SAXONBURG 5K
Sept. 7, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE


Open Men
    1    1  Tim Monfre, 43, Butler, PA                  17:06    5:31
    2    2  Rich Makin, 45, Saxonburg, PA               17:56    5:47
    3    3  Jim Gallagher, 36, Prospect, PA             18:04    5:50

Open Women
   27    1  Rachel Fertelines, 16, Cabot, PA            21:31    6:56
   36    2  Correne Jones, 33, Butler, PA               22:44    7:20
   39    3  Julie Bajuszik, 22, Hollidaysburg, PA       23:20    7:32

MEN
Men 9 & Under
   85    1  Kyle Zboran, 9, Freeport, PA                27:46    8:57
  112    2  Mitchell Davis, 9, Butler, PA               35:31   11:27
  117    3  Christopher Kier, 7, Saxonburg, PA          37:40   12:09
  122    4  Benjamin Andrews, 5, Saxonburg, PA          39:12   12:39

Men 10 - 12
   72    1  Brian Tackett, 11, Saxonburg, PA            26:31    8:33
   80    2  Van McCarren, 10, Butler, PA                27:33    8:53
   93    3  Michael Fugate, 12, Cabot, PA               29:40    9:34
   96    4  Dylan Lusk, 11, Saxonburg, PA               30:42    9:54
  101    5  Mitchell Andrews, 11, Saxonburg, PA         30:57    9:59
  103    6  Braden Davis, 11, Butler, PA                31:07   10:02
  106    7  Owen Venesky, 11, Cabot, PA                 31:39   10:13

Men 13 - 15
    8    1  Kyle Reeping, 14, Saxonburg, PA             18:48    6:04
    9    2  Artie Black, 14, Renfrew, PA                18:48    6:04
   12    3  Travis Hartshorn, 15, Saxonburg, PA         19:33    6:18
   24    4  Eric Nebel, 15, Cabot, PA                   21:04    6:48
   41    5  Alex Whisler, 13, Butler, PA                23:32    7:35
   54    6  Bill Elliott, 15, Sarver, PA                24:38    7:57
   68    7  Karl Zellars, 15, Valencia, PA              26:02    8:24
   77    8  Stephen Edwards, 14, Saxonburg, PA          26:58    8:42

Men 16 - 20
    5    1  Garrett Nogan, 16, Butler, PA               18:26    5:57
   11    2  Jeff Kiley, 16, Butler, PA                  19:29    6:17
   13    3  Jason Stone, 18, Sarver, PA                 19:40    6:21
   18    4  Tyler Park, 16, Butler, PA                  19:51    6:24
   19    5  Tyler Ginter, 18, Cabot, PA                 19:52    6:25
   20    6  Allen Delhellis, 17, Saxonburg, PA          20:02    6:28
   21    7  Steve Nogan, 18, Butler, PA                 20:37    6:39
   26    8  Tommy Steinhagen, 17, Sarver, PA            21:24    6:54
   70    9  Brady Bajuszik, 17, Saxonburg, PA           26:20    8:30
  104   10  Jonathan Baisch, 16, Cabot, PA              31:07   10:02

Men 21 - 29
   16    1  Alex Fertelnes, 21, Cabot, PA               19:46    6:23
   76    2  Chris Neigh, 26, Burtonsville, MD           26:53    8:40
  109    3  Jason Young, 27, Butler, PA                 32:37   10:31

Men 30 - 39
    7    1  Richard Stewart, 36, Natrina Heights, PA    18:40    6:01
   15    2  Jim Stewart, 39, Sarver, PA                 19:44    6:22
   17    3  Ken Keene, 33, New Castle, PA               19:48    6:23
   28    4  Brad Zukowski, 31, Saxonburg, PA            21:34    6:57
   29    5  Scott Ekas, 31, Butler, PA                  21:37    6:58
   37    6  Wess Brahler, 32, Zelienople, PA            22:45    7:20
   40    7  Steve Foster, 38, Leechburg, PA             23:23    7:33
   69    8  Dana Hogue, 37, Butler, PA                  26:07    8:25
   92    9  Mike Venesky, 33, Cabot, PA                 29:34    9:32
  105   10  Dave Vaughan, 38, Butler, PA                31:17   10:05
  149   11  Tom Martin, 38, Butler, PA                  49:07   15:51
  157   12  Glen Berns, 31, Pittsburgh, PA              52:03   16:47
  159   13  Scott Thomas, 35, Saxonburg, PA             53:37   17:18

Men 40 - 49
    4    1  Jon McCullough, 44, Ford Cliff, PA          18:24    5:56
    6    2  David Dunmyre, 43, Butler, PA               18:32    5:59
   22    3  Tom Williams, 45, Sarver, PA                20:47    6:42
   30    4  Bruce Barnes, 43, Valencia, PA              21:42    7:00
   34    5  Craig Patrizi, 41, Hermitage, PA            22:16    7:11
   35    6  Michael Phillips, 40, Saxonburg, PA         22:42    7:19
   38    7  Chuck Moody, 43, Butler, PA                 23:12    7:29
   42    8  James Klanica, 43, Sarver, PA               23:33    7:36
   46    9  Gerald Bundy, 47, Cabot, PA                 24:05    7:46
   49   10  Steve Hartshorn, 49, Saxonburg, PA          24:12    7:48
   51   11  David Fugate, 40, Cabot, PA                 24:23    7:52
   56   12  Douglas Roth, 46, Butler, PA                24:50    8:01
   57   13  Brian Antoszyk, 41, Saxonburg, PA           24:54    8:02
   58   14  Jim Gascoine, 45, Natrina Heights, PA       24:55    8:02
   59   15  Mike McCarren, 45, Butler, PA               24:58    8:03
   63   16  Roger Whisler, 42, Butler, PA               25:30    8:14
   64   17  Ed Doyle, 49, Butler, PA                    25:40    8:17
   65   18  Jeff Dick, 46, Vandergrift, PA              25:44    8:18
   66   19  Paul Kowalik, 42, Butler, PA                25:45    8:18
   86   20  Joe Zboran, 47, Freeport, PA                27:47    8:58
   88   21  Lynn Thompson, 48, Sarver, PA               28:45    9:16
   91   22  Dennis Davis, 48, Butler, PA                29:27    9:30
  102   23  Don Andrews, 40, Saxonburg, PA              30:57    9:59
  118   24  Chuck Kier, 48, Saxonburg, PA               37:41   12:09
  124   25  Bruce Harbison, 45, Butler, PA              40:20   13:01
  133   26  Mike Reese, 49, Butler, PA                  45:49   14:47

Men 50 - 59
   10    1  Jim Neigh, 51, Butler, PA                   19:22    6:15
   14    2  Ken Zellars, 53, Valencia, PA               19:42    6:21
   23    3  Bernie Flynn, 54, Butler, PA                20:58    6:46
   25    4  Robert Sanders, 50, New Kensington, PA      21:16    6:52
   32    5  Paul Terek, 51, Valencia, PA                21:59    7:05
   33    6  Tom Grafton, 54, Kittanning, PA             22:15    7:11
   44    7  John Ulesh, 50, Freeport, PA                24:00    7:45
   62    8  Robert Sands, 59, Butler, PA                25:16    8:09
   74    9  Thomas Prager, 51, Kittanning, PA           26:46    8:38
   75   10  David McConahy, 59, Saxonburg, PA           26:49    8:39
   81   11  Howard Boltz, 55, Butler, PA                27:35    8:54
   83   12  Tim Schmitt, 55, Cheswick, PA               27:43    8:56
   95   13  John Griffiths, 57, Butler, PA              30:34    9:52
  100   14  Joe Bajuszik, 50, Saxonburg, PA             30:54    9:58
  107   15  James Wright, 53, Saxonburg, PA             31:45   10:15
  131   16  Rick Cetti, 53, Butler, PA                  45:37   14:43
  136   17  Randall Fertelines, 53, Cabot, PA           45:56   14:49
  161   18  Stephen Fedosick, 51, Butler, PA            54:14   17:30

Men 60 - 69
   31    1  Ralph Ross, 66, New Kensington, PA          21:45    7:01
   50    2  Nelson Noto, 65, Saxonburg, PA              24:22    7:52
   87    3  Tom Felts, 65, Saltsburg, PA                28:36    9:14
   90    4  Charles Tanner, 66, Butler, PA              29:17    9:27
  115    5  Bob Shipe, 67, Saxonburg, PA                36:28   11:46


WOMEN
Women 9 & Under
   73    1  Kayla Zboran, 6, Freeport, PA               26:41    8:36
   94    2  Leah Vaughan, 8, Butler, PA                 29:58    9:40
  158    3  Shauna Thomas, 3, Saxonburg, PA             53:37   17:18

Women 10 - 12
   47    1  Dana McCarren, 12, Butler, PA               24:06    7:46
  113    2  Elice Stanp, 11, Butler, PA                 36:00   11:37
  127    3  Brea Thrower, 12, Saxonburg, PA             43:56   14:10
  150    4  Allison Martin, 11, Butler, PA              49:08   15:51

Women 13 - 15
   43    1  Amber Wilks, 14, Butler, PA                 23:44    7:39
  108    2  Meghan McCrea, 13, Cabot, PA                32:13   10:24
  152    3  Samantha Bastian, 14, Saxonburg, PA         49:53   16:05

Women 16 - 20
   45    1  Jodi Caro, 16, Sarver, PA                   24:04    7:46
   52    2  Hilary McCarren, 16, Butler, PA             24:28    7:54
   60    3  Kelly Detzel, 16, Butler, PA                25:00    8:04
  120    4  Claire Fleeger, 17, Saxonburg, PA           38:55   12:33
  121    5  Elizabeth Berkhemer, 17, Butler, PA         38:55   12:33

Women 21 - 29
   82    1  Dawn Phillips, 27, Valencia, PA             27:38    8:55
  110    2  Shannon Malone, 23, Cabot, PA               33:22   10:46
  142    3  Cathy Bartley, 29, Gibsonia, PA             48:15   15:34
  147    4  Julie Collins, 24, Butler, PA               49:03   15:49
  153    5  Kristie Barto, 29, Butler, PA               50:10   16:11
  156    6  Stephanie Berns, 29, Pittsburgh, PA         52:01   16:47

Women 30 - 39
   48    1  Pam Johnson, 39, Renfrew, PA                24:09    7:47
   53    2  Mary Jo Sanks, 36, Butler, PA               24:31    7:55
   55    3  Debbie Fugate, 36, Cabot, PA                24:48    8:00
   67    4  Amy Bateman, 35, Butler, PA                 25:56    8:22
   71    5  Kristen Phillips, 36, Saxonburg, PA         26:26    8:32
   79    6  Shauna Zukowski, 32, Saxonburg, PA          27:26    8:51
  111    7  Cindy McCrea, 38, Cabot, PA                 34:18   11:04
  114    8  Tanya Felts, 32, Lower Burrell, PA          36:21   11:44
  119    9  Deborah Hines, 34, Butler, PA               38:37   12:27
  123   10  Dianne Andrews, 39, Saxonburg, PA           39:13   12:39
  128   11  Roxanne Cimbala, 31, Saxonburg, PA          44:03   14:13
  129   12  Janet Mentel, 38, Saxonburg, PA             44:16   14:17
  139   13  Angela Sanders, 31, Cranberry Twp, PA       47:16   15:15

Women 40 - 49
   61    1  Carolyn Sabo, 43, Butler, PA                25:01    8:04
   84    2  Luann Price, 46, Cabot, PA                  27:46    8:57
   89    3  Marilyn Moore, 41, Butler, PA               28:51    9:18
   97    4  Jean Walker, 43, Cabot, PA                  30:44    9:55
   98    5  Nancy McCarren, 44, Butler, PA              30:45    9:55
  116    6  Debra Davis, 40, Butler, PA                 37:21   12:03
  125    7  Rochelle Harbison, 42, Butler, PA           40:21   13:01
  130    8  Barbara Bastian, 42, Saxonburg, PA          44:17   14:17
  134    9  Cathy Reese, 46, Butler, PA                 45:51   14:47
  137   10  Joyce Hamilton, 41, Valencia, PA            46:41   15:04
  138   11  Paula Vaughan, 44, Saxonburg, PA            46:42   15:04
  143   12  Diane Donald, 43, Bakerstown, PA            48:32   15:39
  144   13  Kathy Bartley, 47, Valencia, PA             48:32   15:39
  145   14  Linda Dawson, 44, Butler, PA                48:41   15:42
  148   15  Laurie Henry, 47, Valencia, PA              49:04   15:50
  151   16  Terri Leslie, 45, Sarver, PA                49:53   16:05
  155   17  Ruth Geibel, 40, Butler, PA                 51:36   16:39

Women 50 - 59
   78    1  Valerie Sands, 57, Butler, PA               27:12    8:46
   99    2  Fran Fuhrer, 54, Valencia, PA               30:49    9:56
  126    3  Deborah Prager, 50, Kittanning, PA          43:06   13:54
  132    4  Ruth Fertelines, 53, Cabot, PA              45:44   14:45
  135    5  Mona Fleeger, 51, Saxonburg, PA             45:52   14:48
  140    6  Barbara thrower, 51, Saxonburg, PA          47:22   15:17
  141    7  Glenda Comley, 50, Valencia, PA             48:15   15:34
  146    8  Anna Mae Rock, 51, Butler, PA               48:41   15:42
  154    9  Deanna Cetti, 52, Butler, PA                51:33   16:38
  160   10  Barbara Fedosick, 52, Butler, PA            54:14   17:30