28:15    9:07
  165    5  Beth Downing, 42*, Hermitage, PA            28:15    9:07
  166    4  Jenna Alcorn, 13*, Sandy Lake, PA           28:16    9:07
  167    6  Sally Beggs, 43*, Stoneboro, PA             28:19    9:08
  168   12  David Kinman, 51, West Sunbury, PA          28:20    9:08
  169    3  Joyce Rust, 55*, Cochranton, PA             28:21    9:09
  170    7  Terry Reeher, 60, Grove City, PA            28:26    9:10
  171   17  Joe Kearney, 49, New Castle, PA             28:37    9:14
  172   13  Wendy Matthews, 29*, Kennerdell, PA         28:42    9:15
  173   13  Karl Dennis, 53, Conneaut Lake, PA          28:43    9:16
  174    1  Jacque Piper, 52*, Kinsman, OH              28:46    9:17
  175    3  Mary Knuth, 45*, Saegertown, PA             28:52    9:19
  176   24  Bill Prenatt, 39, Stoneboro, PA             28:53    9:19
  177   16  Michael Plyler, 42, New Castle, PA          28:56    9:20
  178    5  Nikki Decaria, 14*, Ellwood City, PA        29:06    9:23
  179    7  Barb Bogolin, 42*, Hermitage, PA            29:12    9:25
  180   13  Mark Thomas, 31, Hubbard, OH                29:14    9:26
  181    1  Jan Davis, 60*, Stoneboro, PA               29:24    9:29
                              10:00 Pace
  182    6  Barrett Kemp, 8, Shinglehouse, PA           31:02   10:00
  183    8  Janet Jones, 42*, Grove City, PA            31:09   10:03
  184    5  Sheila Nichols, 30*, Andover, OH            31:12   10:04
  185   18  Phillip Jones, 46, Grove City, PA           31:40   10:13
  186   11  Gene Chipelock, 57, Warren, OH              31:41   10:13
  187    6  Bailey Kemp, 8*, Shinglehouse, PA           31:56   10:18
  188    2  Lynn Laver, 50*, Meadville, PA              32:48   10:35
  189    7  Kristen Brown, 12*, Hermitage, PA           33:23   10:46
  190    6  Barbara Kremm, 33*, Sharpsville, PA         33:30   10:48
  191    2  Peg Marshall, 62*, New Wilmington, PA       33:36   10:50
  192    4  Susan Rodgers, 39*, Jackson Center, PA      33:38   10:51
  193    8  Jill Miller, 14*, Hermitage, PA             33:56   10:57
  194   14  Louis Miller, 54, Hermitage, PA             33:57   10:57
                              11:00 Pace
  195    4  William Park, 71, New Castle, PA            34:42   11:11
  196    1  David Lemasters, 68, Warren, OH             34:44   11:12
  197    4  Roxana Altman, 46*, Ellwood City, PA        34:46   11:13
  198    3  Linda Spands, 54*, Hermitage, PA            35:03   11:18
  199   12  Donald Chadman, 57, Emlenton, PA            35:15   11:22
  200    4  Donna Laver, 52*, Greenville, PA            36:06   11:38
                              12:00 Pace
  201    4  Darlene Hoffman, 55*, Stoneboro, PA         38:33   12:26
  202    9  Carol Simon, 41*, Grove City, PA            38:36   12:27
  203   13  Miles Karson, 57, Greenville, PA            39:00   12:35
  204    5  Rev Arthur Joachim, 76, Canfield, OH        39:12   12:39
  205    7  T J. Mack, 10, Harrisville, PA              39:54   12:52
                              13:00 Pace
  206    5  Carol Bartos, 55*, Coraopolis, PA           40:25   13:02
  207    5  Susan Miller, 54*, Jackson Center, PA       40:28   13:03
  208    6  Peg Kautzman, 51*, Sandy Lake, PA           40:35   13:05
  209    6  Robert Dallas, 77, Titusville, PA           42:29   13:42
  210    6  Marian Johns, 59*, Greenville, PA           42:34   13:44
  211   10  Janey Layman, 41*, Mt Pleasant, PA          42:39   13:45
  212    5  Christine Tolon, 49*, Erie, PA              42:56   13:51
                              16:00 Pace
  213    9  Alexandra Plonka, 11*, New Castle, PA       51:27   16:36
  214    7  Lynda Circelli, 54*, New Castle, PA         51:30   16:37
  215    8  Joyce Shannon, 51*, New Castle, PA          51:51   16:44
  216    7  Peggy Plonka, 57*, New Castle, PA           52:36   16:58
  217    9  Rita Lombardo, 51*, New Castle, PA          52:37   16:58
                              18:00 Pace
  218    1  Evelyn McCartney, 72*, Kinsman, OH          57:46   18:38
"*" indicates females
7 finishers among Men 15 & Under
6 finishers among Men 16 - 19
9 finishers among Men 20 - 29
13 finishers among Men 30 - 34
24 finishers among Men 35 - 39
16 finishers among Men 40 - 44
18 finishers among Men 45 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 54
13 finishers among Men 55 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
6 finishers among Men 70 & Up
9 finishers among Women 15 & Under
6 finishers among Women 16 - 19
13 finishers among Women 20 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
4 finishers among Women 35 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 54
7 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
140 male finishers
78 female finishers
218 total finishers