FESTIVAL IN THE WOODS 5K
BRADFORDWOODS, PA
Sept. 7, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Jerett Prady, 26                            16:26    5:18
    2       Ian Bath, 41, Cheswick, PA                  16:38    5:22
    3       Chris Geddis, 17, Cranberry Twp, PA         16:47    5:25
    4    1  Allan Brown, 35, Pittsburgh, PA             16:54    5:27
    5    2  Jim Elsenheimer, 39, Pittsburgh, PA         17:55    5:47
                               6:00 Pace
    6    1  Emmett Santillo, 40, Beaver Falls, PA       18:42    6:02
    7    1  Bill Schmidt, 47, Butler, PA                18:50    6:05
    8    1  Curt Grimm, 53, Industry, PA                19:16    6:13
    9    1  Andrew Kaiser, 15, Wexford, PA              19:35    6:19
   10    1  David Johnston, 31, Imperial, PA            19:39    6:20
   11    2  Bart White, 34, Pittsburgh, PA              19:40    6:21
   12    2  Chris Beede, 44, Wexford, PA                19:43    6:22
   13    2  Stephen Szuch, 52, Pittsburgh, PA           19:44    6:22
   14    2  Bob Dibella, 46, Gibsonia, PA               19:44    6:22
   15    3  Brian O'Connor, 38, Wexford, PA             19:47    6:23
   16    3  Mike Rothman, 48, Mars, PA                  19:49    6:24
   17    3  Tom Madigan, 42, Mars, PA                   20:03    6:28
   18    2  Brad Heyl, 18, Bradford Woods, PA           20:28    6:36
   19       Roxanne Romah, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA          20:32    6:37
   20    1  Ray Stein, 27, Allison Park, PA             20:35    6:38
   21    1  John Antinossi, 58, Ellwood City, PA        20:38    6:39
   22    4  Gary Chabala, 49, Bridgeville, PA           20:43    6:41
   23    3  Bill Schessler, 33, Gibsonia, PA            20:48    6:43
   24    2  David Taylor, 58, Wexford, PA               20:53    6:44
   25    4  Lee Baierl, 43, Allison Park, PA            20:56    6:45
   26    1  Richard Greene, 63, Wexford, PA             21:01    6:47
   27    2  Jeremiah Lambo, 26, Pittsburgh, PA          21:26    6:55
   28    4  Jude Thomas, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA          21:34    6:57
   29    5  Monty Pooley, 40, Wexford, PA               21:39    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   30       Cindy Grimm, 50*, Industry, PA              21:42    7:00
   31    5  Art Cantrell, 45, Cranberry Twp, PA         21:50    7:03
   32    6  Stephen Downing, 47, Sewickley, PA          21:53    7:04
   33    5  Rob Kucenski, 31, Allison Park, PA          21:58    7:05
   34    3  Eugene McClain, 51, Monaca, PA              22:01    7:06
   35    7  Bob Devine, 45, Pittsburgh, PA              22:02    7:06
   36    6  Darrin Roberts, 41, Bradford Woods, PA      22:07    7:08
   37    3  Darrin Young, 28, Boulder, CO               22:09    7:09
   38    2  Spencer Ankeney, 60, Pittsburgh, PA         22:17    7:11
   39    7  Anthony Boerio, 41, Ben Avon, PA            22:18    7:12
   40    8  Dan Christo, 46, Cranberry Twp, PA          22:25    7:14
   41    6  Dave Heck, 31, Moon Twp, PA                 22:32    7:16
   42    4  William Foster, 25, Wilkinsburg, PA         22:36    7:17
   43    4  Lester Aloi, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA          22:41    7:19
   44    9  Chuck Galbraith, 46, Seven Fields, PA       22:53    7:23
   45       Jen Yates, 21*, Bradford Woods, PA          22:57    7:24
   46    5  Joseph Ferrara, 36, Wexford, PA             23:05    7:27
   47    3  Lou Lodovico, 78, Ellwood City, PA          23:23    7:33
   48    6  Jim Singer, 35, Wexford, PA                 23:24    7:33
   49    8  Len Merriman, 44, Sewickley, PA             23:29    7:35
   50   10  Stephen Evans, 48, Bethel Park, PA          23:51    7:42
   51    9  Tony Caruso, 42, Bradford Woods, PA         23:54    7:43
   52    3  Mike Belliveau, 18, Wexford, PA             24:05    7:46
   53    7  Mark Fantaski, 37, Wexford, PA              24:07    7:47
   54    1  Daniel Perkins, 12, Seven Fields, PA        24:16    7:50
   55    1  Jennifer Murzyn, 26*, McKeesport, PA        24:17    7:50
   56    1  Marcie Berry, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA           24:18    7:50
   57    8  Todd Perschke, 38, Saxonburg, PA            24:42    7:58
   58    1  Madelyn Patton, 39*, Cranberry Twp, PA      24:44    7:59
   59    1  Cindy Boyce, 14*, Wexford, PA               24:44    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   60   11  Mike Milone, 46, Wexford, PA                25:00    8:04
   61   10  Chip Patton, 40, Cranberry Twp, PA          25:09    8:07
   62    4  Ryan Essegian, 15, Wexford, PA              25:32    8:14
   63    7  Harry Brake, 30, Butler, PA                 25:37    8:16
   64    1  Maria Boada, 40*, Wexford, PA               25:42    8:17
   65    1  Mandy Palmucci, 20*, Millersburg, OH        25:45    8:18
   66    2  Jennifer Corson, 26*, Cranberry Twp, PA     25:50    8:20
   67    2  Judy Dudas, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA             25:51    8:20
   68    3  Werner Stoll, 56, Evans City, PA            25:53    8:21
   69    2  Dayne Weber, 12*, Bradford Woods, PA        25:55    8:22
   70    2  Jennifer Eldridge, 34*, Bradford Woods, PA  25:57    8:22
   71   11  Keith Boyce, 44, Wexford, PA                26:06    8:25
   72    2  Harrison Turner, 13, Bradford Woods, PA     26:11    8:27
   73    8  Scott Muir, 31, Cranberry Twp, PA           26:14    8:28
   74    4  Ken Micire, 51, Wexford, PA                 26:17    8:29
   75   12  James Devine, 45, Wexford, PA               26:21    8:30
   76    1  Gina McClain, 47*, Monaca, PA               26:37    8:35
   77    3  Derek Caruso, 13, Bradford Woods, PA        26:45    8:38
   78    4  James Baker, 60, Wexford, PA                26:46    8:38
   79   12  Thomas Cully, 43, Cranberry Twp, PA         26:52    8:40
   80   13  Bob Hook, 41, Wexford, PA                   26:56    8:41
   81    1  Brad Law, 23, Bradford Woods, PA            27:05    8:44
   82    3  Erin Stolar, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA            27:06    8:45
   83    9  Robert Baierl, 31, Bradford Woods, PA       27:14    8:47
   84   10  Mike Cinker, 33, Wexford, PA                27:24    8:50
   85    2  Susie Bjalobok, 36*, Wexford, PA            27:24    8:50
   86   11  Paul Pongrace, 34, Bradford Woods, PA       27:27    8:51
   87   13  Frank Taucher, 45, Pittsburgh, PA           27:31    8:53
   88    4  Eddie Grieser, 10, Bradford Woods, PA       27:39    8:55
   89   14  Ed Grieser, 42, Bradford Woods, PA          27:40    8:55
   90   15  Edward Uhler, 44, Bradford Woods, PA        27:42    8:56
   91    3  Michelle Fantaski, 35*, Wexford, PA         27:45    8:57
                               9:00 Pace
   92    5  Zack Uhler, 11, Bradford Woods, PA          27:54    9:00
   93    3  Heidi Clouse, 41*, Wexford, PA              27:57    9:01
   94   12  J R. Kavanagh, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA        27:59    9:02
   95   16  Craig Eckert, 44, Bradford Woods, PA        28:04    9:03
   96    5  Grant Anderson, 61, Pittsburgh, PA          28:06    9:04
   97    4  Deborah Musico, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA         28:10    9:05
   98    5  Mark Nard, 53, Pittsburgh, PA               28:15    9:07
   99    6  Clyde Leonard, 63, Aliquippa, PA            28:27    9:11
  100   14  Robert Wiltman, 49, Bradford Woods, PA      28:28    9:11
  101   17  Tom Nist, 43, Zelienople, PA                28:29    9:11
  102    4  Kelly Hoffman, 35*, Wexford, PA             28:34    9:13
  103    1  Daniel Conway, 9, Bradford Woods, PA        28:36    9:14
  104    1  Patti Yates, 50*, Bradford Woods, PA        28:40    9:15
  105    1  Victoria Barger, 15*, Wexford, PA           28:52    9:19
  106    6  John Lengel, 51, Pittsburgh, PA             29:03    9:22
  107    3  Allison Greene, 31*, Wexford, PA            29:10    9:25
  108    5  Mia Mogielski, 35*, Wexford, PA             29:15    9:26
  109    4  Victoria Pongrace, 33*, Bradford Woods, PA  29:18    9:27
  110    6  Luis Rodriguez, 11, Wexford, PA             29:20    9:28
  111    6  Diane Maers, 38*, Allison Park, PA          29:30    9:31
  112    9  Chris Maers, 37, Allison Park, PA           29:31    9:31
  113    2  Vicki Senko, 46*, Wexford, PA               29:31    9:31
  114    3  Cody McCoy, 11*, Wexford, PA                30:05    9:42
  115    5  Leslie Radencic, 31*, New Castle, PA        30:15    9:45
  116    4  Marty McCoy, 14*, Wexford, PA               30:26    9:49
  117    3  Linda Young, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA            30:49    9:56
                              10:00 Pace
  118    2  Alex Christo, 9, Cranberry Twp, PA          30:59   10:00
  119    7  Kim Kenetz, 36*, Cranberry Twp, PA          31:01   10:00
  120    5  Kelsey Smith, 10*, Wexford, PA              31:10   10:03
  121    6  Jill Mayhew, 10*, Wexford, PA               31:11   10:04
  122   10  Glenn Decker, 38, Leetsdale, PA             31:20   10:06
  123    8  Peggy Burns, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA            31:30   10:10
  124    2  Beverly Mayhew, 50*, Wexford, PA            31:45   10:15
  125    6  Darcy Yeloushan, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA        31:56   10:18
  126    7  Chester Morgan, 53, Pittsburgh, PA          32:13   10:24
  127    8  Leonard Chuderewicz, 53, Wexford, PA        32:26   10:28
  128    7  Jim Walsh, 75, Butler, PA                   32:37   10:31
  129    4  Shelly Hamilton, 27*, Freedom, PA           33:00   10:39
  130    5  Joann Cantrell, 42*, Cranberry Twp, PA      33:13   10:43
  131    1  Leeanne Conway, 6*, Bradford Woods, PA      33:19   10:45
  132   18  Robert Conway, 41, Bradford Woods, PA       33:20   10:45
  133    8  Lucio Facchini, 62, Wexford, PA             33:33   10:49
  134    3  Frauke Facchini, 53*, Wexford, PA           33:34   10:50
  135    4  Sandy Hirsch, 48*, Wexford, PA              33:46   10:54
                              11:00 Pace
  136    6  Linda Schultz, 40*, Allison Park, PA        34:13   11:02
  137    5  Donna Gimigliano, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA       34:21   11:05
  138    7  Teresa Dalton, 44*, Wexford, PA             34:37   11:10
  139    4  Linda Pollock, 52*, Wexford, PA             35:20   11:24
  140    2  Natalie Boerio, 9*, Ben Avon, PA            36:09   11:40
  141    9  John Plakidas, 53, Pittsburgh, PA           36:35   11:48
  142    1  Connie Riesmeyer, 55*, Cranberry Twp, PA    36:41   11:50
  143    3  Tanna Lammers, 9*, Bradford Woods, PA       36:44   11:51
  144    7  Jose Rodriguez, 13, Wexford, PA             36:50   11:53
                              12:00 Pace
  145    4  Aurelio Rodrignez, 59, Wexford, PA          38:09   12:18
  146    3  Ben Plakidas, 8, Pittsburgh, PA             38:40   12:28
  147    6  Debbie Rice, 47*, Wexford, PA               38:41   12:29
  148    9  Charles Martin, 75, Bradford Woods, PA      38:43   12:29
  149    8  Michael Rice, 14, Wexford, PA               38:43   12:29
  150    9  Kyle Conway, 10, Bradford Woods, PA         38:48   12:31
  151   10  Stuart Kaufman, 80, Mt Lebanon, PA          38:52   12:32
  152    8  Wendy Rodriguez, 42*, Wexford, PA           39:16   12:40
  153    1  Sally Martin, 72*, Bradford Woods, PA       39:27   12:44
                              13:00 Pace
  154       Leeann McLaughlin*, Bradford Woods, PA      40:19   13:00
  155    2  June McCartney, 58*, Cranberry Twp, PA      40:36   13:06
  156    5  Mim Gerstenberger, 52*, Wexford, PA         40:38   13:06
  157    2  Mary Ellen McShea, 69*, Export, PA          41:01   13:14
  158   15  Charles Harris, 46, Wexford, PA             41:05   13:15
  159    7  Anne Harris, 12*, Wexford, PA               41:06   13:15
                              14:00 Pace
  160    3  Sandra Zontine, 60*, Bradford Woods, PA     46:22   14:57
  161    6  Gail Gagnon, 54*, Bradford Woods, PA        46:22   14:57
                              15:00 Pace
  162    7  Elsabeth Foster, 54*, Bradford Woods, PA    47:56   15:28
  163    7  Nancy Christo, 45*, Cranberry Twp, PA       47:59   15:29
  164       Ruth Kavanagh*, Wexford, PA                 49:32   15:59
  165    4  Nancy Johnson, 62*, Wexford, PA             49:34   15:59
                              16:00 Pace
  166    9  Jolene Ziegler, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA         50:35   16:19
  167    8  Tellie Ziegler, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA         50:36   16:19
  168    5  Carol Wisotzki, 65*, Gibsonia, PA           51:05   16:29
  169    6  Joyce Fako, 61*, Allison Park, PA           51:05   16:29
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 9 & Under
9 finishers among Men 10 - 14
4 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
4 finishers among Men 25 - 29
12 finishers among Men 30 - 34
10 finishers among Men 35 - 39
18 finishers among Men 40 - 44
15 finishers among Men 45 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
10 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women 9 & Under
8 finishers among Women 10 - 14
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
4 finishers among Women 25 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 44
7 finishers among Women 45 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
6 finishers among Women 60 & Up
102 male finishers
67 female finishers
169 total finishers