PLEASANT HILLS 5K
Aug. 24, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  Adam Cline, 16, Jefferson Hills, PA         17:22    5:36
    2    2  Doug Basinski, 31, Pittsburgh, PA           17:45    5:44
    3    3  Ronald Polcawich, 27, Derwood, MD           18:02    5:49

Open Women
   12    1  Margaret Polcawich, 25, Derwood, MD         19:41    6:21
   29    2  Palma Ostrowski, 38, Oakmont, PA            22:21    7:13
   30    3  Debbie Barrett, 17, Pleasant Hills, PA      22:30    7:15

MEN
Men 11 & Under
   38    1  Zachary Battis, 11, Pittsburgh, PA          23:18    7:31
   41    2  Evan Gates, 11, Pittsburgh, PA              23:40    7:38
   60    3  Ryan Stroup, 11, Pittsburgh, PA             26:06    8:25
   71    4  Ryan Richard, 11, Jefferson Hills, PA       26:54    8:41

Men 12 - 15
    6    1  Brandon Polcawich, 15, Jefferson Hills, PA  18:58    6:07
   24    2  B J. Wolfgang, 14, Jefferson Hills, PA      21:42    7:00
   37    3  Stephen Paul, 15, Venetia, PA               23:13    7:29
   39    4  Connor Hassan, 13, Pittsburgh, PA           23:25    7:33
   51    5  Thomas Doyle, 12, Pittsburgh, PA            24:58    8:03
   56    6  Michael Pappas, 13, Jefferson Hills, PA     25:25    8:12
   57    7  Matthew Grassi, 12, Pittsburgh, PA          25:56    8:22
   63    8  Tony Mazzocco, 15, South Park, PA           26:15    8:28
   67    9  David Brody, 12, Jefferson Hills, PA        26:19    8:29

Men 16 - 19
    5    1  Justin Busko, 16, Pittsburgh, PA            18:50    6:05
   11    2  Christopher Graham, 17, Jefferson Hills, PA 19:26    6:16
   15    3  Danny Inzinga, 16, Verona, PA               20:09    6:30
   18    4  Mike Chirdon, 18, Verona, PA                20:20    6:34

Men 20 - 24
   31    1  Jay Demmler, 21, Pittsburgh, PA             22:39    7:18

Men 25 - 29
   10    1  Robert Scherrer, 27, Pittsburgh, PA         19:24    6:15
   33    2  Lou Majoris, 28, Pittsburgh, PA             22:41    7:19
   35    3  Paul Shiring, 28, Pittsburgh, PA            23:02    7:26

Men 30 - 34
    8    1  Jeff Jeglinski, 34, Pittsburgh, PA          19:10    6:11
   19    2  David Whitney, 34, West Mifflin, PA         20:30    6:37
   32    3  Doug Childers, 33, Pittsburgh, PA           22:40    7:19
   47    4  Chris Dell, 30, South Park, PA              24:20    7:51
   50    5  Keith Galloway, 32, Elizabeth, PA           24:55    8:02
   79    6  Brian Taylor, 30, Bethel Park, PA           27:59    9:02

Men 35 - 39
    7    1  Robert Ostrowski, 39, Oakmont, PA           19:07    6:10
   13    2  James Beck, 35, Pittsburgh, PA              19:56    6:26
   25    3  Jeff Smercani, 35, Pittsburgh, PA           22:07    7:08
   27    4  Joe Triglia, 36, Pittsburgh, PA             22:17    7:11
   43    5  Curtis Neill, 39, Pleasant Hills, PA        23:57    7:44
   48    6  David Holzworth, 35, Pittsburgh, PA         24:46    7:59
   49    7  John Nissley, 39, Pittsburgh, PA            24:53    8:02
   54    8  Danny Holzer, 37, Pleasant Hills, PA        25:08    8:06
   70    9  Tim Green, 35, Pittsburgh, PA               26:54    8:41
   86   10  Scot Fischer, 38, Pittsburgh, PA            29:16    9:26
   87   11  Lou Biscardo, 37, Pittsburgh, PA            29:17    9:27
  103   12  Mark Werderber, 39, Pittsburgh, PA          33:37   10:51

Men 40 - 44
    9    1  Rich Sandala, 40, Pittsburgh, PA            19:20    6:14
   16    2  Jonathan Paul, 41, Verona, PA               20:10    6:30
   17    3  Scott Ferrari, 44, West View, PA            20:16    6:32
   20    4  Phillip Pillin, 40, Poland, OH              20:47    6:42
   21    5  Mike McCahill, 41, Pittsburgh, PA           21:04    6:48
   23    6  Paul Beck, 41, Pleasant Hills, PA           21:38    6:59
   28    7  Scott Kramer, 40, Pittsburgh, PA            22:20    7:12
   34    8  Jim Breisinger, 40, Jefferson Hills, PA     22:47    7:21
   64    9  Scott Albrecht, 42, Jefferson Hills, PA     26:16    8:28
   68   10  Ralph Mazzocco, 43, South Park, PA          26:26    8:32
   88   11  Nick Brown, 42, Pittsburgh, PA              29:32    9:32

Men 45 - 49
    4    1  Lee Zelkowitz, 47, Verona, PA               18:27    5:57
   14    2  George Ketterer III, 45, Verona, PA         20:01    6:27
   22    3  Kevin Mason, 47, Jefferson Hills, PA        21:32    6:57
   26    4  Bill Jester, 47, Elizabeth, PA              22:15    7:11
   45    5  Chris Woods, 49, Pittsburgh, PA             24:02    7:45
   46    6  Ken Barrett, 45, Pleasant Hills, PA         24:14    7:49
   58    7  Robert Condie, 45, South Park, PA           26:01    8:24
   61    8  Durwin Gates, 47, Pittsburgh, PA            26:11    8:27
   77    9  Paul Palumbo, 45, South Park, PA            27:23    8:50
   80   10  Paul Thwaite, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            28:19    9:08
   83   11  Keith Erringer, 49, Pittsburgh, PA          28:38    9:14

Men 50 - 54
   36    1  Ross Douglas, 52, Elizabeth, PA             23:10    7:28
   78    2  Bob Scherrer, 53, Pittsburgh, PA            27:35    8:54
   94    3  Don Shipman, 53, Pittsburgh, PA             30:16    9:46

Men 55 - 59
   84    1  Jerry Tierno, 55, Pittsburgh, PA            28:42    9:15
  104    2  Timothy Finnegan, 56, Pittsburgh, PA        34:37   11:10

Men 60 & Up
   40    1  Bill Kenworthy, 69, Mt Lebanon, PA          23:32    7:35
   42    2  James Lacey, 68, South Park, PA             23:54    7:43
   76    3  Roger McCrea, 73, Pittsburgh, PA            27:21    8:49

WOMEN
Women 11 & Under
   92    1  Lauren Davic, 11, Jefferson Hills, PA       29:55    9:39

Women 12 - 15
   52    1  Shannon Brody, 15, Jefferson Hills, PA      24:58    8:03
   66    2  Lauren Ruffing, 15, Clairton, PA            26:18    8:29
   69    3  Lindsey Vogan, 15, Jefferson Hills, PA      26:33    8:34
   73    4  Tyler Myers, 14, Oakmont, PA                27:01    8:43
   85    5  Anna Barrett, 13, Pleasant Hills, PA        28:43    9:16
   90    6  Bethany Winovich, 15, Jefferson Hills, PA   29:34    9:32
   91    7  Hannah Colabrese, 15, Jefferson Hills, PA   29:51    9:38

Women 16 - 19
   53    1  Jessica Peconi, 16, Jefferson Hills, PA     24:59    8:04
   65    2  Erin Carpenter, 17, Pittsburgh, PA          26:18    8:29
   72    3  Amanda Connell, 16, Oakmont, PA             27:00    8:43

Women 25 - 29
   89    1  Karen Suppok, 28, Jefferson Hills, PA       29:34    9:32
   98    2  Ryan Brooke Peterson, 29, Pittsburgh, PA    31:30   10:10

Women 30 - 34
  105    1  Mary McGervey, 31, Bethel Park, PA          35:34   11:28
  107    2  Christine Dadig, 34, Pittsburgh, PA         36:27   11:45

Women 35 - 39
   44    1  Mary Pat Presto, 36, Jefferson Hills, PA    23:59    7:44
   55    2  Amy Eberly, 35, Pittsburgh, PA              25:11    8:07
   62    3  Debbie Cusick, 35, Pittsburgh, PA           26:11    8:27
   75    4  Mary Salzman, 39, Pittsburgh, PA            27:15    8:47
   81    5  Kendra Paul, 38, Verona, PA                 28:29    9:11
   82    6  Diane Watson, 37, Pittsburgh, PA            28:35    9:13
   95    7  Danielle Erringer, 35, Pittsburgh, PA       30:40    9:54
   99    8  Darell Rice, 39, Pittsburgh, PA             31:47   10:15
  106    9  Lisa Kramer, 35, Pittsburgh, PA             36:27   11:45

Women 40 - 44
  100    1  Carey Gates, 42, Pittsburgh, PA             32:43   10:33

Women 45 - 49
   74    1  Delores Sedor, 45, Bethel Park, PA          27:07    8:45

Women 50 - 54
   59    1  Denise Majoris, 50, Monongahela, PA         26:03    8:24
   97    2  Jill Dodin, 52, Pittsburgh, PA              30:55    9:58
  102    3  Nettie Shipman, 54, Pittsburgh, PA          33:36   10:50

Women 55 - 59
   96    1  Peggy Krall, 55, Pittsburgh, PA             30:49    9:56

Women 60 & Up
   93    1  Georgette Lacey, 65, South Park, PA         30:01    9:41
  101    2  Gretchen Gordon, 64, Pittsburgh, PA         32:52   10:36