COMMUNITY BLUE TRIATHLON
Presque Isle, Erie, PA
September 7, 2002


        CLASS                                             SWIM        T-1         BIKE        T-2         RUN        TOTAL
 PLACE PLACE            FINISHER                          TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

OVERALL
Open Men
    1    1  Erik Cagnina, 32, Blacklick, OH                  8:50        3:10       29:38         :52       19:56   1:02:26
    2    2  John Demarco, 32, Erie, PA                       8:49        3:07       31:01         :31       21:58   1:05:26
    3    3  Dave Garrett, 38, Parma Hts, OH                  9:22        3:12       30:20         :43       22:30   1:06:07

Open Women
   12    1  Tracey Polliard-McGurk, 31, Dallas, TX           9:25        3:43       34:05        1:06       23:40   1:11:59
   16    2  Joan Gregoire, 34, Buffalo, NY                  10:51        3:24       32:59        1:11       24:37   1:13:02
   21    3  Sandy Trocki, 27, Erie, PA                      11:00        3:49       35:15        1:03       23:54   1:15:01





MEN
Men 19 & Under
   70    1  Dan Long, 17, Waterford, PA                     12:55        5:04       39:36        1:14       26:35   1:25:24
   73    2  Andy Dillo, 13, Edinboro, PA                    14:01        5:29       38:18        1:12       26:57   1:25:57
   97    3  Gregory Evanoff, 13, McKean, PA                  9:41        5:16       43:23         :46       30:28   1:29:34
  105    4  James Rankin, 17, Butler, PA                     9:29        4:36       42:23        1:32       34:02   1:32:02

Men 20 - 24
   20    1  Wilson Chang, 24, Pittsburgh, PA                11:14        4:45       32:59         :56       25:05   1:14:59
   29    2  Lucas Marsak, 23, Monroeville, PA                8:41        3:53       37:12        1:25       25:23   1:16:34
   41    3  Matthew Weber, 23, Avon Lake, OH                 8:46        4:01       34:43        1:13       31:38   1:20:21
   54    4  Richard Seward, 20, Fairview, PA                 8:44        5:01       39:18        1:05       28:09   1:22:17
   67    5  Darren Redding, 21, Lake City, PA                9:28        4:19       39:14         :51       30:46   1:24:38
   80    6  Nicholas Miller, 22, Cleveland, OH               9:21        5:49       39:00        1:10       32:09   1:27:29
  134    7  Douglas Johnson, 21, Erie, PA                   12:29        5:36       43:38        1:50       33:50   1:37:23

Men 25 - 29
    4    1  Todd Shatynski, 26, Erie, PA                     8:36        3:18       33:04        1:14       21:32   1:07:44
   13    2  Jim Ferraro, 29, Youngstown, OH                 10:02        3:19       34:03         :54       23:45   1:12:03
   26    3  Brian Fleckenstein, 25, Erie, PA                12:24        3:30       34:32        1:06       24:18   1:15:50
   32    4  Michael Burton, 26, Erie, PA                    10:29        4:13       34:32         :58       27:42   1:17:54
   51    5  Mark Sullivan, 29, Erie, PA                     11:00        4:08       34:50        1:20       30:23   1:21:41
   58    6  Shane Hillen, 26, Fairview, PA                  12:16        5:22       35:51         :43       29:05   1:23:17
   69    7  Joshua Martin, 26, Pittsburgh, PA                8:51        6:41       37:37        1:38       30:23   1:25:10
   75    8  Micholas Fusco, 28, Corry, PA                   13:18        5:30       37:36        1:58       27:51   1:26:13
  144    9  Christopher Nale, 25, Corning, NY               10:45        6:39       45:48        1:18       36:01   1:40:31
  152   10  Heider Lazzarini, 28, Hermitage, PA             11:56        6:36       42:54        2:23       38:09   1:41:58

Men 30 - 34
   17    1  James Maxson, 30, Shinglehouse, PA              10:11        4:26       33:53        1:41       23:23   1:13:34
   19    2  Gregory Robida, Jr., 33, University Height, OH
                                                            12:56        3:52       32:57        1:09       23:52   1:14:46
   23    3  Michael Cousino, 32, Lorain, OH                 10:10        4:38       34:05        1:09       25:33   1:15:35
   30    4  Timothy Ryan, 33, Erie, PA                       9:42        4:47       35:39        1:23       25:41   1:17:12
   42    5  Rocky McGeary, 31, McDonald, PA                 11:20        5:32       35:45        1:44       26:13   1:20:34
   47    6  Ian Frank, 31, Bay Village, OH                  10:12        4:05       39:00         :48       27:21   1:21:26
   83    7  Brian Burton, 33, Gurnee, IL                    14:06        5:51       39:15         :50       27:40   1:27:42
   84    8  Pete Eaglen, 31, Erie, PA                       13:04        5:32       37:34        1:14       30:21   1:27:45
   85    9  Brian Altenbaugh, 34, Shaker Heights, OH        11:42        4:05       32:59        1:08       37:52   1:27:46
   89   10  Neil Faller, 34, Erie, PA                       13:19        5:15       39:02        1:20       29:42   1:28:38
   93   11  Jon Glass, 30, Erie, PA                         13:16        4:16       34:47        1:21       35:26   1:29:06
   99   12  Peter Wegley, 33, Powell, OH                    10:39        4:41       42:38         :39       31:33   1:30:10
  112   13  Kevin Cooke, 30, Erie, PA                       17:46        5:54       37:25        2:58       29:16   1:33:19
  124   14  Jeff Cole, 33, Erie, PA                         12:19        5:38       38:45        2:13       35:36   1:34:31

Men 35 - 39
    5    1  Kevin Park, 35, Chardon, OH                     11:16        3:33       32:28         :57       19:59   1:08:13
    6    2  John McGurk, 37, Dallas, TX                      8:34        3:39       31:59        1:05       23:42   1:08:59
   10    3  Mike Michaelson, 39, Union City, PA              9:10        4:02       33:08        1:09       23:10   1:10:39
   11    4  Curt Cardman, 38, Girard, PA                    11:32        3:16       33:03         :47       22:18   1:10:56
   18    5  David Krueger, 38, Elma, NY                     10:54        4:31       34:06         :52       23:45   1:14:08
   27    6  Kevin Louis, 37, Erie, PA                        9:14        3:53       35:18        1:14       26:17   1:15:56
   28    7  Tom Keller, 38, South Euclid, OH                11:18        4:53       33:23        1:22       25:06   1:16:02
   33    8  D  Shane Brown, 38, Conneaut, OH                11:25        5:37       33:20         :42       27:05   1:18:09
   53    9  Larry McSweeney, 39, Lampwood, OH               15:23        4:24       34:30        1:15       26:44   1:22:16
   62   10  Dennis McGowan, 35, Sharon, PA                  13:49        5:05       35:20        1:43       27:42   1:23:39
   74   11  Christopher Knox, 35, Erie, PA                  14:41        5:01       33:18        1:24       31:46   1:26:10
   79   12  Jerome Wegley, 35, Erie, PA                     10:35        5:34       38:59        1:52       30:18   1:27:18
   95   13  Daniel Kress, 35, Erie, PA                      11:15        5:30       39:27        1:13       31:51   1:29:16
  102   14  Bill Kelly, 37, Erie, PA                         8:42        4:43       40:41        1:48       34:47   1:30:41
  106   15  Bob Nestor, 36, Erie, PA                        12:49        5:42       40:44        1:49       31:05   1:32:09
  108   16  Matt Borczon, 37, Erie, PA                      14:28        4:49       42:51         :46       29:41   1:32:35
  109   17  Christopher Michael, 36, Clarksburg, MD         14:24        5:14       41:26        1:02       30:34   1:32:40
  118   18  Mark Caseoo, 39, Alden, NY                      14:16        7:14       37:14        2:14       32:57   1:33:55
  126   19  Brian Stark, 36, Erie, PA                       12:11        7:04       39:27        3:32       33:03   1:35:17
  136   20  Kurt Duska, 38, Lake City, PA                   13:04        6:07       36:39        1:46       40:03   1:37:39
  170   21  Paul Pflum, 38, Inwood, WV                      20:24        7:52       46:53        1:23       38:04   1:54:36

Men 40 - 44
    7    1  John Trucilla, 41, Erie, PA                     10:32        3:13       32:59         :30       22:25   1:09:39
    9    2  Doug Sedivy, 42, Mentor, OH                     12:09        3:30       31:28        1:19       21:50   1:10:16
   14    3  Robert Forner, 42, Hermitage, PA                 9:07        3:48       33:27        1:06       24:50   1:12:18
   15    4  Daniel Young, 42, Erie, PA                       9:22        3:39       33:15         :52       25:23   1:12:31
   35    5  James Benson, 44, Strongsville, OH              10:39        4:14       36:38        1:01       26:10   1:18:42
   36    6  Steve Bable, 41, Mogadore, OH                   12:39        3:54       35:14        1:27       25:49   1:19:03
   37    7  James Gorndt, 41, Erie, PA                      12:20        4:30       35:00        1:48       25:47   1:19:25
   45    8  David Shaw, 41, Enonvalley, PA                  13:02        4:37       36:24        1:21       25:56   1:21:20
   55    9  John Fessler, 42, Erie, PA                      11:27        4:37       36:55        1:34       27:50   1:22:23
   59   10  Randy Donn, 44, Girard, PA                      10:34        6:06       34:03        2:25       30:10   1:23:18
   71   11  Andrew Kutz, 40, Erie, PA                       12:05        5:02       39:35        1:25       27:25   1:25:32
   81   12  Matthew Hersch, 44, Erie, PA                    14:00        4:30       37:32        1:26       30:07   1:27:35
   91   13  Matt Vavro, 44, Butler, PA                      11:43        4:53       41:27        1:36       29:17   1:28:56
   94   14  Dave Sitzler, 40, Erie, PA                      13:17        6:23       33:33        2:19       33:40   1:29:12
  101   15  Rich Nulph, 41, Rochester, PA                   14:46        5:09       40:33        1:31       28:38   1:30:37
  103   16  Mark Rossman, 44, Warren, PA                    14:38        5:22       40:11        1:09       29:34   1:30:54
  113   17  Michael Hilbert, 40, Erie, PA                   12:34        4:58       36:44        1:13       38:01   1:33:30
  120   18  Steven Gill, 42, Imperial, PA                   13:29        4:59       40:04        1:48       33:50   1:34:10
  122   19  Ricardo Locarnini, 40, Charles Town, WV         14:20        5:22       39:12        1:23       33:56   1:34:13
  123   20  Patrick Wertz, 41, Seven Fields, PA             16:47        5:52       35:58        1:21       34:32   1:34:30
  128   21  Jeff Wiesner, 40, Erie, PA                      16:59        4:58       36:50        1:56       35:05   1:35:48
  140   22  Timothy Meyer, 44, McKean, PA                   16:06        6:08       45:49        1:25       29:55   1:39:23
  165   23  John Lombardozzi, 41, Erie, PA                  14:07        5:57       42:45        1:14       45:09   1:49:12

Men 45 - 49
    8    1  Philip Friedman, 48, Erie, PA                    8:51        3:41       33:26        1:06       22:49   1:09:53
   22    2  Bill Morosky, 46, Fairview, PA                   8:06        3:58       32:56        1:33       29:02   1:15:35
   24    3  Wes McCloskey, 48, Altoona, PA                  11:37        3:54       33:43        1:08       25:18   1:15:40
   31    4  Neal Wallace, 46, Oakdale, PA                    8:51        4:48       35:26        1:45       26:29   1:17:19
   34    5  Marc Williams, 48, State College, PA             8:53        4:02       35:36        1:18       28:46   1:18:35
   40    6  Charlie Dailey, 45, Erie, PA                     8:45        5:43       33:28        1:24       30:57   1:20:17
   48    7  Larry Sargent, 49, Boardman, OH                 11:43        4:54       38:12        1:22       25:17   1:21:28
   90    8  Andrew Schlicht, 47, Butler, PA                 12:42        6:46       37:11        1:59       30:05   1:28:43
   92    9  Bruce Maloney, 48, Erie, PA                     13:21        5:31       37:19        1:23       31:23   1:28:57
   96   10  Fred Evanoff, 48, McKean, PA                    12:12        4:59       40:47        1:25       29:58   1:29:21
  116   11  Tom Hubert, 47, Fairview, PA                    10:33        6:16       39:10        1:46       36:05   1:33:50
  125   12  Steve Burbuck, 45, Columbiana, OH               15:15        6:35       42:29        3:10       27:12   1:34:41
  131   13  Barry Carlin, 49, Wexford, PA                   11:53        6:08       42:49        1:41       33:41   1:36:12
  133   14  Gregory Sorce, 47, Erie, PA                     12:52        6:24       42:56        1:20       33:29   1:37:01
  141   15  Mark Stypula, 47, Wexford, PA                   14:52        5:29       43:28        1:29       34:11   1:39:29
  148   16  Douglas Torok, 49, Erie, PA                     13:45        5:22       39:21        2:51       39:39   1:40:58
  157   17  Mike Caprino, 48, Fairview Park, OH             15:30        6:35       44:00        2:43       35:39   1:44:27
  174   18  Bruce Crum, 48, Gibsonia, PA                    13:46        6:39       45:48        1:48       54:41   2:02:42

Men 50 - 54
   50    1  Nelson Riddle, 54, Edinboro, PA                 13:51        6:21       35:28        1:49       24:11   1:21:40
   60    2  Otto Kausch, 52, Brecksville, OH                11:47        4:42       34:40        1:44       30:42   1:23:35
   64    3  Jim Hilbert, 52, Edinboro, PA                   13:50        5:08       35:21        1:38       28:03   1:24:00
   86    4  Jim Haas, 53, Erie, PA                          12:44        5:08       39:30        1:06       29:20   1:27:48
   87    5  William Granche, 52, Ridgway, PA                13:25        5:37       39:26        2:11       27:20   1:27:59
  117    6  Walter Yochim, 54, Erie, PA                     16:41        6:23       41:19        1:20       28:12   1:33:55
  156    7  Ken Fromknecht, 52, Erie, PA                    14:03        8:26       40:05        1:30       40:22   1:44:26
  176    8  William Morton, 54, Erie, PA                    17:18       10:42       57:30        1:51       42:36   2:09:57

Men 55 - 59
   43    1  Cy Wellman, 59, Erie, PA                        11:58        4:57       33:47        1:54       28:26   1:21:02
   52    2  Jeffery Blake, 55, Erie, PA                     13:55        5:09       34:06        1:41       27:19   1:22:10
  137    3  Kevin Kane, 55, Allison Park, PA                13:19        7:11       40:14        1:38       35:54   1:38:16
  168    4  Michael Battzell, 57, Tiffin, OH                15:21        6:31       48:07        1:38       39:39   1:51:16

Men 60 - 64
  132    1  Lucius Bugbee, 63, North East, PA               16:14        6:17       42:28        1:20       30:07   1:36:26

Men 65 - 69
  153    1  Steve Hamiltion, 66, Lyndhurst, OH              12:43        6:14       37:55        2:58       42:09   1:41:59

Men 70 & Up

WOMEN
Women 19 & Under
  142    1  Deborah Durfee, 16, Titusvilles, PA             13:35        5:45       47:25        1:13       32:03   1:40:01
  166    2  Mary Weber, 19, Erie, PA                        10:17        6:05       49:00        1:05       42:51   1:49:18

Women 20 - 24
   72    1  Alexis Blake, 21, Erie, PA                      10:09        5:41       39:25        1:28       28:55   1:25:38
   78    2  Cindy Nelson, 21, Erie, PA                       8:44        3:58       43:15         :45       30:22   1:27:04
  121    3  Melissa Weil, 21, Fombell, PA                   10:13        4:32       45:03         :40       33:45   1:34:13
  154    4  Brandy Welsh, 22, Erie, PA                      11:46        5:25       49:20         :56       36:46   1:44:13

Women 25 - 29
   68    1  Jessica Platz, 26, Erie, PA                      9:58        6:35       40:01         :58       27:30   1:25:02
  104    2  Caroline Rose, 28, Erie, PA                     14:18        5:47       38:14        1:17       32:05   1:31:41
  111    3  Wendy Matthews, 29, Kennerdell, PA               9:58        5:13       40:33         :58       36:16   1:32:58
  127    4  Kelly Mroz, 29, Erie, PA                        12:17        4:49       42:04        1:18       34:58   1:35:26
  129    5  Donnelle Super, 27, Erie, PA                    13:56        6:44       40:44        1:32       32:57   1:35:53
  138    6  Candace Pilny, 27, Aurora, OH                   14:57        5:15       43:26        1:32       33:36   1:38:46
  160    7  Patty Kowalski, 25, Columbus, OH                13:47       11:09       42:17        2:18       36:51   1:46:22
  167    8  Andrea Czartoryski, 29, Pittsburgh, PA          15:25        9:12       43:53        2:09       39:13   1:49:52
  173    9  Madith Treichel, 25, Hilliard, OH               15:11        9:19       47:37        1:54       48:36   2:02:37

Women 30 - 34
   39    1  Tanya Mosbacher, 30, State College, PA          11:06        4:08       35:50        1:21       27:29   1:19:54
   44    2  Norine Gammon, 33, Erie, PA                     11:03        4:25       34:29        1:09       30:02   1:21:08
   49    3  Jennifer Glass, 30, Erie, PA                    10:47        4:34       35:50        1:05       29:22   1:21:38
   65    4  Kara Klaasesz, 32, Orchard Park, NY             11:34        4:27       34:57        1:40       31:35   1:24:13
   82    5  Heidi Burton, 34, Gurnee, IL                    12:07        4:58       39:31         :55       30:05   1:27:36
  107    6  Holly Knox, 32, Erie, PA                        11:07        5:08       42:00        1:38       32:35   1:32:28
  135    7  Tina Chriest, 32, Jamestown, NY                 14:42        6:11       44:53        1:24       30:18   1:37:28
  150    8  Lisa Stine, 30, Erie, PA                        14:26        5:37       42:10        1:49       37:30   1:41:32
  159    9  Denise Siegle, 31, Reading, PA                  12:48        7:56       45:04        2:06       37:30   1:45:24
  161   10  Mary Lenze, 34, Erie, PA                        17:05        7:22       42:13        2:31       37:38   1:46:49
  164   11  Michelle Cousino, 32, Lorain, OH                13:45        8:12       43:43        1:18       42:08   1:49:06

Women 35 - 39
   25    1  Michelle Curtze, 38, Waterford, PA              10:46        3:38       33:38         :51       26:55   1:15:48
   46    2  Laurie Thompson, 38, Erie, PA                   12:24        5:13       35:41        1:28       26:40   1:21:26
   57    3  Cary Twitchell, 38, McKean, PA                  14:00        4:29       38:10         :37       25:37   1:22:53
   61    4  Marykaye Pazder, 37, Erie, PA                   14:14        4:40       37:12        1:10       26:23   1:23:39
   66    5  Beth Maciejewski, 35, Erie, PA                  10:38        4:32       36:42        1:41       30:48   1:24:21
   76    6  Julie Cardman, 36, Girard, PA                   13:03        4:37       37:17        1:19       30:12   1:26:28
  100    7  Erin Demarco, 39, Erie, PA                      12:12        5:09       36:41        1:24       34:48   1:30:14
  110    8  Barb Waples, 39, Fairview, PA                   12:30        4:58       38:55         :50       35:37   1:32:50
  143    9  Michelle Miller, 38, Erie, PA                   13:53        7:08       43:57        1:26       33:57   1:40:21
  145   10  Susie Campolong, 37, South Park, PA             15:03        7:22       45:36        1:42       31:04   1:40:47
  147   11  Laurie Wiesner, 39, Erie, PA                    11:59        6:52       41:20        1:48       38:57   1:40:56
  151   12  Sue Tribolet, 38, Fort Wayne, IN                12:50        7:01       43:25        1:09       37:13   1:41:38
  162   13  Lisa Oesterling, 38, McKean, PA                 17:35        6:42       44:16        1:45       37:13   1:47:31
  171   14  Judy Wingerter, 39, Erie, PA                    14:22        6:09       52:18         :56       42:31   1:56:16

Women 40 - 44
   38    1  Becky Allgeier, 41, Brecksville, OH             13:10        3:46       33:34        1:45       27:28   1:19:43
   56    2  Eileen Grew, 44, Lackawanna, NY                 12:19        4:25       37:34        1:25       26:53   1:22:36
   77    3  Patricia Gabreski, 44, Warren, PA               13:00        4:54       41:02        1:23       26:41   1:27:00
   98    4  Carol Russell, 40, Erie, PA                     14:11        4:52       38:56         :51       31:01   1:29:51
  115    5  Claudine Conway, 41, Bradfordwoods, PA          14:40        5:46       40:44        1:14       31:20   1:33:44
  130    6  Jane Levin, 40, Fairview, PA                    12:52        5:48       43:31        1:18       32:34   1:36:03
  139    7  Lori Jean Shuman, 41, Edinboro, PA              13:56        6:45       41:20        1:59       35:03   1:39:03
  163    8  Kelly Gheres, 42, Edinboro, PA                  17:34        7:15       44:32        1:59       37:27   1:48:47
  172    9  Denise Braeger, 41, Erie, PA                    13:41        7:34       58:54        2:11       38:08   2:00:28
  175   10  Nancy Pierce, 41, North East, PA                16:30        7:16       56:31        1:28       48:08   2:09:53
  178   11  Dina Decenzo, 40, Pittsburgh, PA                19:46        9:55       51:31        2:08       54:42   2:18:02

Women 45 - 49
   63    1  Debra Witowski, 47, Beaver, PA                  12:48        3:58       36:31        1:41       28:57   1:23:55
  146    2  Gloria Sipes, 47, Pittsburgh, PA                15:26        5:42       45:13        2:21       32:08   1:40:50
  149    3  Carol Sargent, 48, Erie, PA                     19:00        6:45       44:17        1:47       29:35   1:41:24
  177    4  Denise Tharp, 47, Richfield, OH                 20:03       12:17       56:43        2:41       44:44   2:16:28

Women 50 - 54
   88    1  Barb Halmi, 53, Erie, PA                        15:27        4:23       35:40        1:38       31:01   1:28:09
  114    2  Barbara Knittle, 50, Erie, PA                   14:42        5:40       40:29         :51       31:50   1:33:32
  119    3  Kathy Schreckengost, 54, Erie, PA               13:58        5:55       36:43        1:28       36:05   1:34:09
  155    4  Gaye Domsic, 50, Erie, PA                       14:18        6:18       45:50        2:25       35:33   1:44:24

Women 55 - 59
  158    1  Marcia De La Cerda, 58, Lakewood, NY            14:45        6:57       45:02        2:25       36:05   1:45:14
  169    2  Julia Froble, 59, Cuyahoga Falls, OH            13:23        6:54       42:39        2:40       46:17   1:51:53

Women 60 - 64

Women 65 - 69

Women 70 & Up