CHASE AT THE LAKE 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
August 14, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Lou Lodovico, 78, Ellwood City, PA          15:15    4:55    85.1%    23:08
    2    1  Jed Christiansen, 15, Greenville, PA        15:46    5:05    82.3%    15:46
    3    1  Carl Bialo, 45, Oil City, PA                16:04    5:11    80.8%    17:19
    4    1  Steve Gilliland, 42, Grove City, PA         16:11    5:13    80.2%    17:04
    5    1  Lawrence Quinn, 20, Pittsburgh, PA          16:16    5:15    79.8%    16:16
    6    1  Paul Paroz, 59, Burghill, OH                16:21    5:16    79.4%    19:46
    7    2  Bruce Siler, 47, Oil City, PA               16:43    5:23    77.7%    18:17
    8    2  Jim Lombardi, 59, Meadville, PA             16:44    5:24    77.6%    20:14
    9    3  John Gilkey, 58, New Castle, PA             16:55    5:27    76.7%    20:16
   10    2  Tony Ruth, 41, Seneca, PA                   16:56    5:28    76.6%    17:44
   11    2  Jacob Walker, 14, Ellwood City, PA          17:10    5:32    75.6%    17:10
   12    4  John Antinossi, 58, Ellwood City, PA        17:17    5:34    75.1%    20:43
   13    1  Jim Benson, 64, Oil City, PA                17:27    5:38    74.3%    22:10
   14    1  Jay Kremm, 38, Sharpsville, PA              17:29    5:38    74.2%    17:55
   15    1  Chris Dumbroski, 18, Grove City, PA         17:31    5:39    74.1%    17:31
   16    3  Warren Smith, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            17:33    5:39    74.0%    19:20
   17    4  S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA         17:34    5:40    73.9%    19:04
   18    3  Job Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA        17:35    5:40    73.8%    17:35
   19    3  Michael Monstwil, 40, New Castle, PA        17:40    5:42    73.5%    18:21
   20    5  Art Hedrick, 45, Hermitage, PA              17:43    5:43    73.3%    19:05
   21    2  Jeffrey Blair, 38, Greenville, PA           17:48    5:44    72.9%    18:14
   22    4  Jake Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA       17:48    5:44    72.9%    17:48
   23    1  Kevin Witherup, 53, Oil City, PA            17:53    5:46    72.6%    20:31
   24    5  Dick Nichols, 59, Centerville, PA           17:57    5:47    72.3%    21:43
   25    3  Jim Gallagher, 36, Prospect, PA             18:03    5:49    71.9%    18:15
   26    1  Steve Williams, 34, Shippenville, PA        18:06    5:50    71.7%    18:06
   27    4  Ron Walker, 43, Ellwood City, PA            18:07    5:50    71.7%    19:14
   28    4  Pat Brown, 39, Mercer, PA                   18:09    5:51    71.5%    18:43
   29    6  John P. Davis, 56, Kinsman, OH              18:19    5:54    70.8%    21:34
   30    5  Michael Kifer, 43, Sharon, PA               18:19    5:54    70.8%    19:27
   31    5  Joe Winger, 39, Venus, PA                   18:20    5:55    70.8%    18:55
   32    1  Jesi Christiansen, 17*, Greenville, PA      18:20    5:55    78.5%    18:20
   33    2  Tim Kramer, 18, Slippery Rock, PA           18:23    5:56    70.6%    18:23
   34    6  Scott Pearson, 39, Grove City, PA           18:25    5:56    70.5%    19:00
   35    2  Jim Waldorf, 60, Mercer, PA                 18:27    5:57    70.4%    22:31
   36    6  Jeff Hartzell, 43, Butler, PA               18:29    5:58    70.2%    19:38
   37    2  John Erdesky, 24, Greenville, PA            18:30    5:58    70.1%    18:30
   38    3  Steve South, 22, Sewickley, PA              18:31    5:58    70.1%    18:31
   39    7  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp, PA        18:31    5:58    70.1%    18:51
   40    6  Randy Brown, 45, Hermitage, PA              18:33    5:59    69.9%    20:00
   41    7  David Potsubay, 42, Volant, PA              18:35    6:00    69.8%    19:36
   42    2  Jim Butts, 52, Cortland, OH                 18:35    6:00    69.8%    21:09
   43    3  Jake Habel, 16, Fredonia, PA                18:36    6:00    69.8%    18:36
   44    7  Joshua Christiansen, 47, Greenville, PA     18:40    6:01    69.6%    20:25
   45    3  David Johns, 62, Greenville, PA             18:42    6:02    69.4%    23:16
   46    1  Sarah Wygant, 20*, Franklin, PA             18:44    6:02    76.9%    18:44
   47    2  Gied Stroombeek, 76, Madison, OH            18:45    6:03    69.2%    27:34
   48    3  Richard McClay, 54, Edinboro, PA            18:46    6:03    69.2%    21:42
   49    3  Paul Reitz, 74, Cochranton, PA              18:46    6:03    69.2%    26:50
   50    5  Andrew Brown, 15, Hermitage, PA             18:52    6:05    68.8%    18:52
   51    8  Richard Stewart, 35, Natrona Heights, PA    19:11    6:11    67.7%    19:15
   52    2  Jeni Christiansen, 21*, Greenville, PA      19:12    6:12    75.0%    19:12
   53    9  Jim Stewart, 38, Sarver, PA                 19:14    6:12    67.5%    19:42
   54   10  John Gantz, 38, Niles, OH                   19:17    6:13    67.3%    19:45
   55    1  Marcia Christiansen, 47*, Greenville, PA    19:19    6:14    74.5%    21:32
   56    3  Leslie Kramer, 25*, Slippery Rock, PA       19:24    6:15    74.3%    19:24
   57    4  George Bartholomew, 64, Leavittsburg, OH    19:25    6:16    66.9%    24:39
   58    4  Rich Gregory, 54, Brookfield, OH            19:31    6:18    66.5%    22:35
   59    8  Scott Alcorn, 43, Sandy Lake, PA            19:40    6:21    66.0%    20:53
   60    5  Lou Alaksin, 62, New Galilee, PA            19:41    6:21    66.0%    24:30
   61    2  Timothy Dunn, 32, Cochranton, PA            19:44    6:22    65.8%    19:44
   62   11  Jim Lang, 35, Erie, PA                      19:44    6:22    65.7%    19:49
   63    4  Robert Erdesky, 17, Greenville, PA          19:55    6:25    65.2%    19:55
   64    6  Joseph Smith, 63, Monaca, PA                19:55    6:25    65.2%    25:03
   65    4  Joel Kay, 24, New Wilmington, PA            19:58    6:26    65.0%    19:58
   66   12  Jeffrey Cooper, 37, Strattanville, PA       19:59    6:27    65.0%    20:20
   67    5  Frank McCommons, 51, Edinboro, PA           20:00    6:27    64.9%    22:35
   68    5  Greg Beggs, 16, Stoneboro, PA               20:01    6:27    64.8%    20:01
   69    5  Tim Paroz, 23, Burghill, OH                 20:03    6:28    64.7%    20:03
   70    1  Jacy Christiansen, 9*, Greenville, PA       20:05    6:29    71.7%    20:05
   71    9  John Monnin, 40, Sharon, PA                 20:13    6:31    64.2%    21:01
   72   13  Dennis Zahora, 38, Meadville, PA            20:16    6:32    64.1%    20:45
   73    4  Laura Pratt, 23*, Cuyahoga Falls, OH        20:19    6:33    70.9%    20:19
   74   14  Peter Johns, 35, Fredonia, PA               20:33    6:38    63.1%    20:38
   75    1  Lori Thomas, 34*, New Wilmington, PA        20:40    6:40    69.7%    20:41
   76   15  John Armstrong, 37, Grove City, PA          20:45    6:41    62.6%    21:07
   77    6  Remington Miller, 15, Jackson Center, PA    20:49    6:43    62.3%    20:49
   78    7  Jim Bartos, 56, Coraopolis, PA              20:53    6:44    62.1%    24:35
   79    6  Keith Christy, 24, Jackson Center, PA       21:00    6:46    61.8%    21:00
   80    3  Dave Luckock, 32, Conneaut Lake, PA         21:01    6:47    61.8%    21:01
   81    8  Gale Carey, 45, Sandy Lake, PA              21:04    6:47    61.6%    22:42
   82   16  J Michael Smith, 39, Sandy Lake, PA         21:04    6:48    61.6%    21:44
   83    8  Robert Sands, 59, Butler, PA                21:05    6:48    61.5%    25:30
   84    6  Thomas Ekas, 50, Lyndora, PA                21:06    6:48    61.5%    23:37
   85   17  Ted Dunham, 36, Mercer, PA                  21:16    6:51    61.0%    21:29
   86    1  Kathy Shoaf, 55*, New Castle, PA            21:17    6:52    67.7%    25:34
   87   18  Jay Wasser, 38, Greenville, PA              21:26    6:55    60.6%    21:57
   88   10  Jeff Warren, 43, Conneaut Lake, PA          21:26    6:55    60.6%    22:45
   89    1  Debbie Courtney, 39*, Grove City, PA        21:34    6:57    66.8%    22:28
   90    9  Ronald Bennett, 55, Waterford, PA           21:36    6:58    60.1%    25:12
   91    5  Heather Papinchak, 28*, Cochranton, PA      21:41    7:00    66.4%    21:41
   92    2  Jessica Miller, 17*, Hermitage, PA          21:48    7:02    66.0%    21:48
   93   19  Eric Weller, 37, Mercer, PA                 21:55    7:04    59.2%    22:18
   94    9  Tom Altman, 46, Ellwood City, PA            21:58    7:05    59.1%    23:51
   95    4  Todd McGill, 31, Franklin, PA               22:15    7:11    58.3%    22:15
   96   10  J Gary Sutton, 46, Pittsburgh, PA           22:18    7:11    58.2%    24:12
   97    5  Walt Monstwil, 31, New Castle, PA           22:20    7:12    58.1%    22:20
   98    6  Angela Burr, 23*, Butler, PA                22:23    7:13    64.3%    22:23
   99   11  Mark Eschenfelder, 46, Beaver, PA           22:28    7:15    57.8%    24:23
  100    7  Clint Altman, 20, Ellwood City, PA          22:28    7:15    57.8%    22:28
  101    2  Charity Antus, 33*, Hermitage, PA           22:29    7:15    64.0%    22:29
  102    2  Bethany Walker, 12*, Ellwood City, PA       22:32    7:16    63.9%    22:32
  103    2  Valerie Sands, 57*, Butler, PA              22:34    7:17    63.8%    27:41
  104   11  Jim Thrasher, 44, Grove City, PA            22:35    7:17    57.5%    24:09
  105   20  Eric Hanna, 36, Seneca, PA                  22:36    7:17    57.4%    22:50
  106    6  Patrick Lackey, 17, Hermitage, PA           22:36    7:17    57.4%    22:36
  107   12  Keith Davis, 41, Hubbard, OH                22:37    7:17    57.4%    23:40
  108    7  James Tolon, 50, Erie, PA                   22:42    7:19    57.2%    25:25
  109    2  Misty O'Connor, 38*, McKean, PA             22:51    7:22    63.0%    23:36
  110    8  William Dennis, 54, Warren, OH              22:52    7:22    56.8%    26:27
  111    9  Gerald Funelli, 50, Vienna, OH              22:53    7:23    56.7%    25:37
  112    8  Mark McElrath, 29, Mercer, PA               22:53    7:23    56.7%    22:53
  113    2  Denise Brosius, 46*, Seneca, PA             22:57    7:24    62.7%    25:21
  114   13  H Mark Hurlbert, 40, Vienna, OH             22:59    7:25    56.5%    23:53
  115    1  Sandy Melvin, 43*, Greenville, PA           22:59    7:25    62.7%    24:44
  116    3  Barbara Lorman, 39*, Erie, PA               22:59    7:25    62.6%    23:56
  117   10  Ken Warrender, 57, Masury, OH               23:05    7:27    56.2%    27:25
  118    7  Traci Macneil, 29*, Seneca, PA              23:06    7:27    62.3%    23:06
  119   10  Dennis Piper, 54, Kinsman, OH               23:08    7:27    56.1%    26:46
  120   21  John Layman, 37, Mt Pleasant, PA            23:12    7:29    55.9%    23:37
  121    1  Jan Davis, 60*, Stoneboro, PA               23:13    7:29    62.0%    29:24
  122    6  Robert Wolfe, 32, Austintwon, OH            23:13    7:29    55.9%    23:13
  123    7  Ricky Martell, 14, Hermitage, PA            23:15    7:30    55.8%    23:15
  124    2  Cindy Johnston, 40*, Slippery Rock, PA      23:16    7:30    61.9%    24:26
  125    8  Stephanie Pratt, 22*, S. Euclid, OH         23:17    7:30    61.9%    23:17
  126    7  Terry Reeher, 60, Grove City, PA            23:18    7:31    55.7%    28:26
  127   12  Kevin Brumagin, 47, Lake City, PA           23:21    7:32    55.6%    25:32
  128    3  Darlene Brumagin, 33*                       23:22    7:32    61.6%    23:22
  129   22  James Rome, 38, New Castle, PA              23:24    7:33    55.4%    23:59
  130   14  Thomas Sanders, 41, Hubbard, OH             23:25    7:33    55.4%    24:30
  131    9  Sarah Pesek, 21*, Mercer, PA                23:26    7:34    61.4%    23:26
  132   15  Steve Flick, 41, Meadville, PA              23:32    7:35    55.1%    24:38
  133   11  Tony Sunseri, 53, Grove City, PA            23:34    7:36    55.1%    27:03
  134    9  Ben Hamilton, 29, Grove City, PA            23:36    7:37    55.0%    23:36
  135    3  Joyce Rust, 55*, Cochranton, PA             23:36    7:37    61.0%    28:21
  136    3  Jennifer Kinman, 19*, West Sunbury, PA      23:38    7:37    60.9%    23:38
  137    7  David Martin, 30, Hermitage, PA             23:54    7:42    54.3%    23:54
  138   13  Kim Kline, 49, Mercer, PA                   24:12    7:48    53.6%    26:53
  139   14  Edward Bucha, 47, Volant, PA                24:24    7:52    53.2%    26:41
  140   10  Abigail Hovis, 26*, Kennerdell, PA          24:32    7:55    58.7%    24:32
  141    3  Tammie Brown, 41*, Hermitage, PA            24:34    7:55    58.6%    26:00
  142    1  Jacque Piper, 52*, Kinsman, OH              24:39    7:57    58.4%    28:46
  143    8  Javier Babon, 33, Slippery Rock, PA         24:43    7:58    52.5%    24:43
  144    3  Mary Jo Sullivan, 45*, Youngstown, OH       24:45    7:59    58.2%    27:06
  145    4  Nicole Tofani, 17*, Transfer, PA            24:58    8:03    57.7%    24:58
  146   12  Karl Dennis, 53, Conneaut Lake, PA          25:02    8:04    51.8%    28:43
  147   13  David Kinman, 51, West Sunbury, PA          25:06    8:06    51.7%    28:20
  148    4  William Park, 71, New Castle, PA            25:14    8:08    51.4%    34:42
  149   23  Terry Mack, 37, Harrisville, PA             25:17    8:09    51.3%    25:43
  150   15  Mark Sanata, 49, Brookfield, OH             25:22    8:11    51.2%    28:11
  151    3  Beatrice Hand, 12*, Ellwood City, PA        25:27    8:13    56.6%    25:27
  152    4  Janet Carson, 14*, Portersville, PA         25:29    8:13    56.5%    25:29
  153   16  Clayton Trowbridge, 43, Polk, PA            25:33    8:14    50.8%    27:07
  154   16  Steve Plyler, 47, New Castle, PA            25:35    8:15    50.7%    27:59
  155   17  Tim Culbertson, 40, Wayne, PA               25:44    8:18    50.4%    26:44
  156   17  Joe Kearney, 49, New Castle, PA             25:45    8:18    50.4%    28:37
  157   11  Emily Lackey, 23*, Hermitage, PA            25:47    8:19    55.9%    25:47
  158    4  Betsy Martin, 30*, Hermitage, PA            25:52    8:21    55.7%    25:52
  159   12  Anna Martin, 20*, Mercer, PA                25:52    8:21    55.7%    25:52
  160    9  Scott Nowak, 31, Boardman, OH               25:55    8:21    50.1%    25:55
  161    2  Peg Marshall, 62*, New Wilmington, PA       25:56    8:22    55.5%    33:36
  162   18  Richard Gottuso, 46, Hermitage, PA          26:01    8:23    49.9%    28:15
  163    1  David Lemasters, 68, Warren, OH             26:11    8:26    49.6%    34:44
  164    4  Patty Martell, 41*, Hermitage, PA           26:12    8:27    55.0%    27:44
  165    5  Sally Beggs, 43*, Stoneboro, PA             26:19    8:29    54.7%    28:19
  166    4  Mary Knuth, 45*, Saegertown, PA             26:22    8:30    54.6%    28:52
  167    6  Beth Downing, 42*, Hermitage, PA            26:28    8:32    54.4%    28:15
  168    5  Jennifer Ramsey, 16*, Ellwood City, PA      26:33    8:34    54.2%    26:33
  169    5  Rev Arthur Joachim, 76, Canfield, OH        26:39    8:36    48.7%    39:12
  170   11  Gene Chipelock, 57, Warren, OH              26:41    8:36    48.6%    31:41
  171    6  Suzanne Lackey, 16*, Hermitage, PA          26:54    8:40    53.5%    26:54
  172   10  Aaron Cook, 31, Mercer, PA                  27:05    8:44    47.9%    27:05
  173   11  Steve Hoover, 32, Mercer, PA                27:05    8:44    47.9%    27:05
  174   12  Rob Jackson, 32, Grove City, PA             27:16    8:48    47.6%    27:16
  175    7  Barb Bogolin, 42*, Hermitage, PA            27:22    8:49    52.6%    29:12
  176   18  Michael Plyler, 42, New Castle, PA          27:27    8:51    47.3%    28:56
  177   10  Matthew Lenzi, 29, Sharon, PA               27:35    8:54    47.1%    27:35
  178    7  Whitney Kinman, 16*, West Sunbury, PA       27:36    8:54    52.2%    27:36
  179   13  Jennifer Lutz, 28*, Crofton, MD             27:37    8:54    52.1%    27:37
  180   14  Kelly Sires, 28*, Polk, PA                  27:43    8:56    52.0%    27:43
  181   24  Bill Prenatt, 39, Stoneboro, PA             28:00    9:02    46.4%    28:53
  182   15  Jodi Lutz, 26*, Slippery Rock, PA           28:14    9:06    51.0%    28:14
  183    5  Jenna Alcorn, 13*, Sandy Lake, PA           28:16    9:07    50.9%    28:16
  184    6  Robert Dallas, 77, Titusville, PA           28:27    9:10    45.6%    42:29
  185    2  Lynn Laver, 50*, Meadville, PA              28:39    9:14    50.3%    32:48
  186   16  Wendy Matthews, 29*, Kennerdell, PA         28:42    9:15    50.2%    28:42
  187    6  Nikki Decaria, 14*, Ellwood City, PA        29:06    9:23    49.5%    29:06
  188   19  Phillip Jones, 46, Grove City, PA           29:10    9:24    44.5%    31:40
  189    8  Janet Jones, 42*, Grove City, PA            29:11    9:25    49.3%    31:09
  190   13  Mark Thomas, 31, Hubbard, OH                29:14    9:26    44.4%    29:14
  191   14  Louis Miller, 54, Hermitage, PA             29:21    9:28    44.2%    33:57
  192    3  Linda Spands, 54*, Hermitage, PA            29:28    9:30    48.9%    35:03
  193   12  Donald Chadman, 57, Emlenton, PA            29:41    9:34    43.7%    35:15
  194    4  Donna Laver, 52*, Greenville, PA            30:56    9:59    46.5%    36:06
  195    8  Barrett Kemp, 8, Shinglehouse, PA           31:02   10:00    41.8%    31:02
  196    5  Sheila Nichols, 30*, Andover, OH            31:12   10:04    46.1%    31:12
  197    5  Roxana Altman, 46*, Ellwood City, PA        31:28   10:09    45.8%    34:46
  198    7  Bailey Kemp, 8*, Shinglehouse, PA           31:56   10:18    45.1%    31:56
  199    4  Darlene Hoffman, 55*, Stoneboro, PA         32:05   10:21    44.9%    38:33
  200    4  Susan Rodgers, 39*, Jackson Center, PA      32:18   10:25    44.6%    33:38
  201   13  Miles Karson, 57, Greenville, PA            32:50   10:35    39.5%    39:00
  202    8  Kristen Brown, 12*, Hermitage, PA           33:23   10:46    43.1%    33:23
  203    6  Barbara Kremm, 33*, Sharpsville, PA         33:30   10:48    43.0%    33:30
  204    5  Carol Bartos, 55*, Coraopolis, PA           33:39   10:51    42.8%    40:25
  205    9  Jill Miller, 14*, Hermitage, PA             33:56   10:57    42.4%    33:56
  206    6  Marian Johns, 59*, Greenville, PA           33:59   10:58    42.4%    42:34
  207    5  Susan Miller, 54*, Jackson Center, PA       34:01   10:58    42.3%    40:28
  208    6  Peg Kautzman, 51*, Sandy Lake, PA           35:07   11:19    41.0%    40:35
  209    9  Carol Simon, 41*, Grove City, PA            36:28   11:46    39.5%    38:36
  210    6  Christine Tolon, 49*, Erie, PA              37:50   12:12    38.1%    42:56
  211    1  Evelyn McCartney, 72*, Kinsman, OH          39:06   12:37    36.8%    57:46
  212    9  T J. Mack, 10, Harrisville, PA              39:54   12:52    32.5%    39:54
  213   10  Janey Layman, 41*, Mt Pleasant, PA          40:18   13:00    35.7%    42:39
  214    7  Peggy Plonka, 57*, New Castle, PA           42:54   13:50    33.6%    52:36
  215    7  Lynda Circelli, 54*, New Castle, PA         43:18   13:58    33.3%    51:30
  216    8  Joyce Shannon, 51*, New Castle, PA          44:52   14:28    32.1%    51:51
  217    9  Rita Lombardo, 51*, New Castle, PA          45:32   14:41    31.6%    52:37
  218   10  Alexandra Plonka, 11*, New Castle, PA       51:27   16:36    28.0%    51:27
"*" indicates females
9 finishers among Men 15 & Under
6 finishers among Men 16 - 19
10 finishers among Men 20 - 29
13 finishers among Men 30 - 34
24 finishers among Men 35 - 39
18 finishers among Men 40 - 44
19 finishers among Men 45 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 54
13 finishers among Men 55 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
6 finishers among Men 70 & Up
10 finishers among Women 15 & Under
7 finishers among Women 16 - 19
16 finishers among Women 20 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
4 finishers among Women 35 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 44
6 finishers among Women 45 - 49
9 finishers among Women 50 - 54
7 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
140 male finishers
78 female finishers
218 total finishers