COMMUNITY BLUE TRIATHLON
RELAY RESULTS
September 7, 2002


                                       SWIM        T-1         BIKE        T-2         RUN        TOTAL
 PLACE           FINISHER              TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME        TIME

    1  G 2 R     Mm                     8:51        3:08       31:20         :50       20:41   1:04:50
       Greg Morosky, Rett Walker, George Drushel

    2  Erie Firefighters +C            10:35        3:45       30:43         :42       27:26   1:13:11
       Terry Bishop, Rick Gorzynski, Kevin Greene

    3  Quad Squad   +F                 10:16        4:15       35:55         :57       24:37   1:16:00
       Christel Willis, Joyce Quadri,  Dawn Betza

    4  Boro Boomers Mm                 13:40        4:23       39:32         :54       20:47   1:19:16
       Russ Sexton, Lou Kotzman,  Roy Shinn

    5  Wolfrom  -X                     10:58        3:46       38:16         :46       26:45   1:20:31
       Carl Wolfrom, Scott Proctor,  Jill Lugaila

    6  Team Testosterone Fm             9:26        3:19       35:29         :59       32:05   1:21:18
       Luke Reineke, Jb Redenbaugh,  Samual Shaeyfelt

    7  We R. Slowe   -X                11:34        3:43       34:57        1:12       30:12   1:21:38
       Jillian Behm, Anthony Behm,  Dean Platz

    8  Bell Contingency Fm             11:04        3:44       40:19         :59       28:02   1:24:08
       Nina Bell, Ross Bell,  Georgia Bell

    9  Team Ludrof -X                                          36:28         :58       24:15   1:26:12
       ?, Kyle Gheres,  Joe Ludrof

   10  McCartney Brothers Fm           11:16        3:52       41:11        1:07       29:34   1:27:00
       Randy McCarthey, Michael McCarthey,  Wayne McCartney Jr.

   11  Young Willows  -X               12:20        3:18       36:46         :51       34:03   1:27:18
       Christopher Young, Wesley Willow,  Katie Willow

   12  D J D   Mm                      15:26        4:33       37:10         :53       29:34   1:27:36
       Denny Michali, Doug Michali,  Joe Hudacky

   13  Morosky Fm                       9:04        3:32       45:50        1:11       28:33   1:28:10
       Ron Morosky, Larry Morosky,  Garrett Morosky

   14  Team Estrogen   -F              10:56        4:03       42:06        1:05       32:37   1:30:47
       Erin Shaneyfelt, Shelley Shaneyfelt,  Kristin Redenbaugh

   15  Xi Kids   -F                    13:19        4:39       46:52        1:06       30:29   1:36:25
       Michelle Easly, Annie Kaverman,  Tricia Louis

   16  Fabfour - 1   Xx                14:26        4:24       48:01        1:06       31:06   1:39:03
       Greg Tower, Frank Daire,  Terri Hourigan

   17  Fully Alive Mm                  28:05        3:57       42:30         :43       27:58   1:43:13
       Tunie Hedrick, Charles Kimple,  Ron Bennett

   18  Team Runstedler -F              16:25        4:34       51:08         :57       31:40   1:44:44
       Jennifer Runstedler, Jill Kacprowicz,  Stacey Beliveao