FINDLAY TWP SEMI-GREAT RACE
AGE GRADED RESULTS
August 16, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Jeff Salek, 41, Oakdale, PA                 17:28    5:38    74.3%    18:17
    2    1  William Pryslak, 16, Oakdale, PA            17:54    5:46    72.5%    17:54
    3    1  Mark Russo, 36, Moon Twp, PA                18:12    5:52    71.3%    18:24
    4    1  James Slovick, 55, Sturgeon, PA             18:35    5:59    69.9%    21:41
    5    1  Cindy Hatch, 48*, Oakdale, PA               19:10    6:11    75.1%    21:33
    6    2  Andrew Melhorn, 16, Imperial, PA            19:17    6:13    67.3%    19:17
    7    2  Jeff Jeglinski, 34, Pittsburgh, PA          19:46    6:22    65.7%    19:46
    8    3  Douglas Britton, 17, Coraopolis, PA         19:49    6:24    65.5%    19:49
    9    4  William Mills, 16, Coraopolis, PA           19:51    6:24    65.4%    19:51
   10    2  Tom Fetzner, 52, Enon Valley, PA            19:53    6:25    65.3%    22:38
   11    3  Jay Helsel, 36, Sewickley, PA               19:54    6:25    65.2%    20:07
   12    5  Tad Wissel, 16, Imperial, PA                20:02    6:27    64.8%    20:02
   13    6  Kyle Dorman, 15, Imperial, PA               20:08    6:29    64.5%    20:08
   14    7  Mike Kisow, 17, Imperial, PA                20:22    6:34    63.7%    20:22
   15    4  David Johnston, 32, Imperial, PA            20:32    6:37    63.2%    20:32
   16    1  Jonathan Juravich, 19, Imperial, PA         20:50    6:43    62.3%    20:50
   17    2  Mike Weissert, 19, Imperial, PA             20:57    6:45    62.0%    20:57
   18    5  George Barilaro, 37, Aliquippa, PA          20:58    6:46    61.9%    21:21
   19    2  Michael Swain, 47, Emsworth, PA             20:59    6:46    61.8%    22:58
   20    1  Julie Snyder, 16*, Oakdale, PA              21:17    6:52    67.7%    21:17
   21    3  Mike Romzy, 41, Moon Twp, PA                21:31    6:56    60.3%    22:31
   22    3  Mike Dominick, 22, Imperial, PA             21:35    6:58    60.1%    21:35
   23    3  Jim Bartos, 56, Coraopolis, PA              21:42    7:00    59.8%    25:33
   24    8  Joe Frambach, 16, Coraopolis, PA            21:56    7:04    59.2%    21:56
   25    9  Travis Bui-Klimke, 15, Coraopolis, PA       22:04    7:07    58.8%    22:04
   26    4  Mark Eschenfelder, 46, Beaver, PA           22:50    7:22    56.9%    24:47
   27   10  Nate Franner, 18, Coraopolis, PA            23:12    7:29    56.0%    23:12
   28    4  Douglas Bowers, 50, Coraopolis, PA          23:20    7:31    55.6%    26:07
   29    4  Dave Bushnell, 28, Imperial, PA             23:27    7:34    55.3%    23:27
   30    5  Henry Neil, 51, McKees Rocks, PA            23:29    7:34    55.3%    26:30
   31    6  Brian O'Keefe, 36, Moon Twp, PA             23:35    7:36    55.0%    23:50
   32   11  Evan Corcoran, 15, McDonald, PA             23:49    7:41    54.5%    23:49
   33    1  Seth Melnick, 14, Imperial, PA              24:06    7:46    53.8%    24:06
   34    1  Lisa Dipietrantonio, 36*, Moon Twp, PA      24:12    7:48    59.5%    24:36
   35    7  Dvid Carmichael, 36, McKees Rocks, PA       24:17    7:50    53.5%    24:32
   36    5  Brett Dietz, 29, Evanston, IL               24:45    7:59    52.5%    24:45
   37    1  Richie Carmichael, 10, McKees Rocks, PA     25:32    8:14    50.8%    25:32
   38    5  James Warmbrodt, 45, Allison Park, PA       26:07    8:25    49.7%    28:09
   39    2  Glenna Kramer, 16*, Oakdale, PA             26:14    8:27    54.9%    26:14
   40    2  Mary Warmbrodt, 46*, Allison Park, PA       26:14    8:27    54.9%    28:58
   41    6  Ryan Kocuba, 19, Imperial, PA               26:55    8:41    48.2%    26:55
   42    1  Lisa Pegher-Dietz, 23*, Evanston, IL        27:10    8:46    53.0%    27:10
   43    3  Lindsey Stefanski, 15*, Coraopolis, PA      27:23    8:50    52.6%    27:23
   44    4  Joyce Jennette, 15*, Imperial, PA           27:30    8:52    52.4%    27:30
   45   12  Chuck Hoffman, 16, Oakdale, PA              27:32    8:53    47.1%    27:32
   46    6  Douglas Davidson, 49, Clinton, PA           27:33    8:53    47.1%    30:37
   47    8  Richard Sansonetti, 38, Imperial, PA        27:52    8:59    46.6%    28:33
   48    2  Troy Reaghard, 9, Oakdale, PA               28:12    9:06    46.0%    28:12
   49    3  Drew Sansonetti, 9, Imperial, PA            28:16    9:07    45.9%    28:16
   50    2  Brielle Pearce, 19*, Imperial, PA           28:26    9:10    50.6%    28:26
   51    2  Kristin Artinger, 32*, Imperial, PA         28:56    9:20    49.8%    28:56
   52    4  Michael Hartman, 7, Pittsburgh, PA          28:58    9:20    44.8%    28:58
   53    2  C J. Bowers, 12, Coraopolis, PA             29:56    9:39    43.3%    29:56
   54    1  Kayla Wellard, 14*, Coraopolis, PA          30:11    9:44    47.7%    30:11
   55    5  Jesse Lesko, 11, Clinton, PA                30:30    9:50    42.6%    30:30
   56    2  Jaime Melhorn, 14*, Imperial, PA            31:12   10:04    46.1%    31:12
   57    3  Christina Orr, 14*, Imperial, PA            31:16   10:05    46.1%    31:16
   58    7  Roger Pigford, 19, Oakdale, PA              31:49   10:16    40.8%    31:49
   59    3  Ellen Sansonetti, 37*, Imperial, PA         32:14   10:24    44.7%    33:02
   60    8  Scott Hilpert, 25, Imperial, PA             32:47   10:34    39.6%    32:47
   61    4  Mary O'Keefe, 39*, Moon Twp, PA             33:18   10:44    43.2%    34:41
   62    3  Antoinette Baker, 41*, Moon Twp, PA         33:18   10:44    43.2%    35:15
   63    1  Dominique Gerlach, 9*, Coraopolis, PA       33:40   10:52    42.8%    33:40
   64    4  Janet Craig, 48*, Imperial, PA              37:19   12:02    38.6%    41:57
   65    9  Mark Martin, 37, Imperial, PA               40:16   12:59    32.2%    40:59
   66    6  Brent Fisher, 8, Coraopolis, PA             40:58   13:13    31.7%    40:58
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 11 & Under
2 finishers among Men 12 - 14
12 finishers among Men 15 - 18
8 finishers among Men 19 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 & Up
1 finishers among Women 11 & Under
3 finishers among Women 12 - 14
4 finishers among Women 15 - 18
2 finishers among Women 19 - 29
4 finishers among Women 30 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 49
48 male finishers
18 female finishers
66 total finishers