SPARTANSBURG FAIR 5K
Sept. 2, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER          TIME    PACE

    1       Jeff Nelson, 37             17:07    5:31
    2       Dan Marvin, 17              18:08    5:51
                               6:00 Pace
    3       Kurtis Sandberg, 17         19:40    6:20
    4    1  Jason Troyer, 17            19:45    6:22
    5    1  Craig Cramer, 41            19:47    6:23
    6    2  Brad Kallay, 40             19:53    6:25
    7    1  Jeff Krystek, 21            20:15    6:32
    8    1  Dan Davis, 16               20:16    6:32
    9    1  Joe Kinney, 50              20:36    6:38
   10    2  Justin Carter, 16           20:49    6:43
   11    3  Daniel Sprenkle, 16         20:57    6:45
   12    2  Dan Schreckengost, 51       20:59    6:46
   13    2  Erik Weis, 17               21:33    6:57
   14    4  Jeramie Joy, 14             21:38    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   15    1  Ronald Krystek, 47          21:53    7:04
   16    5  Ian McCray, 13              21:54    7:04
   17    6  Spencer Palczer, 15         21:59    7:05
   18    1  Jeff Sanner, 32             22:05    7:07
   19    3  Gordon Sprenkle, 40         22:06    7:08
   20    1  Dick Nichols, 59            22:15    7:11
   21    2  Fred Evanoff, 48            22:26    7:14
   22    7  Grant Nickerson, 14         22:26    7:14
   23    3  Ron Miller, 51              22:29    7:15
   24       Annie McCray, 41*           22:31    7:16
   25    2  Rich McClay, 55             22:37    7:18
   26    4  Don Brockett, 44            22:45    7:20
   27    2  Jeremiah Davis, 20          22:53    7:23
   28       Terry Krystek, 47*          22:56    7:24
   29    1  Phil Billick, 39            23:00    7:25
   30    4  Frank McCommons, 52         23:14    7:30
   31       Cyndi Lee, 17*              23:16    7:30
   32    3  Seth Brown, 17              23:35    7:36
   33    1  Cindy Stephens, 17*         23:35    7:36
   34    8  Harrison Zacherl, 14        23:37    7:37
   35    1  Michael Kane, 29            23:42    7:38
   36    9  Jason Lobdell, 13           23:42    7:39
   37   10  Gregory Evanoff, 13         23:46    7:40
   38    2  Jay Stranahan, 30           23:59    7:44
   39    5  Scott McCray, 54            24:03    7:45
   40       TURKEY                      24:07    7:46
   41    1  Eden Lamey, 28*             24:07    7:47
   42    3  Jay Brenner, 20             24:14    7:49
   43    1  Carolyn Walter, 47*         24:15    7:49
   44   11  Reid Larson, 16             24:20    7:51
   45    1  Dawn Davis, 15*             24:21    7:51
   46    6  Thomas Ekas, 50             24:43    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
   47    5  Steve Perkins, 44           24:49    8:00
   48   12  Jason Byler, 16             24:50    8:00
   49    1  Jill Bolmer, 50*            24:56    8:02
   50    3  Jim Reilly, 55              25:01    8:04
   51    1  Louise Barton, 41*          25:05    8:05
   52    3  Gary Sutton, 46             25:06    8:06
   53    1  April Brenner, 23*          25:07    8:06
   54    2  Terri White, 40*            25:15    8:09
   55    6  Steve Cramer, 44            25:16    8:09
   56    4  Rick Brown, 45              25:20    8:10
   57    7  Mike Kondrlik, 40           25:31    8:14
   58    1  Richard Read, 60            25:38    8:16
   59    1  Herbert Torrance, 65        25:47    8:19
   60    8  Norman Maynard, 40          25:54    8:21
   61   13  Tage Danielsin, 16          25:57    8:22
   62    2  Karen Woolstrum, 16*        26:12    8:27
   63   14  Steven Zilhaver, 13         26:17    8:29
   64    2  Megan Harger, 17*           26:24    8:31
   65    2  Russell Kerr, 39            26:28    8:32
   66    4  Philip Thomas, 17           26:42    8:37
   67    3  Sally Bedow, 44*            26:47    8:38
   68    2  Margaret Murphy, 47*        26:51    8:40
   69    2  Ron Murphy, 60              26:53    8:40
   70    1  Aaron Carter, 11            27:08    8:45
   71    2  Sheila Allen, 24*           27:22    8:49
   72    2  Aaron Bryant, 12            27:27    8:51
   73    9  John Smith, 43              27:28    8:51
                               9:00 Pace
   74    3  Dean Maynard, 39            27:54    9:00
   75    2  Edward Capeless, 29         28:12    9:06
   76    3  Erica Lobdell, 16*          28:23    9:09
   77    1  Erin Blakeslee, 33*         28:27    9:10
   78    2  Richard Donnell, 69         28:33    9:12
   79   15  Jack Shaver, 14             28:39    9:15
   80    3  Barb Valimont, 49*          28:42    9:15
   81    1  Rachel Titus, 12*           28:43    9:16
   82    4  Jacquelyn Kerr, 13*         28:49    9:18
   83    2  Jane Reilly, 54*            28:54    9:19
   84    3  Don Martin, 61              29:15    9:26
   85    2  Jennifer Still, 27*         29:20    9:27
   86    3  John Matteson, 34           29:26    9:30
   87    4  Jane Brown, 44*             30:31    9:51
   88    3  Amanda Brown, 20*           30:37    9:52
   89    3  Alisha Capeless, 26*        30:38    9:53
   90    4  Howard Boltz, 55            30:39    9:53
   91    3  Chris Baker, 27             30:53    9:58
                              10:00 Pace
   92    4  Summer Davis, 22*           31:42   10:14
   93    4  Ryan Davis, 25              31:43   10:14
   94    4  Ginny Bryant, 45*           31:47   10:15
   95       Cooper Garrett*             31:54   10:17
   96    3  Justin Cooney, 12           31:55   10:18
   97    2  Haley McCray, 11*           32:05   10:21
   98    5  James Davis, 47             32:10   10:22
   99    1  Christina Nagy, 38*         32:25   10:27
  100    3  Delaynee Wilcox, 8*         32:52   10:36
  101   16  Rick Cooney, 15             32:56   10:37
  102    5  Dennis Northrop, 57         33:21   10:45
  103   10  Jeff Costello, 42           33:31   10:49
  104    4  Eric Matteson, 7            33:35   10:50
  105    5  Kim Worton, 45*             33:51   10:55
  106    4  Merv Troyer, 64             34:04   10:59
                              11:00 Pace
  107    5  Theresa Rankl, 23*          34:37   11:10
  108    5  Mary Jo Carideo, 43*        34:40   11:11
  109    5  Rebecca Girard, 16*         34:56   11:16
  110    3  Autumn Baker, 17*           34:59   11:17
  111    5  Justin Post, 18             35:00   11:17
  112    3  Ken Neckers, 67             35:50   11:33
  113    4  Bethany Bryant, 17*         35:59   11:36
  114    5  Joseph Cooper, 5            36:44   11:51
  115    5  Richard Dean, 62            36:45   11:51
  116   17  Nick Matteson, 13           36:49   11:53
  117    6  Kelsey Bova, 15*            36:51   11:53
  118    7  Kristen McGavisk, 15*       36:51   11:53
  119   11  Scott Wilcox, 44            36:54   11:54
  120    6  David Berkey, 12            36:55   11:54
  121    6  Jim Shaver, 45              37:06   11:58
                              12:00 Pace
  122    1  Sara Grant, 64*             37:17   12:02
  123   12  Alton Zilhaver, 44          37:23   12:03
  124    7  John Paulich, 48            37:41   12:09
  125    7  Colin Barbish, 9            37:47   12:11
  126    4  Cliff Brandt, 21            38:23   12:23
  127    4  Don Steinhauer, 67          39:51   12:51
  128    3  Sue Ongley, 50*             39:55   12:52
                              13:00 Pace
  129    6  Charles Worten, 64          40:49   13:10
  130    4  Shawna Chylinski, 27*       41:00   13:13
  131    4  Mabel Romano, 52*           41:04   13:15
  132    6  Natalie Davis, 23*          41:05   13:15
  133    1  Shirley Steinhauer, 65*     41:29   13:23
  134    4  Jael Funte, 7*              41:31   13:24
  135    6  Lynn Funte, 43*             41:32   13:24
  136    6  Eileen Tighe, 45*           41:45   13:28
  137    8  Janet Sekerak, 16*          41:58   13:32
  138    5  Jamie Davis, 19*            42:11   13:36
  139    8  Joe Funte, 9                42:22   13:40
  140    9  Mike Funte, 4               42:24   13:40
  141       TURKEY                      42:24   13:41
  142    4  Troy Funte, 37              42:25   13:41
  143    9  Ashlyn Stec, 16*            42:26   13:41
  144    5  Rosalie Barbish, 10*        43:00   13:52
  145       Joel Kerr                   43:15   13:57
  146    2  Evelyn Kerr, 36*            43:16   13:57
  147    7  Cheryl Weagraff, 47*        43:17   13:58
                              14:00 Pace
  148    5  Penny Kinney, 50*           43:34   14:03
  149    1  Pauline Ongley, 71*         43:35   14:03
  150    6  Katelyn Hancock, 11*        44:19   14:17
  151    7  Andrea Sweetland, 20*       44:22   14:19
  152    7  Shelley Maynard, 41*        44:24   14:19
  153    7  Julie Bates, 6*             44:26   14:20
  154    8  Bobbie Jo Baker, 23*        44:27   14:20
  155    8  Allison Baker, 1*           44:31   14:21
  156    5  Kim Baker, 25*              44:31   14:21
  157    2  Mary Norton, 60*            44:41   14:25
  158    6  Bonnie Mitchell, 53*        45:09   14:34
  159   10  Cassie Carr, 13*            45:22   14:38
  160    3  Connie Cooper, 39*          45:29   14:40
  161    8  David Thomas, 47            45:39   14:43
  162    7  Mike Romano, 53             45:44   14:45
  163    2  Beth Upton, 30*             45:52   14:47
  164    5  Jeff Davis, 29              45:52   14:48
  165    8  Larry Davis, 51             45:53   14:48
  166    4  Tammy Williams, 35*         46:02   14:51
  167    9  Allison Williams, 8*        46:02   14:51
  168   13  Sparky Warner, 42           46:17   14:56
                              15:00 Pace
  169   10  Vicky Matteson, 9*          46:30   15:00
  170    9  Fred Weagraff, 51           47:22   15:17
  171    2  Lila Jean Daniels, 67*      47:33   15:20
  172    7  Corinne Scouten, 54*        47:42   15:23
  173   18  Jeff Cramer, 13             48:28   15:38
  174    8  Chris Cramer, 45*           48:30   15:39
  175    9  Margie Martin, 47*          49:06   15:50
  176   10  Tanner Hancock, 5           49:12   15:52
                              16:00 Pace
  177    2  Veda Montgomery, 78*        49:50   16:04
  178    6  Amy Schreckengost, 19*      50:32   16:18
  179    1  Lynda McCracken, 55*        51:12   16:31
  180    6  Ken McCracken, 57           51:13   16:31
  181    8  Diane Schreckengost, 51*    52:03   16:47
  182    9  Kim Schreckengost, 23*      52:03   16:47
  183    6  Dejah Marie Snell, 25*      52:34   16:57
  184   10  Jan Donoghue, 47*           52:34   16:57
  185    9  Terri Snell, 52*            52:34   16:57
  186       TURKEY                      52:39   16:59
  187    3  Ursula Smith, 80*           52:40   16:59
  188   11  Monica Warner, 46*          52:40   16:59
                              17:00 Pace
  189    7  Joselyn Irwin, 17*          52:41   17:00
  190   10  Rosemarie Hill, 52*         52:43   17:00
  191    5  Lisa Hancock, 36*           53:09   17:09
  192    2  Betty Maynard, 59*          53:11   17:09
"*" indicates females
10 finishers among Men 12 & Under
18 finishers among Men 13 - 16
5 finishers among Men 17 - 19
4 finishers among Men 20 - 24
5 finishers among Men 25 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
4 finishers among Men 35 - 39
13 finishers among Men 40 - 44
8 finishers among Men 45 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 54
6 finishers among Men 55 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 64
4 finishers among Men 65 - 69
10 finishers among Women 12 & Under
10 finishers among Women 13 - 16
7 finishers among Women 17 - 19
9 finishers among Women 20 - 24
6 finishers among Women 25 - 29
2 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 35 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 44
11 finishers among Women 45 - 49
10 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
2 finishers among Women 65 - 69
3 finishers among Women 70 & Up
99 male finishers
90 female finishers
189 total finishers