COURTNEY'S ICE CREAM RACE
KIDS HALF MILE FUN RUN
Aug. 25, 2002

 PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1  Dan Mszyco, 9, New Kensington, PA           3:08    6:16
    2  Rachael Swogger, 10*, Brookfield, OH        3:22    6:44
                               7:00 Pace
    3  Jacob Johnston, 11, Slippery Rock, PA       3:31    7:02
    4  Makenzie O'Connor, 8*, McKean, PA           3:33    7:06
    5  Nick Guiler, 9, Mercer, PA                  3:41    7:22
    6  Marisa Blazsek, 11*, Newton Falls, OH       3:45    7:30
    7  Caleb Knapp, 9, Franklin, PA                3:56    7:52
    8  Jacob Nye, 9, Beaver Falls, PA              3:57    7:54
                               8:00 Pace
    9  Abby Smith, 11*, Oil City, PA               4:00    8:00
   10  Molly Duffy, 9*, New Brighton, PA           4:11    8:22
   11  Kaitlynn Sinclair, 9*, Grove City, PA       4:14    8:28
   12  Josh Nye, 11, Fombell, PA                   4:22    8:44
   13  Jared Ruth, 7, Seneca, PA                   4:25    8:50
   14  Nicholas Trowbridge, 9, Polk, PA            4:28    8:56
                               9:00 Pace
   15  Colin Martin, 10, Apollo, PA                4:35    9:10
   16  Sarah Bishop, 9*, Butler, PA                4:36    9:12
   17  Amelia Bishop, 7*, Butler, PA               4:40    9:20
   18  Paige Nye, 6*, Fombell, PA                  4:51    9:42
                              10:00 Pace
   19  Erik May, 8, Butler, PA                     5:00   10:00
   20  Henry May, 6, Butler, PA                    5:01   10:02
   21  Nate Guiler, 6, Mercer, PA                  5:14   10:28
   22  Matthew Johnston, 6, Slippery Rock, PA      5:28   10:56
                              11:00 Pace
   23  Emily Gilliland, 9*, Grove City, PA         5:32   11:04
   24  Kymberlee Nichols, 8*, Andover, OH          5:44   11:28
                              12:00 Pace
   25  Corey O'Connor, 6, McKean, PA               6:05   12:10
   26  Jessie Kelosky, 6*                          6:07   12:14
   27  Brian Hudson, 4, Ellwood City, PA           6:10   12:20
   28  Courtney Nichols, 9*, Andover, OH           6:14   12:28
                              14:00 Pace
   29  Abigail Kremm, 4*, Sharpsville, PA          7:19   14:38
                              16:00 Pace
   30  Riley Gallagher, 3*, Prospect, PA           8:23   16:46
                              17:00 Pace
   31  Emily Davis, 3*                             8:52   17:44
                              18:00 Pace
   32  Bridget Hudson, 2*, Ellwood City, PA        9:24   18:48
                              23:00 Pace
   33  Elizabeth Aloisi, 4*                        11:49   23:38
   34  Eleanor Alolsi, 3*, Apg, MD                 11:58   23:56
"*" indicates females
15 finishers among Men 14 & Under
19 finishers among Women 14 & Under
15 male finishers
19 female finishers
34 total finishers