WELCH'S 35 MILE BIKE RACE
North East, PA
Aug. 17, 2002

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    MPH         TEAM

    1  Scott Olosky, 30          1:40:32.00   20.89  Cat 2/3
    2  Tim Finnegan, 35          1:40:39.89   20.86  Cat 2/3
    3  Robert Klinshaw           1:42:31.69   20.48  Cat 4
    4  Brett Bailor, 24          1:42:31.80   20.48  Cat 2/3
    5  Chris Tirone              1:42:31.89   20.48  35-44
    6  Brian Hoffman, 21         1:42:32.00   20.48  Cat 4
    7  Mike Maring, 43           1:42:32.69   20.48  35-44
    8  Stephan Dunlap, 41        1:42:33.09   20.48  35-44
    9  John Oshlick, 22          1:42:33.09   20.48  Cat 2/3
   10  Chris Cioccio, 31         1:42:33.19   20.48  Cat 2/3
   11  Kale Buonerba, 24         1:42:33.39   20.48  Cat 5
   12  James Cowle, 23           1:42:33.39   20.48  Cat 2/3
   13  Colin Sandberg            1:42:33.80   20.48  Cat 2/3
   14  Ken Thomas, 28            1:42:35.50   20.47  Cat 4
   15  Karl Kule, 49             1:42:35.59   20.47  45+
   16  Stephen Potter, 43        1:44:29.00   20.10  35-44
   17  Eric Przeplerski, 22      1:44:39.30   20.07  Cat 2/3
   18  Tom Eberlein, 40          1:44:44.80   20.05  35-44
   19  Bill Gallagher, 56        1:44:50.89   20.03  45+
   20  Steve Toorongian          1:45:55.69   19.82  35-44
   21  Mark Hess, 43             1:45:56.80   19.82  35-44
   22  Larry Pandy, 46           1:46:00.80   19.81  45+
   23  Roy Gryskevich, 48        1:46:01.39   19.81  45+
   24  Jeffrey Craft, 45         1:46:01.50   19.81  45+
   25  Jeff Cash, 37             1:46:39.09   19.69  Cat 5
   26  Gordon Ramsay, 29         1:46:46.89   19.67  Cat 5
   27  Jim Bowen, 47             1:47:20.30   19.56  45+
   28  James McCain, 33          1:47:23.19   19.56  Cat 4
   29  Phil Hines, 33            1:48:05.00   19.43  Cat 4
   30  Glen Hance, 46            1:49:29.39   19.18  45+
   31  Scott Miller              1:52:22.30   18.69  Cat 5
   32  Brian Difenbacher, 33     1:53:52.80   18.44  Cat 4
   33  Sasha Kirchner, 31        1:53:52.89   18.44  Cat 5
   34  Mike Nenno, 42            1:53:53.39   18.44  Cat 5
   35  Jim Mock, 28              1:53:53.39   18.44  Cat 4
   36  Jerry Griswold, 34        1:53:55.50   18.43  Cat 5
   37  Rick Pudoka, 42           1:54:33.80   18.33  35-44
   38  Michael Lober, 31         1:54:33.89   18.33  Cat 5
   39  Robert Russo, 34          1:55:29.80   18.18  Cat 5
   40  Deborah Mizikowski, 46*   1:55:47.30   18.14  Women
   41  Zoran Smaic, 35           1:55:54.30   18.12  Cat 4
   42  Steve Heibel, 33          1:56:53.50   17.97  Cat 4
   43  Roger Willis, 47          1:57:28.39   17.88  Cat 5
   44  Michael Scott             1:58:18.59   17.75  Cat 4
   45  Timothy Gleason, 35       1:59:07.89   17.63  Cat 5
   46  Janel Bedard, 20*         2:03:50.89   16.96  Women
   47  Fred Jordan, 35           2:03:53.09   16.95  Cat 5
   48  Annie Malovin*            2:03:54.59   16.95  Women
   49  Chris Smith, 51           2:05:09.80   16.78  45+
   50  Sherry Mason, 49*         2:07:34.89   16.46  Women
   51  Amy Lowry, 33*            2:07:42.00   16.44  Women
   52  Tony Battaglir            2:12:11.19   15.89  Cat 5
   53  Danny Nelson, 47          2:13:21.80   15.75  Cat 5
   54  Wally Mason, 54           2:14:07.09   15.66  45+
   55  Pam Bernhoft, 52*         2:45:24.32   12.70  Women
"*" indicates females
9 finishers among Men 20 - 29
15 finishers among Men 30 - 39
15 finishers among Men 40 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 20 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 39
2 finishers among Women 40 - 49
1 finishers among Women 50 - 59
49 male finishers
6 female finishers
55 total finishers





1. Cat 2/3
    1  Scott Olosky, 30          1:40:32.00   20.89
    2  Tim Finnegan, 35          1:40:39.89   20.86
    4  Brett Bailor, 24          1:42:31.80   20.48
    9  John Oshlick, 22          1:42:33.09   20.48
   10  Chris Cioccio, 31         1:42:33.19   20.48
   12  James Cowle, 23           1:42:33.39   20.48
   13  Colin Sandberg            1:42:33.80   20.48
   17  Eric Przeplerski, 22      1:44:39.30   20.07
8 Finishers     Time = 1:40:32.00     Places = 1

2. Cat 4
    3  Robert Klinshaw           1:42:31.69   20.48
    6  Brian Hoffman, 21         1:42:32.00   20.48
   14  Ken Thomas, 28            1:42:35.50   20.47
   28  James McCain, 33          1:47:23.19   19.56
   29  Phil Hines, 33            1:48:05.00   19.43
   32  Brian Difenbacher, 33     1:53:52.80   18.44
   35  Jim Mock, 28              1:53:53.39   18.44
   41  Zoran Smaic, 35           1:55:54.30   18.12
   42  Steve Heibel, 33          1:56:53.50   17.97
   44  Michael Scott             1:58:18.59   17.75
10 Finishers     Time = 1:42:31.69     Places = 3

3. 35-44
    5  Chris Tirone              1:42:31.89   20.48
    7  Mike Maring, 43           1:42:32.69   20.48
    8  Stephan Dunlap, 41        1:42:33.09   20.48
   16  Stephen Potter, 43        1:44:29.00   20.10
   18  Tom Eberlein, 40          1:44:44.80   20.05
   20  Steve Toorongian          1:45:55.69   19.82
   21  Mark Hess, 43             1:45:56.80   19.82
   37  Rick Pudoka, 42           1:54:33.80   18.33
8 Finishers     Time = 1:42:31.89     Places = 5

4. Cat 5
   11  Kale Buonerba, 24         1:42:33.39   20.48
   25  Jeff Cash, 37             1:46:39.09   19.69
   26  Gordon Ramsay, 29         1:46:46.89   19.67
   31  Scott Miller              1:52:22.30   18.69
   33  Sasha Kirchner, 31        1:53:52.89   18.44
   34  Mike Nenno, 42            1:53:53.39   18.44
   36  Jerry Griswold, 34        1:53:55.50   18.43
   38  Michael Lober, 31         1:54:33.89   18.33
   39  Robert Russo, 34          1:55:29.80   18.18
   43  Roger Willis, 47          1:57:28.39   17.88
   45  Timothy Gleason, 35       1:59:07.89   17.63
   47  Fred Jordan, 35           2:03:53.09   16.95
   52  Tony Battaglir            2:12:11.19   15.89
   53  Danny Nelson, 47          2:13:21.80   15.75
14 Finishers     Time = 1:42:33.39     Places = 11

5. 45+
   15  Karl Kule, 49             1:42:35.59   20.47
   19  Bill Gallagher, 56        1:44:50.89   20.03
   22  Larry Pandy, 46           1:46:00.80   19.81
   23  Roy Gryskevich, 48        1:46:01.39   19.81
   24  Jeffrey Craft, 45         1:46:01.50   19.81
   27  Jim Bowen, 47             1:47:20.30   19.56
   30  Glen Hance, 46            1:49:29.39   19.18
   49  Chris Smith, 51           2:05:09.80   16.78
   54  Wally Mason, 54           2:14:07.09   15.66
9 Finishers     Time = 1:42:35.59     Places = 15

6. Women
   40  Deborah Mizikowski, 46*   1:55:47.30   18.14
   46  Janel Bedard, 20*         2:03:50.89   16.96
   48  Annie Malovin*            2:03:54.59   16.95
   50  Sherry Mason, 49*         2:07:34.89   16.46
   51  Amy Lowry, 33*            2:07:42.00   16.44
   55  Pam Bernhoft, 52*         2:45:24.32   12.70
6 Finishers     Time = 1:55:47.30     Places = 40