FINDLAY TWP SEMI-GREAT RACE
CLINTON, PA
Aug. 16, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       William Pryslak, 16, Oakdale, PA            17:54    5:46
    2    1  Jeff Salek, 41, Oakdale, PA                 18:17    5:54
    3    1  Mark Russo, 36, Moon Twp, PA                18:24    5:56
                               6:00 Pace
    4    1  Andrew Melhorn, 16, Imperial, PA            19:17    6:13
    5    2  Jeff Jeglinski, 34, Pittsburgh, PA          19:46    6:22
    6    2  Douglas Britton, 17, Coraopolis, PA         19:49    6:24
    7    3  William Mills, 16, Coraopolis, PA           19:51    6:24
    8    4  Tad Wissel, 16, Imperial, PA                20:02    6:27
    9    3  Jay Helsel, 36, Sewickley, PA               20:07    6:29
   10    5  Kyle Dorman, 15, Imperial, PA               20:08    6:29
   11    6  Mike Kisow, 17, Imperial, PA                20:22    6:34
   12    4  David Johnston, 32, Imperial, PA            20:32    6:37
   13    1  Jonathan Juravich, 19, Imperial, PA         20:50    6:43
   14    2  Mike Weissert, 19, Imperial, PA             20:57    6:45
   15       Julie Snyder, 16*, Oakdale, PA              21:17    6:52
   16    5  George Barilaro, 37, Aliquippa, PA          21:21    6:53
   17    1  Cindy Hatch, 48*, Oakdale, PA               21:33    6:57
   18    3  Mike Dominick, 22, Imperial, PA             21:35    6:58
   19    1  James Slovick, 55, Sturgeon, PA             21:41    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   20    7  Joe Frambach, 16, Coraopolis, PA            21:56    7:04
   21    8  Travis Bui-Klimke, 15, Coraopolis, PA       22:04    7:07
   22    2  Mike Romzy, 41, Moon Twp, PA                22:31    7:16
   23    2  Tom Fetzner, 52, Enon Valley, PA            22:38    7:18
   24    3  Michael Swain, 47, Emsworth, PA             22:58    7:24
   25    9  Nate Franner, 18, Coraopolis, PA            23:12    7:29
   26    4  Dave Bushnell, 28, Imperial, PA             23:27    7:34
   27   10  Evan Corcoran, 15, McDonald, PA             23:49    7:41
   28    6  Brian O'Keefe, 36, Moon Twp, PA             23:50    7:41
   29    1  Seth Melnick, 14, Imperial, PA              24:06    7:46
   30    7  Dvid Carmichael, 36, McKees Rocks, PA       24:32    7:55
   31    1  Lisa Dipietrantonio, 36*, Moon Twp, PA      24:36    7:56
   32    5  Brett Dietz, 29, Evanston, IL               24:45    7:59
   33    4  Mark Eschenfelder, 46, Beaver, PA           24:47    8:00
                               8:00 Pace
   34    1  Richie Carmichael, 10, McKees Rocks, PA     25:32    8:14
   35    3  Jim Bartos, 56, Coraopolis, PA              25:33    8:14
   36    4  Douglas Bowers, 50, Coraopolis, PA          26:07    8:25
   37    1  Glenna Kramer, 16*, Oakdale, PA             26:14    8:27
   38    5  Henry Neil, 51, McKees Rocks, PA            26:30    8:33
   39    6  Ryan Kocuba, 19, Imperial, PA               26:55    8:41
   40    1  Lisa Pegher-Dietz, 23*, Evanston, IL        27:10    8:46
   41    2  Lindsey Stefanski, 15*, Coraopolis, PA      27:23    8:50
   42    3  Joyce Jennette, 15*, Imperial, PA           27:30    8:52
   43   11  Chuck Hoffman, 16, Oakdale, PA              27:32    8:53
                               9:00 Pace
   44    5  James Warmbrodt, 45, Allison Park, PA       28:09    9:05
   45    2  Troy Reaghard, 9, Oakdale, PA               28:12    9:06
   46    3  Drew Sansonetti, 9, Imperial, PA            28:16    9:07
   47    2  Brielle Pearce, 19*, Imperial, PA           28:26    9:10
   48    8  Richard Sansonetti, 38, Imperial, PA        28:33    9:13
   49    2  Kristin Artinger, 32*, Imperial, PA         28:56    9:20
   50    4  Michael Hartman, 7, Pittsburgh, PA          28:58    9:20
   51    2  Mary Warmbrodt, 46*, Allison Park, PA       28:58    9:21
   52    2  C J. Bowers, 12, Coraopolis, PA             29:56    9:39
   53    1  Kayla Wellard, 14*, Coraopolis, PA          30:11    9:44
   54    5  Jesse Lesko, 11, Clinton, PA                30:30    9:50
   55    6  Douglas Davidson, 49, Clinton, PA           30:37    9:52
                              10:00 Pace
   56    2  Jaime Melhorn, 14*, Imperial, PA            31:12   10:04
   57    3  Christina Orr, 14*, Imperial, PA            31:16   10:05
   58    7  Roger Pigford, 19, Oakdale, PA              31:49   10:16
   59    8  Scott Hilpert, 25, Imperial, PA             32:47   10:34
   60    3  Ellen Sansonetti, 37*, Imperial, PA         33:02   10:39
   61    1  Dominique Gerlach, 9*, Coraopolis, PA       33:40   10:52
                              11:00 Pace
   62    4  Mary O'Keefe, 39*, Moon Twp, PA             34:41   11:11
   63    3  Antoinette Baker, 41*, Moon Twp, PA         35:15   11:22
                              13:00 Pace
   64    6  Brent Fisher, 8, Coraopolis, PA             40:58   13:13
   65    9  Mark Martin, 37, Imperial, PA               40:59   13:13
   66    4  Janet Craig, 48*, Imperial, PA              41:57   13:32
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 11 & Under
2 finishers among Men 12 - 14
11 finishers among Men 15 - 18
8 finishers among Men 19 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 & Up
1 finishers among Women 11 & Under
3 finishers among Women 12 - 14
3 finishers among Women 15 - 18
2 finishers among Women 19 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 49
48 male finishers
18 female finishers
66 total finishers




OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  William Pryslak, 16, Oakdale, PA            17:54    5:46

Open Women
   15    1  Julie Snyder, 16, Oakdale, PA               21:17    6:52

MEN
 11 & Under
   34    1  Richie Carmichael, 10, McKees Rocks, PA     25:32    8:14
   45    2  Troy Reaghard, 9, Oakdale, PA               28:12    9:06
   46    3  Drew Sansonetti, 9, Imperial, PA            28:16    9:07
   50    4  Michael Hartman, 7, Pittsburgh, PA          28:58    9:20
   54    5  Jesse Lesko, 11, Clinton, PA                30:30    9:50
   64    6  Brent Fisher, 8, Coraopolis, PA             40:58   13:13

Men 12 - 14
   29    1  Seth Melnick, 14, Imperial, PA              24:06    7:46
   52    2  C J. Bowers, 12, Coraopolis, PA             29:56    9:39

Men 15 - 18
    4    1  Andrew Melhorn, 16, Imperial, PA            19:17    6:13
    6    2  Douglas Britton, 17, Coraopolis, PA         19:49    6:24
    7    3  William Mills, 16, Coraopolis, PA           19:51    6:24
    8    4  Tad Wissel, 16, Imperial, PA                20:02    6:27
   10    5  Kyle Dorman, 15, Imperial, PA               20:08    6:29
   11    6  Mike Kisow, 17, Imperial, PA                20:22    6:34
   20    7  Joe Frambach, 16, Coraopolis, PA            21:56    7:04
   21    8  Travis Bui-Klimke, 15, Coraopolis, PA       22:04    7:07
   25    9  Nate Franner, 18, Coraopolis, PA            23:12    7:29
   27   10  Evan Corcoran, 15, McDonald, PA             23:49    7:41
   43   11  Chuck Hoffman, 16, Oakdale, PA              27:32    8:53

Men 19 - 29
   13    1  Jonathan Juravich, 19, Imperial, PA         20:50    6:43
   14    2  Mike Weissert, 19, Imperial, PA             20:57    6:45
   18    3  Mike Dominick, 22, Imperial, PA             21:35    6:58
   26    4  Dave Bushnell, 28, Imperial, PA             23:27    7:34
   32    5  Brett Dietz, 29, Evanston, IL               24:45    7:59
   39    6  Ryan Kocuba, 19, Imperial, PA               26:55    8:41
   58    7  Roger Pigford, 19, Oakdale, PA              31:49   10:16
   59    8  Scott Hilpert, 25, Imperial, PA             32:47   10:34

Men 30 - 39
    3    1  Mark Russo, 36, Moon Twp, PA                18:24    5:56
    5    2  Jeff Jeglinski, 34, Pittsburgh, PA          19:46    6:22
    9    3  Jay Helsel, 36, Sewickley, PA               20:07    6:29
   12    4  David Johnston, 32, Imperial, PA            20:32    6:37
   16    5  George Barilaro, 37, Aliquippa, PA          21:21    6:53
   28    6  Brian O'Keefe, 36, Moon Twp, PA             23:50    7:41
   30    7  Dvid Carmichael, 36, McKees Rocks, PA       24:32    7:55
   48    8  Richard Sansonetti, 38, Imperial, PA        28:33    9:13
   65    9  Mark Martin, 37, Imperial, PA               40:59   13:13

Men 40 - 49
    2    1  Jeff Salek, 41, Oakdale, PA                 18:17    5:54
   22    2  Mike Romzy, 41, Moon Twp, PA                22:31    7:16
   24    3  Michael Swain, 47, Emsworth, PA             22:58    7:24
   33    4  Mark Eschenfelder, 46, Beaver, PA           24:47    8:00
   44    5  James Warmbrodt, 45, Allison Park, PA       28:09    9:05
   55    6  Douglas Davidson, 49, Clinton, PA           30:37    9:52

Men 50 & Up
   19    1  James Slovick, 55, Sturgeon, PA             21:41    6:59
   23    2  Tom Fetzner, 52, Enon Valley, PA            22:38    7:18
   35    3  Jim Bartos, 56, Coraopolis, PA              25:33    8:14
   36    4  Douglas Bowers, 50, Coraopolis, PA          26:07    8:25
   38    5  Henry Neil, 51, McKees Rocks, PA            26:30    8:33

WOMEN
Women 11 & Under
   61    1  Dominique Gerlach, 9, Coraopolis, PA        33:40   10:52

Women 12 - 14
   53    1  Kayla Wellard, 14, Coraopolis, PA           30:11    9:44
   56    2  Jaime Melhorn, 14, Imperial, PA             31:12   10:04
   57    3  Christina Orr, 14, Imperial, PA             31:16   10:05

Women 15 - 18
   37    1  Glenna Kramer, 16, Oakdale, PA              26:14    8:27
   41    2  Lindsey Stefanski, 15, Coraopolis, PA       27:23    8:50
   42    3  Joyce Jennette, 15, Imperial, PA            27:30    8:52

Women 19 - 29
   40    1  Lisa Pegher-Dietz, 23, Evanston, IL         27:10    8:46
   47    2  Brielle Pearce, 19, Imperial, PA            28:26    9:10

Women 30 - 39
   31    1  Lisa Dipietrantonio, 36, Moon Twp, PA       24:36    7:56
   49    2  Kristin Artinger, 32, Imperial, PA          28:56    9:20
   60    3  Ellen Sansonetti, 37, Imperial, PA          33:02   10:39
   62    4  Mary O'Keefe, 39, Moon Twp, PA              34:41   11:11

Women 40 - 49
   17    1  Cindy Hatch, 48, Oakdale, PA                21:33    6:57
   51    2  Mary Warmbrodt, 46, Allison Park, PA        28:58    9:21
   63    3  Antoinette Baker, 41, Moon Twp, PA          35:15   11:22
   66    4  Janet Craig, 48, Imperial, PA               41:57   13:32