WELCH'S 20 MILE BIKE RACE
North East, PA
Aug. 17, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    MPH 

    1       Jeffrey Mills, 28                           59:33.89   20.15
    2       Kevin Andy, 40                              59:35.39   20.14
    3       Chad Hughes, 21                             59:35.50   20.14
    4    1  Randy Eadie, 35                             59:35.80   20.14
    5    1  Jay Endres, 48                              59:36.00   20.13
    6    2  Keith Peterson, 33                        1:00:48.39   19.73
    7    3  David Hornak, 33                          1:00:53.80   19.71
    8    4  John Rokosky, 37                          1:00:55.59   19.70
    9    2  Rick Gorzynski, 47                        1:01:32.59   19.50
   10    1  Cary Macisaac, 50                         1:01:33.50   19.49
   11    5  Kevin McCracken, 32                       1:02:39.59   19.15
   12    6  Bryan Philbrick, 32                       1:02:41.00   19.14
   13    1  William Sorvelli, 60                      1:03:14.09   18.98
   14    3  Kristopher Hartwig, 43                    1:04:18.39   18.66
   15    4  Charlie Dailey, 45                        1:04:59.50   18.46
   16    7  Matthew Sheridan, 38                      1:05:09.30   18.42
   17    5  Manuel Forero, 47                         1:06:06.80   18.15
   18    2  Ronald Waggoner, 52                       1:06:07.19   18.15
   19    8  Christopher Knox, 35                      1:06:10.69   18.13
   20    3  Jim Bouma, 50                             1:06:17.19   18.10
   21    4  Stephan Hall, 52                          1:07:38.39   17.74
   22    6  David Cash, 40                            1:07:39.59   17.74
   23    1  Phil Godemann, 22                         1:07:53.00   17.68
   24    7  Mike Formaini, 40                         1:08:06.30   17.62
   25    9  David Rust, 38                            1:08:20.00   17.56
   26    8  Joe Kisiel, 43                            1:08:23.89   17.54
   27   10  Jay Moritz, 31                            1:08:24.69   17.54
   28   11  Ralph Babarsky, 31                        1:09:04.00   17.37
   29       Jillian Behm, 35*                         1:09:04.50   17.37
   30    2  Norman Moore, 63                          1:09:06.00   17.37
   31    9  Paul Demjanenko, 42                       1:09:32.09   17.26
   32       April Dunlap, 36*                         1:09:34.00   17.25
   33    5  Jack Oshlick, 52                          1:09:34.80   17.25
   34   10  Dan Wallace, 44                           1:10:01.30   17.14
   35    3  David Barr, 63                            1:11:41.50   16.74
   36   11  Mark Kennedy, 42                          1:12:13.19   16.62
   37   12  Walter Keeney, 40                         1:12:50.69   16.47
   38   12  Jim Welch, 38                             1:12:52.89   16.47
   39   13  Frank Huchrowski, 43                      1:12:54.19   16.46
   40    4  Ed Masteller, 68                          1:12:58.50   16.44
   41    6  Richard Oros, 54                          1:13:00.09   16.44
   42       Erin Demarco, 39*                         1:13:17.69   16.37
   43   14  Howard Maille, 44                         1:13:56.30   16.23
   44    2  Matthew Wilcko, 26                        1:16:16.00   15.73
   45   13  Phillip Wisniewski, 32                    1:18:41.50   15.25
   46   15  Michael Hilbert, 40                       1:18:41.89   15.25
   47    1  Joyce Quadri, 68*                         1:19:40.89   15.06
   48    5  Jim Gleason, 62                           1:19:54.19   15.02
   49   16  Jeff Shuman, 42                           1:21:11.50   14.78
   50    1  Lydia Maring, 42*                         1:24:26.89   14.21
   51    1  Matt Cady, 16                             1:25:28.89   14.04
   52   14  Michael Bauer, 36                         1:30:15.19   13.30
   53    3  James Hill, 29                            1:31:17.09   13.15
   54    1  Sharon Segal, 31*                         1:31:19.19   13.14
   55   15  Vincent Troiani, 38                       1:31:40.59   13.09
   56    7  James Phillips, 59                        1:32:39.00   12.95
   57    2  Christopher Myers, 13                     1:36:45.69   12.40
   58   16  Allen Myers, 39                           1:36:45.89   12.40
   59    6  Herb Torrance, 65                         1:46:07.59   11.31
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 19 & Under
3 finishers among Men 20 - 29
16 finishers among Men 30 - 39
16 finishers among Men 40 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 30 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
53 male finishers
6 female finishers
59 total finishers




OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Jeffrey Mills, 28                           59:33.89   20.15
    2    2  Kevin Andy, 40                              59:35.39   20.14
    3    3  Chad Hughes, 21                             59:35.50   20.14

Open Women
   29    1  Jillian Behm, 35                          1:09:04.50   17.37
   32    2  April Dunlap, 36                          1:09:34.00   17.25
   42    3  Erin Demarco, 39                          1:13:17.69   16.37

MEN
Men 19 & Under
   51    1  Matt Cady, 16                             1:25:28.89   14.04
   57    2  Christopher Myers, 13                     1:36:45.69   12.40

Men 20 - 29
   23    1  Phil Godemann, 22                         1:07:53.00   17.68
   44    2  Matthew Wilcko, 26                        1:16:16.00   15.73
   53    3  James Hill, 29                            1:31:17.09   13.15

Men 30 - 39
    4    1  Randy Eadie, 35                             59:35.80   20.14
    6    2  Keith Peterson, 33                        1:00:48.39   19.73
    7    3  David Hornak, 33                          1:00:53.80   19.71
    8    4  John Rokosky, 37                          1:00:55.59   19.70
   11    5  Kevin McCracken, 32                       1:02:39.59   19.15
   12    6  Bryan Philbrick, 32                       1:02:41.00   19.14
   16    7  Matthew Sheridan, 38                      1:05:09.30   18.42
   19    8  Christopher Knox, 35                      1:06:10.69   18.13
   25    9  David Rust, 38                            1:08:20.00   17.56
   27   10  Jay Moritz, 31                            1:08:24.69   17.54
   28   11  Ralph Babarsky, 31                        1:09:04.00   17.37
   38   12  Jim Welch, 38                             1:12:52.89   16.47
   45   13  Phillip Wisniewski, 32                    1:18:41.50   15.25
   52   14  Michael Bauer, 36                         1:30:15.19   13.30
   55   15  Vincent Troiani, 38                       1:31:40.59   13.09
   58   16  Allen Myers, 39                           1:36:45.89   12.40

Men 40 - 49
    5    1  Jay Endres, 48                              59:36.00   20.13
    9    2  Rick Gorzynski, 47                        1:01:32.59   19.50
   14    3  Kristopher Hartwig, 43                    1:04:18.39   18.66
   15    4  Charlie Dailey, 45                        1:04:59.50   18.46
   17    5  Manuel Forero, 47                         1:06:06.80   18.15
   22    6  David Cash, 40                            1:07:39.59   17.74
   24    7  Mike Formaini, 40                         1:08:06.30   17.62
   26    8  Joe Kisiel, 43                            1:08:23.89   17.54
   31    9  Paul Demjanenko, 42                       1:09:32.09   17.26
   34   10  Dan Wallace, 44                           1:10:01.30   17.14
   36   11  Mark Kennedy, 42                          1:12:13.19   16.62
   37   12  Walter Keeney, 40                         1:12:50.69   16.47
   39   13  Frank Huchrowski, 43                      1:12:54.19   16.46
   43   14  Howard Maille, 44                         1:13:56.30   16.23
   46   15  Michael Hilbert, 40                       1:18:41.89   15.25
   49   16  Jeff Shuman, 42                           1:21:11.50   14.78

Men 50 - 59
   10    1  Cary Macisaac, 50                         1:01:33.50   19.49
   18    2  Ronald Waggoner, 52                       1:06:07.19   18.15
   20    3  Jim Bouma, 50                             1:06:17.19   18.10
   21    4  Stephan Hall, 52                          1:07:38.39   17.74
   33    5  Jack Oshlick, 52                          1:09:34.80   17.25
   41    6  Richard Oros, 54                          1:13:00.09   16.44
   56    7  James Phillips, 59                        1:32:39.00   12.95

Men 60 - 69
   13    1  William Sorvelli, 60                      1:03:14.09   18.98
   30    2  Norman Moore, 63                          1:09:06.00   17.37
   35    3  David Barr, 63                            1:11:41.50   16.74
   40    4  Ed Masteller, 68                          1:12:58.50   16.44
   48    5  Jim Gleason, 62                           1:19:54.19   15.02
   59    6  Herb Torrance, 65                         1:46:07.59   11.31


WOMEN
Women 30 - 39
   54    1  Sharon Segal, 31                          1:31:19.19   13.14

Women 40 - 49
   50    1  Lydia Maring, 42                          1:24:26.89   14.21

Women 60 - 69
   47    1  Joyce Quadri, 68                          1:19:40.89   15.06