IFAAP CHALLENGER 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
September 1, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Spencer Ankeny, 60, Pgh, PA                 18:59    6:07    68.3%    23:11
    2    1  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp , PA       19:06    6:10    67.9%    19:26
    3    1  Curt Brown, 33, Sewickley, PA               19:08    6:10    67.9%    19:08
    4    1  Gary Chabala, 49, Bridgeville, PA           19:20    6:14    67.1%    21:29
    5    1  Andy Haddad, 15, Pgh, PA                    19:32    6:18    66.4%    19:32
    6    2  R G. Witchey, 45, Lower Burrell, PA         20:03    6:28    64.7%    21:36
    7    1  Tom Madigan, 42, Mars, PA                   20:08    6:30    64.4%    21:14
    8    2  David Johnston, 32, Imperial, PA            20:16    6:32    64.1%    20:16
    9    1  Paige Serbin, 37*, Pgh, PA                  20:37    6:39    69.8%    21:08
   10    1  Jim Baty, 52, Allison Park, PA              21:04    6:48    61.6%    23:58
   11    1  Dave Balsley, 26, Pgh, PA                   21:15    6:51    61.1%    21:15
   12    2  M. Smerk, 52, Sewickley, PA                 21:17    6:52    61.0%    24:13
   13    3  John Plakidas, 53, Pgh, PA                  21:21    6:53    60.8%    24:30
   14    1  Kate Brown, 41*, Sewickley, PA              21:26    6:55    67.2%    22:41
   15    1  Kylie Witchey, 15*, Lower Burrell, PA       21:35    6:58    66.7%    21:35
   16    4  Gary Matzke, 52, Pgh, PA                    22:23    7:13    58.0%    25:29
   17    1  Jake Holdcroft, 12, Pgh, PA                 22:43    7:20    57.1%    22:43
   18    2  Bryan Vescio, 14, Sewickley, PA             22:49    7:21    56.9%    22:49
   19    1  Brenna Wist, 47*, Pougaouag, NY             22:51    7:22    63.0%    25:27
   20    2  Susan Borza, 49*, Pgh, PA                   22:55    7:23    62.8%    26:00
   21    2  Doreen Jackson, 42*, Pgh, PA                23:00    7:25    62.6%    24:33
   22    3  Mark Richardson, 13, Pgh, PA                23:01    7:25    56.4%    23:01
   23    5  Don Skrbin, 50, Wexford, PA                 23:12    7:29    56.0%    25:58
   24    4  Andrew Franze, 11, Pgh, PA                  23:49    7:41    54.5%    23:49
   25    6  Dan Geier, 53, Allison Park, PA             23:57    7:43    54.2%    27:29
   26    7  Richard Munsch, 55, Sewickley, PA           24:03    7:45    54.0%    28:04
   27    3  Beverly Franze, 42*, Pgh, PA                24:19    7:51    59.2%    25:57
   28    8  Donald Balsley, 58, Pgh, PA                 24:20    7:51    53.3%    29:09
   29    2  John Gust, 39, Pgh, PA                      24:22    7:51    53.3%    25:08
   30    2  Michelle Borza, 18*, Pgh, PA                25:54    8:21    55.6%    25:54
   31    3  Emily Skrbin, 15*, Wexford, PA              25:57    8:22    55.5%    25:57
   32    3  Michael Borza, 49, Pgh, PA                  26:11    8:27    49.6%    29:06
   33    4  Robert Evers, 47, Pgh, PA                   26:20    8:30    49.3%    28:49
   34    2  Arthur Joachim, 77, Canfield, OH            26:27    8:32    49.1%    39:30
   35    3  Phyllis Skrbin, 48*, Wexford, PA            26:52    8:40    53.6%    30:12
   36    4  Janice Savinis, 41*, Pgh, PA                27:14    8:47    52.9%    28:50
   37    1  Kelley Harrington, 9*, Wexford, PA          28:15    9:07    51.0%    28:15
   38    2  Jon Matzke, 15, Pgh, PA                     28:45    9:16    45.1%    28:45
   39    9  Bill Ross, 50, Pgh, PA                      28:49    9:18    45.0%    32:16
   40    2  Sharon Bliss, 38*                           28:51    9:18    49.9%    29:48
   41    5  Greg Borza, 11, Pgh, PA                     29:00    9:21    44.8%    29:00
   42    1  Sarah Geier, 58*, Allison Park, PA          30:42    9:54    46.9%    38:03
   43    6  Ben Geier, 12, Allison Park, PA             30:47    9:56    42.1%    30:47
   44    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 69*, Export, PA          31:19   10:06    46.0%    44:18
   45    2  Connie Reismeyer, 55*, Cranberry Twp , PA   31:25   10:08    45.8%    37:44
   46    1  Joey Franze, 9, Pgh, PA                     31:28   10:09    41.2%    31:28
   47    3  Kim Kenetz, 36*, Cranberry Twp , PA         31:59   10:19    45.0%    32:32
   48    7  William Ross, 14, Pgh, PA                   32:14   10:24    40.3%    32:14
   49    2  Joanne Kern, 72*, Pgh, PA                   33:03   10:40    43.6%    48:51
   50    3  Martha Munsch, 53*, Sewickley, PA           34:56   11:16    41.2%    41:09
   51    2  Rebecca Napoli, 9*, Pgh, PA                 35:26   11:26    40.6%    35:26
   52    2  Ben Plakidas, 8, Pgh, PA                    37:11   12:00    34.9%    37:11
   53    4  Cheryl Wist, 46*, Gibsonia, PA              41:41   13:27    34.5%    46:03
   54    5  Sandy Napoli, 44*, Moon Twp, PA             43:32   14:02    33.1%    47:15
   55    6  Karen Napoli, 42*, Pgh, PA                  44:15   14:16    32.5%    47:14
   56    7  Leslie Geier, 43*, Allison Park, PA         45:58   14:50    31.3%    49:29
   57    8  Jonathan Napoli, 14, Moon Twp, PA           48:37   15:41    26.7%    48:37
   58    3  Tim Napoli, 10, Pgh, PA                     48:37   15:41    26.7%    48:37
   59    3  Elora Geier, 10*, Allison Park, PA          49:27   15:57    29.1%    49:27
   60    4  Amy Grosheider, 18*, Wexford, PA            50:50   16:24    28.3%    50:50
   61    5  Emily Testa, 17*, Sewickley, PA             50:51   16:24    28.3%    50:51
   62    4  Renee Abbs, 35*, Wexford, PA                55:08   17:47    26.1%    55:37
   63    4  Ally Abbs, 8*, Wexford, PA                  55:39   17:57    25.9%    55:39
   64    6  Allison Borza, 15*, Pgh, PA                 55:46   17:59    25.8%    55:46
   65    5  Gabrielle Borza, 8*, Pgh, PA                55:47   18:00    25.8%    55:47
   66    4  Josh Borza, 8, Pgh, PA                      56:01   18:04    23.2%    56:01
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 10 & Under
8 finishers among Men 11 - 14
2 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 34
2 finishers among Men 35 - 39
1 finishers among Men 40 - 44
4 finishers among Men 45 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
5 finishers among Women 10 & Under
6 finishers among Women 15 - 19
4 finishers among Women 35 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 44
4 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 & Up
35 male finishers
31 female finishers
66 total finishers