BUHL LABOR DAY 5K
SHARON, PA
Sept. 2, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  Jay Kremm, 38, Sharpsville, PA              17:33    5:40
    2    2  Michael Monstwil, 40, New Castle, PA        17:48    5:45
    3    3  Art Hedrick, 45, Hermitage, PA              17:57    5:47

Open Women
   10    1  Marcie Knapp, 39, New Castle, PA            19:28    6:17
   14    2  Lori Thomas, 34, New Wilmington, PA         19:42    6:21
   21    3  Susan Borawski, 38, Sharon, PA              20:20    6:34

MEN
Men 12 & Under
   88    1  Sean Zippie, 11, Hermitage, PA              24:35    7:56
   99    2  Andy Reda, 10, Mercer, PA                   25:20    8:10
  135    3  Ryan Zippie, 12, Hermitage, PA              27:50    8:59

Men 13 - 18
    5    1  Justin Gregg, 14, Sharon, PA                18:30    5:58
    7    2  Jacob Habel, 16, Fredonia, PA               18:43    6:02
   17    3  Everett Delgros, 16, Hermitage, PA          20:00    6:27
   28    4  Jeffrey Simmons, 16, Sharon, PA             21:07    6:49
   96    5  Ryan McCann, 13, Hermitage, PA              25:09    8:07
  111    6  Christian Bukus, 14, Sharon, PA             26:04    8:25

Men 19 - 29
   26    1  Craig Wood, 29, McEwensville, PA            20:54    6:45
   36    2  Ryan Gotch, 23, Hermitage, PA               21:32    6:57
   37    3  Ben Kavanagh, 23, Hermitage, PA             21:35    6:58
   41    4  Jadon Diurba, 29, Sharpsville, PA           21:45    7:01
   60    5  Jeff Sangregorio, 28, Brookfield, OH        23:07    7:27
  118    6  Ray Delgros, 28, Sharon, PA                 26:35    8:35

Men 30 - 39
    4    1  Pat Brown, 39, Mercer, PA                   18:21    5:55
    8    2  John Gantz, 38, Niles, OH                   19:06    6:10
   15    3  Ed Delgros, 38, Hermitage, PA               19:47    6:23
   18    4  Chad Javens, 30, Sharon, PA                 20:02    6:28
   35    5  Paul Gadola, 30, Hermitage, PA              21:27    6:55
   42    6  Scott Scurpa, 37, Sharpsville, PA           21:46    7:01
   45    7  Janor Bestwick, 31, Sharon, PA              22:14    7:10
   50    8  Mark Arp, 35, Hermitage, PA                 22:31    7:16
   53    9  James McCullough, 36, Rockville, MD         22:37    7:18
   58   10  Jim Liszewski, 35, Latrobe, PA              23:03    7:26
   62   11  John Thiel, 37, Sharon, PA                  23:11    7:29
   68   12  Chris Nagle, 36, Hermitage, PA              23:52    7:42
   75   13  William Nahod, 33, Cortland, OH             24:08    7:47
   76   14  Dan Reda, 39, Mercer, PA                    24:09    7:47
   78   15  Art Hammond, 33, Hermitage, PA              24:18    7:50
   92   16  Ken Pursel, 36, Hermitage, PA               24:55    8:02
  134   17  Mike Lenzi, 38, Hermitage, PA               27:49    8:58
  152   18  Andrew Wells, 31, West Middlesex, PA        30:33    9:51

Men 40 - 49
    6    1  Michael Kifer, 43, Sharon, PA               18:36    6:00
   13    2  James Manilla, 45, Hermitage, PA            19:37    6:20
   16    3  Brian Greenburg, 43, Hermitage, PA          20:00    6:27
   20    4  Francis Sherwood, 47, Sharon, PA            20:17    6:33
   24    5  Stephen Brown, 42, Sharon, PA               20:27    6:36
   29    6  Mike Bruno, 48, Slippery Rock, PA           21:16    6:52
   31    7  Tom Borawski, 40, Marysville, OH            21:20    6:53
   33    8  Michael Fleming, 42, Sharon, PA             21:25    6:55
   40    9  Allan Clark, 41, Hermitage, PA              21:45    7:01
   43   10  Robert Zurasky, 45, Slippery Rock, PA       21:51    7:03
   47   11  Jim Sommerfeld, 46, Sharpsville, PA         22:16    7:11
   48   12  Bruce Willner, 43, Youngstown, OH           22:18    7:12
   54   13  Clayton Kie, 46, Hilliard, OH               22:47    7:21
   55   14  Jeff Mallon, 44, Hermitage, PA              22:52    7:23
   63   15  Dan Zippie, 44, Hermitage, PA               23:12    7:29
   64   16  Keith Davis, 41, Hubbard, OH                23:16    7:30
   66   17  Dale Crissman, 45, Transfer, PA             23:22    7:32
   67   18  Bruce Saddle, 47, Youngstown, OH            23:27    7:34
   71   19  Richard Hideg, 45, Youngstown, OH           23:59    7:44
   77   20  Jim O'Malley, 43, Hermitage, PA             24:11    7:48
   85   21  Dennis James, 42, Transfer, PA              24:33    7:55
   86   22  Dennis Murcko, 43, Beaver Falls, PA         24:33    7:55
   89   23  Helmut Schmacher, 49, Hermitage, PA         24:45    7:59
   90   24  Larry Fecich, 45, Evans City, PA            24:47    8:00
   93   25  Robert Wilson, 41, Sharon, PA               24:56    8:03
   94   26  John Evans, 41, Sharon, PA                  24:58    8:03
   98   27  Scott Erme, 40, Wadsworth, OH               25:15    8:09
  101   28  Joseph Bukus, 45, Sharon, PA                25:28    8:13
  102   29  Bill Feigert, 49, Sharon, PA                25:36    8:15
  110   30  Brian Friedrich, 42, Pulaski, PA            25:59    8:23
  113   31  John Chlebus, 44, Brookfield, OH            26:10    8:26
  116   32  Michael Carbone, 44, Cortland, OH           26:25    8:31
  119   33  David Mackin, 48, Vienna, OH                26:39    8:36
  129   34  Paul McSherry, 41, Sharon, PA               27:04    8:44
  130   35  Tom Sed, 49, Cincinnati, OH                 27:22    8:50
  132   36  David Wood, 43, Sharon, PA                  27:40    8:55
  133   37  Lyle Bieber, 47, Hermitage, PA              27:40    8:55
  144   38  Darin Flower, 40, Sharon, PA                29:07    9:24
  154   39  John Gregg, 41, Sharon, PA                  31:21   10:07
  158   40  William Bell, 46, Hermitage, PA             32:18   10:25

Men 50 - 59
    9    1  Bob Gavala, 54, Clark, PA                   19:22    6:15
   11    2  John Gilkey, 58, New Castle, PA             19:29    6:17
   12    3  Dick Grim, 56, Hermitage, PA                19:31    6:18
   39    4  Frank McCommons, 52, Edinboro, PA           21:40    6:59
   46    5  Vic Horvath, 52, Beaver Falls, PA           22:15    7:11
   49    6  Donald Dickson, 50, Hermitage, PA           22:22    7:13
   59    7  David Joachim, 51, Boardman, OH             23:06    7:27
   69    8  Gerald Funelli, 50, Vienna, OH              23:57    7:44
   72    9  Buck Novak, 55, Raleigh, NC                 24:02    7:45
   82   10  Drew Palisin, 55, Sharon, PA                24:23    7:52
  108   11  Gary Weiss, 51, Youngstown, OH              25:52    8:21
  109   12  Allen Coccia, 57, Sharon, PA                25:53    8:21
  114   13  Ken Warrender, 57, Masury, OH               26:19    8:29
  117   14  Gary Sankey, 51, Hermitage, PA              26:27    8:32
  120   15  Don McCamant, 55, Sharon, PA                26:40    8:36
  121   16  Chuck Hahn, 56, Hermitage, PA               26:42    8:37
  122   17  Walter Bielski, 54, Youngstown, OH          26:43    8:37
  123   18  Mark Sanata, 50, Brookfield, OH             26:44    8:37
  136   19  Ray Zagger, 54, Brookfield, OH              27:53    9:00
  157   20  Ronald Pfaff, 56, Greenville, PA            31:54   10:17

Men 60 - 69
   19    1  Jim Waldorf, 60, Mercer, PA                 20:10    6:30
   25    2  Neal Lineman, 67, Greenville, PA            20:51    6:44
  128    3  Terry Reeher, 60, Grove City, PA            27:01    8:43
  148    4  Jim Bestwick, 64, Sharon, PA                30:14    9:45
  162    5  Don Loomis, 68, Butler, PA                  36:33   11:47

Men 70 & Up
  112    1  Morren Greenburg, 70, Hermitage, PA         26:08    8:26
  156    2  James Walsh, 75, Butler, PA                 31:47   10:15
  163    3  Arthur Joachim, 77, Canfield, OH            37:11   12:00

WOMEN
Women 12 & Under
   30    1  Kristen Lucas, 12, Hermitage, PA            21:19    6:53

Women 13 - 18
   44    1  Kristin Fouse, 18, Enon Valley, PA          22:01    7:06
   57    2  Nicole Tofani, 17, Transfer, PA             23:00    7:25
  104    3  Andrea Flower, 14, Hermitage, PA            25:44    8:18
  143    4  Jill Miller, 14, Hermitage, PA              29:00    9:21

Women 19 - 29
   22    1  Wendy Wood, 29, McEwensville, PA            20:22    6:34
   56    2  Stacie Swogger, 24, Sharon, PA              22:58    7:25
   79    3  Emily Lackey, 23, Hermitage, PA             24:20    7:51
   80    4  Jill Stefanucci, 25, Sharpsville, PA        24:21    7:51
   84    5  Lori Krivosh, 27, Sharon, PA                24:32    7:55
  125    6  Erin Stolar, 25, Pittsburgh, PA             26:52    8:40
  138    7  Glenda Haun, 25, Sharon, PA                 28:14    9:06
  139    8  Katie Broussard, 28, Sharon, PA             28:16    9:07
  141    9  Katie Fill, 19, Hermitage, PA               28:53    9:19
  145   10  Kristy Gibson, 23, Hermitage, PA            29:35    9:33
  150   11  Lori Dickson, 26, Burke, VA                 30:28    9:50
  151   12  Anna Kordich, 29, West Middlesex, PA        30:32    9:51

Women 30 - 39
   27    1  Paula Bittler, 34, Hermitage, PA            21:00    6:46
   32    2  Elise Boyd, 36, Hermitage, PA               21:21    6:53
   38    3  Tracey Cohen, 31, Clarkston, MI             21:40    6:59
   52    4  Charity Antus, 33, Hermitage, PA            22:36    7:17
   65    5  Amy Javens, 30, Sharon, PA                  23:20    7:32
   91    6  Carol Donahey, 38, Cranberry, PA            24:52    8:01
  103    7  Rebecca Johnson, 33, Sarasota, FL           25:37    8:16
  105    8  Mary Jane Pettola, 35, Hubbard, OH          25:48    8:19
  115    9  Barbara Kremm, 33, Sharpsville, PA          26:21    8:30
  126   10  Morrigan Crago, 35, Sharon, PA              26:53    8:40
  127   11  Michelle Flower, 36, Sharon, PA             26:55    8:41
  146   12  Christina McGonigle, 31, Hermitage, PA      30:03    9:42
  149   13  Holly Davanzo, 32, Hermitage, PA            30:25    9:49
  155   14  Stephanie Thiel, 31, Sharon, PA             31:37   10:12
  160   15  Julie Moroco, 32, Sharon, PA                36:05   11:38

Women 40 - 49
   23    1  Jeannie Strimbu, 40, Brookfield, OH         20:25    6:35
   34    2  Kathleen Heller, 46, State College, PA      21:26    6:55
   51    3  Joann O'Malley, 41, Sharpsville, PA         22:33    7:16
   61    4  Janie Griffith, 42, Sharon, PA              23:09    7:28
   70    5  Sherry Greenburg, 47, Hermitage, PA         23:57    7:44
   73    6  Sharon Hamilton, 46, Greenville, PA         24:06    7:46
   74    7  Vicky Rodemoyer, 44, Greenville, PA         24:07    7:47
   95    8  Judy George, 46, Hermitage, PA              25:03    8:05
   97    9  Kim Zippie, 42, Hermitage, PA               25:09    8:07
  106   10  Sally Dexter, 43, New Castle, PA            25:49    8:20
  107   11  Debbie Yobe, 45, Sharpsville, PA            25:51    8:20
  124   12  Beth Downing, 42, Hermitage, PA             26:46    8:38
  131   13  Jill Lindey, 40, Hermitage, PA              27:35    8:54
  153   14  Joan Hahn, 42, Hermitage, PA                30:54    9:58
  159   15  Mary Beth Loscalzo, 45, Hermitage, PA       33:35   10:50

Women 50 - 59
   87    1  Kathy Shoaf, 56, New Castle, PA             24:34    7:55
  100    2  Wanda Horvath, 51, Beaver Falls, PA         25:26    8:12
  137    3  Tina Babnis, 51, Sharpsville, PA            28:13    9:06
  140    4  Cheryl McLean, 50, Sharpsville, PA          28:26    9:10
  147    5  Nancy Bestwick, 59, Sharon, PA              30:13    9:45

Women 60 - 69
   83    1  Ellen Nitz, 62, Milford, MI                 24:32    7:55