SAXONBURG 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
September 7, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Tim Monfre, 43, Butler, PA                  16:07    5:12    80.6%    17:06
    2    2  Rich Makin, 45, Saxonburg, PA               16:39    5:22    77.9%    17:56
    3    1  Ralph Ross, 66, New Kensington, PA          16:46    5:24    77.4%    21:45
    4    1  Jim Neigh, 51, Butler, PA                   17:10    5:32    75.6%    19:22
    5    2  Ken Zellars, 53, Valencia, PA               17:10    5:32    75.6%    19:42
    6    3  Jon McCullough, 44, Ford Cliff, PA          17:13    5:33    75.4%    18:24
    7    4  David Dunmyre, 43, Butler, PA               17:28    5:38    74.3%    18:32
    8    1  Jim Gallagher, 36, Prospect, PA             17:53    5:46    72.6%    18:04
    9    3  Bernie Flynn, 54, Butler, PA                18:08    5:51    71.6%    20:58
   10    1  Garrett Nogan, 16, Butler, PA               18:26    5:57    70.4%    18:26
   11    2  Richard Stewart, 36, Natrina Heights, PA    18:29    5:57    70.2%    18:40
   12    1  Artie Black, 14, Renfrew, PA                18:48    6:04    69.0%    18:48
   13    2  Kyle Reeping, 14, Saxonburg, PA             18:48    6:04    69.0%    18:48
   14    2  Nelson Noto, 65, Saxonburg, PA              19:00    6:08    68.3%    24:22
   15    4  Robert Sanders, 50, New Kensington, PA      19:00    6:08    68.3%    21:16
   16    3  Jim Stewart, 39, Sarver, PA                 19:08    6:10    67.8%    19:44
   17    5  Tom Grafton, 54, Kittanning, PA             19:14    6:12    67.5%    22:15
   18    5  Tom Williams, 45, Sarver, PA                19:18    6:13    67.3%    20:47
   19    6  Paul Terek, 51, Valencia, PA                19:29    6:17    66.6%    21:59
   20    2  Jeff Kiley, 16, Butler, PA                  19:29    6:17    66.6%    19:29
   21    3  Travis Hartshorn, 15, Saxonburg, PA         19:33    6:18    66.4%    19:33
   22    3  Jason Stone, 18, Sarver, PA                 19:40    6:21    66.0%    19:40
   23    1  Alex Fertelnes, 21, Cabot, PA               19:46    6:23    65.6%    19:46
   24    4  Ken Keene, 33, New Castle, PA               19:48    6:23    65.5%    19:48
   25    4  Tyler Park, 16, Butler, PA                  19:51    6:24    65.4%    19:51
   26    5  Tyler Ginter, 18, Cabot, PA                 19:52    6:25    65.3%    19:52
   27    6  Allen Delhellis, 17, Saxonburg, PA          20:02    6:28    64.8%    20:02
   28    6  Bruce Barnes, 43, Valencia, PA              20:27    6:36    63.5%    21:42
   29    7  Steve Nogan, 18, Butler, PA                 20:37    6:39    62.9%    20:37
   30    7  Robert Sands, 59, Butler, PA                20:54    6:44    62.1%    25:16
   31    4  Eric Nebel, 15, Cabot, PA                   21:04    6:48    61.6%    21:04
   32    7  Craig Patrizi, 41, Hermitage, PA            21:17    6:52    61.0%    22:16
   33    8  Tommy Steinhagen, 17, Sarver, PA            21:24    6:54    60.6%    21:24
   34    8  John Ulesh, 50, Freeport, PA                21:27    6:55    60.5%    24:00
   35    1  Rachel Fertelines, 16*, Cabot, PA           21:31    6:56    66.9%    21:31
   36    5  Brad Zukowski, 31, Saxonburg, PA            21:34    6:57    60.2%    21:34
   37    6  Scott Ekas, 31, Butler, PA                  21:37    6:58    60.0%    21:37
   38    8  Steve Hartshorn, 49, Saxonburg, PA          21:47    7:02    59.6%    24:12
   39    9  Michael Phillips, 40, Saxonburg, PA         21:51    7:03    59.4%    22:42
   40   10  Chuck Moody, 43, Butler, PA                 21:51    7:03    59.4%    23:12
   41   11  Gerald Bundy, 47, Cabot, PA                 22:01    7:06    58.9%    24:05
   42    9  David McConahy, 59, Saxonburg, PA           22:11    7:09    58.5%    26:49
   43    1  Valerie Sands, 57*, Butler, PA              22:11    7:09    64.9%    27:12
   44   12  James Klanica, 43, Sarver, PA               22:11    7:09    58.5%    23:33
   45    3  Tom Felts, 65, Saltsburg, PA                22:18    7:11    58.2%    28:36
   46    4  Charles Tanner, 66, Butler, PA              22:35    7:17    57.5%    29:17
   47    1  Correne Jones, 33*, Butler, PA              22:44    7:20    63.3%    22:44
   48    7  Wess Brahler, 32, Zelienople, PA            22:45    7:20    57.0%    22:45
   49    8  Steve Foster, 38, Leechburg, PA             22:50    7:22    56.8%    23:23
   50   13  Douglas Roth, 46, Butler, PA                22:53    7:23    56.7%    24:50
   51   14  Ed Doyle, 49, Butler, PA                    23:07    7:27    56.2%    25:40
   52   15  Jim Gascoine, 45, Natrina Heights, PA       23:08    7:28    56.1%    24:55
   53   16  Mike McCarren, 45, Butler, PA               23:11    7:28    56.0%    24:58
   54    2  Pam Johnson, 39*, Renfrew, PA               23:12    7:29    62.1%    24:09
   55    1  Carolyn Sabo, 43*, Butler, PA               23:15    7:30    61.9%    25:01
   56    1  Julie Bajuszik, 22*, Hollidaysburg, PA      23:20    7:32    61.7%    23:20
   57   17  David Fugate, 40, Cabot, PA                 23:28    7:34    55.3%    24:23
   58    5  Alex Whisler, 13, Butler, PA                23:32    7:35    55.1%    23:32
   59   10  Howard Boltz, 55, Butler, PA                23:39    7:38    54.9%    27:35
   60   18  Jeff Dick, 46, Vandergrift, PA              23:43    7:39    54.7%    25:44
   61   11  Thomas Prager, 51, Kittanning, PA           23:43    7:39    54.7%    26:46
   62    1  Amber Wilks, 14*, Butler, PA                23:44    7:39    60.7%    23:44
   63   12  Tim Schmitt, 55, Cheswick, PA               23:46    7:40    54.6%    27:43
   64   19  Brian Antoszyk, 41, Saxonburg, PA           23:48    7:40    54.5%    24:54
   65    2  Jodi Caro, 16*, Sarver, PA                  24:04    7:46    59.8%    24:04
   66    1  Dana McCarren, 12*, Butler, PA              24:06    7:46    59.7%    24:06
   67    3  Mary Jo Sanks, 36*, Butler, PA              24:07    7:47    59.7%    24:31
   68   20  Roger Whisler, 42, Butler, PA               24:12    7:48    53.6%    25:30
   69    4  Debbie Fugate, 36*, Cabot, PA               24:24    7:52    59.0%    24:48
   70   21  Paul Kowalik, 42, Butler, PA                24:26    7:53    53.1%    25:45
   71    3  Hilary McCarren, 16*, Butler, PA            24:28    7:54    58.8%    24:28
   72    6  Bill Elliott, 15, Sarver, PA                24:38    7:57    52.7%    24:38
   73    4  Kelly Detzel, 16*, Butler, PA               25:00    8:04    57.6%    25:00
   74    2  Luann Price, 46*, Cabot, PA                 25:09    8:07    57.3%    27:46
   75   22  Joe Zboran, 47, Freeport, PA                25:24    8:12    51.1%    27:47
   76    9  Dana Hogue, 37, Butler, PA                  25:40    8:17    50.5%    26:07
   77    5  Amy Bateman, 35*, Butler, PA                25:43    8:18    56.0%    25:56
   78   13  John Griffiths, 57, Butler, PA              25:45    8:18    50.4%    30:34
   79    2  Fran Fuhrer, 54*, Valencia, PA              25:55    8:21    55.6%    30:49
   80    6  Kristen Phillips, 36*, Saxonburg, PA        26:00    8:23    55.4%    26:26
   81    7  Karl Zellars, 15, Valencia, PA              26:02    8:24    49.8%    26:02
   82   23  Lynn Thompson, 48, Sarver, PA               26:05    8:25    49.7%    28:45
   83    9  Brady Bajuszik, 17, Saxonburg, PA           26:20    8:30    49.3%    26:20
   84    1  Brian Tackett, 11, Saxonburg, PA            26:31    8:33    48.9%    26:31
   85    1  Kayla Zboran, 6*, Freeport, PA              26:41    8:36    53.9%    26:41
   86   24  Dennis Davis, 48, Butler, PA                26:43    8:37    48.6%    29:27
   87    2  Chris Neigh, 26, Burtonsville, MD           26:53    8:40    48.3%    26:53
   88    8  Stephen Edwards, 14, Saxonburg, PA          26:58    8:42    48.1%    26:58
   89    3  Marilyn Moore, 41*, Butler, PA              27:16    8:48    52.8%    28:51
   90    7  Shauna Zukowski, 32*, Saxonburg, PA         27:26    8:51    52.5%    27:26
   91    2  Van McCarren, 10, Butler, PA                27:33    8:53    47.1%    27:33
   92   14  Joe Bajuszik, 50, Saxonburg, PA             27:36    8:54    47.0%    30:54
   93    2  Dawn Phillips, 27*, Valencia, PA            27:38    8:55    52.1%    27:38
   94   15  James Wright, 53, Saxonburg, PA             27:41    8:55    46.9%    31:45
   95    1  Kyle Zboran, 9, Freeport, PA                27:46    8:57    46.7%    27:46
   96    5  Bob Shipe, 67, Saxonburg, PA                27:48    8:58    46.7%    36:28
   97    4  Nancy McCarren, 44*, Butler, PA             28:20    9:08    50.8%    30:45
   98    5  Jean Walker, 43*, Cabot, PA                 28:34    9:13    50.4%    30:44
   99   10  Mike Venesky, 33, Cabot, PA                 29:34    9:32    43.9%    29:34
  100    3  Michael Fugate, 12, Cabot, PA               29:40    9:34    43.7%    29:40
  101   25  Don Andrews, 40, Saxonburg, PA              29:48    9:37    43.6%    30:57
  102    2  Leah Vaughan, 8*, Butler, PA                29:58    9:40    48.0%    29:58
  103   11  Dave Vaughan, 38, Butler, PA                30:32    9:51    42.5%    31:17
  104    4  Dylan Lusk, 11, Saxonburg, PA               30:42    9:54    42.3%    30:42
  105    5  Mitchell Andrews, 11, Saxonburg, PA         30:57    9:59    41.9%    30:57
  106   10  Jonathan Baisch, 16, Cabot, PA              31:07   10:02    41.7%    31:07
  107    6  Braden Davis, 11, Butler, PA                31:07   10:02    41.7%    31:07
  108    7  Owen Venesky, 11, Cabot, PA                 31:39   10:13    41.0%    31:39
  109    2  Meghan McCrea, 13*, Cabot, PA               32:13   10:24    44.7%    32:13
  110    3  Jason Young, 27, Butler, PA                 32:37   10:31    39.8%    32:37
  111    8  Cindy McCrea, 38*, Cabot, PA                33:13   10:43    43.4%    34:18
  112    3  Shannon Malone, 23*, Cabot, PA              33:22   10:46    43.1%    33:22
  113   26  Chuck Kier, 48, Saxonburg, PA               34:11   11:02    38.0%    37:41
  114    2  Mitchell Davis, 9, Butler, PA               35:31   11:27    36.5%    35:31
  115    6  Debra Davis, 40*, Butler, PA                35:35   11:29    40.5%    37:21
  116    2  Elice Stanp, 11*, Butler, PA                36:00   11:37    40.0%    36:00
  117    9  Tanya Felts, 32*, Lower Burrell, PA         36:21   11:44    39.6%    36:21
  118   27  Bruce Harbison, 45, Butler, PA              37:26   12:05    34.7%    40:20
  119    3  Deborah Prager, 50*, Kittanning, PA         37:39   12:09    38.2%    43:06
  120   10  Dianne Andrews, 39*, Saxonburg, PA          37:40   12:09    38.2%    39:13
  121    3  Christopher Kier, 7, Saxonburg, PA          37:40   12:09    34.4%    37:40
  122    7  Rochelle Harbison, 42*, Butler, PA          37:48   12:12    38.1%    40:21
  123   11  Deborah Hines, 34*, Butler, PA              38:35   12:27    37.3%    38:37
  124    4  Ruth Fertelines, 53*, Cabot, PA             38:50   12:31    37.1%    45:44
  125    5  Claire Fleeger, 17*, Saxonburg, PA          38:55   12:33    37.0%    38:55
  126    6  Elizabeth Berkhemer, 17*, Butler, PA        38:55   12:33    37.0%    38:55
  127    4  Benjamin Andrews, 5, Saxonburg, PA          39:12   12:39    33.1%    39:12
  128    5  Mona Fleeger, 51*, Saxonburg, PA            39:42   12:48    36.3%    45:52
  129   16  Rick Cetti, 53, Butler, PA                  39:46   12:49    32.6%    45:37
  130   17  Randall Fertelines, 53, Cabot, PA           40:02   12:55    32.4%    45:56
  131    6  Barbara thrower, 51*, Saxonburg, PA         40:59   13:13    35.1%    47:22
  132   28  Mike Reese, 49, Butler, PA                  41:15   13:18    31.5%    45:49
  133    8  Barbara Bastian, 42*, Saxonburg, PA         41:30   13:23    34.7%    44:17
  134    9  Cathy Reese, 46*, Butler, PA                41:31   13:23    34.7%    45:51
  135    7  Anna Mae Rock, 51*, Butler, PA              42:08   13:35    34.2%    48:41
  136    8  Glenda Comley, 50*, Valencia, PA            42:09   13:36    34.2%    48:15
  137   12  Janet Mentel, 38*, Saxonburg, PA            42:51   13:49    33.6%    44:16
  138   10  Paula Vaughan, 44*, Saxonburg, PA           43:01   13:53    33.5%    46:42
  139   11  Kathy Bartley, 47*, Valencia, PA            43:33   14:03    33.1%    48:32
  140    3  Brea Thrower, 12*, Saxonburg, PA            43:56   14:10    32.8%    43:56
  141   12  Laurie Henry, 47*, Valencia, PA             44:02   14:12    32.7%    49:04
  142   13  Roxanne Cimbala, 31*, Saxonburg, PA         44:03   14:13    32.7%    44:03
  143   13  Joyce Hamilton, 41*, Valencia, PA           44:07   14:14    32.6%    46:41
  144    9  Deanna Cetti, 52*, Butler, PA               44:11   14:15    32.6%    51:33
  145   14  Linda Dawson, 44*, Butler, PA               44:51   14:28    32.1%    48:41
  146   15  Diane Donald, 43*, Bakerstown, PA           45:06   14:33    31.9%    48:32
  147   16  Terri Leslie, 45*, Sarver, PA               45:34   14:42    31.6%    49:53
  148   10  Barbara Fedosick, 52*, Butler, PA           46:29   15:00    31.0%    54:14
  149   14  Angela Sanders, 31*, Cranberry Twp, PA      47:16   15:15    30.5%    47:16
  150   12  Tom Martin, 38, Butler, PA                  47:57   15:28    27.1%    49:07
  151   18  Stephen Fedosick, 51, Butler, PA            48:03   15:30    27.0%    54:14
  152    4  Cathy Bartley, 29*, Gibsonia, PA            48:15   15:34    29.8%    48:15
  153    5  Julie Collins, 24*, Butler, PA              49:03   15:49    29.3%    49:03
  154    4  Allison Martin, 11*, Butler, PA             49:08   15:51    29.3%    49:08
  155   17  Ruth Geibel, 40*, Butler, PA                49:09   15:51    29.3%    51:36
  156    3  Samantha Bastian, 14*, Saxonburg, PA        49:53   16:05    28.9%    49:53
  157    6  Kristie Barto, 29*, Butler, PA              50:10   16:11    28.7%    50:10
  158    7  Stephanie Berns, 29*, Pittsburgh, PA        52:01   16:47    27.7%    52:01
  159   13  Glen Berns, 31, Pittsburgh, PA              52:03   16:47    24.9%    52:03
  160   14  Scott Thomas, 35, Saxonburg, PA             53:26   17:14    24.3%    53:37
  161    3  Shauna Thomas, 3*, Saxonburg, PA            53:37   17:18    26.8%    53:37
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 9 & Under
7 finishers among Men 10 - 12
8 finishers among Men 13 - 15
10 finishers among Men 16 - 20
3 finishers among Men 21 - 29
14 finishers among Men 30 - 39
28 finishers among Men 40 - 49
18 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Women 9 & Under
4 finishers among Women 10 - 12
3 finishers among Women 13 - 15
6 finishers among Women 16 - 20
7 finishers among Women 21 - 29
14 finishers among Women 30 - 39
17 finishers among Women 40 - 49
10 finishers among Women 50 - 59
97 male finishers
64 female finishers
161 total finishers