TOUR DE TAMARACK 20M
Meadville, PA
Sept. 1, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    MPH 

    1       Jim Bowen, 47, Erie, PA                     52:56   22.67
    2       Dermot Foran, 33, Pittsburgh, PA            52:57   22.66
    3       Skip Rogers, 48, Cranberry Twp , PA         52:58   22.66
    4    1  John Rokosky, 36, Dubois, PA                52:58   22.66
    5    1  Benjamin Pate, 22, E Palestine, OH          52:58   22.66
    6    2  Kevin McCracken, 31, Erie, PA               52:58   22.66
    7    3  Keith Peterson, 33, Erie, PA                52:59   22.66
    8    1  Rick Gorzynski, 46, Erie, PA                52:59   22.65
    9    4  Sasha Kirch, 31, Saegertown, PA             53:00   22.65
   10    2  Chad Hughes, 21                             53:00   22.64
   11    2  Ed Easley, 46, Meadville, PA                53:01   22.63
   12    5  James Dennison, 37, Reynoldsville, PA       53:04   22.62
   13    6  Joel Dillon, 37, Edinburg, PA               53:06   22.60
   14    7  Ron Nucerino, 31, Erie, PA                  53:08   22.59
   15    1  Robert Davis, 50, St. Marys, PA             53:08   22.59
   16    8  Robert Dahl, 33, Lakewood, NY               53:09   22.58
   17    9  Mike Michaelson, 39, Union City, PA         53:09   22.58
   18   10  David Hornak, 33, Hermitage, PA             53:10   22.58
   19    3  Jay Endres, 48, Warren, PA                  53:10   22.57
   20    4  Kevin Andy, 40, Jersey Shore, PA            53:11   22.57
   21   11  Shane Brown, 38, Conneaut, OH               53:13   22.55
   22    5  Randy Brown, 45                             53:39   22.37
   23   12  Stephen Wychock, 36, Girard, PA             54:12   22.15
   24    6  Daryl Breedlove, 44, Painesville, OH        56:01   21.42
   25   13  Rocco Fazio, 37, New Castle, PA             56:12   21.35
   26   14  Dave Rust, 38                               56:32   21.23
   27    2  Brian Simpson, 50, Meadville, PA            56:37   21.20
   28    1  Larry Russ, 19, New Springfield, OH         57:55   20.72
   29    2  Randy Brown, 15                             57:57   20.71
   30    7  Rich Allen, 45, Butler, PA                  57:57   20.71
   31    8  Joseph Kenas, 45, Meadowbrook, PA           57:58   20.71
   32    9  Jim Bouma, 49, Pittsburgh, PA               58:01   20.69
   33   10  John McElhinney, 48, Transfer, PA           58:02   20.68
   34   11  Dick Englinton, 49, Meadville, PA           58:03   20.68
   35   12  Mark Brinker, 45, Grove City, PA            58:08   20.64
   36   13  Charlie Dailey, 45, Erie, PA                58:10   20.63
   37   14  Kevin Brumagin, 47, Girard, PA              58:16   20.60
   38    3  Dudley Brown, 51, Erie, PA                  58:20   20.58
   39   15  Luke Dembosky, 33, Aspinwall, PA            58:37   20.48
   40    4  Jim Hilbert, 53, Edinboro, PA               59:08   20.30
   41    1  Thomas Murray, 60, Zelienople, PA           59:28   20.18
   42   15  Steven McGarvey, 49, Brockport, PA          59:29   20.17
   43    5  William Manteris, 52, Wexford, PA           59:33   20.15
   44    6  Jerry Personen, 55, Westlake, OH            59:37   20.13
   45   16  Don Rice, 47, Glenshaw, PA                  59:45   20.08
   46   17  Larry Poliyak, 49, Rossiter, PA             59:46   20.08
   47   18  Bob Bruno, 45, New Wilmington, PA           59:48   20.07
   48       Jillian Behm, 35*, Fairview, PA             59:48   20.07
   49   16  Dennis McGowan, 35, Sharon, PA              59:57   20.02
   50    3  John Asche, 16, Seneca, PA                  59:57   20.02
   51   19  Tim Prechtl, 40, Brockport, PA              59:58   20.01
   52   20  Mark Fox, 45, Masury, OH                    59:59   20.01
   53    3  Matthew Wilcko, 26, Erie, PA                59:59   20.01
   54   21  Manuel Forero, 45, Meadville, PA          1:00:01   20.00
   55   22  Steven Hinds, 43, Oil City, PA            1:00:02   19.99
   56    7  David Dale, 57, Hermitage, PA             1:00:02   19.99
   57    8  Jack Oshlick, 52, Erie, PA                1:00:02   19.99
   58    4  Zackary Luikart, 21, Meadville, PA        1:00:35   19.81
   59   17  Michael Bauer, 36, Jamestown, NY          1:01:11   19.61
   60       Maribeth Vavreck, 33*, Erie, PA           1:01:56   19.38
   61    9  Leo Krause, 52, Erie, PA                  1:01:56   19.38
   62   10  Terrence Timko, 56, N Huntingdon, PA      1:01:58   19.37
   63   23  William Speece, 48, N. Jackson, OH        1:02:46   19.12
   64   18  Anthony Behm, 38, Fairview, PA            1:03:31   18.90
   65   24  Walter Keeney, 40, Canandaigua, NY        1:03:42   18.84
   66    2  David Barr, 62, Dubois, PA                1:03:55   18.77
   67    5  James Hill, 29, Meadville, PA             1:04:00   18.75
   68   25  Thomas Greene, 48, Erie, PA               1:04:01   18.75
   69   19  Mike Zobrest, 34, Sugar Grove, PA         1:04:06   18.72
   70   26  William Gheres, 44, Edinboro, PA          1:04:26   18.62
   71   27  Jeffrey Wardle, 43, Austintown, OH        1:04:30   18.61
   72   28  Mike Mohney, 41, Erie, PA                 1:04:31   18.60
   73   29  Michael Esposito, 44, Hubbard, OH         1:04:33   18.59
   74    3  Ed Mastellar, 68, Erie, PA                1:04:37   18.57
   75       Kathy Shufesky, 26*, Edinboro, PA         1:04:39   18.56
   76   20  Daniel Bish, 34, Meadville, PA            1:04:51   18.51
   77   21  Vincent Troiani, 38, New Florence, PA     1:06:01   18.18
   78    4  Bruce Stephens, 62, Saegertown, PA        1:06:10   18.14
   79    5  Don Troyer, 60, Union City, PA            1:06:20   18.09
   80    1  Debra Witowski, 47*, Beaver, PA           1:06:36   18.02
   81   22  Charles Bish, 37, Meadville, PA           1:06:47   17.97
   82    6  Merv Troyer, 64, Union City, PA           1:07:28   17.79
   83    6  Chad Martini, 27, Erie, PA                1:07:37   17.75
   84    7  Horst Bernhardt, 65, Bethel Park, PA      1:07:42   17.73
   85    1  Joyce Quadri, 68*, Erie, PA               1:09:02   17.38
   86   30  Jeffrey Thurau, 45, Oil City, PA          1:09:10   17.35
   87   23  Matthew Miller, 33, Oil City, PA          1:09:13   17.34
   88    4  Jimmy Holl, 16                            1:09:30   17.27
   89    2  Wanda Verga, 48*, Spring Creek, PA        1:09:53   17.17
   90   24  Michael Ripple, 37, Meadville, PA         1:10:08   17.11
   91   25  William Moss, 33, West Middlesex, PA      1:10:59   16.91
   92   11  Tony Verga, 50, Spring Creek, PA          1:12:00   16.67
   93    5  Joe Ludrof, 14, Fairview, PA              1:12:03   16.66
   94    1  Jennifer Cox, 25*, Turtle Creek, PA       1:12:13   16.62
   95   12  Eric Pardee, 50, University Height, OH    1:12:36   16.53
   96   31  Jeffrey Ludrof, 42, Fairview, PA          1:13:04   16.42
   97   26  Randy Horn, 30, Butler, PA                1:15:23   15.92
   98   32  Ross Bell, 49, Meadville, PA              1:15:52   15.82
   99   27  Brian Rayes, 36, Dewitt, NY               1:15:52   15.82
  100    1  Pamela J. Bernhoft, 52*, Albion, PA       1:16:09   15.76
  101   33  Peter White, 42, Meadville, PA            1:16:17   15.73
  102    8  Jim Weisbecker, 66, Lakeland, FL          1:17:17   15.53
  103    6  Robby Stine, 16, Cranberry, PA            1:17:27   15.50
  104    1  Lisa Stine, 30*, Erie, PA                 1:20:28   14.92
  105    3  Peggy Bell, 45*, Meadville, PA            1:20:42   14.87
  106   34  George Ripple, 49, West Newton, PA        1:21:22   14.75
  107   35  Rich Buser, 41, Waterford, PA             1:26:55   13.81
  108   13  Terry Weaver, 55, Oil City, PA            1:27:33   13.71
  109   14  James Phillips, 58, Hamburg, NY           1:28:05   13.62
  110   36  Larry Puleo, 49, Oil City, PA             1:36:23   12.45
  111   37  Robert Hynes, 47, Oil City, PA            1:40:53   11.90
  112    2  Barbara Weisbecker, 67*, Lakeland, FL     1:43:07   11.64
  113    2  Kathy Maruska, 54*, Cochranton, PA        1:45:41   11.36
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 19 & Under
6 finishers among Men 20 - 29
27 finishers among Men 30 - 39
37 finishers among Men 40 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 59
8 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 20 - 29
1 finishers among Women 30 - 39
3 finishers among Women 40 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
101 male finishers
12 female finishers
113 total finishers