ERIE HALF MARATHON
Sept. 8, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Bruce Siler, 47, Oil City, PA             1:24:32    6:27
    2       Dan Brooks, 37, Fredonia, NY              1:28:57    6:47
    3       Jim Lombardi, 59, Meadville, PA           1:29:13    6:49
                               7:00 Pace
    4       Megan Collins, 31*, Erie, PA              1:32:29    7:04
    5       Adam Rowe, 21, Ripley, NY                 1:33:07    7:06
    6       James Newsome, 48, Brookville, PA         1:35:44    7:18
    7    1  Andrew Lopus, 38, Harrisburg, PA          1:37:55    7:28
    8    1  Michael Haupt, 33, Erie, PA               1:39:31    7:36
    9       Debbie Litchfield, 25*, Buffalo, NY       1:39:37    7:36
   10       Jessica Bishop, 27*, Chapel Hill, NC      1:39:47    7:37
   11    1  Paul Domencic, 26, New York, NY           1:41:52    7:47
   12    1  Wayne Bailey, 53, St. Catherines, ON      1:44:32    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   13    2  Joseph Domencic, 29, Pittsburgh, PA       1:46:03    8:06
   14       Rebecca Balter, 23*, Cuyahoga Falls, OH   1:46:38    8:08
   15    1  Frank Huchrwoski, 43, East McKeesport, PA 1:47:23    8:12
   16    3  Randy Harris, 26, Erie, PA                1:47:35    8:13
   17       Kimberly Reuse, 41*, Las Vegas, NV        1:48:06    8:15
   18    2  Richard Bohrer, 52, W Palm Beach, FL      1:48:39    8:18
   19    4  Matt Tenney, 29, Waterford, PA            1:48:52    8:19
   20    1  Daniel Mrozowski, 45                      1:49:36    8:22
   21    2  John Ralston, 36, Waterford, PA           1:50:33    8:26
   22    1  Dana Bolton, 25*, Albion, NY              1:50:59    8:28
   23    2  Victor Hirano, 48, Erie, PA               1:51:32    8:31
   24    3  Anthony Lawrence, 37, Erie, PA            1:52:24    8:35
   25    4  Brian Young, 37, Erie, PA                 1:53:29    8:40
   26    2  Bill Kuhar, 34, Erie, PA                  1:53:38    8:40
   27    1  Heather Cass, 31*, Erie, PA               1:54:15    8:43
   28    1  Jeanne Espey, 39*, Edinboro, PA           1:55:02    8:47
   29    2  Amy Gorny, 32*, Erie, PA                  1:55:07    8:47
   30    2  Renee Woods, 39*, Edinboro, PA            1:55:14    8:48
   31    2  Abigail Hovis, 26*, Kennerdell, PA        1:56:24    8:53
   32    1  James Adams, 58, Tonawanda, NY            1:57:14    8:57
                               9:00 Pace
   33    3  Monica Fanazini, 34*, Erie, PA            1:58:16    9:02
   34    1  Janet Wojtalik, 49*, Erie, PA             1:58:48    9:04
   35    2  Diane Hoover, 47*, Erie, PA               2:00:02    9:10
   36    3  Mitch Harper, 46, Ft Wayne, IN            2:01:37    9:17
   37    3  Gene Thaine, 50, Oakfield, NY             2:02:11    9:20
   38    3  Julie Campitelli, 25*, Erie, PA           2:02:53    9:23
   39    5  Nicholas Campitelli, 27, Erie, PA         2:02:53    9:23
   40    1  Alyson Likar, 22*, Mc Donald, PA          2:03:36    9:26
   41    3  Jerry Mathers, 34, Erie, PA               2:03:36    9:26
   42    4  David Buckner, 48, Fairview, PA           2:04:03    9:28
   43    1  Karol Lobaugh, 41*, Schaumburg, IL        2:04:03    9:28
   44    4  Heather McParlan, 27*, Hamburg, NY        2:05:35    9:35
   45    3  Kelly Donaldson, 38*, Franklin, PA        2:06:38    9:40
   46    4  Jeff Paladina, 30, Pittsburgh, PA         2:09:06    9:51
   47    4  Lisa D To, 37*, Warren, PA                2:10:07    9:56
   48    2  William Witherspoon, 41, Conneaut Lake, PA
                                                        2:10:33    9:58
                              10:00 Pace
   49    5  Joe Ferranto, 32, Mt Jewett, PA           2:11:08   10:01
   50    1  Lucy Nesbitt, 53*, Meadville, PA          2:11:11   10:01
   51    2  Barbara Power, 54*, Meadville, PA         2:11:11   10:01
   52    6  Jason Madden, 31, Erie, PA                2:12:03   10:05
   53    5  Kellie Shaffer, 38*, Dover, OH            2:12:31   10:07
   54    7  Jamie Loehrke, 32, Edinboro, PA           2:12:32   10:07
   55    6  Brian Wallace, 27, Pittsburgh, PA         2:12:37   10:07
   56    2  Karen Sellers, 44*, Belmont, NY           2:12:41   10:08
   57    3  Rebecca Hilbert, 43*, Erie, PA            2:13:02   10:09
   58    1  Joe Zdunski, 60, Erie, PA                 2:14:34   10:16
   59    5  Kelly Sires, 28*, Polk, PA                2:15:11   10:19
   60    4  Tracy Gawrys, 33*, Seneca, PA             2:15:12   10:19
   61    4  Terri Bensink, 44*, Clymer, NY            2:15:44   10:22
   62    3  Joan Kramzer, 46*, Fairview, PA           2:16:16   10:24
   63    8  Michael Wellendorf, 31, Phoenix, AZ       2:17:05   10:28
   64    6  Phoebe Schultz, 28*, Erie, PA             2:18:28   10:34
   65    7  Sandy Graham, 25*, Tarrytown, NY          2:19:38   10:40
   66    8  Kristi Liebau, 28*, Erie, PA              2:20:18   10:43
   67    5  Mara Addison, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA         2:23:02   10:55
   68    3  Gaye Domsic, 50*, Erie, PA                2:23:04   10:55
   69    4  Sue McGraw-Geary, 45*, Erie, PA           2:23:05   10:55
                              11:00 Pace
   70    2  Sarah Schultz, 23*, Edinboro, PA          2:24:25   11:01
   71    9  Amy Beranek, 26*, Glenshaw, PA            2:24:25   11:01
   72   10  Lisa Van Borrendam, 28*, Maple, Ont       2:24:48   11:03
   73    1  Mike Dobrich, 19, Erie, PA                2:26:10   11:09
   74    6  Sharon Wesoky, 33*, Meadville, PA         2:29:33   11:25
   75    9  Peter Cioschi, 34, Erie, PA               2:30:32   11:29
   76    3  Missy Sobieralski, 22*, Butler, PA        2:31:04   11:32
   77    4  Judy Schreiber-Kosik, 50*, Erie, PA       2:32:30   11:38
                              12:00 Pace
   78    4  Michael Bloeser, 50, Erie, PA             2:38:26   12:06
   79   11  Jessica Housman, 28*, Dearborn, MI        2:38:46   12:07
   80    5  Hartley Johnston, 38, Erie, PA            2:42:42   12:25
   81    5  Sheryl May, 45*, Erie, PA                 2:45:53   12:40
   82    6  Eileen Lawrence, 49*, Buffalo, NY         2:47:41   12:48
   83    7  Robin Olkowski, 47*, Buffalo, NY          2:47:43   12:48
   84    7  Jennifer Nordin, 30*, Erie, PA            2:48:53   12:53
   85    5  Gina Michaels, 41*, Erie, PA              2:50:09   12:59
                              13:00 Pace
   86    8  Carolyn Koscelnik, 33*, Erie, PA          3:02:20   13:55
   87    1  Margaret Walker, 80*, Cambridge Springs, PA
                                                        3:03:14   13:59
                              14:00 Pace
   88    6  Lynnette Brumagin, 43*, Wattsburg, PA     3:05:34   14:10
   89    1  Dottie Mahoney, 56*, Erie, PA             3:13:04   14:44
   90    9  Barbara Toman, 33*, Northfield, OH        3:16:01   14:58
                              15:00 Pace
   91    2  Dale Werner, 57, Erie, PA                 3:22:11   15:26
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 19 & Under
6 finishers among Men 25 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 34
5 finishers among Men 35 - 39
2 finishers among Men 40 - 44
4 finishers among Men 45 - 49
4 finishers among Men 50 - 54
2 finishers among Men 55 - 59
1 finishers among Men 60 - 64
3 finishers among Women 20 - 24
11 finishers among Women 25 - 29
9 finishers among Women 30 - 34
5 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 44
7 finishers among Women 45 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
39 male finishers
52 female finishers
91 total finishers