IFPAA CHALLENGER 5K
FRANKLIN PARK, PA
Sept. 1, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Curt Brown, 33, Sewickley, PA               19:08    6:10
    2       Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp , PA       19:26    6:16
    3       Andy Haddad, 15, Pgh, PA                    19:32    6:18
    4    1  David Johnston, 32, Imperial, PA            20:16    6:32
    5       Paige Serbin, 37*, Pgh, PA                  21:08    6:49
    6    1  Tom Madigan, 42, Mars, PA                   21:14    6:51
    7    1  Dave Balsley, 26, Pgh, PA                   21:15    6:51
    8    1  Gary Chabala, 49, Bridgeville, PA           21:29    6:56
    9       Kylie Witchey, 15*, Lower Burrell, PA       21:35    6:58
   10    2  R G. Witchey, 45, Lower Burrell, PA         21:36    6:58
                               7:00 Pace
   11       Kate Brown, 41*, Sewickley, PA              22:41    7:19
   12    1  Jake Holdcroft, 12, Pgh, PA                 22:43    7:20
   13    2  Bryan Vescio, 14, Sewickley, PA             22:49    7:21
   14    3  Mark Richardson, 13, Pgh, PA                23:01    7:25
   15    1  Spencer Ankeny, 60, Pgh, PA                 23:11    7:28
   16    4  Andrew Franze, 11, Pgh, PA                  23:49    7:41
   17    1  Jim Baty, 52, Allison Park, PA              23:58    7:44
   18    2  M. Smerk, 52, Sewickley, PA                 24:13    7:49
   19    3  John Plakidas, 53, Pgh, PA                  24:30    7:54
   20    1  Doreen Jackson, 42*, Pgh, PA                24:33    7:55
                               8:00 Pace
   21    1  John Gust, 39, Pgh, PA                      25:08    8:06
   22    1  Brenna Wist, 47*, Pougaouag, NY             25:27    8:13
   23    4  Gary Matzke, 52, Pgh, PA                    25:29    8:13
   24    1  Michelle Borza, 18*, Pgh, PA                25:54    8:21
   25    2  Emily Skrbin, 15*, Wexford, PA              25:57    8:22
   26    2  Beverly Franze, 42*, Pgh, PA                25:57    8:22
   27    5  Don Skrbin, 50, Wexford, PA                 25:58    8:22
   28    2  Susan Borza, 49*, Pgh, PA                   26:00    8:23
   29    6  Dan Geier, 53, Allison Park, PA             27:29    8:52
                               9:00 Pace
   30    7  Richard Munsch, 55, Sewickley, PA           28:04    9:03
   31    1  Kelley Harrington, 9*, Wexford, PA          28:15    9:07
   32    1  Jon Matzke, 15, Pgh, PA                     28:45    9:16
   33    3  Robert Evers, 47, Pgh, PA                   28:49    9:17
   34    3  Janice Savinis, 41*, Pgh, PA                28:50    9:18
   35    5  Greg Borza, 11, Pgh, PA                     29:00    9:21
   36    4  Michael Borza, 49, Pgh, PA                  29:06    9:23
   37    8  Donald Balsley, 58, Pgh, PA                 29:09    9:24
   38    1  Sharon Bliss, 38*                           29:48    9:37
   39    3  Phyllis Skrbin, 48*, Wexford, PA            30:12    9:44
   40    6  Ben Geier, 12, Allison Park, PA             30:47    9:56
                              10:00 Pace
   41    1  Joey Franze, 9, Pgh, PA                     31:28   10:09
   42    7  William Ross, 14, Pgh, PA                   32:14   10:24
   43    9  Bill Ross, 50, Pgh, PA                      32:16   10:24
   44    2  Kim Kenetz, 36*, Cranberry Twp , PA         32:32   10:29
                              11:00 Pace
   45    2  Rebecca Napoli, 9*, Pgh, PA                 35:26   11:26
                              12:00 Pace
   46    2  Ben Plakidas, 8, Pgh, PA                    37:11   12:00
   47    1  Connie Reismeyer, 55*, Cranberry Twp , PA   37:44   12:10
   48    2  Sarah Geier, 58*, Allison Park, PA          38:03   12:16
   49    2  Arthur Joachim, 77, Canfield, OH            39:30   12:44
                              13:00 Pace
   50    3  Martha Munsch, 53*, Sewickley, PA           41:09   13:16
                              14:00 Pace
   51    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 69*, Export, PA          44:18   14:17
   52    4  Cheryl Wist, 46*, Gibsonia, PA              46:03   14:51
                              15:00 Pace
   53    4  Karen Napoli, 42*, Pgh, PA                  47:14   15:14
   54    5  Sandy Napoli, 44*, Moon Twp, PA             47:15   15:14
   55    8  Jonathan Napoli, 14, Moon Twp, PA           48:37   15:41
   56    3  Tim Napoli, 10, Pgh, PA                     48:37   15:41
   57    2  Joanne Kern, 72*, Pgh, PA                   48:51   15:45
   58    3  Elora Geier, 10*, Allison Park, PA          49:27   15:57
   59    6  Leslie Geier, 43*, Allison Park, PA         49:29   15:58
                              16:00 Pace
   60    3  Amy Grosheider, 18*, Wexford, PA            50:50   16:24
   61    4  Emily Testa, 17*, Sewickley, PA             50:51   16:24
                              17:00 Pace
   62    3  Renee Abbs, 35*, Wexford, PA                55:37   17:56
   63    4  Ally Abbs, 8*, Wexford, PA                  55:39   17:57
   64    5  Allison Borza, 15*, Pgh, PA                 55:46   17:59
                              18:00 Pace
   65    5  Gabrielle Borza, 8*, Pgh, PA                55:47   18:00
   66    4  Josh Borza, 8, Pgh, PA                      56:01   18:04
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 10 & Under
8 finishers among Men 11 - 14
1 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
1 finishers among Men 35 - 39
1 finishers among Men 40 - 44
4 finishers among Men 45 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
5 finishers among Women 10 & Under
5 finishers among Women 15 - 19
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
35 male finishers
31 female finishers
66 total finishers



OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Curt Brown, 33, Sewickley, PA               19:08    6:10
    2    2  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp , PA       19:26    6:16
    3    3  Andy Haddad, 15, Pgh, PA                    19:32    6:18

Open Women
    5    1  Paige Serbin, 37, Pgh, PA                   21:08    6:49
    9    2  Kylie Witchey, 15, Lower Burrell, PA        21:35    6:58
   11    3  Kate Brown, 41, Sewickley, PA               22:41    7:19

MEN
Men 10 & Under
   41    1  Joey Franze, 9, Pgh, PA                     31:28   10:09
   46    2  Ben Plakidas, 8, Pgh, PA                    37:11   12:00
   56    3  Tim Napoli, 10, Pgh, PA                     48:37   15:41
   66    4  Josh Borza, 8, Pgh, PA                      56:01   18:04

Men 11 - 14
   12    1  Jake Holdcroft, 12, Pgh, PA                 22:43    7:20
   13    2  Bryan Vescio, 14, Sewickley, PA             22:49    7:21
   14    3  Mark Richardson, 13, Pgh, PA                23:01    7:25
   16    4  Andrew Franze, 11, Pgh, PA                  23:49    7:41
   35    5  Greg Borza, 11, Pgh, PA                     29:00    9:21
   40    6  Ben Geier, 12, Allison Park, PA             30:47    9:56
   42    7  William Ross, 14, Pgh, PA                   32:14   10:24
   55    8  Jonathan Napoli, 14, Moon Twp, PA           48:37   15:41

Men 15 - 19
   32    1  Jon Matzke, 15, Pgh, PA                     28:45    9:16

Men 20 - 29
    7    1  Dave Balsley, 26, Pgh, PA                   21:15    6:51

Men 30 - 34
    4    1  David Johnston, 32, Imperial, PA            20:16    6:32

Men 35 - 39
   21    1  John Gust, 39, Pgh, PA                      25:08    8:06

Men 40 - 44
    6    1  Tom Madigan, 42, Mars, PA                   21:14    6:51

Men 45 - 49
    8    1  Gary Chabala, 49, Bridgeville, PA           21:29    6:56
   10    2  R G. Witchey, 45, Lower Burrell, PA         21:36    6:58
   33    3  Robert Evers, 47, Pgh, PA                   28:49    9:17
   36    4  Michael Borza, 49, Pgh, PA                  29:06    9:23

Men 50 - 59
   17    1  Jim Baty, 52, Allison Park, PA              23:58    7:44
   18    2  M. Smerk, 52, Sewickley, PA                 24:13    7:49
   19    3  John Plakidas, 53, Pgh, PA                  24:30    7:54
   23    4  Gary Matzke, 52, Pgh, PA                    25:29    8:13
   27    5  Don Skrbin, 50, Wexford, PA                 25:58    8:22
   29    6  Dan Geier, 53, Allison Park, PA             27:29    8:52
   30    7  Richard Munsch, 55, Sewickley, PA           28:04    9:03
   37    8  Donald Balsley, 58, Pgh, PA                 29:09    9:24
   43    9  Bill Ross, 50, Pgh, PA                      32:16   10:24

Men 60 & Up
   15    1  Spencer Ankeny, 60, Pgh, PA                 23:11    7:28
   49    2  Arthur Joachim, 77, Canfield, OH            39:30   12:44

WOMEN
Women 10 & Under
   31    1  Kelley Harrington, 9, Wexford, PA           28:15    9:07
   45    2  Rebecca Napoli, 9, Pgh, PA                  35:26   11:26
   58    3  Elora Geier, 10, Allison Park, PA           49:27   15:57
   63    4  Ally Abbs, 8, Wexford, PA                   55:39   17:57
   65    5  Gabrielle Borza, 8, Pgh, PA                 55:47   18:00

Women 15 - 19
   24    1  Michelle Borza, 18, Pgh, PA                 25:54    8:21
   25    2  Emily Skrbin, 15, Wexford, PA               25:57    8:22
   60    3  Amy Grosheider, 18, Wexford, PA             50:50   16:24
   61    4  Emily Testa, 17, Sewickley, PA              50:51   16:24
   64    5  Allison Borza, 15, Pgh, PA                  55:46   17:59

Women 35 - 39
   38    1  Sharon Bliss, 38                            29:48    9:37
   44    2  Kim Kenetz, 36, Cranberry Twp , PA          32:32   10:29
   62    3  Renee Abbs, 35, Wexford, PA                 55:37   17:56

Women 40 - 44
   20    1  Doreen Jackson, 42, Pgh, PA                 24:33    7:55
   26    2  Beverly Franze, 42, Pgh, PA                 25:57    8:22
   34    3  Janice Savinis, 41, Pgh, PA                 28:50    9:18
   53    4  Karen Napoli, 42, Pgh, PA                   47:14   15:14
   54    5  Sandy Napoli, 44, Moon Twp, PA              47:15   15:14
   59    6  Leslie Geier, 43, Allison Park, PA          49:29   15:58

Women 45 - 49
   22    1  Brenna Wist, 47, Pougaouag, NY              25:27    8:13
   28    2  Susan Borza, 49, Pgh, PA                    26:00    8:23
   39    3  Phyllis Skrbin, 48, Wexford, PA             30:12    9:44
   52    4  Cheryl Wist, 46, Gibsonia, PA               46:03   14:51

Women 50 - 59
   47    1  Connie Reismeyer, 55, Cranberry Twp , PA    37:44   12:10
   48    2  Sarah Geier, 58, Allison Park, PA           38:03   12:16
   50    3  Martha Munsch, 53, Sewickley, PA            41:09   13:16

Women 60 & Up
   51    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 69, Export, PA           44:18   14:17
   57    2  Joanne Kern, 72, Pgh, PA                    48:51   15:45