LABOR DAY 5K WALK
WASHINGTON, PA
Sept. 2, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Steve Bence, 46, Penn Hills, PA             26:12    8:27
                               9:00 Pace
    2       Thomas Starkey, 42, Millsboro, PA           27:58    9:01
    3       Terry Horn, 44                              28:14    9:06
    4       Kathy Paes, 46*, Fredericktown, PA          30:56    9:58
    5    1  Phil Wallace, 62, Martins Ferry, OH         30:56    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
    6    1  Kenny Lewis, 43, Wheeling, WV               31:41   10:13
    7    1  Frank Bjalobok, 54, Cranberry Twp, PA       31:53   10:17
    8    2  Ed Kreamcheck, 45, Vestaburg, PA            32:29   10:28
    9       Susanne Keefer, 63*, Wheeling, WV           33:34   10:50
   10       Don Pletcher, Valley Grove, WV              33:49   10:54
   11    2  Les Douglas, 71                             33:59   10:58
                              11:00 Pace
   12    3  Jay Keefer, 66, Wheeling, WV                35:27   11:26
   13    3  Dennis Lucas, 48, Martins Ferry, OH         35:55   11:35
   14       Sherri Alig, 34*, Wheeling, WV              36:45   11:51
   15    1  Christopher Carter, 13, Washington, PA      36:57   11:55
   16    1  Rosemarie Gilpin, 63*, Marianna, PA         37:01   11:56
                              12:00 Pace
   17    1  Winifred Clark, 57*, Bridgeport, OH         37:27   12:05
   18    2  Lois Sakerka, 53*, Washington, PA           39:03   12:36
   19    2  Steve Ishmael, 58, Lansing, OH              39:29   12:44
   20    3  Gary Shaw, 55, Washington, PA               39:43   12:49
   21    3  Linda Ishmael, 55*, Lansing, OH             39:58   12:53
                              13:00 Pace
   22    4  Ruth Newman, 51*, Washington, PA            40:42   13:08
   23    5  Mary Haywood, 50*, Monongahela, PA          41:28   13:22
   24    2  Colin Gould, 9, Washington, PA              42:13   13:37
   25    1  Erin Carter, 13*, Washington, PA            42:27   13:41
   26    2  Amanda Miller, 11*, Reynoldsburg, OH        42:33   13:43
   27    1  Linda Baker, 48*, Washington, PA            42:42   13:46
   28    4  John Rheel, 57, Washington, PA              42:58   13:51
                              14:00 Pace
   29    2  Lori Gould, 41*, Washington, PA             44:36   14:23
   30    3  Curtis Gould, 11, Washington, PA            44:36   14:23
   31    1  Joy Fischer, 25*, Washington, PA            44:49   14:27
   32    1  Corey Fischer, 27, Washington, PA           44:50   14:28
   33    6  Jane Kotow, 54*, Pittsburgh, PA             45:06   14:33
   34    5  John Kotow, 57, Pittsburgh, PA              46:25   14:58
                              15:00 Pace
   35    4  Donald Grimm, 48, Washington, PA            46:37   15:02
   36    4  Boyd Elder, 71, Houston, PA                 47:05   15:11
   37    3  Linda Grimm, 44*, Washington, PA            47:44   15:24
   38    3  Alyssa Miller, 11*, Reynoldsburg, OH        48:15   15:34
   39    6  Rich McVicker, 57, Bridgeville, PA          48:16   15:34
                              19:00 Pace
   40    4  Megan Coffield, 15*, West Alexander, PA   1:01:28   19:50
   41    5  Kayla Hartzell, 14*, West Finley, PA      1:01:29   19:50
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 19 & Under
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
4 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
4 finishers among Men 60 & Up
5 finishers among Women 19 & Under
1 finishers among Women 20 - 29
3 finishers among Women 40 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
22 male finishers
19 female finishers
41 total finishers

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Steve Bence, 46, Penn Hills, PA             26:12    8:27
    2    2  Thomas Starkey, 42, Millsboro, PA           27:58    9:01
    3    3  Terry Horn, 44                              28:14    9:06

Open Women
    4    1  Kathy Paes, 46, Fredericktown, PA           30:56    9:58
    9    2  Susanne Keefer, 63, Wheeling, WV            33:34   10:50
   14    3  Sherri Alig, 34, Wheeling, WV               36:45   11:51

MEN
Men 19 & Under
   15    1  Christopher Carter, 13, Washington, PA      36:57   11:55
   24    2  Colin Gould, 9, Washington, PA              42:13   13:37
   30    3  Curtis Gould, 11, Washington, PA            44:36   14:23

Men 20 - 29
   32    1  Corey Fischer, 27, Washington, PA           44:50   14:28

Men 40 - 49
    6    1  Kenny Lewis, 43, Wheeling, WV               31:41   10:13
    8    2  Ed Kreamcheck, 45, Vestaburg, PA            32:29   10:28
   13    3  Dennis Lucas, 48, Martins Ferry, OH         35:55   11:35
   35    4  Donald Grimm, 48, Washington, PA            46:37   15:02

Men 50 - 59
    7    1  Frank Bjalobok, 54, Cranberry Twp, PA       31:53   10:17
   19    2  Steve Ishmael, 58, Lansing, OH              39:29   12:44
   20    3  Gary Shaw, 55, Washington, PA               39:43   12:49
   28    4  John Rheel, 57, Washington, PA              42:58   13:51
   34    5  John Kotow, 57, Pittsburgh, PA              46:25   14:58
   39    6  Rich McVicker, 57, Bridgeville, PA          48:16   15:34

Men 60 & Up
    5    1  Phil Wallace, 62, Martins Ferry, OH         30:56    9:59
   11    2  Les Douglas, 71                             33:59   10:58
   12    3  Jay Keefer, 66, Wheeling, WV                35:27   11:26
   36    4  Boyd Elder, 71, Houston, PA                 47:05   15:11

WOMEN
Women 19 & Under
   25    1  Erin Carter, 13, Washington, PA             42:27   13:41
   26    2  Amanda Miller, 11, Reynoldsburg, OH         42:33   13:43
   38    3  Alyssa Miller, 11, Reynoldsburg, OH         48:15   15:34
   40    4  Megan Coffield, 15, West Alexander, PA    1:01:28   19:50
   41    5  Kayla Hartzell, 14, West Finley, PA       1:01:29   19:50

Women 20 - 29
   31    1  Joy Fischer, 25, Washington, PA             44:49   14:27

Women 40 - 49
   27    1  Linda Baker, 48, Washington, PA             42:42   13:46
   29    2  Lori Gould, 41, Washington, PA              44:36   14:23
   37    3  Linda Grimm, 44, Washington, PA             47:44   15:24

Women 50 - 59
   17    1  Winifred Clark, 57, Bridgeport, OH          37:27   12:05
   18    2  Lois Sakerka, 53, Washington, PA            39:03   12:36
   21    3  Linda Ishmael, 55, Lansing, OH              39:58   12:53
   22    4  Ruth Newman, 51, Washington, PA             40:42   13:08
   23    5  Mary Haywood, 50, Monongahela, PA           41:28   13:22
   33    6  Jane Kotow, 54, Pittsburgh, PA              45:06   14:33

Women 60 & Up
   16    1  Rosemarie Gilpin, 63, Marianna, PA          37:01   11:56