HAMOT 10K
Erie, PA
Aug. 18, 2002

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Chad Buechel, 21, Pittsburgh, PA            34:15    5:31
    2    2  Peter Boyd, 28, Union City, PA              34:27    5:33
    3    3  Christopher Spurlin, 32, Pittsburgh, PA     35:01    5:38
    4    4  Stephen Kuchcinski, 41, Harborcreek, PA     35:14    5:40
    5    5  Hayden Harrison, 16, McKean, PA             35:22    5:42

Open Women
    1    1  Jennifer Lejeune, 31, Eighty Four, PA       42:05    6:46
    2    2  Sandy Trocki, 27, Erie, PA                  42:33    6:51
    3    3  Megan Collins, 31, Erie, PA                 42:40    6:52
    4    4  Wendy Mariella, 46, Erie, PA                43:00    6:55
    5    5  Heide Harrison, 22, McKean, PA              43:18    6:58

Masters Men
    7    1  Steve Gilliland, 43, Grove City, PA         36:12    5:50

Masters Women
   11    1  Barbara Filutze, 56, Erie, PA               44:45    7:12

MEN
Men 15 & Under
   15    1  Hadley Harrison, 14, McKean, PA             39:03    6:17
   91    2  Jamison Drab, 14, North East, PA            46:49    7:32
   98    3  Billy Spring, 15, Erie, PA                  47:11    7:36
  161    4  Jacob Larsen, 11, Erie, PA                  51:46    8:20
  280    5  Luke Trucilla, 9, Erie, PA                1:03:45   10:16
  293    6  Robert Mingey, 11, Erie, PA               1:08:12   10:59

Men 16 - 19
    6    1  Matthew Robson, 19, Erie, PA                36:06    5:49
    8    2  Hudson Harrison, 17, McKean, PA             36:29    5:52
   12    3  Hunter Harrison, 19, McKean, PA             38:15    6:09
   18    4  Ian Burrows, 16, Erie, PA                   39:31    6:22
   23    5  Eric Diluzio, 17, Erie, PA                  40:00    6:26
   29    6  Pete Gray, 17, Albion, PA                   40:29    6:31
   32    7  Aaron Ford, 18, Erie, PA                    41:08    6:37
   46    8  Matt Newell, 16, Erie, PA                   42:14    6:48
   92    9  Joshua Drab, 19, North East, PA             46:50    7:32
  105   10  Greg Cooney, 19, Erie, PA                   47:20    7:37
  108   11  Erik Herter, 17, Ithaca, NY                 47:38    7:40
  157   12  Lee Hilbert, 17, Erie, PA                   51:29    8:17
  234   13  Jeff Evans, 16, Erie, PA                    56:49    9:09
  254   14  Mike Dobrich, 19, Erie, PA                  58:33    9:26

Men 20 - 24
   14    1  Matt Steehler, 20, Erie, PA                 38:56    6:16
   24    2  Kevin Slagle, 21, Erle, PA                  40:04    6:27
   28    3  Justin Drab, 22, North East, PA             40:28    6:31
   30    4  Jon Rodgers, 21, North East, PA             40:45    6:34
   35    5  J. Carr, 20, North East, PA                 41:21    6:39
   50    6  Jaret Herter, 21, Ithaca, NY                42:56    6:55
   62    7  Jeff Krystek, 21, Erie, PA                  44:10    7:07
  144    8  Austin Brugger, 24, Erie, PA                50:40    8:09
  207    9  Sandeep Potel, 23, Erie, PA                 54:51    8:50
  281   10  John Turano, 24, Fairview, PA             1:04:38   10:24

Men 25 - 29
   13    1  Timothy Crockett, 29, Erie, PA              38:30    6:12
   49    2  Matthew Lechner, 29, Erie, PA               42:30    6:51
   57    3  Suresh Decosta, 29, Evanston, IL            43:39    7:02
   63    4  Eric Ellis, 25, North East, PA              44:10    7:07
   70    5  Joseph Domencic, 29, Pittsburgh, PA         44:39    7:11
   74    6  Mark Rambler, 28, Durham, NC                45:27    7:19
   77    7  Michael P Anderson, 28, Erie, PA            45:38    7:21
  111    8  Chris Zehner, 26, Erie, PA                  47:53    7:43
  115    9  Jeffrey Harris, 29, Edinboro, PA            48:13    7:46
  119   10  Randy Harris, 26, Erie, PA                  48:33    7:49
  121   11  Brian Tellers, 26, Erie, PA                 48:40    7:50
  134   12  Matt Tenney, 29, Waterford, PA              49:42    8:00
  135   13  Curtis Jantzi, 27, Erie, PA                 49:51    8:02
  140   14  Chad Jantzi, 25, Erie, PA                   50:14    8:05
  160   15  Ray Kallner, 27, Erie, PA                   51:37    8:19
  165   16  Vince Flagella, 29, Warren, PA              52:05    8:23
  176   17  Mark Sullivan, 29, Erie, PA                 52:33    8:28
  179   18  David Tofel, 29, Erie, PA                   52:51    8:30
  190   19  Nicholas Fusco, 28, Corry, PA               53:27    8:36
  194   20  Michael Burton, 26, Erie, PA                53:47    8:40
  203   21  Brad Poole, 27, Erie, PA                    54:18    8:45
  216   22  Mark Pollard, 29, Erie, PA                  55:23    8:55
  219   23  Ray Shrout, 25, North East, PA              55:43    8:58
  235   24  Brian Rhoades, 29, Fairview, PA             57:01    9:11
  258   25  John Kroto, 27, McKean, PA                  59:17    9:33

Men 30 - 34
   11    1  Peter Domencic, 31, Pittsburgh, PA          37:52    6:06
   22    2  Gabriel Ong, 30, Erie, PA                   39:56    6:26
   39    3  Brad Gleason, 34, Erie, PA                  41:39    6:42
   41    4  Aaron Praetzel, 31, Erie, PA                41:57    6:45
   44    5  James Maxson, 30, Shinglehouse, PA          42:05    6:47
   59    6  Kirk Warner, 33, Erie, PA                   43:46    7:03
   71    7  Mike Collins, 32, Erie, PA                  44:41    7:12
   82    8  Eric Witkowski, 32, Erie, PA                46:14    7:27
   84    9  Shawn Alexander, 30, Erie, PA               46:22    7:28
   93   10  Andy McKenna, 32, Erie, PA                  46:52    7:33
  104   11  Shawn O'Brien, 34, Erie, PA                 47:19    7:37
  122   12  Eric Weislogel, 31, Erie, PA                48:43    7:51
  130   13  Ron McMichael, 33, Eighty Four, PA          49:27    7:58
  132   14  Jesse Depriest, 34, Erie, PA                49:38    8:00
  159   15  Robert Demchak, 33, Erie, PA                51:34    8:18
  196   16  Kirk Hough, 34, Boardman, OH                53:50    8:40
  221   17  Rick Sawtelle, 31, Erie, PA                 55:47    8:59
  225   18  Eric Watts, 31, Erie, PA                    56:02    9:01
  242   19  Andy Kalivoda, 32, Erie, PA                 57:18    9:13
  245   20  Bill Page, 32, Erie, PA                     57:31    9:16
  252   21  Harry Brake, 30, Butler, PA                 58:14    9:23
  257   22  Christopher Knox, 34, Erie, PA              58:52    9:29
  285   23  Mike Hough, 33, Erie, PA                  1:05:24   10:32

Men 35 - 39
    9    1  Jim Samuels, 35, Erie, PA                   36:35    5:53
   16    2  Michael Parker, 37, Erie, PA                39:13    6:19
   20    3  Patrick Maloney, 38, Erie, PA               39:39    6:23
   21    4  Pat Brown, 39, Mercer, PA                   39:44    6:24
   25    5  David Belovarac, 35, Bemus Point, NY        40:08    6:28
   27    6  Urban Behringer, 39, Erie, PA               40:27    6:31
   31    7  Scott Pearson, 39, Grove City, PA           40:54    6:35
   40    8  Tom Rinke, 39, Waterford, PA                41:47    6:44
   43    9  Robert Ferguson, 38, Erie, PA               42:03    6:46
   47   10  Bill Bright, 37, Erie, PA                   42:22    6:49
   53   11  Blair Hrovat, 39, Meadville, PA             43:08    6:57
   56   12  Jim Lang, 35, Erie, PA                      43:38    7:01
   58   13  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Townshi, PA    43:44    7:02
   64   14  David Rzepecki, 35, Erie, PA                44:18    7:08
   65   15  Jeffrey Cooper, 37, Strattanville, PA       44:24    7:09
   66   16  Kevin Louis, 37, Erie, PA                   44:25    7:09
   67   17  John Schroeck, 37, Erie, PA                 44:29    7:10
   75   18  Darryle Murray, 37, Waterford, PA           45:28    7:19
   83   19  Mike Moorehead, 37, Erie, PA                46:16    7:27
   99   20  Mike Marcinko, 38, Cambridge Springs, PA    47:11    7:36
  100   21  Jake Rouch, 36, Erie, PA                    47:13    7:36
  106   22  Roger Coda, 39, North East, PA              47:25    7:38
  109   23  Robert Patterson, 38, Portland, NY          47:50    7:42
  112   24  Ken Servey, 37, Du Bois, PA                 48:00    7:44
  149   25  Robert Beckman, 37, Edinboro, PA            50:53    8:11
  150   26  Mark Lawson, 38, Jamestown, NY              50:53    8:12
  158   27  Siamak Kazemi, 36, Erie, PA                 51:31    8:18
  164   28  Bob Patterson, 39, Erie, PA                 52:04    8:23
  168   29  Anthony Lawrence, 37, Erie, PA              52:10    8:24
  170   30  Steve Klemm, 38, Erie, PA                   52:20    8:26
  171   31  James Pilla, 35, Fairview, PA               52:20    8:26
  186   32  Jerry Spaeder, 39, Fairview, PA             53:18    8:35
  187   33  Brian Stark, 36, Erie, PA                   53:23    8:36
  213   34  Darin Kurelowech, 37, Erie, PA              55:11    8:53
  214   35  Daniel Miller, 37, Erie, PA                 55:13    8:53
  218   36  Dan Kress, 35, Erie, PA                     55:29    8:56
  222   37  Rod Keefer, 37, Erie, PA                    55:57    9:01
  233   38  Vitus Kaiser, 39, Erie, PA                  56:45    9:08
  249   39  Thomas Dolak, 38, Erie, PA                  57:53    9:19
  262   40  Dana James Hogue, 37, Butler, PA          1:00:03    9:40
  263   41  Michael Utegg, 36, North East, PA         1:00:18    9:42
  282   42  Hartley Johnston, 38, Erie, PA            1:04:57   10:27
  295   43  Dave Hubler, 38, Erie, PA                 1:09:20   11:10
  299   44  Scott Otteni, 38, Mc Kean, PA             1:13:33   11:50

Men 40 - 44
   10    1  Tony Ruth, 41, Seneca, PA                   37:18    6:00
   19    2  Fred Havko, 40, Fairview, PA                39:39    6:23
   26    3  John Trucilla, 41, Erie, PA                 40:18    6:29
   36    4  David Potsubay, 42, Volant, PA              41:31    6:41
   37    5  Scott Ferrari, 44, West View, PA            41:32    6:41
   38    6  Doug Schenberg, 42, Saegertown, PA          41:37    6:42
   52    7  James Gorndt, 41, Erie, PA                  43:05    6:56
   60    8  Jack Byers, 43, Erie, PA                    44:04    7:06
   72    9  Walter Mientkiewicz, 42, McKean, PA         44:56    7:14
   80   10  Phillip Herman, 43, North East, PA          45:59    7:24
   86   11  James Swords, 41, Black River, NY           46:29    7:29
   88   12  Robert Motsch, 43, Erie, PA                 46:32    7:29
   95   13  Jeff Ryan, 41, Falconer, NY                 47:00    7:34
   96   14  Jeff Battin, 40, Cochranton, PA             47:03    7:35
   97   15  Jack Daneri, 43, Erie, PA                   47:04    7:35
  123   16  John Page, 43, Erie, PA                     48:47    7:51
  126   17  Jeff Warren, 43, Conneaut Lake, PA          49:00    7:53
  129   18  Steve Brown, 40, E. Springfield, PA         49:15    7:56
  137   19  Mark Rossman, 44, Warren, PA                50:12    8:05
  145   20  Randy Rzepecki, 42, Erie, PA                50:48    8:11
  146   21  Steve Tsjiam, 44, Erie, PA                  50:50    8:11
  147   22  John Behrendt, 44, Erie, PA                 50:50    8:11
  148   23  Brian Dombrowski, 42, Harrisonburg, VA      50:52    8:11
  151   24  Dave Perkowski, 41, McKean, PA              50:56    8:12
  152   25  Jay Habas, 42, Erie, PA                     50:57    8:12
  154   26  Mike Kohler, 41, Erie, PA                   50:59    8:13
  155   27  Greg Morosky, 41, Fairview, PA              51:00    8:13
  163   28  Jim Benson, 44, Strongsville, OH            52:02    8:23
  172   29  William Pearson, 42, Meadville, PA          52:21    8:26
  178   30  Kevin Dombrowski, 41, Painted Post, NY      52:46    8:30
  201   31  Chip Patton, 40, Cranberry Townshi, PA      54:16    8:44
  204   32  Jeff Guild, 43, Erie, PA                    54:21    8:45
  215   33  Bob Swain, 44, Erie, PA                     55:15    8:54
  217   34  Joe Dobrich, 44, Erie, PA                   55:24    8:55
  220   35  Ed Rickrode, 44, Erie, PA                   55:46    8:59
  224   36  Bruce Kobal, 42, Erie, PA                   56:00    9:01
  237   37  John Guerriero, 43, Erie, PA                57:11    9:12
  247   38  Jeff Wiesner, 40, Erie, PA                  57:47    9:18
  267   39  Doug Michali, 40, Erie, PA                1:00:53    9:48
  275   40  Michael Hilbert, 40, Erie, PA             1:02:57   10:08

Men 45 - 49
   17    1  Philip Friedman, 48, Erie, PA               39:24    6:21
   34    2  George Wolf, 48, Erie, PA                   41:13    6:38
   45    3  David Gianoni, 45, Erie, PA                 42:12    6:48
   54    4  Rocco RiazziI, 47, Fairview, PA             43:11    6:57
   55    5  Patrick Lynam, 48, Arnold, PA               43:21    6:59
   61    6  Thomas Wilson, 47, Seneca, PA               44:09    7:06
   68    7  David McNeill, 46, Erie, PA                 44:33    7:10
   78    8  Rick Gorzynski, 46, Erie, PA                45:44    7:22
   81    9  Ronald Krystek, 47, Erie, PA                46:05    7:25
   85   10  Bill Robson, 47, Erie, PA                   46:23    7:28
   94   11  Patrick Smith, 47, North East, PA           46:53    7:33
  124   12  Ron Seroka, 46, Erie, PA                    48:53    7:52
  125   13  Chris Nelson, 45, North East, PA            48:56    7:53
  127   14  Al Trace, 47, Saegertown, PA                49:02    7:54
  131   15  Keith Stephenson, 45, Erie, PA              49:38    7:59
  133   16  Fred Evanoff, 48, McKean, PA                49:40    8:00
  136   17  Terry Herter, 48, Ithaca, NY                50:11    8:05
  139   18  Victor Hirano, 48, Erie, PA                 50:13    8:05
  143   19  Gregory Sorce, 47, Erie, PA                 50:31    8:08
  156   20  Jeff Shaw, 47, Erie, PA                     51:13    8:15
  162   21  Carl Wozniak, 47, Edinboro, PA              51:48    8:20
  166   22  Luis Velez, 45, Erie, PA                    52:07    8:23
  169   23  Donald Durkin, 48, Erie, PA                 52:19    8:25
  173   24  Jerry Alexander, 49, Erie, PA               52:27    8:27
  181   25  Bruce Maloney, 48, Erie, PA                 52:53    8:31
  182   26  Jim Schierberl, 49, Erie, PA                52:56    8:31
  184   27  Rod Hoffman, 45, Warren, PA                 53:07    8:33
  185   28  Gale Carey, 45, Sandy Lake, PA              53:16    8:35
  189   29  Douglas Ward, 48, Hamburg, NY               53:25    8:36
  193   30  Gary Kannonczyk, 47, Erie, PA               53:41    8:39
  206   31  Edward O'Reilly, 48, Maumee, OH             54:36    8:48
  208   32  Gerald Biebel, 49, Fairview, PA             54:52    8:50
  212   33  George Siegel, 48, Erie, PA                 55:11    8:53
  223   34  Jeff Vigliotti, 47, Ashville, NY            55:57    9:01
  226   35  David Kalivoda, 47, Erie, PA                56:03    9:01
  228   36  Don Firster, 48, Harborcreek, PA            56:11    9:03
  229   37  Eugene Sayers, 49, Spring Creek, PA         56:17    9:04
  232   38  Bray Waylen, 46, Hilton, NY                 56:39    9:07
  236   39  David Buckner, 48, Fairview, PA             57:05    9:11
  238   40  Jim Dematteis, 49, Erie, PA                 57:12    9:13
  240   41  Rick Seager, 45, Warren, PA                 57:16    9:13
  246   42  Ronald Beer, 49, Erie, PA                   57:32    9:16
  250   43  David Gallien, 49, Jane Lew, WV             57:58    9:20
  251   44  Timothy Cooney, 47, Erie, PA                58:05    9:21
  268   45  Bill Smith, 47, Harborcreek, PA           1:01:09    9:51
  269   46  Steve Saber, 47, Erie, PA                 1:01:13    9:51
  272   47  Don Werle, 47, Erie, PA                   1:02:09   10:00
  273   48  Barbara Valimont, 49, Lake City, PA       1:02:14   10:01
  277   49  Nick Lopez, 47, Erie, PA                  1:02:58   10:08
  288   50  Paul Weiser, 48, Erie, PA                 1:05:33   10:33
  291   51  Gary Smith, 47, Erie, PA                  1:07:23   10:51
  292   52  Greg Wigham, 48, Erie, PA                 1:07:33   10:53
  300   53  Bill Falkenberg, 47, North East, PA       1:17:15   12:26

Men 50 - 54
   33    1  John Plough, 54, Ravenna, OH                41:10    6:38
   42    2  Larry Kisielewski, 50, Erie, PA             42:03    6:46
   48    3  Nelson Riddle, 54, Edinboro, PA             42:23    6:49
   51    4  Tom Toale, 52, Erie, PA                     42:58    6:55
   87    5  Rob Zimmerman, 50, Endicott, NY             46:30    7:29
   89    6  Rich McClay, 54, Edinboro, PA               46:42    7:31
  101    7  Jim Voss, 53, Erie, PA                      47:14    7:36
  102    8  Stephen Gutting, 51, Erie, PA               47:16    7:37
  103    9  Gene Krahe, 50, Wattsburg, PA               47:19    7:37
  107   10  Daniel Peters, 53, Independence, OH         47:38    7:40
  113   11  Walter Yochim, 54, Erie, PA                 48:06    7:45
  120   12  Frank McCommons, 52, Edinboro, PA           48:36    7:50
  128   13  Jim Hilbert, 52, Edinboro, PA               49:06    7:54
  153   14  Patrick Shea, 53, Erie, PA                  50:58    8:12
  174   15  David Barron, 53, Erie, PA                  52:29    8:27
  175   16  Paul Ketchum, 52, Erie, PA                  52:32    8:28
  180   17  George Loren, 52, Waterford, PA             52:53    8:31
  183   18  Bill McKay, 52, Erie, PA                    52:59    8:32
  188   19  Bill Tobin, 53, Erie, PA                    53:24    8:36
  197   20  Kirk Steehler, 51, Erie, PA                 54:06    8:43
  205   21  Tom Twohig, 50, Erie, PA                    54:24    8:45
  227   22  Robert Koppes, 50, Girard, PA               56:04    9:02
  230   23  Mickey McMahon, 52, Erie, PA                56:17    9:04
  243   24  David Rodgers, 51, North East, PA           57:20    9:14
  260   25  Howard Joint, 51, Waterford, PA             59:45    9:37
  265   26  Michael Culver, 54, Lehigh Acres, FL      1:00:48    9:47
  274   27  Tony Verga, 50, Spring Creek, PA          1:02:28   10:03
  278   28  Robert Winschel, 54, Erie, PA             1:03:33   10:14
  286   29  Tom Foessett, 51, Erie, PA                1:05:25   10:32
  289   30  Joe Schember, 51, Erie, PA                1:06:31   10:43
  294   31  Michael Bloeser, 50, Erie, PA             1:08:12   10:59
  296   32  Ken Fromknecht, 52, Erie, PA              1:09:39   11:13
  304   33  Richard Oros, 53, Erie, PA                1:20:45   13:00
  306   34  Bruce Haydon, 53, Independence, MO        1:21:20   13:06

Men 55 - 59
   69    1  Dick Nichols, 59, Centerville, PA           44:33    7:10
   76    2  David Roland, 58, Reston, VA                45:30    7:19
   79    3  Kaz Kazimierowski, 59, Erie, PA             45:52    7:23
   90    4  Gary Hershelman, 56, Erie, PA               46:43    7:31
  116    5  Allan Schell, 56, Erie, PA                  48:15    7:46
  167    6  Ron Bennett, 55, Waterford, PA              52:07    8:24
  177    7  Jeffrey Evans, 57, Erie, PA                 52:41    8:29
  198    8  Leonard Zielewski, 56, Erie, PA             54:12    8:44
  200    9  Ron Murphy, 59, Erie, PA                    54:16    8:44
  202   10  James Burke, 56, Erie, PA                   54:17    8:44
  231   11  Jack Watts, 57, Erie, PA                    56:19    9:04
  239   12  Richard Fitzsimmons, 57, Erie, PA           57:13    9:13
  241   13  Daniel Pacansky, 55, Lake City, PA          57:17    9:13
  271   14  Michael Rohan, 55, Erie, PA               1:01:42    9:56
  284   15  Don Glass, 58, Lake City, PA              1:05:13   10:30
  290   16  Ed Flagella, 56, Erie, PA                 1:06:58   10:47
  298   17  Bob Sontheimer, 58, Erie, PA              1:10:41   11:23
  303   18  Frank Raimondi, 55, Fairview, PA          1:20:44   13:00

Men 60 - 64
   73    1  Jim Benson, 64, Oil City, PA                45:03    7:15
  110    2  David Reuter, 61, Erie, PA                  47:53    7:43
  118    3  Lucius Bugbee, 63, North East, PA           48:26    7:48
  138    4  Carl Williams, 61, Erie, PA                 50:12    8:05
  141    5  Richard E Sitter, 63, Erie, PA              50:21    8:06
  142    6  Bruce Raimy, 61, Erie, PA                   50:23    8:07
  191    7  Wayne Buck, 61, Erie, PA                    53:28    8:37
  192    8  Louis Lazzara, 62, North East, PA           53:29    8:37
  195    9  Tom Schaeffer, 62, Erie, PA                 53:49    8:40
  209   10  Will O'Neil, 60, Erie, PA                   55:00    8:51
  210   11  Joe Hudacky, 60, Edinboro, PA               55:05    8:52
  253   12  Robert Tatara, 60, Erie, PA                 58:25    9:24
  256   13  Philip Zielinski, 61, Fairview, PA          58:47    9:28
  264   14  Joe Zdunski, 60, Erie, PA                 1:00:41    9:46
  276   15  Roger Fenton, 63, Erie, PA                1:02:58   10:08
  279   16  Bruce Weitman, 61, Willoughby, OH         1:03:36   10:14
  283   17  Donald Chrzanowski, 61, Edinboro, PA      1:05:01   10:28
  287   18  Thomas Timon, 60, Erie, PA                1:05:27   10:32

Men 65 - 69
  114    1  Jerry Donnelly, 66, Espyville, PA           48:08    7:45
  199    2  Larry Berdis, 68, Erie, PA                  54:14    8:44
  211    3  Ronald Harrison, 69, Cambridge Springs, PA  55:07    8:52
  259    4  Jim Satrape, 68, Erie, PA                   59:44    9:37
  261    5  Norbert Pastewka, 67, Erie, PA              59:57    9:39

Men 70 - 74
  244    1  David Degrange, 71, Conneaut Lake, PA       57:30    9:15
  297    2  Paul Simpson, 73, Fairview, PA            1:10:35   11:22
  301    3  Jerry Arnold, 73, Erie, PA                1:17:26   12:28

Men 75 - 79
  117    1  Lou Lodovico, 78, Ellwood City, PA          48:20    7:47
  248    2  Gied Stroombeek, 76, Madison, OH            57:50    9:19
  305    3  Art Joachim, 77, Canfield, OH             1:20:46   13:00

Men 80 & Up
  270    1  Fran Albaugh, 80, Erie, PA                1:01:17    9:52

WOMEN
Women 15 & Under
   21    1  Whitney Putnam, 14, Erie, PA                46:52    7:33
   22    2  Erin Heidecker, 14, Waterford, PA           47:00    7:34
   46    3  Karla Vogt, 14, Erie, PA                    51:05    8:13

Women 16 - 19
    7    1  Stephanie Strub, 18, Erie, PA               43:48    7:03
   35    2  Julia Brockman, 18, Erie, PA                49:48    8:01
   75    3  Stella Vealey, 17, Guys Mills, PA           55:07    8:52
  122    4  Julie Rees, 19, Erie, PA                  1:01:55    9:58

Women 20 - 24
   12    1  Hazel Harrison, 20, McKean, PA              45:22    7:18
   13    2  Jill Hetrick, 24, Erie, PA                  45:34    7:20
   17    3  Patricia Kloecker, 22, Erie, PA             45:51    7:23
   29    4  Katie Jablonski, 21, Erie, PA               48:18    7:47
   31    5  Jill Steiner, 23, Erie, PA                  49:09    7:55
   45    6  Stephanie Lewis, 22, Erie, PA               51:00    8:13
   50    7  Kim Plough, 23, Ravenna, OH                 51:55    8:22
   53    8  Melissa Fox, 24, Erie, PA                   52:09    8:24
   58    9  Alyson Likar, 21, McDonald, PA              52:50    8:30
   62   10  Sarah Ward, 20, Hamburg, NY                 53:23    8:36
   63   11  Jennifer Volkenburg, 21, Erie, PA           53:23    8:36
   66   12  Adrienne Gerhart, 23, Erie, PA              53:56    8:41
   72   13  Michele Scully, 20, Erie, PA                54:37    8:48
   79   14  Heather Slomski, 21, Erie, PA               55:33    8:57
   82   15  Stephanie Patrick, 24, Edinboro, PA         56:01    9:01
   83   16  Jill Lugaila, 23, Waterford, PA             56:01    9:01
   86   17  Julie Koehler, 22, Erie, PA                 56:07    9:02
   89   18  Jill Gloekler, 21, Erie, PA                 56:52    9:09
  119   19  Kim Triana, 20, North East, PA            1:01:49    9:57
  134   20  Sarah Schultz, 22, Cranberry Townshi, PA  1:05:23   10:32

Women 25 - 29
   16    1  Kelly Surovick, 25, Erie, PA                45:45    7:22
   32    2  Lori Cooney, 25, Erie, PA                   49:09    7:55
   52    3  Bridget Kennelley, 28, Erie, PA             51:59    8:22
   56    4  Stephanie Rambler, 28, Erie, PA             52:38    8:28
   67    5  Karen Amon, 25, Erie, PA                    54:05    8:42
   88    6  Maura Evans, 25, Erie, PA                   56:49    9:09
   96    7  Sabrina Santos, 25, Erie, PA                57:56    9:20
  106    8  Amanda Jantzi, 26, Erie, PA                 59:20    9:33
  111    9  Phoebe Schultz, 28, Erie, PA              1:00:14    9:42
  130   10  Meredith Schultz, 25, Pittsburgh, PA      1:03:59   10:18
  137   11  Jane Dorler, 25, Erie, PA                 1:06:44   10:45
  138   12  Angela McAllister, 28, Springdale, UT     1:06:46   10:45
  143   13  Lisa Galbraith, 29, Erie, PA              1:09:07   11:08

Women 30 - 34
    9    1  Laurie Carrow, 34, Oil City, PA             44:05    7:06
   14    2  Mia Spracklen, 30, Erie, PA                 45:40    7:21
   19    3  Dawn Betza, 34, Erie, PA                    46:12    7:26
   28    4  Maribeth Vavreck, 33, Erie, PA              47:59    7:43
   37    5  Kristen Gillespie, 33, Columbus, OH         49:52    8:02
   49    6  Jennifer Sayban, 34, Hamden, CT             51:38    8:19
   59    7  Michele Valimont, 33, Erie, PA              52:50    8:30
   65    8  Lisa Celeski, 33, Erie, PA                  53:55    8:41
   69    9  Kim McNerney-Miller, 33, Erie, PA           54:30    8:46
   90   10  Anna Haughney, 33, Fairview, PA             56:54    9:10
   95   11  Cyndi Patraitis, 31, Erie, PA               57:55    9:20
   97   12  Dawn Tofel, 31, Erie, PA                    58:01    9:20
  100   13  Jennifer Brugger, 30, Erie, PA              58:19    9:23
  104   14  Holly Knox, 32, Erie, PA                    58:50    9:28
  107   15  Julia Faller, 31, Erie, PA                  59:31    9:35
  132   16  Rachel Ashbaugh, 30, Waterford, PA        1:04:59   10:28
  135   17  Lisa Konkol, 34, Erie, PA                 1:05:25   10:32
  146   18  Heather Hough, 30, Erie, PA               1:10:52   11:25
  147   19  Mary Lenze, 34, Erie, PA                  1:11:19   11:29

Women 35 - 39
    6    1  Sharon Cattell, 36, Jefferson, OH           43:40    7:02
    8    2  Cary Twitchell, 38, Erie, PA                43:54    7:04
   10    3  Michelle Curtze, 38, Waterford, PA          44:23    7:09
   18    4  Mary Kaye Pazder, 37, Erie, PA              46:10    7:26
   23    5  Jacqueline Rhen, 39, Edinboro, PA           47:18    7:37
   26    6  Laura Cramer, 37, Fairview, PA              47:39    7:40
   30    7  Sue Homan, 36, Oil City, PA                 48:28    7:48
   39    8  Christen Katsas, 38, Sewickley, PA          50:05    8:04
   40    9  Julie Wilson, 36, Erie, PA                  50:19    8:06
   41   10  Barb Lorman, 39                             50:32    8:08
   42   11  Misty O'Connor, 38, McKean, PA              50:32    8:08
   47   12  Michelle Acke, 37, Edinboro, PA             51:31    8:18
   48   13  Ellen Kokal, 37, McKees Rocks, PA           51:35    8:18
   61   14  Michele Digello, 35, Nashville, TN          53:09    8:33
   68   15  Madelyn Patton, 39, Cranberry Townshi, PA   54:07    8:43
   73   16  Tricia Louis, 37, Erie, PA                  54:54    8:50
   76   17  Renee Vargo, 38, Erie, PA                   55:15    8:54
   77   18  Michelle Miller, 38, Erie, PA               55:20    8:55
   80   19  Betsy Raffensberger, 37, Lake City, PA      55:39    8:58
   81   20  Nancy Vigliotti, 37, Ashville, NY           55:57    9:00
   92   21  Tricia Durbin, 36, Warren, PA               57:16    9:13
   94   22  Darla Weisenfluh, 37, Erie, PA              57:46    9:18
   99   23  Laura Chrzanowski, 39, Erie, PA             58:09    9:22
  101   24  Amy Morrow, 35, North East, PA              58:29    9:25
  109   25  Kerry Phillips, 39, Erie, PA                59:46    9:37
  113   26  Tanya Seroka, 39, Erie, PA                1:00:35    9:45
  125   27  Jackie Larsen, 39, Erie, PA               1:03:10   10:10
  126   28  Margie Adamus, 38, Erie, PA               1:03:28   10:13
  128   29  Suzanne Trucilla, 36, Erie, PA            1:03:46   10:16
  136   30  Ann Marie Tarasovitch, 38, Erie, PA       1:05:42   10:35
  148   31  Barb Lorman, 39, Erie, PA                 1:13:00   11:45

Women 40 - 44
   25    1  Carol Habas, 44, Erie, PA                   47:37    7:40
   27    2  Lisa Keller, 40, Erie, PA                   47:45    7:41
   43    3  Valerie Smith, 40, Springboro, PA           50:47    8:11
   44    4  Cindy Johnston, 40, Slippery Rock, PA       50:53    8:12
   60    5  Margaret Murphy, 44, Erie, PA               53:04    8:33
   70    6  Jennifer Correll, 41, Edinboro, PA          54:32    8:47
   74    7  Anita Parker, 41, Edinboro, PA              54:58    8:51
   84    8  Terri Pomorski, 42, Erie, PA                56:01    9:01
   87    9  Cecelia Strasser, 42, Erie, PA              56:18    9:04
  112   10  Lisa Hilbert, 41, Erie, PA                1:00:21    9:43
  115   11  Michele Wasielewski, 40, Harborcreek, PA  1:00:44    9:47
  124   12  Cheryl Nass, 40, Waterford, PA            1:03:04   10:09
  140   13  Teresa Wigham, 42, Erie, PA               1:07:32   10:52
  141   14  Deborah Mingey, 42, Erie, PA              1:08:13   10:59
  142   15  Ann Schlimm, 43, Erie, PA                 1:09:07   11:08
  144   16  Patricia Christoph, 43, Erie, PA          1:09:48   11:14

Women 45 - 49
   15    1  Deborah Mizikowski, 46, Fairview, PA        45:41    7:21
   20    2  Terry Krystek, 47, Erie, PA                 46:13    7:26
   24    3  Robin Smith, 46, Erie, PA                   47:20    7:37
   36    4  Wanda Verga, 48, Spring Creek, PA           49:48    8:01
   38    5  Patty Hoffman, 49, Erie, PA                 49:55    8:02
   55    6  Janet Wojtalik, 48, Erie, PA                52:33    8:28
   71    7  Debbie Hess, 47, Erie, PA                   54:33    8:47
   78    8  Diane Hoover, 47, Erie, PA                  55:29    8:56
   85    9  Sue Zurad, 45, Erie, PA                     56:04    9:02
   91   10  Joan Kramzer, 46, Fairview, PA              57:03    9:11
  105   11  Vicki Bowman, 49, Erie, PA                  58:58    9:30
  108   12  Becky Flaherty, 49, Erie, PA                59:32    9:35
  110   13  Louise Heidecker, 48, Waterford, PA       1:00:10    9:41
  114   14  Lorraine Disantis, 48, Erie, PA           1:00:42    9:46
  116   15  Kathryn Noble-Fraley, 49, Erie, PA        1:01:11    9:51
  118   16  Vonnie Lorah, 45, Erie, PA                1:01:41    9:56
  129   17  Leslie Gallien, 45, Jane Lew, WV          1:03:49   10:17
  133   18  Cathy Peters, 49, Independence, OH        1:05:10   10:30
  145   19  Gail Cilladi, 48, Fairview, PA            1:09:53   11:15

Women 50 - 54
   33    1  Mame Krause, 51, Erie, PA                   49:23    7:57
   51    2  Lola Plough, 53, Ravenna, OH                51:55    8:22
   54    3  Patricia Albaugh, 50, Lake City, PA         52:15    8:25
   57    4  Jill Bolmer, 50, Corry, PA                  52:38    8:28
   93    5  Maxine Tonks, 53, Erie, PA                  57:36    9:17
  120    6  Maryanne Szewczyk, 53, Erie, PA           1:01:51    9:58
  121    7  Gaye Domsic, 50, Erie, PA                 1:01:53    9:58
  127    8  Sandy O'Leary, 51, Waterford, PA          1:03:42   10:15
  131    9  Kathy Scriefer, 50, Erie, PA              1:04:39   10:25
  139   10  Julie Volkenburg, 50, Erie, PA            1:07:15   10:50

Women 55 - 59
   34    1  Liz Bugbee, 57, North East, PA              49:43    8:00
   64    2  Kathy Shoaf, 55, New Castle, PA             53:46    8:39
   98    3  Rita Brennan, 59, Erie, PA                  58:08    9:22
  102    4  Vicki Culver, 55, Lehigh Acres, FL          58:34    9:26

Women 60 - 64
  103    1  Judi Weitman, 61, Willoughby, OH            58:38    9:26
  117    2  Linda Huegel, 61, Erie, PA                1:01:31    9:54
  123    3  Judy Kruk, 61, Erie, PA                   1:02:09   10:00
  149    4  Sara Grant, 64, Corry, PA                 1:18:45   12:41