FESTIVAL IN THE WOODS 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
September 7, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Lou Lodovico, 78, Ellwood City, PA          15:25    4:58    84.2%    23:23
    2    1  Ian Bath, 41, Cheswick, PA                  15:54    5:08    81.6%    16:38
    3    1  Jerett Prady, 26                            16:26    5:18    78.9%    16:26
    4    2  Richard Greene, 63, Wexford, PA             16:43    5:24    77.6%    21:01
    5    1  Chris Geddis, 17, Cranberry Twp, PA         16:47    5:25    77.3%    16:47
    6    1  Curt Grimm, 53, Industry, PA                16:48    5:25    77.3%    19:16
    7    1  Allan Brown, 35, Pittsburgh, PA             16:51    5:26    77.1%    16:54
    8    1  Bill Schmidt, 47, Butler, PA                17:13    5:33    75.4%    18:50
    9    1  John Antinossi, 58, Ellwood City, PA        17:13    5:33    75.4%    20:38
   10    2  Stephen Szuch, 52, Pittsburgh, PA           17:21    5:36    74.8%    19:44
   11    2  Jim Elsenheimer, 39, Pittsburgh, PA         17:22    5:36    74.7%    17:55
   12    2  David Taylor, 58, Wexford, PA               17:26    5:37    74.5%    20:53
   13    2  Mike Rothman, 48, Mars, PA                  17:59    5:48    72.2%    19:49
   14    2  Emmett Santillo, 40, Beaver Falls, PA       18:00    5:48    72.1%    18:42
   15    3  Bob Dibella, 46, Gibsonia, PA               18:11    5:52    71.4%    19:44
   16    3  Spencer Ankeney, 60, Pittsburgh, PA         18:16    5:53    71.1%    22:17
   17    3  Chris Beede, 44, Wexford, PA                18:27    5:57    70.4%    19:43
   18    4  Gary Chabala, 49, Bridgeville, PA           18:39    6:01    69.6%    20:43
   19    1  Cindy Grimm, 50*, Industry, PA              18:58    6:07    76.0%    21:42
   20    4  Tom Madigan, 42, Mars, PA                   19:02    6:08    68.2%    20:03
   21    3  Brian O'Connor, 38, Wexford, PA             19:19    6:14    67.2%    19:47
   22    3  Eugene McClain, 51, Monaca, PA              19:31    6:18    66.5%    22:01
   23    1  Roxanne Romah, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA          19:34    6:19    73.6%    20:32
   24    2  Andrew Kaiser, 15, Wexford, PA              19:35    6:19    66.2%    19:35
   25    1  David Johnston, 31, Imperial, PA            19:39    6:20    66.0%    19:39
   26    2  Bart White, 34, Pittsburgh, PA              19:40    6:21    66.0%    19:40
   27    5  Lee Baierl, 43, Allison Park, PA            19:43    6:22    65.8%    20:56
   28    5  Stephen Downing, 47, Sewickley, PA          20:01    6:27    64.9%    21:53
   29    6  Art Cantrell, 45, Cranberry Twp, PA         20:16    6:32    64.0%    21:50
   30    7  Bob Devine, 45, Pittsburgh, PA              20:27    6:36    63.4%    22:02
   31    3  Brad Heyl, 18, Bradford Woods, PA           20:28    6:36    63.4%    20:28
   32    2  Ray Stein, 27, Allison Park, PA             20:35    6:38    63.0%    20:35
   33    8  Dan Christo, 46, Cranberry Twp, PA          20:39    6:40    62.8%    22:25
   34    3  Bill Schessler, 33, Gibsonia, PA            20:48    6:43    62.4%    20:48
   35    6  Monty Pooley, 40, Wexford, PA               20:51    6:43    62.3%    21:39
   36    9  Chuck Galbraith, 46, Seven Fields, PA       21:05    6:48    61.5%    22:53
   37    7  Darrin Roberts, 41, Bradford Woods, PA      21:08    6:49    61.4%    22:07
   38    8  Anthony Boerio, 41, Ben Avon, PA            21:19    6:52    60.9%    22:18
   39    3  Jeremiah Lambo, 26, Pittsburgh, PA          21:26    6:55    60.5%    21:26
   40    4  Jude Thomas, 32, Cranberry Twp, PA          21:34    6:57    60.2%    21:34
   41   10  Stephen Evans, 48, Bethel Park, PA          21:39    6:59    60.0%    23:51
   42    4  James Baker, 60, Wexford, PA                21:56    7:04    59.2%    26:46
   43    9  Len Merriman, 44, Sewickley, PA             21:58    7:05    59.1%    23:29
   44    5  Rob Kucenski, 31, Allison Park, PA          21:58    7:05    59.1%    21:58
   45    3  Werner Stoll, 56, Evans City, PA            22:00    7:06    59.0%    25:53
   46    4  Darrin Young, 28, Boulder, CO               22:09    7:09    58.6%    22:09
   47    5  Jim Walsh, 75, Butler, PA                   22:31    7:16    57.6%    32:37
   48    6  Dave Heck, 31, Moon Twp, PA                 22:32    7:16    57.6%    22:32
   49    4  Lester Aloi, 35, Cranberry Twp, PA          22:36    7:17    57.4%    22:41
   50    5  William Foster, 25, Wilkinsburg, PA         22:36    7:17    57.4%    22:36
   51    6  Clyde Leonard, 63, Aliquippa, PA            22:38    7:18    57.3%    28:27
   52   10  Tony Caruso, 42, Bradford Woods, PA         22:41    7:19    57.2%    23:54
   53    7  Grant Anderson, 61, Pittsburgh, PA          22:48    7:21    56.9%    28:06
   54    5  Joseph Ferrara, 36, Wexford, PA             22:51    7:22    56.8%    23:05
   55    1  Jen Yates, 21*, Bradford Woods, PA          22:57    7:24    62.7%    22:57
   56   11  Mike Milone, 46, Wexford, PA                23:02    7:26    56.3%    25:00
   57    4  Ken Micire, 51, Wexford, PA                 23:18    7:31    55.7%    26:17
   58    6  Jim Singer, 35, Wexford, PA                 23:19    7:31    55.6%    23:24
   59    7  Mark Fantaski, 37, Wexford, PA              23:42    7:39    54.7%    24:07
   60    1  Madelyn Patton, 39*, Cranberry Twp, PA      23:46    7:40    60.6%    24:44
   61    1  Gina McClain, 47*, Monaca, PA               23:53    7:42    60.3%    26:37
   62    4  Mike Belliveau, 18, Wexford, PA             24:05    7:46    53.9%    24:05
   63    8  Todd Perschke, 38, Saxonburg, PA            24:07    7:47    53.8%    24:42
   64   11  Chip Patton, 40, Cranberry Twp, PA          24:13    7:48    53.6%    25:09
   65    1  Daniel Perkins, 12, Seven Fields, PA        24:16    7:50    53.5%    24:16
   66    1  Jennifer Murzyn, 26*, McKeesport, PA        24:17    7:50    59.3%    24:17
   67    1  Marcie Berry, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA           24:18    7:50    59.2%    24:18
   68   12  Keith Boyce, 44, Wexford, PA                24:25    7:52    53.2%    26:06
   69   12  James Devine, 45, Wexford, PA               24:28    7:53    53.0%    26:21
   70    2  Maria Boada, 40*, Wexford, PA               24:29    7:54    58.8%    25:42
   71    5  Mark Nard, 53, Pittsburgh, PA               24:38    7:56    52.7%    28:15
   72    3  Judy Dudas, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA             24:38    7:57    58.5%    25:51
   73    1  Cindy Boyce, 14*, Wexford, PA               24:44    7:59    58.2%    24:44
   74    8  Stuart Kaufman, 80, Mt Lebanon, PA          24:50    8:01    52.3%    38:52
   75    2  Patti Yates, 50*, Bradford Woods, PA        25:03    8:05    57.5%    28:40
   76   13  Thomas Cully, 43, Cranberry Twp, PA         25:19    8:10    51.3%    26:52
   77    5  Ryan Essegian, 15, Wexford, PA              25:32    8:14    50.8%    25:32
   78   13  Frank Taucher, 45, Pittsburgh, PA           25:33    8:14    50.8%    27:31
   79    7  Harry Brake, 30, Butler, PA                 25:37    8:16    50.6%    25:37
   80   14  Robert Wiltman, 49, Bradford Woods, PA      25:38    8:16    50.6%    28:28
   81   14  Bob Hook, 41, Wexford, PA                   25:45    8:18    50.4%    26:56
   82    6  John Lengel, 51, Pittsburgh, PA             25:45    8:18    50.4%    29:03
   83    2  Mandy Palmucci, 20*, Millersburg, OH        25:45    8:18    55.9%    25:45
   84    2  Jennifer Corson, 26*, Cranberry Twp, PA     25:50    8:20    55.7%    25:50
   85   15  Edward Uhler, 44, Bradford Woods, PA        25:54    8:21    50.1%    27:42
   86    2  Dayne Weber, 12*, Bradford Woods, PA        25:55    8:22    55.5%    25:55
   87    2  Jennifer Eldridge, 34*, Bradford Woods, PA  25:56    8:22    55.5%    25:57
   88    2  Harrison Turner, 13, Bradford Woods, PA     26:11    8:27    49.5%    26:11
   89    8  Scott Muir, 31, Cranberry Twp, PA           26:14    8:28    49.5%    26:14
   90   16  Craig Eckert, 44, Bradford Woods, PA        26:15    8:28    49.4%    28:04
   91   17  Ed Grieser, 42, Bradford Woods, PA          26:15    8:28    49.4%    27:40
   92    4  Heidi Clouse, 41*, Wexford, PA              26:25    8:31    54.5%    27:57
   93    5  Deborah Musico, 41*, Pittsburgh, PA         26:37    8:35    54.1%    28:10
   94    1  Sally Martin, 72*, Bradford Woods, PA       26:42    8:37    53.9%    39:27
   95    9  Charles Martin, 75, Bradford Woods, PA      26:44    8:37    48.6%    38:43
   96    2  Vicki Senko, 46*, Wexford, PA               26:44    8:37    53.9%    29:31
   97    3  Derek Caruso, 13, Bradford Woods, PA        26:45    8:38    48.5%    26:45
   98   18  Tom Nist, 43, Zelienople, PA                26:50    8:39    48.4%    28:29
   99    2  Susie Bjalobok, 36*, Wexford, PA            26:57    8:42    53.4%    27:24
  100   10  Lucio Facchini, 62, Wexford, PA             26:58    8:42    48.1%    33:33
  101    1  Brad Law, 23, Bradford Woods, PA            27:05    8:44    47.9%    27:05
  102    3  Erin Stolar, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA            27:06    8:45    53.1%    27:06
  103    3  Linda Young, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA            27:10    8:46    53.0%    30:49
  104    9  Robert Baierl, 31, Bradford Woods, PA       27:14    8:47    47.6%    27:14
  105   10  Mike Cinker, 33, Wexford, PA                27:24    8:50    47.3%    27:24
  106   11  Paul Pongrace, 34, Bradford Woods, PA       27:27    8:51    47.3%    27:27
  107    3  Michelle Fantaski, 35*, Wexford, PA         27:31    8:52    52.3%    27:45
  108    4  Eddie Grieser, 10, Bradford Woods, PA       27:39    8:55    46.9%    27:39
  109    3  Beverly Mayhew, 50*, Wexford, PA            27:44    8:57    51.9%    31:45
  110    5  Zack Uhler, 11, Bradford Woods, PA          27:54    9:00    46.5%    27:54
  111   12  J R. Kavanagh, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA        27:59    9:02    46.4%    27:59
  112    7  Chester Morgan, 53, Pittsburgh, PA          28:05    9:03    46.2%    32:13
  113    8  Leonard Chuderewicz, 53, Wexford, PA        28:16    9:07    45.9%    32:26
  114    4  Kelly Hoffman, 35*, Wexford, PA             28:20    9:08    50.8%    28:34
  115    4  Frauke Facchini, 53*, Wexford, PA           28:30    9:11    50.5%    33:34
  116    5  Diane Maers, 38*, Allison Park, PA          28:34    9:13    50.4%    29:30
  117    1  Daniel Conway, 9, Bradford Woods, PA        28:36    9:14    45.4%    28:36
  118    1  Victoria Barger, 15*, Wexford, PA           28:52    9:19    49.9%    28:52
  119    2  Mary Ellen McShea, 69*, Export, PA          29:00    9:21    49.7%    41:01
  120    6  Mia Mogielski, 35*, Wexford, PA             29:00    9:21    49.6%    29:15
  121    9  Chris Maers, 37, Allison Park, PA           29:01    9:21    44.7%    29:31
  122    3  Allison Greene, 31*, Wexford, PA            29:10    9:25    49.4%    29:10
  123    4  Victoria Pongrace, 33*, Bradford Woods, PA  29:18    9:27    49.1%    29:18
  124    6  Luis Rodriguez, 11, Wexford, PA             29:20    9:28    44.2%    29:20
  125    4  Sandy Hirsch, 48*, Wexford, PA              30:02    9:41    47.9%    33:46
  126    3  Cody McCoy, 11*, Wexford, PA                30:05    9:42    47.9%    30:05
  127    5  Leslie Radencic, 31*, New Castle, PA        30:15    9:45    47.6%    30:15
  128    5  Donna Gimigliano, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA       30:17    9:46    47.5%    34:21
  129    5  Linda Pollock, 52*, Wexford, PA             30:17    9:46    47.5%    35:20
  130    4  Marty McCoy, 14*, Wexford, PA               30:26    9:49    47.3%    30:26
  131    7  Kim Kenetz, 36*, Cranberry Twp, PA          30:31    9:50    47.2%    31:01
  132    1  Connie Riesmeyer, 55*, Cranberry Twp, PA    30:33    9:51    47.1%    36:41
  133   10  Glenn Decker, 38, Leetsdale, PA             30:35    9:52    42.4%    31:20
  134    8  Peggy Burns, 37*, Pittsburgh, PA            30:45    9:55    46.8%    31:30
  135    2  Alex Christo, 9, Cranberry Twp, PA          30:59   10:00    41.9%    30:59
  136    6  Joann Cantrell, 42*, Cranberry Twp, PA      31:08   10:02    46.3%    33:13
  137    5  Kelsey Smith, 10*, Wexford, PA              31:10   10:03    46.2%    31:10
  138    6  Jill Mayhew, 10*, Wexford, PA               31:11   10:04    46.2%    31:11
  139    4  Aurelio Rodrignez, 59, Wexford, PA          31:33   10:10    41.1%    38:09
  140   19  Robert Conway, 41, Bradford Woods, PA       31:51   10:16    40.7%    33:20
  141    9  John Plakidas, 53, Pittsburgh, PA           31:53   10:17    40.7%    36:35
  142    7  Teresa Dalton, 44*, Wexford, PA             31:54   10:17    45.1%    34:37
  143    6  Darcy Yeloushan, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA        31:55   10:17    45.1%    31:56
  144    8  Linda Schultz, 40*, Allison Park, PA        32:36   10:31    44.2%    34:13
  145    2  June McCartney, 58*, Cranberry Twp, PA      32:46   10:34    43.9%    40:36
  146    4  Shelly Hamilton, 27*, Freedom, PA           33:00   10:39    43.6%    33:00
  147    1  Leeanne Conway, 6*, Bradford Woods, PA      33:19   10:45    43.2%    33:19
  148    6  Debbie Rice, 47*, Wexford, PA               34:43   11:12    41.5%    38:41
  149    6  Mim Gerstenberger, 52*, Wexford, PA         34:50   11:14    41.3%    40:38
  150    2  Natalie Boerio, 9*, Ben Avon, PA            36:09   11:40    39.8%    36:09
  151    3  Sandra Zontine, 60*, Bradford Woods, PA     36:38   11:49    39.3%    46:22
  152    3  Tanna Lammers, 9*, Bradford Woods, PA       36:44   11:51    39.2%    36:44
  153    9  Wendy Rodriguez, 42*, Wexford, PA           36:48   11:52    39.1%    39:16
  154    7  Jose Rodriguez, 13, Wexford, PA             36:50   11:53    35.2%    36:50
  155   15  Charles Harris, 46, Wexford, PA             37:51   12:12    34.3%    41:05
  156    4  Carol Wisotzki, 65*, Gibsonia, PA           38:04   12:17    37.8%    51:05
  157    5  Nancy Johnson, 62*, Wexford, PA             38:16   12:21    37.6%    49:34
  158    3  Ben Plakidas, 8, Pittsburgh, PA             38:40   12:28    33.6%    38:40
  159    8  Michael Rice, 14, Wexford, PA               38:43   12:29    33.5%    38:43
  160    9  Kyle Conway, 10, Bradford Woods, PA         38:48   12:31    33.4%    38:48
  161    7  Gail Gagnon, 54*, Bradford Woods, PA        38:59   12:34    36.9%    46:22
  162    6  Joyce Fako, 61*, Allison Park, PA           39:54   12:52    36.1%    51:05
  163    8  Elsabeth Foster, 54*, Bradford Woods, PA    40:18   13:00    35.7%    47:56
  164    1  Leeann McLaughlin*, Bradford Woods, PA      40:19   13:00    35.7%    40:19
  165    7  Anne Harris, 12*, Wexford, PA               41:06   13:15    35.0%    41:06
  166    7  Nancy Christo, 45*, Cranberry Twp, PA       43:50   14:08    32.8%    47:59
  167   10  Jolene Ziegler, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA         46:36   15:02    30.9%    50:35
  168    2  Ruth Kavanagh*, Wexford, PA                 49:32   15:59    29.1%    49:32
  169    8  Tellie Ziegler, 13*, Pittsburgh, PA         50:36   16:19    28.4%    50:36
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 9 & Under
9 finishers among Men 10 - 14
5 finishers among Men 15 - 19
1 finishers among Men 20 - 24
5 finishers among Men 25 - 29
12 finishers among Men 30 - 34
10 finishers among Men 35 - 39
19 finishers among Men 40 - 44
15 finishers among Men 45 - 49
9 finishers among Men 50 - 54
4 finishers among Men 55 - 59
10 finishers among Men 60 & Up
3 finishers among Women 9 & Under
8 finishers among Women 10 - 14
1 finishers among Women 15 - 19
2 finishers among Women 20 - 24
4 finishers among Women 25 - 29
6 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
10 finishers among Women 40 - 44
7 finishers among Women 45 - 49
8 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
6 finishers among Women 60 & Up
102 male finishers
67 female finishers
169 total finishers