ERIE MARATHON RELAY
September 8, 2002


                                          13.1              13.1          TOTAL
 PLACE           FINISHER               PACE    TIME      PACE    TIME     TIME      PACE

    1  O2  Mo                            6:28  1:24:42     6:40  1:27:26   2:52:08
       Kris Oros, Gabriel Oros

    2  Uth (Under 3:00) Mm               6:22  1:23:31     7:05  1:32:43   2:56:14
       David Smith, Brian Campbell

    3  Team Taff  Mm                     6:36  1:26:23     6:52  1:29:59   2:56:22
       Bill Vieira, Bob Jacques

    4  Has Benn's  Mo                    6:34  1:26:04     6:59  1:31:27   2:57:31
       Urban Behringer, Brad Gleason

    5  Kallay  Mm                        6:50  1:29:33     6:56  1:30:51   3:00:24
       Keith Kallay, Brad Kallay

    6  George & Wendy  Xm                6:57  1:31:05     6:52  1:30:03   3:01:08
       Wendy Mariella, George Wolf

    7  Boston Bound  Mm                  7:13  1:34:36     7:22  1:36:32   3:11:08
       Ronald Scheeser, Rick Becker

    8  Team Borowicz Mo                  7:41  1:40:44     7:11  1:34:12   3:14:56
       Dave Livingston, Jamie Borowicz

    9  T & A  Mm                         7:50  1:42:36     7:03  1:32:20   3:14:56
       Rick Abbot, Tom Toale

   10  Sally's Speed Xo                  7:50  1:42:41     7:22  1:36:26   3:19:07
       Barbara Axton, Ernie Axton

   11  S O L - N R  Xm                   7:59  1:44:30     7:14  1:34:49   3:19:19
       Laura Lewis, Randy Clemons

   12  Rangers  Mo                       7:31  1:38:32     7:42  1:40:58   3:19:30
       Michael Collins, Rick Gorzynski

   13  Periwinkles Xm                    8:07  1:46:19     7:17  1:35:19   3:21:38
       Diane McGuire, Bill Donnelly

   14  Canalrunners  Xm                  7:23  1:36:44     8:06  1:46:07   3:22:51
       Mike McCullough, Jan McCullough

   15  Exterminators  Mo                 7:46  1:41:43     7:44  1:41:15   3:22:58
       Mitch Kallay, Glen Neel

   16  Montagna - Curtze  Xo             7:45  1:41:37     7:47  1:42:03   3:23:40
       Ginny Montagna, Michelle Curtze

   17  Thunderin Herd Mm                 7:35  1:39:22     8:47  1:55:06   3:34:28
       Frank Wisniewski, Jim Reilly

   18  Dan's Derby Xo                    7:39  1:40:17     8:47  1:54:58   3:35:15
       Dan Sottiaux, Kristen Neumaier

   19  Cat Scratch Fever Mo              7:31  1:38:28     8:56  1:56:59   3:35:27
       Daniel Kweder, Andy Procter

   20  Fredderman  Mm                    6:53  1:30:12     9:51  2:09:01   3:39:13
       Fred Havko, Fred Havko

   21  Joe Roots Girls  Fm               9:07  1:59:21     8:30  1:51:19   3:50:40
       Judy Emling, Lisa Maas

   22  Chris & Deb Xm                    9:06  1:59:09     8:41  1:53:41   3:52:50
       Chris Younghusband, Deb Kehoe

   23  Michigeese   Xm                   8:14  1:47:47     9:40  2:06:39   3:54:26
       Ken Chestek, Robin Chestek

   24  A D A & A D J   Mm                8:41  1:53:50     9:13  2:00:43   3:54:33
       Jack Daneri, Wally Faas

   25  Golden Girls Fo                  10:08  2:12:51     7:52  1:43:07   3:55:58
       Margretta Lutz, Lottie Neubert

   26  Sophie & Pilars  Mo              10:26  2:16:45     7:57  1:44:06   4:00:51
       Andrew Weinraub, Mark Richmond

   27  Two Tired  Xm                     9:18  2:01:51     9:50  2:08:49   4:10:40
       Bill Tobin, Debra Witowski

   28  Kolbs  Xm                        10:16  2:14:31     9:29  2:04:08   4:18:39
       Gerilyn Kolb, Tom Kolb

   29  The Nerds  Fm                    10:10  2:13:13    11:19  2:28:09   4:41:22
       Ann Sheffield, Kthy Uglow

   30  Sonny & Sher  Xo                 12:13  2:40:01    10:22  2:15:50   4:55:51
       Sharon Kucewicz, Edward Kucewicz


MENS OPEN

    1  O2                                6:28  1:24:42     6:40  1:27:26   2:52:08
       Kris Oros, Gabriel Oros

    4  Has Benn's                        6:34  1:26:04     6:59  1:31:27   2:57:31
       Urban Behringer, Brad Gleason

    8  Team Borowicz                     7:41  1:40:44     7:11  1:34:12   3:14:56
       Dave Livingston, Jamie Borowicz

   12  Rangers                           7:31  1:38:32     7:42  1:40:58   3:19:30
       Michael Collins, Rick Gorzynski

   15  Exterminators                     7:46  1:41:43     7:44  1:41:15   3:22:58
       Mitch Kallay, Glen Neel

   19  Cat Scratch Fever                 7:31  1:38:28     8:56  1:56:59   3:35:27
       Daniel Kweder, Andy Procter

   26  Sophie & Pilars                  10:26  2:16:45     7:57  1:44:06   4:00:51
       Andrew Weinraub, Mark Richmond


MALE MASTER

    2  Uth (Under 3:00)                  6:22  1:23:31     7:05  1:32:43   2:56:14
       David Smith, Brian Campbell

    3  Team Taff                         6:36  1:26:23     6:52  1:29:59   2:56:22
       Bill Vieira, Bob Jacques

    5  Kallay                            6:50  1:29:33     6:56  1:30:51   3:00:24
       Keith Kallay, Brad Kallay

    7  Boston Bound                      7:13  1:34:36     7:22  1:36:32   3:11:08
       Ronald Scheeser, Rick Becker

    9  T & A                             7:50  1:42:36     7:03  1:32:20   3:14:56
       Rick Abbot, Tom Toale

   17  Thunderin Herd                    7:35  1:39:22     8:47  1:55:06   3:34:28
       Frank Wisniewski, Jim Reilly

   20  Fredderman                        6:53  1:30:12     9:51  2:09:01   3:39:13
       Fred Havko, Fred Havko

   24  A D A & A D J                     8:41  1:53:50     9:13  2:00:43   3:54:33
       Jack Daneri, Wally Faas


FEMALE OPEN

   16  Montagna - Curtze                 7:45  1:41:37     7:47  1:42:03   3:23:40
       Ginny Montagna, Michelle Curtze

   25  Golden Girls                     10:08  2:12:51     7:52  1:43:07   3:55:58
       Margretta Lutz, Lottie Neubert



FEMALE MASTER

   21  Joe Roots Girls                   9:07  1:59:21     8:30  1:51:19   3:50:40
       Judy Emling, Lisa Maas

   29  The Nerds                        10:10  2:13:13    11:19  2:28:09   4:41:22
       Ann Sheffield, Kthy Uglow


MIXED OPEN

   10  Sally's Speed                     7:50  1:42:41     7:22  1:36:26   3:19:07
       Barbara Axton, Ernie Axton

   18  Dan's Derby                       7:39  1:40:17     8:47  1:54:58   3:35:15
       Dan Sottiaux, Kristen Neumaier

   30  Sonny & Sher                     12:13  2:40:01    10:22  2:15:50   4:55:51
       Sharon Kucewicz, Edward Kucewicz


MIXED MASTER

    6  George & Wendy                    6:57  1:31:05     6:52  1:30:03   3:01:08
       Wendy Mariella, George Wolf

   11  S O L - N R                       7:59  1:44:30     7:14  1:34:49   3:19:19
       Laura Lewis, Randy Clemons

   13  Periwinkles                       8:07  1:46:19     7:17  1:35:19   3:21:38
       Diane McGuire, Bill Donnelly

   14  Canalrunners                      7:23  1:36:44     8:06  1:46:07   3:22:51
       Mike McCullough, Jan McCullough

   22  Chris & Deb                       9:06  1:59:09     8:41  1:53:41   3:52:50
       Chris Younghusband, Deb Kehoe

   23  Michigeese                        8:14  1:47:47     9:40  2:06:39   3:54:26
       Ken Chestek, Robin Chestek

   27  Two Tired                         9:18  2:01:51     9:50  2:08:49   4:10:40
       Bill Tobin, Debra Witowski

   28  Kolbs                            10:16  2:14:31     9:29  2:04:08   4:18:39
       Gerilyn Kolb, Tom Kolb