DIAMOND DAYS 5K
Blairsville, PA
Aug. 17, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Dave Eldridge, 21, Black Lick, PA           16:17    5:15
    2       Cory Spidell, 16, Home, PA                  16:25    5:18
    3       Bryan Herdman, 18, Blairsville, PA          17:10    5:32
    4    1  Tim Wu, 21, Pittsburgh, PA                  17:15    5:34
    5    1  Adam Lint, 19, Patton, PA                   17:47    5:44
    6    2  Christopher Herdman, 15, Blairsville, PA    18:09    5:51
                               6:00 Pace
    7    2  Thomas Berzonsky, 28, Indiana, PA           18:36    6:00
    8    1  Mark Stern, 44, Mill Hall, PA               18:49    6:04
    9    2  Jon McCullough, 44, Ford Cliff, PA          18:52    6:05
   10    1  Ray McGill, 31, Johnsonburg, PA             19:13    6:12
   11    1  Rudy Chelednik, 14, Blairsville, PA         19:18    6:14
   12    2  Steve Manns, 31, Blairsville, PA            19:39    6:20
   13    3  Dan Cunkelman, 46, Clarksburg, PA           19:44    6:22
   14    1  Tom Fetterman, 60, Penn Run, PA             20:25    6:35
   15    3  Robert Klingensmith, 15, Kittanning, PA     20:34    6:38
   16    2  Ben Waksmuoski, 14, Hastings, PA            20:37    6:39
                               7:00 Pace
   17    3  Jeff Graham, 34, Indiana, PA                21:42    7:00
   18    2  Joe Shuta, 51, Blairsville, PA              21:48    7:02
   19    4  Tyler Ochs, 15, Kittanning, PA              21:50    7:03
   20    3  Mark Bernardis, 50, Penn Run, PA            21:56    7:05
   21       Christina Mills, 15*, Home, PA              22:25    7:14
   22       Christina Steve, 20*, Smithfield, PA        22:29    7:15
   23       Mary Jean Bujdos, 39*, Indiana, PA          22:56    7:24
   24    4  Richard Owens, 35, Greensburg, PA           23:03    7:26
   25    4  Tom Grafton, 54, Kittanning, PA             23:12    7:29
   26    4  Dave Dettore, 48, Dubois, PA                23:16    7:30
   27    5  Sean McMullen, 16, Hastings, PA             23:16    7:30
   28    3  Sean Ferguson, 29, Schellsburg, PA          23:29    7:35
   29    1  Carrie Timko, 16*, Coral, PA                23:41    7:38
   30    5  Dan Rupert, 37, Homer City, PA              23:57    7:44
   31    6  Matthew Yurky, 15, Homer City, PA           23:59    7:44
   32    1  Diann Hernandez, 40*, Greensburg, PA        24:01    7:45
   33    5  Ronald Lopresti, 48, Indiana, PA            24:04    7:46
   34    6  Joe Bujdos, 49, Indiana, PA                 24:09    7:47
   35    7  Larry Grabiak, 46, Champion, PA             24:15    7:49
   36    6  James Staats, 36, Clarksburg, PA            24:24    7:52
   37    8  John Bonboy, 49, Home, PA                   24:37    7:56
   38    2  Gina Piccolini, 15*, Indiana, PA            24:41    7:58
   39    1  Catherine Hogan, 14*                        24:42    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
   40    7  Tom Kunkle, 37, Blairsville, PA             24:52    8:01
   41    3  Tyler Stuchell, 14, Creekside, PA           25:10    8:07
   42    8  Eric O'Neil, 33, Blairsville, PA            25:23    8:11
   43    1  Karen Berzonsky, 24*, Indiana, PA           25:30    8:14
   44    7  Rob Dunlap, 15, Blairsville, PA             25:41    8:17
   45    4  J D. Hauger, 25, Blairsville, PA            25:54    8:21
   46    9  Brent Ritchie, 42, Blairsville, PA          26:29    8:33
   47    9  Larry Keller, 39, Blairsville, PA           26:39    8:36
   48    2  Maryellen Reeder, 26*, Homer City, PA       27:26    8:51
                               9:00 Pace
   49    5  Walter Kealey, 54, Indiana, PA              28:43    9:16
   50    2  Donna Latimer, 40*, New Alexandria, PA      29:31    9:31
   51    6  John Costrini, 61, Spring Church, PA        29:42    9:35
   52    7  Donald Hogan, 50                            29:57    9:40
   53    4  Scott Harsh, 10, Blairsville, PA            30:24    9:48
                              10:00 Pace
   54    1  Judy Schollaeut, 50*, Latrobe, PA           31:04   10:01
   55    8  Pat Moran, 55, Latrobe, PA                  31:05   10:02
   56   10  Dan Dettore, 41, Blairsville, PA            31:13   10:04
   57   11  Frank Harsh, 48, Blairsville, PA            31:13   10:04
   58   12  Randy Thomas, 40, Homer City, PA            31:57   10:18
   59    2  Katie Showalter, 14*, Latrobe, PA           32:50   10:35
   60    3  Susan Mignogna, 43*, Latrobe, PA            32:51   10:36
   61    3  Morgan Keller, 15*, Blairsville, PA         33:13   10:43
   62    4  Sandra Dettore, 44*, Blairsville, PA        33:51   10:55
                              11:00 Pace
   63    5  Janet Volpe, 40*, Blairsville, PA           34:48   11:14
   64    1  Jonna Keller, 37*, Blairsville, PA          34:52   11:15
   65    2  Kathleen Walls, 52*, Hollidaysburg, PA      34:57   11:16
   66    3  Danielle Banko, 28*, Summerhill, PA         35:19   11:24
   67    4  Jessica McKlveen, 16*, Blairsville, PA      36:02   11:37
   68    3  Mary Sobota, 9*, Reisterstown, MD           36:36   11:48
   69   10  Mark Sobota, 36, Reisterstown, MD           36:37   11:49
                              12:00 Pace
   70    9  Bill Glunt, 73, Greensburg, PA              37:21   12:03
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 14 & Under
7 finishers among Men 15 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 39
12 finishers among Men 40 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 & Up
3 finishers among Women 14 & Under
4 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 39
5 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 & Up
49 male finishers
21 female finishers
70 total finishers

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Dave Eldridge, 21, Black Lick, PA           16:17    5:15
    2    2  Cory Spidell, 16, Home, PA                  16:25    5:18
    3    3  Bryan Herdman, 18, Blairsville, PA          17:10    5:32

Open Women
   21    1  Christina Mills, 15, Home, PA               22:25    7:14
   22    2  Christina Steve, 20, Smithfield, PA         22:29    7:15
   23    3  Mary Jean Bujdos, 39, Indiana, PA           22:56    7:24

MEN
Men 14 & Under
   11    1  Rudy Chelednik, 14, Blairsville, PA         19:18    6:14
   16    2  Ben Waksmuoski, 14, Hastings, PA            20:37    6:39
   41    3  Tyler Stuchell, 14, Creekside, PA           25:10    8:07
   53    4  Scott Harsh, 10, Blairsville, PA            30:24    9:48

Men 15 - 19
    5    1  Adam Lint, 19, Patton, PA                   17:47    5:44
    6    2  Christopher Herdman, 15, Blairsville, PA    18:09    5:51
   15    3  Robert Klingensmith, 15, Kittanning, PA     20:34    6:38
   19    4  Tyler Ochs, 15, Kittanning, PA              21:50    7:03
   27    5  Sean McMullen, 16, Hastings, PA             23:16    7:30
   31    6  Matthew Yurky, 15, Homer City, PA           23:59    7:44
   44    7  Rob Dunlap, 15, Blairsville, PA             25:41    8:17

Men 20 - 29
    4    1  Tim Wu, 21, Pittsburgh, PA                  17:15    5:34
    7    2  Thomas Berzonsky, 28, Indiana, PA           18:36    6:00
   28    3  Sean Ferguson, 29, Schellsburg, PA          23:29    7:35
   45    4  J D. Hauger, 25, Blairsville, PA            25:54    8:21

Men 30 - 39
   10    1  Ray McGill, 31, Johnsonburg, PA             19:13    6:12
   12    2  Steve Manns, 31, Blairsville, PA            19:39    6:20
   17    3  Jeff Graham, 34, Indiana, PA                21:42    7:00
   24    4  Richard Owens, 35, Greensburg, PA           23:03    7:26
   30    5  Dan Rupert, 37, Homer City, PA              23:57    7:44
   36    6  James Staats, 36, Clarksburg, PA            24:24    7:52
   40    7  Tom Kunkle, 37, Blairsville, PA             24:52    8:01
   42    8  Eric O'Neil, 33, Blairsville, PA            25:23    8:11
   47    9  Larry Keller, 39, Blairsville, PA           26:39    8:36
   69   10  Mark Sobota, 36, Reisterstown, MD           36:37   11:49

Men 40 - 49
    8    1  Mark Stern, 44, Mill Hall, PA               18:49    6:04
    9    2  Jon McCullough, 44, Ford Cliff, PA          18:52    6:05
   13    3  Dan Cunkelman, 46, Clarksburg, PA           19:44    6:22
   26    4  Dave Dettore, 48, Dubois, PA                23:16    7:30
   33    5  Ronald Lopresti, 48, Indiana, PA            24:04    7:46
   34    6  Joe Bujdos, 49, Indiana, PA                 24:09    7:47
   35    7  Larry Grabiak, 46, Champion, PA             24:15    7:49
   37    8  John Bonboy, 49, Home, PA                   24:37    7:56
   46    9  Brent Ritchie, 42, Blairsville, PA          26:29    8:33
   56   10  Dan Dettore, 41, Blairsville, PA            31:13   10:04
   57   11  Frank Harsh, 48, Blairsville, PA            31:13   10:04
   58   12  Randy Thomas, 40, Homer City, PA            31:57   10:18

Men 50 & Up
   14    1  Tom Fetterman, 60, Penn Run, PA             20:25    6:35
   18    2  Joe Shuta, 51, Blairsville, PA              21:48    7:02
   20    3  Mark Bernardis, 50, Penn Run, PA            21:56    7:05
   25    4  Tom Grafton, 54, Kittanning, PA             23:12    7:29
   49    5  Walter Kealey, 54, Indiana, PA              28:43    9:16
   51    6  John Costrini, 61, Spring Church, PA        29:42    9:35
   52    7  Donald Hogan, 50                            29:57    9:40
   55    8  Pat Moran, 55, Latrobe, PA                  31:05   10:02
   70    9  Bill Glunt, 73, Greensburg, PA              37:21   12:03

WOMEN
Women 14 & Under
   39    1  Catherine Hogan, 14                         24:42    7:58
   59    2  Katie Showalter, 14, Latrobe, PA            32:50   10:35
   68    3  Mary Sobota, 9, Reisterstown, MD            36:36   11:48

Women 15 - 19
   29    1  Carrie Timko, 16, Coral, PA                 23:41    7:38
   38    2  Gina Piccolini, 15, Indiana, PA             24:41    7:58
   61    3  Morgan Keller, 15, Blairsville, PA          33:13   10:43
   67    4  Jessica McKlveen, 16, Blairsville, PA       36:02   11:37

Women 20 - 29
   43    1  Karen Berzonsky, 24, Indiana, PA            25:30    8:14
   48    2  Maryellen Reeder, 26, Homer City, PA        27:26    8:51
   66    3  Danielle Banko, 28, Summerhill, PA          35:19   11:24

Women 30 - 39
   64    1  Jonna Keller, 37, Blairsville, PA           34:52   11:15

Women 40 - 49
   32    1  Diann Hernandez, 40, Greensburg, PA         24:01    7:45
   50    2  Donna Latimer, 40, New Alexandria, PA       29:31    9:31
   60    3  Susan Mignogna, 43, Latrobe, PA             32:51   10:36
   62    4  Sandra Dettore, 44, Blairsville, PA         33:51   10:55
   63    5  Janet Volpe, 40, Blairsville, PA            34:48   11:14

Women 50 & Up
   54    1  Judy Schollaeut, 50, Latrobe, PA            31:04   10:01
   65    2  Kathleen Walls, 52, Hollidaysburg, PA       34:57   11:16