LABOR DAY 5K RUN
WASHINGTON, PA
Sept. 2, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Matthew Barnes, 24, Wheeling, WV            15:49    5:06
    2       Brian McPeake, 36, Canonsburg, PA           16:00    5:09
    3       Rich Crowley, 27, Canonsburg, PA            16:04    5:11
    4    1  Jeff Weiss, 16, Avella, PA                  16:28    5:19
    5    2  Brad Sponaugle, 22, Martinsburg, WV         16:32    5:20
    6    1  Eddie Filcheck, 32, Uniontown, PA           16:46    5:24
    7    1  Jake Christiansen, 13, Greenville, PA       17:06    5:31
    8    1  Job Christiansen, 11, Greenville, PA        17:14    5:33
    9    3  Mitch Tranovich, 20, St Clairsville, OH     17:46    5:44
   10    1  Dave Chinchilla, 42, Ambridge, PA           17:47    5:44
   11    1  Richard Hall, 59, Bloomingdale, OH          17:47    5:44
   12    2  Rich Sandala, 40, Pittsburgh, PA            17:48    5:44
   13    2  Bill Orr, 33, Imperial, PA                  17:55    5:47
   14    1  Jerry Solomon, 60, Masontown, PA            18:27    5:57
                               6:00 Pace
   15    1  Dale Tuck, 35, Houston, PA                  18:38    6:01
   16    1  Nick Morganti, 45, Upper St Clair, PA       18:42    6:02
   17    3  George Adams, 42, Weirton, WV               18:44    6:02
   18    2  Joshua Christiansen, 47, Greenville, PA     18:46    6:03
   19    1  Bob Pikelis, 50, Canonsburg, PA             18:54    6:06
   20    4  Bill Martin, 42, Washington, PA             19:10    6:11
   21    2  Larry Baker, 50, Washington, PA             19:13    6:12
   22       Jacy Christiansen, 9*, Greenville, PA       19:14    6:12
   23    5  Matt Hancher, 40, Washington, PA            19:18    6:14
   24       Roxanne Romah, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA          19:32    6:18
   25    3  Ron Russell, 46, Prosperity, PA             19:39    6:20
   26    2  James Lynskey, 38, Cranberry Twp, PA        19:43    6:22
   27    4  Josh Dunkle, 23, Washington, PA             19:45    6:22
   28       Julie McGee, 37*, Wheeling, WV              19:51    6:24
   29    4  Patrick Lynam, 48, Arnold, PA               19:54    6:25
   30    1  Renee Buckingham, 32*, Canonsburg, PA       19:55    6:25
   31    5  Dave McSherry, 47, Camp Hill, PA            20:08    6:29
   32    5  Ryan Jones, 17, Claysville, PA              20:09    6:30
   33    6  Edward Patrick, 40, Canonsburg, PA          20:14    6:32
   34    6  Jimmy Arbore, 16, Claysville, PA            20:26    6:35
   35    1  Kelly Dunkle, 23*, Washington, PA           20:30    6:37
   36    3  Ernie Constable, 51, Adah, PA               20:35    6:38
   37    1  Marcia Christiansen, 47*, Greenville, PA    20:36    6:39
   38    3  Franklin Chen, 32, Pittsburgh, PA           20:40    6:40
   39    2  Louis Oliverio, 58, Houston, PA             20:44    6:41
   40    2  Ray English, 67, Eighty Four, PA            20:45    6:42
   41    6  Lou Cipriani, 46, Hopwood, PA               20:53    6:44
   42    4  James B Miller, 53, Washington, PA          20:55    6:45
   43    7  Matt Hyslop, 16, Monongahela, PA            21:05    6:48
   44    7  Gregg Gould, 40, Washington, PA             21:06    6:48
   45    7  Mike Warco, 48, McMurray, PA                21:10    6:49
   46    8  David G Dzinminski, 47, Claysville, PA      21:11    6:50
   47    1  Tina Seech, 41*, Upper St Clair, PA         21:16    6:51
   48    3  Lonny Riggs, 38, Follansbee, WV             21:21    6:53
   49    9  Dale Landefeld, 46, Barnesville, OH         21:24    6:54
   50    2  Adam Tokar, 15, Washington, PA              21:38    6:59
   51    3  Ken Milliken Jr, 60, McClellandtown, PA     21:40    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   52    3  Cy Fleming, 13, Zelienople, PA              21:42    7:00
   53    2  Ann McCormick, 48*, Washington, PA          21:43    7:00
   54    2  Stephen McCarthy, 10, Avella, PA            21:44    7:01
   55    8  Pat Calmbacher, 44, Triadelphia, WV         21:45    7:01
   56    9  Harry Miller, 42, Reynoldsburg, OH          21:46    7:01
   57    5  Peter Bala, 50, Wheeling, WV                21:55    7:04
   58    4  James Lacey, 68, South Park, PA             21:56    7:04
   59    3  Andrew McCormick, 11, Washington, PA        21:59    7:05
   60    4  Greg Moore, 39, Beallsville, PA             22:06    7:07
   61    5  Jeff Malik, 35, Washington, PA              22:07    7:08
   62    1  Megan Faraci, 28*, Monongahela, PA          22:24    7:14
   63    6  Bill McCormick, 53, Washington, PA          22:25    7:14
   64    6  Jerry Basalyga, 39, Baden, PA               22:26    7:14
   65    2  Lynn Huggins, 40*, Uniontown, PA            22:29    7:15
   66    2  Laura Schuster, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA         22:30    7:15
   67    1  Annie Hawkins, 35*, Wheeling, WV            22:39    7:18
   68    7  Lou Becker, 35, Strabane, PA                22:40    7:19
   69    8  Justin Krehel, 16, Washington, PA           22:41    7:19
   70    1  Tom Schuster, 29, Pittsburgh, PA            22:43    7:19
   71    4  Don Zimak, 8, Washington, PA                22:46    7:20
   72    4  Wade Smith, 32, Marianna, PA                22:47    7:21
   73   10  Chester Patrina, 45, Washington, PA         22:54    7:23
   74    2  Paula Curtin, 39*, Bridgeport, OH           23:02    7:26
   75    8  Brian Conroy, 38, Canonsburg, PA            23:14    7:29
   76   11  Tom Carter, 46, Washington, PA              23:19    7:31
   77    7  Bill Schlaupitz, 50, Sycamore, PA           23:20    7:32
   78    9  Don Zimak, 38, Washington, PA               23:25    7:33
   79    9  Henry Froatis, 23, Avella, PA               23:26    7:33
   80    5  Michael McCormick, 11, Washington, PA       23:27    7:34
   81   10  Brian Sprowls, 17, Washington, PA           23:37    7:37
   82   10  Todd Sicchitano, 39, Washington, PA         23:41    7:38
   83    2  Heather Watson, 32*, Washington, PA         23:46    7:40
   84    3  Kelli Kleeb, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA            23:47    7:40
   85    2  Abbu Kuhn, 22*, Ellwood City, PA            23:54    7:42
   86   12  George Hyslop, 49, Monongahela, PA          23:54    7:43
   87    1  Denise Majors, 50*, Monongahela, PA         23:56    7:43
   88    5  Dale Wimer, 33, Washington, PA              23:57    7:43
   89    3  Nicole Zalenchak, 24*, Houston, PA          23:58    7:44
   90    6  Jurek Mills, 9, Washington, PA              23:58    7:44
   91    3  Heike Mills, 33*, Washington, PA            23:59    7:44
   92    6  Rowdy Rush, 32, Washington, PA              24:21    7:51
   93    1  Markie Klein, 15*, Prosperity, PA           24:21    7:51
   94    4  Josh Rush, 14, Washington, PA               24:24    7:52
   95    3  Ellen Carlson, 45*, Washington, PA          24:25    7:52
   96    3  Barb Russman, 43*, McDonald, PA             24:25    7:52
   97    4  Rachel Nyland, 16*, Prosperity, PA          24:26    7:53
   98    5  Kelly Murdock, 19*, Washington, PA          24:31    7:54
   99   13  Mark Fleming, 45, Zelienople, PA            24:40    7:57
  100    8  Jeff McCollum, 52, Canonsburg, PA           24:42    7:58
  101   14  David McGee, 45, Wheeling, WV               24:47    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
  102   11  Blake Headen, 35, Wellsburg, WV             24:56    8:02
  103    9  Kent Munnell, 53, Houston, PA               24:57    8:03
  104   10  Tom Rooney, 52, Houston, PA                 24:59    8:04
  105    6  Maria Carpico, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA          25:03    8:05
  106    5  James Hancher, 65, Washington, PA           25:04    8:05
  107   12  Chris Millroy, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA        25:08    8:06
  108    4  Mary Krett, 49*, Belle Vernon, PA           25:09    8:07
  109    3  Brenda Prigg, 37*, Washington, PA           25:10    8:07
  110   15  Barry Chapman, 47, McMurray, PA             25:11    8:07
  111    4  Zehra Demiral, 31*, Mars, PA                25:12    8:07
  112   11  Mark Haywood, 53, Monongahela, PA           25:12    8:08
  113    5  Valerie Watzlaf, 45*, Upper St Clair, PA    25:21    8:11
  114   12  Stephen P Mason, 53, Washington, PA         25:23    8:11
  115   13  Joe Mancinelli, 51, Charleroi, PA           25:43    8:18
  116    4  Raegan Raleigh, 29*, Vestaburg, PA          25:47    8:19
  117   13  David Ross, 36, Washington, PA              25:54    8:21
  118    7  Dan Barr, 34, Washington, PA                26:07    8:25
  119    8  Guy Kuzak, 30, Crafton, PA                  26:13    8:27
  120    4  Lucy Strosser, 42*, Washington, PA          26:13    8:27
  121   16  Norm Celaschi, 46, Washington, PA           26:25    8:31
  122    6  Donna Patrina, 46*, Washington, PA          26:35    8:34
  123    3  Nick Fossum, 57, Canonsburg, PA             26:37    8:35
  124    9  Ender Finol, 31, Pittsburgh, PA             26:51    8:40
  125    2  Matt Woolensack, 27, Bethel Park, PA        26:57    8:42
  126    1  Consuelo Fossum, 55*, Canonsburg, PA        27:10    8:46
  127    5  Jennifer O'Conner, 33*, Washington, PA      27:20    8:49
  128    6  Lisa Barr, 33*, Washington, PA              27:21    8:49
  129    3  James P Miller, 26, Washington, PA          27:28    8:51
  130    7  Vicki Senko, 46*, Wexford, PA               27:30    8:52
  131    6  Frank Anderson, 61, Pittsburgh, PA          27:36    8:54
  132    5  Sandra Bukovinsky, 26*, Canonsburg, PA      27:41    8:56
  133    1  Georgette Lacey, 65*, South Park, PA        27:42    8:56
  134    7  Colleen Kearns, 21*, Matamoras, PA          27:52    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
  135   14  Chris Moschetta, 37, Washington, PA         28:03    9:03
  136    7  Charles A Warren, 70, Elizabeth, PA         28:06    9:04
  137    8  Kim Rawson, 45*, McMurray, PA               28:07    9:04
  138       TURKEY                                      28:09    9:05
  139    7  Zach Klein, 11, Prosperity, PA              28:38    9:14
  140    5  Jordan Nicodemus, 12, Washington, PA        28:40    9:15
  141   10  Greg Nicodemus, 42, Washington, PA          28:40    9:15
  142    8  Shannon Tokar, 17*, Washington, PA          28:56    9:20
  143    2  Grace Goffi, 57*, Canonsburg, PA            29:22    9:28
  144    7  Sandy Rollo-Delong, 32*, Washington, PA     29:33    9:32
  145   17  William H Wolfe, 49, Washington, PA         29:40    9:34
  146    8  Edward H Frohnapfel, 60, Canonsburg, PA     29:45    9:36
  147    6  Laurel Rush, 29*, Avella, PA                30:00    9:40
  148   11  Ian Saxer, 16, Washington, PA               30:04    9:42
  149    6  Devin Yohe, 15, Washington, PA              30:30    9:50
  150    4  Barrie Baker, 55, Washington, PA            30:34    9:52
                              10:00 Pace
  151    3  Sister M Kevin Berdis, 58*, Canonsburg, PA  31:51   10:16
  152    1  Brianna Miller, 11*, Reynoldsburg, OH       32:05   10:21
  153    2  Debbie Rheel, 52*, Washington, PA           32:37   10:31
  154    2  Chelsea Aprea, 9*, Washington, PA           32:41   10:32
  155   10  Tony Aprea, 32, Washington, PA              32:42   10:33
  156    8  Lori Bernard, 30*, Greensburg, PA           32:51   10:36
                              11:00 Pace
  157    7  Brooke Schollaert, 26*, Canonsburg, PA      34:45   11:13
  158    2  Caitlin Beam, 15*, Canonsburg, PA           36:15   11:42
"*" indicates females
7 finishers among Men 11 & Under
6 finishers among Men 12 - 15
11 finishers among Men 16 - 24
3 finishers among Men 25 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 34
14 finishers among Men 35 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 44
17 finishers among Men 45 - 49
13 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
8 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women 11 & Under
2 finishers among Women 12 - 15
8 finishers among Women 16 - 24
7 finishers among Women 25 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
3 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
8 finishers among Women 45 - 49
2 finishers among Women 50 - 54
3 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
106 male finishers
51 female finishers
157 total finishers