CHASE AT THE LAKE
HALF MILE KIDS RACE
Aug. 14, 2002

 PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1  Caleb Thrashser, 9, Grove City, PA          3:15    6:30
    2  Ryan Blair, 8, Greenville, PA               3:16    6:32
                               7:00 Pace
    3  Makenzie O'Connor, 8*, McKean, PA           3:31    7:02
    4  Bethany Kifer, 10*, Sharon, PA              3:37    7:14
    5  Alexis Barry, 8*, Greenville, PA            3:39    7:18
    6  Nick Guiler, 9, Mercer, PA                  3:45    7:30
    7  Blaise Bucha, 10, Volant, PA                3:53    7:46
    8  Janis McGill, 7*, New Castle, PA            3:56    7:52
    9  Tyler Shoaf, 10, New Castle, PA             3:56    7:52
   10  Amy Blair, 10*, Greenville, PA              3:57    7:54
                               8:00 Pace
   11  David C. Potsubay, 9, Volant, PA            4:04    8:08
   12  Shantel Sharp, 10*, Lake City, PA           4:06    8:12
   13  Clarissa Potsubay, 8*, Volant, PA           4:09    8:18
   14  Christine Potsubay, 7*, Volant, PA          4:12    8:24
   15  Preston Hoover, 5, Mercer, PA               4:17    8:34
   16  Kaitlynn Sinclair, 9*, Grove City, PA       4:22    8:44
                               9:00 Pace
   17  Emily Bucha, 7*, Volant, PA                 4:30    9:00
   18  Nicholas Trowbridge, 9, Polk, PA            4:34    9:08
   19  #764                                        4:37    9:14
   20  Jared Thomas, 5, New Wilmington, PA         4:37    9:14
   21  Mary Eschenfelder, 7*, Beaver, PA           4:43    9:26
                              10:00 Pace
   22  Emily Gilliland, 9*, Grove City, PA         5:06   10:12
   23  Madison Hamilton, 4*, Grove City, PA        5:27   10:54
                              11:00 Pace
   24  Carson Betts, 6, Kinsman, OH                5:47   11:34
   25  Seth Pearson, 7, Grove City, PA             5:54   11:48
                              12:00 Pace
   26  Cassia Barry, 4*, Greenville, PA            6:11   12:22
   27  Nate Guiler, 6, Mercer, PA                  6:15   12:30
                              14:00 Pace
   28  Michael Kifer, Jr, 5, Sharon, PA            7:05   14:10
   29  Abigail Kremm, 4*, Sharpsville, PA          7:13   14:26
                              16:00 Pace
   30  Emily Davis, 3*, Hubbard, OH                8:08   16:16
                              17:00 Pace
   31  Riley Gallagher, 3*, Prospect, PA           8:54   17:48
                              20:00 Pace
   32  Rebecca Kifer, 2*, Sharon, PA               10:08   20:16
                              26:00 Pace
   33  Danica Barry, 1*, Greenville, PA            13:09   26:18
"*" indicates females
13 finishers among Men 15 & Under
19 finishers among Women 15 & Under
14 male finishers
19 female finishers
33 total finishers