Rogers McFeely Triathlon
August 17, 2002
Latrobe, PA

        CLASS                                             SWIM        BIKE        RUN        TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

    1       Brian McGowan, 34, Harrison City, PA             3:31       32:25       15:10     51:06
    2       Dave Riffe, 41, Latrobe, PA                      3:39       35:15       14:43     53:37
    3       James Elsenheimer, 39, Pittsburgh, PA            3:19       35:09       15:29     53:57
    4    1  Gerald Pflug, 33, Imperial, PA                   4:12       34:20       16:19     54:51
    5    1  Guy Berkebile, 40, Somerset, PA                  3:36       35:53       16:37     56:06
    6    2  Bill Ulmer, 40, Uniontown, PA                    3:07       37:12       16:07     56:26
    7    2  Frank Ross, 33, Murrysville, PA                  5:54       34:16       17:09     57:19
    8    1  Howard Bernstein, 35, Johnstown, PA                                     16:59     57:20
    9    3  David Rumberger, 34, Ohiopyle, PA                3:57       36:47       17:08     57:52
   10    4  Rich Anderson, 30, Pittsburgh, PA                3:25       38:54       16:53     59:12
   11    5  Michael Busato, 33, Scottdale, PA                3:32       36:58       18:56     59:26
   12    2  Jim Miller, 36, Charleroi, PA                    3:46       38:11       17:52     59:49
   13    6  Neil Shuman, 33, Pittsburgh, PA                  3:38       38:43       17:51   1:00:12
   14    1  Bob Cosner, 54, Monesson, PA                     4:44       39:15       16:53   1:00:52
   15       Candice Lockard, 30*, Indiana, PA                4:23       39:22       17:22   1:01:07
   16    1  Andrew Onofray, 47, N. Huntingdon, PA            4:17       39:06       18:23   1:01:46
   17    2  Jeff Donato, 50, Ligonier, PA                    4:00       40:34       17:21   1:01:55
   18       Susan Waldrop, 42*, Greensburg, PA               3:27       39:23       19:25   1:02:15
   19    1  Bobby Standish, 28, Allison Park, PA             5:02       41:08       16:12   1:02:22
   20    3  John Lewandowski, 37, Blairsville, PA            3:33       39:09       19:54   1:02:36
   21    1  Morgan Simmons, 24, Somerset, PA                 4:05       40:05       20:20   1:04:30
   22       Janell Smith, 34*, Ligonier, PA                  3:32       42:09       18:58   1:04:39
   23    1  Mickey Hornack, 55, Eighty Four, PA              3:46       42:26       18:46   1:04:58
   24    4  Mike Pasquinelli, 35, Murrysville, PA            4:16       44:26       16:44   1:05:26
   25    1  Garrett Berkebile, 17, Somerset, PA              3:06       42:54       19:27   1:05:27
   26    2  Mike Clever, 19, Leechburg, PA                   4:27       44:48       16:16   1:05:31
   27    5  Bill Pulliam, 35, Johnstown, PA                  4:44       43:32       17:18   1:05:34
   28    2  Bill Jester, 47, Elizabeth, PA                   4:53       42:19       18:29   1:05:41
   29    1  Janet Gates, 44*, Smithfield, PA                 3:35       43:39       18:30   1:05:44
   30    2  Rob Wasalaski, 26, Centreville, VA               3:58       42:23       19:58   1:06:19
   31    2  Anthony Mehalic, 20, Latrobe, PA                 2:36       45:37       18:08   1:06:21
   32    3  Shawn Loebach, 26, Pittsburgh, PA                4:05       43:29       18:51   1:06:25
   33    6  Harold Swan, 38, Indiana, PA                     5:39       42:42       18:30   1:06:51
   34    7  David Levine, 31, Pittsburgh, PA                 4:23       44:26       18:09   1:06:58
   35    3  Dennis Gerle, 51, Pittsburgh, PA                 5:12       42:30       19:19   1:07:01
   36    1  Tammy Bernstein, 35*, Johnstown, PA              4:02       42:49       20:26   1:07:17
   37    3  Chuck Kounch, 13, Irwin, PA                      5:07       45:09       17:08   1:07:24
   38    8  Tim McMurray, 31, Pittsburgh, PA                 5:43       43:07       19:10   1:08:00
   39    7  Edward Forrai, 37, Latrobe, PA                   5:17       42:29       20:21   1:08:07
   40    3  Kevin Kendall, 41, Latrobe, PA                   4:32       44:39       19:03   1:08:14
   41    2  Roxanne Romah, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA               4:56       46:29       16:59   1:08:24
   42    4  Uwe Winzen, 28, Pittsburgh, PA                   4:10       43:02       21:30   1:08:42
   43    4  Tim Daigle, 40, Pittsburgh, PA                   4:21       44:39       20:21   1:09:21
   44    4  Vic Vitale, 52, Charleroi, PA                    5:22       43:01       21:19   1:09:42
   45    5  Sean Myers, 26, Latrobe, PA                      3:42       47:58       18:09   1:09:49
   46    5  Dave Mercik, 43, Johnstown, PA                   4:26       45:41       19:52   1:09:59
   47    8  Rich Jones, 36, Latrobe, PA                      4:15       44:39       21:10   1:10:04
   48    1  Katie Stephens, 23*, Ashland, VA                 3:57       45:08       21:02   1:10:07
   49    3  Mike Onofray, 24, Royal Oak, MI                  2:57       46:27       20:44   1:10:08
   50    6  Robert Hauser, 25, Pittsburgh, PA                3:21       47:18       19:37   1:10:16
   51    3  Lori Hiney, 40*, Imperial, PA                    4:32       46:00       20:17   1:10:49
   52    9  Craig Richard, 32, Pittsburgh, PA                3:38       45:21       21:53   1:10:52
   53    7  Tamas Dolinay, 27, Pittsburgh, PA                4:16       46:16       20:21   1:10:53
   54   10  Jay Krestar, 33, Somerset, PA                    4:18       47:41       18:57   1:10:56
   55    1  Sandy Onofray, 46*, N. Huntingdon, PA            5:43       45:54       19:26   1:11:03
   56    1  Christa Ross, 34*, Murrysville, PA               4:37       43:24       23:10   1:11:11
   57    4  Jacob Hoone, 17, Derry, PA                       5:14       48:37       17:25   1:11:16
   58    8  Daryl St. Clair, 26, Indian Lake, PA             4:21       46:28       20:35   1:11:24
   59    5  Grey Arrigonie, 16, Latrobe, PA                  2:44       48:48       19:53   1:11:25
   60   11  Jeff Fisher, 31, Uniontown, PA                   3:55       45:04       22:32   1:11:31
   61    4  Ginnie Haid, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA                 4:43       46:28       20:23   1:11:34
   62    6  Nicholas Divardo, 13, Latrobe, PA                3:30       48:20       19:59   1:11:49
   63    2  Ben Zappa, 62, Ridgeway, PA                      5:08       48:22       18:49   1:12:19
   64    2  Jamie Brooks, 32*, Connellsville, PA             5:37       45:52       21:15   1:12:44
   65    3  Andy Schlicht, 47, Butler, PA                    3:45       47:55       21:10   1:12:50
   66    4  Steve Burbick, 45, Columbiana, OH                5:02       50:40       17:23   1:13:05
   67    9  Allen Lockard, 37, Indiana, PA                   4:02       46:05       23:29   1:13:36
   68    3  Claudia Gironda, 33*, Ebensburg, PA              4:23       47:49       21:28   1:13:40
   69    6  Rich Nulph, 41, Rochester, PA                    4:51       48:42       20:16   1:13:49
   70    7  Greg Daigle, 42, Greensburg, PA                  4:57       47:02       22:06   1:14:05
   71    5  John Eisley, 51, Belle Vernon, PA                6:16       47:15       20:46   1:14:17
   72    5  Becky Betlyn, 43*, Imperial, PA                  6:42       47:25       20:20   1:14:27
   73    2  Dee Waters, 21*, Everson, PA                     4:31       48:50       21:15   1:14:36
   74    2  Linda Lisotlo, 35*, Wexford, PA                  5:02       47:47       21:50   1:14:39
   75    1  Amanda Hewitt, 16*, Greensburg, PA               3:51       51:34       19:26   1:14:51
   76    5  Ronald Sheldon, 45, Midway, PA                   4:30       48:01       22:21   1:14:52
   77    3  Amanda Dettmer, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA              3:14       49:38       22:42   1:15:34
   78   10  David Dicarlo, 36, Jeannette, PA                 3:20       52:06       20:09   1:15:35
   79    8  Adam Baron, 40, Avonmore, PA                     3:19       51:21       21:35   1:16:15
   80    6  James Devine, 45, Wexford, PA                    3:44       50:32       22:28   1:16:44
   81    4  Maryanne Perry, 32*, Latrobe, PA                 4:35       49:56       22:15   1:16:46
   82    7  Michael Yeskey, 48, Ligonier, PA                 3:59       52:01       21:22   1:17:22
   83    6  Joe Calabrace, 50, Clarksville, TN               3:51       47:17       26:29   1:17:37
   84    7  Jimmy Bryan, 15, Latrobe, PA                     5:23       51:54       20:24   1:17:41
   85    9  Doug Raymond, 29, Marionville, PA                3:42       53:17       20:46   1:17:45
   86    8  Aaron Zavora, 13, Westmoreland City, PA          7:47       50:39       19:24   1:17:50
   87    3  Ken McLaughlin, 63, Bethel Park, PA              5:15       48:30       24:07   1:17:52
   88   11  Jim Priola, 39, Moon Twp, PA                     4:21       51:28       23:07   1:18:56
   89   12  Andrew Kirik, 30, Greensburg, PA                 4:25       54:24       20:18   1:19:07
   90    1  Molly Castille, 29*, Monroeville, PA             5:31       55:33       18:13   1:19:17
   91    2  Loreen Hewitt, 45*, Greensburg, PA               5:19       52:46       21:40   1:19:45
   92    9  Greg McBroom, 43, Derry, PA                      5:45       52:19       21:56   1:20:00
   93    4  Ronald Yeskey, 69, Greensburg, PA                5:37       51:05       25:24   1:22:06
   94    5  Annah Sukay, 31*, Greensburg, PA                 6:07       54:37       21:32   1:22:16
   95    5  Brennen Flaherty, 74, Pittsburgh, PA             4:29       52:37       25:18   1:22:24
   96    6  Cathleen Noonan, 41*, Greensburg, PA             4:45       54:43       22:57   1:22:25
   97    2  Kathy Stipetic, 28*, South Park, PA              7:34       53:13       21:38   1:22:25
   98    7  Pam Milavec, 42*, Windber, PA                    7:31       49:32       25:36   1:22:39
   99    4  Jennifer Elmer, 23*, Cincinnati, OH              7:08       54:07       21:25   1:22:40
  100   12  Carl Heinlein, 35, Cranberry Twp , PA            4:21       57:45       20:50   1:22:56
  101   10  Kevin Snyder, 29, McKeesport, PA                 3:13       58:44       21:14   1:23:11
  102   13  John Stanek, 34                                  5:44       53:50       24:22   1:23:56
  103    3  Heather Gray, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA                4:45       54:03       26:11   1:24:59
  104    3  Kyra Zula, 35*, N. Huntingdon, PA                5:03       58:56       21:18   1:25:17
  105   11  Lance Snow, 28, Vandergrift, PA                  3:24       53:49       28:09   1:25:22
  106   13  Scott Bowman, 37, Indiana, PA                    4:45       58:50       22:37   1:26:12
  107    4  Lisa Standish, 29*, Allison Park, PA             5:36       56:08       24:39   1:26:23
  108    4  Susan Zimmerman, 39*, Derry, PA                  4:34       59:22       23:02   1:26:58
  109   12  Aj Haberkorn, 27, Latrobe, PA                    3:09       59:42       24:26   1:27:17
  110    5  Angelika Jaszczuk, 21*, Latrobe, PA              5:00       55:54       26:38   1:27:32
  111   13  Ethan Jacoby, 25, Pittsburgh, PA                 4:04       59:08       24:45   1:27:57
  112   14  Robert Mowery, 34, Rochester, NY                 4:08     1:02:12       22:59   1:29:19
  113    5  Maggie Nied, 39*, Laughlintown, PA               4:59       59:46       24:36   1:29:21
  114   10  Mike Priola, 44, Jeannette, PA                   5:15     1:01:03       23:14   1:29:32
  115    6  Larry Williams, 56, Greensburg, PA               4:59       57:45       28:03   1:30:47
  116    7  Daniel Andrus, 53, Greensburg, PA                3:54       58:38       28:38   1:31:10
  117    8  David Miller, 47, Plum, PA                       4:56       58:47       28:04   1:31:47
  118    1  Nancy McBreen, 50*, Portage, PA                  6:20       59:52       26:48   1:33:00
  119    5  Michelle Snyder, 29*, McKeesport, PA             3:37     1:04:18       26:07   1:34:02
  120    6  Paula Crawford, 37*, Apollo, PA                  6:05     1:00:31       27:35   1:34:11
  121    6  Shelley Boudreau, 33*, Mars, PA                  5:51     1:03:13       25:58   1:35:02
  122    9  Paul Dumm, 49, N. Huntingdon, PA                 5:10       59:29       32:23   1:37:02
  123    6  Cheryl Yeardie, 28*, Brownsville, PA             4:13     1:03:02       30:06   1:37:21
  124   10  Alan Falkosky, 46, Latrobe, PA                   7:38     1:03:58       25:51   1:37:27
  125   14  Brad Scott, 28, Uniontown, PA                    4:00     1:03:15       30:33   1:37:48
  126   15  Todd Shevchik, 31, Lexington, SC                 6:24     1:06:51       28:10   1:41:25
  127    7  Lisa Fazzini, 35*, Latrobe, PA                   5:53     1:07:21       29:44   1:42:58
  128    7  Shannan Winkleblech, 28*, McKeesport, PA         4:18     1:12:41       28:04   1:45:03
  129   11  Peter Nied, 42, Export, PA                       4:17     1:14:45       26:12   1:45:14
  130    8  Rebecca Belski, 28*, Uniontown, PA               4:34     1:10:39       30:32   1:45:45
  131    7  Lynne Ferguson, 34*, Belle Vernon, PA            6:04     1:13:37       31:23   1:51:04
  132    6  Becky Flaherty, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA              4:48     1:15:18       32:24   1:52:30
  133    3  Nora Higgins, 47*, Mt. Pleasant, PA              4:29     1:15:35       33:21   1:53:25
"*" indicates females
8 finishers among Men 19 & Under
3 finishers among Men 20 - 24
14 finishers among Men 25 - 29
15 finishers among Men 30 - 34
13 finishers among Men 35 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 44
10 finishers among Men 45 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 54
6 finishers among Men 55 & Up
1 finishers among Women 19 & Under
6 finishers among Women 20 - 24
8 finishers among Women 25 - 29
7 finishers among Women 30 - 34
7 finishers among Women 35 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 44
3 finishers among Women 45 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 54
90 male finishers
43 female finishers
133 total finishers