STONEBORO FAIR MILE
August 28, 2002

Two laps on firmly packed horse track

        CLASS                                            LEG 1       LEG 2       LEG 3       LEG 4       TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

    1       Chris Nocera, 17, Ellwood City, PA               1:16        1:11        1:11        1:09      4:47
    2       Brad Beggs, 18, Sandy Lake, PA                   1:17        1:13        1:14        1:05      4:49
    3       Herb Cratty, 38, Ellwood City, PA                1:16        1:13        1:13        1:14      4:56
    4    1  Sam Weiser, 15, Ellwood City, PA                 1:17        1:16        1:20        1:11      5:04
    5    1  Mike Hardesty, 16, Jackson Center, PA            1:17        1:15        1:21        1:14      5:07
    6       Tracy Covert, 42, Ellwood City, PA               1:18        1:18        1:19        1:15      5:10
    7    2  Jacob Walker, 14, Ellwood City, PA               1:18        1:16        1:21        1:17      5:12
    8    2  John Drew, 16, Sandy Lake, PA                    1:17        1:17        1:25        1:18      5:17
    9    3  Joseph Cortez, 16, Ellwood City, PA              1:22        1:20        1:21        1:15      5:18
   10    4  Dan Thetford, 17, Ellwood City, PA               1:22        1:21        1:23        1:16      5:22
   11    5  Dustin Fox, 17, Sandy Lake, PA                   1:17        1:22        1:27        1:20      5:26
   12    1  Dean Pogas, 40, Sarver, PA                       1:24        1:25        1:25        1:17      5:31
   13    1  Peter Johns, 35, Fredonia, PA                    1:22        1:25        1:27        1:18      5:32
   14    2  David A. Potsubay, 42, Volant, PA                1:25        1:24        1:26        1:18      5:33
   15    6  Greg Beggs, 16, Stoneboro, PA                    1:16        1:24        1:31        1:23      5:34
   16    3  Matthew St John, 14, Wampum, PA                  1:30        1:28        1:29        1:14      5:41
   17    1  S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA              1:24        1:26        1:30        1:23      5:43
   18    7  Benjamin Fonzo, 16, Utica, PA                    1:20        1:29        1:31        1:25      5:45
   19    4  Noah Palicia, 13, Stoneboro, PA                  1:26        1:29        1:31        1:20      5:46
   20    8  Glen Rectenwald, 17, Ellwood City, PA            1:26        1:28        1:31        1:22      5:47
   21    5  John Thetford, 13, Ellwood City, PA              1:26        1:29        1:31        1:23      5:49
   22    6  Remington Miller, 15, Jackson Center, PA         1:19        1:29        1:33        1:30      5:51
   23    3  Scott Alcorn, 43, Sandy Lake, PA                 1:23        1:31        1:35        1:24      5:53
   24    1  Todd McGill, 30, Franklin, PA                    1:27        1:31        1:34        1:23      5:55
   25    2  Fran Sherwood, 47, Sharon, PA                    1:30        1:31        1:33        1:22      5:56
   26    4  John Monnin, 40, Sharon, PA                      1:31        1:29        1:32        1:25      5:57
   27    9  Doug Ringer, 16, Wampum, PA                      1:27        1:34        1:37        1:25      6:03
   28    3  Tom Williams, 45, Sarver, PA                     1:26        1:29        1:35        1:33      6:03
   29    7  Paul Hallowell, 14, Greenville, PA               1:29        1:36        1:39        1:26      6:10
   30    8  Braden Ray, 14, New Wilmington, PA               1:24        1:35        1:41        1:30      6:10
   31       Heather Papinchak, 28*, Cochranton, PA           1:34        1:36        1:35        1:26      6:11
   32   10  Adam Workley, 16, Ellwood City, PA               1:31        1:37        1:44        1:19      6:11
   33    9  Tyler Davis, 13, Jackson Center, PA              1:27        1:37        1:41        1:27      6:12
   34   10  Noah Rectenwald, 14, Ellwood City, PA            1:36        1:39        1:43        1:23      6:21
   35    2  Michael O'Connor, 37, McKean, PA                 1:28        1:39        1:41        1:36      6:24
   36       Debbie Courtney, 39*, Grove City, PA             1:39        1:36        1:43        1:29      6:27
   37   11  Bob Hilton, 13, Greenville, PA                   1:32        1:39        1:47        1:32      6:30
   38    1  Frank McCommons, 52, Edinboro, PA                1:34        1:40        1:43        1:35      6:32
   39   11  Malachi Bauer, 16, Cochranton, PA                1:24        1:43        1:50        1:40      6:37
   40   12  Timothy Adams, 13, Mercer, PA                    1:29        1:36        1:51        1:42      6:38
   41       Bethany Walker, 12*, Ellwood City, PA            1:41        1:43        1:45        1:30      6:39
   42   13  Brandon Stoops, 12, Jackson Center, PA           1:29        1:39        1:49        1:43      6:40
   43    1  Misty O'Connor, 38*, McKean, PA                  1:35        1:42        1:47        1:36      6:40
   44    1  David Johns, 62, Greenville, PA                  1:42        1:45        1:47        1:35      6:49
   45    1  Sarah Davis, 13*, Sandy Lake, PA                 1:36        1:47        1:51        1:36      6:50
   46    2  Jim Bell, 56, Oil City, PA                       1:42        1:44        1:47        1:38      6:51
   47    2  Janet Carson, 14*, Portersville, PA              1:43        1:45        1:49        1:37      6:54
   48    3  Ronald Bennett, 55, Waterford, PA                1:35        1:44        1:53        1:44      6:56
   49    1  Jesse Safran, 20, Stoneboro, PA                  1:31        1:38        2:01        1:53      7:03
   50    1  Lauren Davis, 16*, Mercer, PA                    1:40        1:49        1:53        1:46      7:08
   51    3  Brittany Bates, 13*, Sandy Lake, PA              1:37        1:56        2:01        1:38      7:12
   52    4  Jacqueline Armstrong, 14*, Stoneboro, PA         1:39        1:52        2:01        1:47      7:19
   53    5  Nikki Decaria, 14*, Ellwood City, PA             1:50        1:49        2:00        1:41      7:20
   54    6  Tina Beggs, 14*, Stoneboro, PA                   1:40        1:52        2:08        1:58      7:38
   55    4  James Hallowell, 51, Greenville, PA              1:42        1:55        2:06        1:55      7:38
   56    7  Raesha St John, 12*, Wampum, PA                  1:55        1:59        2:05        1:45      7:44
   57   14  Chuck Rager, 13, Harrisville, PA                 1:44        2:02        2:12        1:46      7:44
   58    2  Matthew Lenzi, 29, Sharon, PA                    1:44        2:02        2:12        1:48      7:46
   59    1  Amanda Wardlaw, 26*, Columbia, SC                1:48        1:59        2:09        1:50      7:46
   60    8  Jenna Alcorn, 13*, Sandy Lake, PA                1:45        2:02        2:08        1:54      7:49
   61    5  Martin Bagley, 52, Conneaut Lake, PA             2:09        1:59        2:01        1:54      8:03
   62    3  Michael Lenzi, 38, Hermitage, PA                 1:41        2:04        2:15        2:03      8:03
   63    9  Makenzie O'Connor, 8*, McKean, PA                1:58        2:07        2:11        1:52      8:08
   64   15  Jed Seltzer, 10, Mercer, PA                      2:02        2:06        2:16        1:49      8:13
   65       Sally Beggs, 43*, Stoneboro, PA                  1:53        2:09        2:14        2:05      8:21
   66   16  Lucas Clarke, 9, Mercer, PA                      1:38        1:51        2:22        2:33      8:24
   67    1  Jan Davis, 60*, Stoneboro, PA                    2:13        2:05        2:12        2:05      8:35
   68    1  Lynn Laver, 50*, Meadville, PA                   2:08        2:19        2:32        2:13      9:12
   69    1  Laurie Hardesty, 41*, Jackson Center, PA         2:13                    4:51        2:14      9:18
   70    2  Susan Rodgers, 39*, Jackson Center, PA           2:11                    4:54        2:19      9:24
   71    1  Vicki Fonzo, 46*, Utica, PA                      2:25                    5:12        2:29     10:06
   72    2  Donna Laver, 52*, Greenville, PA                 2:33                    5:23        2:32     10:28
   73    3  Susan Miller, 54*, Jackson Center, PA            2:41                    6:15        2:55     11:51
"*" indicates females
16 finishers among Men 15 & Under
11 finishers among Men 16 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
3 finishers among Men 35 - 39
4 finishers among Men 40 - 44
3 finishers among Men 45 - 49
5 finishers among Men 50 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 69
9 finishers among Women 15 & Under
1 finishers among Women 16 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 29
2 finishers among Women 35 - 39
1 finishers among Women 40 - 44
1 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 - 69
50 male finishers
23 female finishers
73 total finishers

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Chris Nocera, 17, Ellwood City, PA               1:16        1:11        1:11        1:09      4:47
    2    2  Brad Beggs, 18, Sandy Lake, PA                   1:17        1:13        1:14        1:05      4:49
    3    3  Herb Cratty, 38, Ellwood City, PA                1:16        1:13        1:13        1:14      4:56

Open Women
   31    1  Heather Papinchak, 28, Cochranton, PA            1:34        1:36        1:35        1:26      6:11
   36    2  Debbie Courtney, 39, Grove City, PA              1:39        1:36        1:43        1:29      6:27
   41    3  Bethany Walker, 12, Ellwood City, PA             1:41        1:43        1:45        1:30      6:39

Masters Men
    6    1  Tracy Covert, 42, Ellwood City, PA               1:18        1:18        1:19        1:15      5:10

Masters Women
   65    1  Sally Beggs, 43, Stoneboro, PA                   1:53        2:09        2:14        2:05      8:21

MEN
Men 15 & Under
    4    1  Sam Weiser, 15, Ellwood City, PA                 1:17        1:16        1:20        1:11      5:04
    7    2  Jacob Walker, 14, Ellwood City, PA               1:18        1:16        1:21        1:17      5:12
   16    3  Matthew St John, 14, Wampum, PA                  1:30        1:28        1:29        1:14      5:41
   19    4  Noah Palicia, 13, Stoneboro, PA                  1:26        1:29        1:31        1:20      5:46
   21    5  John Thetford, 13, Ellwood City, PA              1:26        1:29        1:31        1:23      5:49
   22    6  Remington Miller, 15, Jackson Center, PA         1:19        1:29        1:33        1:30      5:51
   29    7  Paul Hallowell, 14, Greenville, PA               1:29        1:36        1:39        1:26      6:10
   30    8  Braden Ray, 14, New Wilmington, PA               1:24        1:35        1:41        1:30      6:10
   33    9  Tyler Davis, 13, Jackson Center, PA              1:27        1:37        1:41        1:27      6:12
   34   10  Noah Rectenwald, 14, Ellwood City, PA            1:36        1:39        1:43        1:23      6:21
   37   11  Bob Hilton, 13, Greenville, PA                   1:32        1:39        1:47        1:32      6:30
   40   12  Timothy Adams, 13, Mercer, PA                    1:29        1:36        1:51        1:42      6:38
   42   13  Brandon Stoops, 12, Jackson Center, PA           1:29        1:39        1:49        1:43      6:40
   57   14  Chuck Rager, 13, Harrisville, PA                 1:44        2:02        2:12        1:46      7:44
   64   15  Jed Seltzer, 10, Mercer, PA                      2:02        2:06        2:16        1:49      8:13
   66   16  Lucas Clarke, 9, Mercer, PA                      1:38        1:51        2:22        2:33      8:24

Men 16 - 19
    5    1  Mike Hardesty, 16, Jackson Center, PA            1:17        1:15        1:21        1:14      5:07
    8    2  John Drew, 16, Sandy Lake, PA                    1:17        1:17        1:25        1:18      5:17
    9    3  Joseph Cortez, 16, Ellwood City, PA              1:22        1:20        1:21        1:15      5:18
   10    4  Dan Thetford, 17, Ellwood City, PA               1:22        1:21        1:23        1:16      5:22
   11    5  Dustin Fox, 17, Sandy Lake, PA                   1:17        1:22        1:27        1:20      5:26
   15    6  Greg Beggs, 16, Stoneboro, PA                    1:16        1:24        1:31        1:23      5:34
   18    7  Benjamin Fonzo, 16, Utica, PA                    1:20        1:29        1:31        1:25      5:45
   20    8  Glen Rectenwald, 17, Ellwood City, PA            1:26        1:28        1:31        1:22      5:47
   27    9  Doug Ringer, 16, Wampum, PA                      1:27        1:34        1:37        1:25      6:03
   32   10  Adam Workley, 16, Ellwood City, PA               1:31        1:37        1:44        1:19      6:11
   39   11  Malachi Bauer, 16, Cochranton, PA                1:24        1:43        1:50        1:40      6:37

Men 20 - 29
   49    1  Jesse Safran, 20, Stoneboro, PA                  1:31        1:38        2:01        1:53      7:03
   58    2  Matthew Lenzi, 29, Sharon, PA                    1:44        2:02        2:12        1:48      7:46

Men 30 - 34
   24    1  Todd McGill, 30, Franklin, PA                    1:27        1:31        1:34        1:23      5:55

Men 35 - 39
   13    1  Peter Johns, 35, Fredonia, PA                    1:22        1:25        1:27        1:18      5:32
   35    2  Michael O'Connor, 37, McKean, PA                 1:28        1:39        1:41        1:36      6:24
   62    3  Michael Lenzi, 38, Hermitage, PA                 1:41        2:04        2:15        2:03      8:03

Men 40 - 44
   12    1  Dean Pogas, 40, Sarver, PA                       1:24        1:25        1:25        1:17      5:31
   14    2  David A. Potsubay, 42, Volant, PA                1:25        1:24        1:26        1:18      5:33
   23    3  Scott Alcorn, 43, Sandy Lake, PA                 1:23        1:31        1:35        1:24      5:53
   26    4  John Monnin, 40, Sharon, PA                      1:31        1:29        1:32        1:25      5:57

Men 45 - 49
   17    1  S Mark Courtney, 46, Grove City, PA              1:24        1:26        1:30        1:23      5:43
   25    2  Fran Sherwood, 47, Sharon, PA                    1:30        1:31        1:33        1:22      5:56
   28    3  Tom Williams, 45, Sarver, PA                     1:26        1:29        1:35        1:33      6:03

Men 50 - 59
   38    1  Frank McCommons, 52, Edinboro, PA                1:34        1:40        1:43        1:35      6:32
   46    2  Jim Bell, 56, Oil City, PA                       1:42        1:44        1:47        1:38      6:51
   48    3  Ronald Bennett, 55, Waterford, PA                1:35        1:44        1:53        1:44      6:56
   55    4  James Hallowell, 51, Greenville, PA              1:42        1:55        2:06        1:55      7:38
   61    5  Martin Bagley, 52, Conneaut Lake, PA             2:09        1:59        2:01        1:54      8:03

Men 60 - 69
   44    1  David Johns, 62, Greenville, PA                  1:42        1:45        1:47        1:35      6:49

Men 70 & Up

WOMEN
Women 15 & Under
   45    1  Sarah Davis, 13, Sandy Lake, PA                  1:36        1:47        1:51        1:36      6:50
   47    2  Janet Carson, 14, Portersville, PA               1:43        1:45        1:49        1:37      6:54
   51    3  Brittany Bates, 13, Sandy Lake, PA               1:37        1:56        2:01        1:38      7:12
   52    4  Jacqueline Armstrong, 14, Stoneboro, PA          1:39        1:52        2:01        1:47      7:19
   53    5  Nikki Decaria, 14, Ellwood City, PA              1:50        1:49        2:00        1:41      7:20
   54    6  Tina Beggs, 14, Stoneboro, PA                    1:40        1:52        2:08        1:58      7:38
   56    7  Raesha St John, 12, Wampum, PA                   1:55        1:59        2:05        1:45      7:44
   60    8  Jenna Alcorn, 13, Sandy Lake, PA                 1:45        2:02        2:08        1:54      7:49
   63    9  Makenzie O'Connor, 8, McKean, PA                 1:58        2:07        2:11        1:52      8:08

Women 16 - 19
   50    1  Lauren Davis, 16, Mercer, PA                     1:40        1:49        1:53        1:46      7:08

Women 20 - 29
   59    1  Amanda Wardlaw, 26, Columbia, SC                 1:48        1:59        2:09        1:50      7:46

Women 30 - 34

Women 35 - 39
   43    1  Misty O'Connor, 38, McKean, PA                   1:35        1:42        1:47        1:36      6:40
   70    2  Susan Rodgers, 39, Jackson Center, PA            2:11                    4:54        2:19      9:24

Women 40 - 44
   69    1  Laurie Hardesty, 41, Jackson Center, PA          2:13                    4:51        2:14      9:18

Women 45 - 49
   71    1  Vicki Fonzo, 46, Utica, PA                       2:25                    5:12        2:29     10:06

Women 50 - 59
   68    1  Lynn Laver, 50, Meadville, PA                    2:08        2:19        2:32        2:13      9:12
   72    2  Donna Laver, 52, Greenville, PA                  2:33                    5:23        2:32     10:28
   73    3  Susan Miller, 54, Jackson Center, PA             2:41                    6:15        2:55     11:51

Women 60 - 69
   67    1  Jan Davis, 60, Stoneboro, PA                     2:13        2:05        2:12        2:05      8:35

Women 70 & Up