FORGET ME NOT 5K
AGE GRADED RESULTS
September 8, 2002

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Jack Cagot, 69, E. Springfield, OH          17:21    5:36    74.8%    23:16
    2    1  Lou D'Angelo, 40, Allison Park, PA          18:14    5:53    71.2%    18:56
    3    2  Spencer Ankeney, 60, Pittsburgh, PA         18:36    6:00    69.8%    22:42
    4    1  Curt Brown, 34, Sewickley, PA               18:44    6:02    69.3%    18:44
    5    1  Mitch Radella, 37, Cranberry Twp , PA       18:50    6:04    68.9%    19:10
    6    1  Gary Chabala, 49, Bridgeville, PA           19:30    6:17    66.6%    21:39
    7    2  David Johnston, 32, Imperial, PA            19:38    6:20    66.1%    19:38
    8    1  Roxanne Romah, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA          20:00    6:27    72.0%    21:00
    9    2  Patrick Pagano, 48                          20:04    6:28    64.7%    22:08
   10    1  Chuck Bergman, 53, Cranberry Twp , PA       20:36    6:39    63.0%    23:38
   11    2  Phil Galvan, 51, Ambridge, PA               20:47    6:42    62.5%    23:27
   12    2  Mel O'Keefe, 43, San Diego, CA              20:52    6:44    62.2%    22:09
   13    2  Kate Brown, 41*, Sewickley, PA              20:57    6:45    68.7%    22:10
   14    3  Edward Schmiech, 44, Wexford, PA            21:06    6:48    61.5%    22:34
   15    2  Jeff Smercani, 35, Pittsburgh, PA           21:20    6:53    60.8%    21:25
   16    1  Darlene Hudak, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA          21:44    7:00    66.3%    23:48
   17    1  Lisa Kubit, 19*, Pittsburgh, PA             21:46    7:01    66.2%    21:46
   18    3  Greg Teamann, 47, Irwin, PA                 22:01    7:06    58.9%    24:05
   19    3  Jeffrey Claus, 35, Glenshaw, PA             22:08    7:08    58.6%    22:13
   20    1  Teddy Anderson, 13, Pittsburgh, PA          22:28    7:15    57.8%    22:28
   21    4  Gary Sutton, 46, Pittsburgh, PA             22:53    7:23    56.7%    24:51
   22    1  Mark Fueller, 23, Pittsburgh, PA            23:26    7:33    55.4%    23:26
   23    3  Cindy Brandon, 44*, Gibsonia, PA            23:30    7:35    61.3%    25:30
   24    1  Kim Fawcett, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA            23:36    7:37    61.0%    23:36
   25    2  Ben Ostendorf, 15, Gibsonia, PA             23:45    7:40    54.6%    23:45
   26    4  Bob Kramer, 35                              23:56    7:43    54.2%    24:01
   27    5  David Arendas, 48, Gibsonia, PA             24:25    7:52    53.2%    26:55
   28    2  Linda Lechner, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA          24:38    7:57    58.5%    24:38
   29    6  James Warmbrodt, 45, Allison Park, PA       24:40    7:57    52.6%    26:35
   30    2  Mary Warmbrodt, 46*, Allison Park, PA       25:18    8:09    56.9%    27:57
   31    3  Charmiane Pykosh, 49*, Allison Park, PA     25:41    8:17    56.1%    29:08
   32    7  Al Lane, 47, Butler, PA                     25:41    8:17    50.5%    28:06
   33    4  Vicki Senko, 46*, Wexford, PA               26:04    8:24    55.2%    28:47
   34    3  Ann Rath, 23*, Greensburg, PA               26:15    8:28    54.9%    26:15
   35    1  Brian Bubash, 19, Pittsburgh, PA            27:06    8:44    47.9%    27:06
   36    4  Sharon Churchin, 40*, Ambridge, PA          27:22    8:49    52.6%    28:44
   37    1  Kristin Artinger, 32*, Imperial, PA         27:57    9:01    51.5%    27:57
   38    5  Dennis Brown, 35                            27:59    9:02    46.4%    28:06
   39    2  Bob Ford, 27                                28:01    9:02    46.3%    28:01
   40    6  Anthony Watson, 38, Allison Park, PA        28:03    9:03    46.3%    28:45
   41    1  Christine Cox, 38*, Wexford, PA             28:10    9:05    51.1%    29:06
   42    1  Arthur Joachim, 77, Canfield, OH            28:13    9:06    46.0%    42:08
   43    3  Michael Joyce, 59, North Versailles, PA     28:28    9:11    45.6%    34:25
   44    2  Diane Maers, 38*, Allison Park, PA          28:43    9:16    50.1%    29:40
   45    5  Sandy Hirsch, 48*, Wexford, PA              28:49    9:18    50.0%    32:24
   46    7  Chris Maers, 37, Allison Park, PA           29:05    9:23    44.6%    29:36
   47    3  Randy Hollaway, 31, Glenshaw, PA            29:12    9:25    44.4%    29:12
   48    4  Amy Rath, 21*, Greensburg, PA               29:13    9:25    49.3%    29:13
   49    2  Robin Boudreau, 34*, Mars, PA               29:41    9:34    48.5%    29:43
   50    1  Linda Bergman, 53*, Cranberry Twp , PA      30:30    9:50    47.2%    35:55
   51    5  Marsha Kanski, 43*, West Newton, PA         31:15   10:05    46.1%    33:38
   52    3  Kim Kenetz, 36*, Cranberry Twp , PA         31:20   10:06    46.0%    31:51
   53    6  Claudia Verratti, 49*, Seven Fields, PA     31:23   10:07    45.9%    35:36
   54    3  Eric Hall, 24, Pittsburgh, PA               32:07   10:21    40.4%    32:07
   55    2  Connie Reismeyer, 55*, Cranberry Twp , PA   32:26   10:28    44.4%    38:58
   56    8  Bill Kubit, 47, Pittsburgh, PA              32:29   10:29    39.9%    35:32
   57    5  Melissa Verratti, 20*, Seven Fields, PA     35:35   11:29    40.5%    35:35
   58    1  Christel Krausse, 72*, Pittsburgh, PA       35:38   11:30    40.4%    52:40
   59    4  Sharon King, 38*, Allison Park, PA          36:26   11:45    39.5%    37:38
   60    5  Judy Chizmar, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA           36:29   11:46    39.5%    37:42
   61    2  Dora Dominguez, 81*                         37:27   12:05    38.5%  1:04:53
   62    7  Claudia Boerner, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA        38:47   12:30    37.1%    44:00
   63    1  Joanne Merhaut, 64*, Gibsonia, PA           39:18   12:41    36.6%    52:08
   64    6  Rita Lane, 40*, Butler, PA                  41:42   13:27    34.5%    43:47
   65    2  Al Merhaut, 75, Gibsonia, PA                42:16   13:38    30.7%  1:01:14
   66    1  Dee Mancini*, Wexford, PA                   44:00   14:12    32.7%    44:00
   67    3  Diane Matje, 59*, East Pittsburgh, PA       44:40   14:24    32.2%    55:57
   68    8  Evelyn Slaney, 49*, Mars, PA                45:40   14:44    31.5%    51:49
   69    4  Mary Cuddy, 59*, Moon Township, PA          45:59   14:50    31.3%    57:36
   70    9  Kathy Murray, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA           46:22   14:57    31.0%    51:41
   71       John McMenamin, Pittsburgh, PA              46:51   15:07    27.7%    46:51
   72    9  Louis Edwards, 48, Cranberry Twp , PA       47:15   15:14    27.5%    52:06
   73    2  Theresa Talkowski*, Wexford, PA             47:16   15:15    30.5%    47:16
   74    3  Eli Krebs, 8                                47:43   15:23    27.2%    47:43
   75    1  Amanda Kubit, 15*                           47:53   15:27    30.1%    47:53
   76    4  Jake Krebs, 5                               47:54   15:27    27.1%    47:54
   77    2  Olivia Krebs, 10*                           47:59   15:29    30.0%    47:59
   78    5  Debra McMenamin, 52*, Pittsburgh, PA        48:20   15:35    29.8%    56:24
   79    3  Karen Storm*, Wexford, PA                   48:24   15:36    29.8%    48:24
   80    6  Beth Talkowski, 23*                         48:46   15:44    29.5%    48:46
   81    7  Lindsay Lindenbaum, 23*, Gibsonia, PA       49:09   15:51    29.3%    49:09
   82    7  Christine Murphy, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA       49:20   15:55    29.2%    52:40
   83    4  Christina Zern*, Pittsburgh, PA             49:31   15:58    29.1%    49:31
   84   10  Barbara Dusch, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA          50:17   16:13    28.6%    57:03
   85   11  Karen Meyer, 45*, Cranberry Twp , PA        50:54   16:25    28.3%    55:44
   86   12  Sharon Erdlen, 47*, Sewickley, PA           51:11   16:31    28.1%    57:02
   87    3  Caitlin McMenamin, 15*, Pittsburgh, PA      51:26   16:35    28.0%    51:26
   88    4  Graeme Eastgate, 26, Cranberry Twp , PA     51:32   16:37    25.2%    51:32
   89    8  Nicole Dilorenzo, 25*, Pittsburgh, PA       51:33   16:37    27.9%    51:33
   90    9  Jessica Dilorenzo, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA      51:33   16:38    27.9%    51:33
   91    3  Kita Galloway, 31*, Glenshaw, PA            51:34   16:38    27.9%    51:34
   92    5  Scott Slaney, 8, Mars, PA                   51:34   16:38    25.2%    51:34
   93    6  Mary Karscig, 51*, Pittsburgh, PA           51:48   16:42    27.8%    59:52
   94   10  Lou Sapicnza, 49, Harmony, PA               51:50   16:43    25.0%    57:35
   95    4  Rhonda Merhaut, 34*, Gibsonia, PA           52:05   16:48    27.6%    52:08
   96   13  Stephanie Conley, 47*, Allison Park, PA     52:14   16:51    27.6%    58:13
   97    4  David Kubit, 43, Pittsburgh, PA             52:24   16:54    24.8%    55:38
   98    3  Bernard Cuddy, 67, Moon Township, PA        52:37   16:58    24.7%  1:09:01
   99   14  Mary Ann Hiserodt, 45*, Wexford, PA         53:10   17:09    27.1%    58:13
  100    2  Mary Ann Krupper, 61*, Irwin, PA            53:23   17:13    27.0%  1:08:22
  101    7  Rosa Szalinski, 56*, Oakmont, PA            53:28   17:15    26.9%  1:04:53
  102   15  Peggy Lightner, 48*, Evans City, PA         53:40   17:18    26.8%  1:00:20
  103    8  Patty Wright, 40*, Wexford, PA              54:18   17:31    26.5%    57:01
  104    8  Dory Dominguez, 59*, Pittsburgh, PA         54:33   17:36    26.4%  1:08:20
  105    9  Kathy Sudina, 40*, North Versailles, PA     54:36   17:36    26.4%    57:19
  106   10  Kristie Kubit, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA          55:19   17:50    26.0%    55:19
  107    2  Tony Sudina, 17, Trafford, PA               55:51   18:01    23.2%    55:51
  108    4  Molly McMenamin, 14*, Pittsburgh, PA        56:23   18:11    25.5%    56:23
  109    6  Bridget Blayney, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA        56:31   18:14    25.5%    57:01
  110    5  Louise Moffett*, Allison Park, PA           56:49   18:19    25.3%    56:49
  111    6  Janet Duffy*, Allison Park, PA              56:49   18:20    25.3%    56:49
  112    7  Gina Byerlein*, Wexford, PA                 57:01   18:23    25.3%    57:01
  113    7  Laura Brent, 39*, Pittsburgh, PA            57:58   18:42    24.8%  1:00:21
  114    8  Janice McCarthy*, Pittsburgh, PA            58:04   18:44    24.8%    58:04
  115       Mike McCarthy, Pittsburgh, PA               58:04   18:44    22.3%    58:04
  116    8  Jemma Ostendorf, 39*, Gibsonia, PA          58:48   18:58    24.5%  1:01:13
  117   11  Erin Colbert, 21*, Pittsburgh, PA           58:56   19:01    24.4%    58:56
  118    5  Bill Connolly, 20, Pittsburgh, PA           58:57   19:01    22.0%    58:57
  119   12  Stephanie Karscig, 22*, Pittsburgh, PA      59:58   19:21    24.0%    59:58
  120    5  Amy Szalinski, 31*, Oakmont, PA           1:05:01   20:58    22.1%  1:05:01
  121    9  Barbara Stephens*, Irwin, PA              1:05:01   20:58    22.1%  1:05:01
"*" indicates females
5 finishers among Men 15 & Under
2 finishers among Men 16 - 19
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
3 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
4 finishers among Men 40 - 44
10 finishers among Men 45 - 49
3 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
4 finishers among Women 15 & Under
1 finishers among Women 16 - 19
12 finishers among Women 20 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
9 finishers among Women 40 - 44
15 finishers among Women 45 - 49
8 finishers among Women 50 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 69
2 finishers among Women 70 & Up
46 male finishers
75 female finishers
121 total finishers