SRU INVITATIONAL
JR HI GIRLS 3K
Sept. 14, 2002

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   N Allegheny              80    5   15   16   21   23   27   28   13:33        48
  2   Meadville               148    2   22   36   38   50   67   78   13:55      1:45
  3   Ellwood City            187    1   26   39   55   66             14:02      2:45
  4   W Allegheny             197    9   17   29   57   85   94  103   14:15      2:27
  5   Trinity                 213    3   32   43   56   79   81        14:19      2:32
  6   Pine-Richland           224   34   42   46   48   54   61   88   14:25        35
  7   Kiski Area              225   11   14   63   68   69   80   90   14:22      1:51
  8   Bradford                228    7   41   44   62   74  107  109   14:23      2:09
  9   Plum                    233   12   47   51   52   71   72  100   14:26      1:54
 10   Seneca Valley           236   18   24   45   73   76   84   99   14:30      1:46
 11   Franklin Regional       244   19   31   58   59   77   87   92   14:34      1:44
 12   St. Mary Glenshaw       262   20   37   40   82   83   93   98   14:39      1:51
 13   Ambridge                300   30   33   65   75   97  102  115   14:54      1:54
 14   Hampton                 309   13   49   70   86   91   95   96   14:56      2:31
 15   St John The Baptist     311    4   25   60  110  112             15:26      4:51
 16   Fort Cherry             317   10   53   64   89  101  104  106   14:58      3:09
 17   Hempfield               383    8   35  108  114  118             17:51     12:17
 18   Northgate               451    6  105  111  113  116  117        17:14      6:55

1. N Allegheny
    5  Allie Moravec, 8            13:06    7:09
   15  Jaclyn Sakulski, 7          13:28    7:21
   16  Kelly Baxter, 8             13:29    7:22
   21  Julie Angeloni, 7           13:51    7:34
   23  Becki Henderson, 8          13:54    7:35
Time = 1:07:45     Places = 80

2. Meadville
    2  Meghan Butters, 7           12:48    6:59
   22  Caitlyn Hancox, 7           13:51    7:34
   36  Jillian Peterson, 8         14:10    7:44
   38  Ashley Pipher, 7            14:14    7:46
   50  Kallie Honan, 7             14:33    7:57
Time = 1:09:34     Places = 148

3. Ellwood City
    1  Bethany Walker, 7           12:13    6:40
   26  Beatrice Hand, 8            14:00    7:39
   39  Raesha St. John, 7          14:16    7:47
   55  Nicole Decaria, 8           14:44    8:03
   66  Kayla Newton, 8             14:58    8:10
Time = 1:10:08     Places = 187

4. W Allegheny
    9  Sarah Duffy, 8              13:11    7:12
   17  Ashley Wood, 8              13:35    7:25
   29  Katie Jo Kisow, 7           14:01    7:39
   57  Kayla Fazio, 8              14:51    8:07
   85  Wendy Lesnik, 8             15:38    8:32
Time = 1:11:14     Places = 197

5. Trinity
    3  Jenee Reynier, 8            12:57    7:04
   32  Ashley Russell, 7           14:06    7:42
   43  Sidra Chavla, 8             14:19    7:49
   56  Samantha Clark, 7           14:44    8:03
   79  Brittney Camp, 8            15:29    8:27
Time = 1:11:34     Places = 213

6. Pine-Richland
   34  Kate Reinhart, 8            14:08    7:43
   42  Julieann Pennell, 8         14:18    7:48
   46  Sarah Mobley, 8             14:25    7:53
   48  Jaimie Rice, 8              14:30    7:55
   54  Ashley Lekki, 8             14:43    8:02
Time = 1:12:02     Places = 224

7. Kiski Area
   11  Katelyn Kendle, 8           13:16    7:15
   14  Michelle Erb, 8             13:27    7:21
   63  Christa Schindler, 8        14:57    8:10
   68  Katie Walker, 8             15:02    8:13
   69  Heather Spisak, 8           15:07    8:15
Time = 1:11:48     Places = 225

8. Bradford
    7  Sarah Lonzi, 7              13:08    7:10
   41  Paige Ambrose, 7            14:16    7:48
   44  Leah Gravitz, 7             14:20    7:50
   62  Andria Nelson, 8            14:55    8:09
   74  Megan Little, 8             15:16    8:20
Time = 1:11:54     Places = 228

9. Plum
   12  Lauren Schrenker, 7         13:19    7:16
   47  Caitlin Marzullo, 8         14:29    7:55
   51  Elizabeth Pferderhirt, 7    14:34    7:57
   52  Jacklyn Youra, 8            14:35    7:58
   71  Sarah Wilson, 7             15:13    8:18
Time = 1:12:08     Places = 233

10. Seneca Valley
   18  Emily Wolfarth, 7           13:38    7:27
   24  Marissa Behning, 8          13:56    7:37
   45  Yolien Peeters, 8           14:21    7:50
   73  Jessica Savage, 8           15:14    8:19
   76  Susan Blaney, 7             15:23    8:24
Time = 1:12:30     Places = 236

11. Franklin Regional
   19  Julie Brown, 8              13:40    7:28
   31  Stephanie Fabis, 8          14:05    7:42
   58  Meghan Little, 7            14:51    8:07
   59  Lisa Peretich, 8            14:52    8:07
   77  Chelsea Graper, 8           15:23    8:24
Time = 1:12:50     Places = 244

12. St. Mary Glenshaw
   20  Amanda Coppola, 8           13:43    7:30
   37  Alexis Kejas, 7             14:11    7:45
   40  Samantha Kerin, 7           14:16    7:47
   82  Marina Mattone, 7           15:33    8:29
   83  Erica Dunlap, 8             15:34    8:30
Time = 1:13:15     Places = 262

13. Ambridge
   30  Kim Gray, 8                 14:04    7:41
   33  Paige Erwin, 7              14:07    7:43
   65  Lauren Siller, 7            14:57    8:10
   75  Amy Alberts, 8              15:23    8:24
   97  Jamie Dumont, 7             15:57    8:43
Time = 1:14:27     Places = 300

14. Hampton
   13  Megan Hennessey, 7          13:23    7:19
   49  Audra O'Rourke, 8           14:32    7:56
   70  Brittany Katz, 8            15:11    8:18
   86  Sarah Lindell, 7            15:38    8:33
   91  Megan Boretsky, 7           15:54    8:41
Time = 1:14:37     Places = 309

15. St John The Baptist
    4  Amanda Sedlack, 8           13:02    7:07
   25  Kara Weichler, 7            13:57    7:37
   60  Emily Neff, 7               14:53    8:08
  110  Jessica Lear, 7             17:25    9:31
  112  Melissa Fratangelo, 7       17:52    9:46
Time = 1:17:07     Places = 311

16. Fort Cherry
   10  Sarah Weber, 7              13:12    7:13
   53  Caroline Johnston, 7        14:36    7:58
   64  Brittany Garove, 7          14:57    8:10
   89  Lynne Daniels, 7            15:45    8:36
  101  Amy Fanning, 7              16:21    8:56
Time = 1:14:49     Places = 317

17. Hempfield
    8  Katie Thompson, 7           13:09    7:11
   35  Alicia Dupilka, 7           14:10    7:44
  108  Katie Burk, 8               17:16    9:26
  114  Alli Whitten, 7             19:15   10:31
  118  Kayla Raspotnik, 7          25:26   13:53
Time = 1:29:13     Places = 383

18. Northgate
    6  Emily Eby, 8                13:07    7:10
  105  Samantha Nelson, 7          16:50    9:11
  111  Rachel Wagner, 7            17:27    9:32
  113  Abbey Gray, 8               18:44   10:14
  116  Katie Nedwidek, 7           20:01   10:56
Time = 1:26:07     Places = 451

SRU INVITATIONAL
JR HI GIRLS 3K
Sept. 14, 2002

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1        Sarah Grossi, 8             12:06    6:37  Canon-McMillan
    2     1  Bethany Walker, 7           12:13    6:40  Ellwood City
    3        Rachel Umbel, 8             12:26    6:48  Indiana
    4     2  Meghan Butters, 7           12:48    6:59  Meadville
                               7:00 Pace
    5     3  Jenee Reynier, 8            12:57    7:04  Trinity
    6     4  Amanda Sedlack, 8           13:02    7:07  St John The Baptist
    7     5  Allie Moravec, 8            13:06    7:09  N Allegheny
    8     6  Emily Eby, 8                13:07    7:10  Northgate
    9     7  Sarah Lonzi, 7              13:08    7:10  Bradford
   10     8  Katie Thompson, 7           13:09    7:11  Hempfield
   11     9  Sarah Duffy, 8              13:11    7:12  W Allegheny
   12    10  Sarah Weber, 7              13:12    7:13  Fort Cherry
   13    11  Katelyn Kendle, 8           13:16    7:15  Kiski Area
   14    12  Lauren Schrenker, 7         13:19    7:16  Plum
   15    13  Megan Hennessey, 7          13:23    7:19  Hampton
   16        Sara Rood, 8                13:24    7:19  Oil City
   17    14  Michelle Erb, 8             13:27    7:21  Kiski Area
   18    15  Jaclyn Sakulski, 7          13:28    7:21  N Allegheny
   19    16  Kelly Baxter, 8             13:29    7:22  N Allegheny
   20    17  Ashley Wood, 8              13:35    7:25  W Allegheny
   21    18  Emily Wolfarth, 7           13:38    7:27  Seneca Valley
   22    19  Julie Brown, 8              13:40    7:28  Franklin Regional
   23    20  Amanda Coppola, 8           13:43    7:30  St. Mary Glenshaw
   24    21  Julie Angeloni, 7           13:51    7:34  N Allegheny
   25    22  Caitlyn Hancox, 7           13:51    7:34  Meadville
   26    23  Becki Henderson, 8          13:54    7:35  N Allegheny
   27        Molly Cunningham, 7         13:54    7:35  St. Bede
   28    24  Marissa Behning, 8          13:56    7:37  Seneca Valley
   29    25  Kara Weichler, 7            13:57    7:37  St John The Baptist
   30    26  Beatrice Hand, 8            14:00    7:39  Ellwood City
   31    27  Emily Doll, 8               14:00    7:39  N Allegheny
   32    28  Kelly Kirk, 8               14:01    7:39  N Allegheny
   33    29  Katie Jo Kisow, 7           14:01    7:39  W Allegheny
   34    30  Kim Gray, 8                 14:04    7:41  Ambridge
   35    31  Stephanie Fabis, 8          14:05    7:42  Franklin Regional
   36    32  Ashley Russell, 7           14:06    7:42  Trinity
   37        Michelle Barnes, 7          14:06    7:42  N Allegheny
   38        Mia Ficerai, 8              14:07    7:43  N Allegheny
   39    33  Paige Erwin, 7              14:07    7:43  Ambridge
   40        Emily Bayer, 8              14:08    7:43  N Allegheny
   41    34  Kate Reinhart, 8            14:08    7:43  Pine-Richland
   42        Karen Baxter, 8             14:09    7:44  N Allegheny
   43    35  Alicia Dupilka, 7           14:10    7:44  Hempfield
   44    36  Jillian Peterson, 8         14:10    7:44  Meadville
   45    37  Alexis Kejas, 7             14:11    7:45  St. Mary Glenshaw
   46    38  Ashley Pipher, 7            14:14    7:46  Meadville
   47    39  Raesha St. John, 7          14:16    7:47  Ellwood City
   48    40  Samantha Kerin, 7           14:16    7:47  St. Mary Glenshaw
   49    41  Paige Ambrose, 7            14:16    7:48  Bradford
   50    42  Julieann Pennell, 8         14:18    7:48  Pine-Richland
   51    43  Sidra Chavla, 8             14:19    7:49  Trinity
   52    44  Leah Gravitz, 7             14:20    7:50  Bradford
   53        Christy Allison, 7          14:21    7:50  Grove City
   54    45  Yolien Peeters, 8           14:21    7:50  Seneca Valley
   55        Laura Kazmier, 7            14:23    7:52  N Allegheny
   56    46  Sarah Mobley, 8             14:25    7:53  Pine-Richland
   57        Heidi Kriger, 7             14:25    7:53  Mars
   58        Laura Ochs, 7               14:28    7:54  N Allegheny
   59    47  Caitlin Marzullo, 8         14:29    7:55  Plum
   60        Malory Mitchell, 7          14:30    7:55  Montour
   61    48  Jaimie Rice, 8              14:30    7:55  Pine-Richland
   62    49  Audra O'Rourke, 8           14:32    7:56  Hampton
   63    50  Kallie Honan, 7             14:33    7:57  Meadville
   64        Maggie McDuffee, 7          14:34    7:57  N Allegheny
   65    51  Elizabeth Pferderhirt, 7    14:34    7:57  Plum
   66    52  Jacklyn Youra, 8            14:35    7:58  Plum
   67    53  Caroline Johnston, 7        14:36    7:58  Fort Cherry
                               8:00 Pace
   68        Chrissy Stack, 8            14:38    8:00  N Allegheny
   69        Jamie Kretz, 7              14:40    8:01  Canon-McMillan
   70        Becca Dickos, 8             14:41    8:01  N Allegheny
   71        Samantha Norris, 8          14:42    8:02  N Allegheny
   72    54  Ashley Lekki, 8             14:43    8:02  Pine-Richland
   73        Jasmine Shinko, 8           14:43    8:02  Seneca
   74    55  Nicole Decaria, 8           14:44    8:03  Ellwood City
   75    56  Samantha Clark, 7           14:44    8:03  Trinity
   76        Michelle Anderson, 8        14:45    8:03  Canon-McMillan
   77    57  Kayla Fazio, 8              14:51    8:07  W Allegheny
   78        Abbey Consbruck, 7          14:51    8:07  Grove City
   79    58  Meghan Little, 7            14:51    8:07  Franklin Regional
   80        Kristen Zeleznik, 8         14:52    8:07  N Allegheny
   81    59  Lisa Peretich, 8            14:52    8:07  Franklin Regional
   82    60  Emily Neff, 7               14:53    8:08  St John The Baptist
   83        Adriane Weaver, 7           14:53    8:08  North Clarion
   84    61  Rachel Belz, 7              14:53    8:08  Pine-Richland
   85        Sarah Opp, 7                14:54    8:08  Slippery Rock
   86    62  Andria Nelson, 8            14:55    8:09  Bradford
   87    63  Christa Schindler, 8        14:57    8:10  Kiski Area
   88    64  Brittany Garove, 7          14:57    8:10  Fort Cherry
   89        Emily Dellaquila, 8         14:57    8:10  N Allegheny
   90    65  Lauren Siller, 7            14:57    8:10  Ambridge
   91    66  Kayla Newton, 8             14:58    8:10  Ellwood City
   92        Katie Mock, 8               15:00    8:11  N Allegheny
   93    67  Meghan Deremer, 8           15:00    8:11  Meadville
   94    68  Katie Walker, 8             15:02    8:13  Kiski Area
   95    69  Heather Spisak, 8           15:07    8:15  Kiski Area
   96        Chloe Pierre, 7             15:11    8:18  Mars
   97    70  Brittany Katz, 8            15:11    8:18  Hampton
   98        Christine Mulkern, 8        15:12    8:18  N Allegheny
   99        Amber Wetzel, 7             15:12    8:18  N Allegheny
  100    71  Sarah Wilson, 7             15:13    8:18  Plum
  101        Chelsea Burchick, 7         15:13    8:19  N Allegheny
  102    72  Samantha Lutz, 7            15:13    8:19  Plum
  103    73  Jessica Savage, 8           15:14    8:19  Seneca Valley
  104        Katie Kaufman, 7            15:15    8:20  Shenango
  105    74  Megan Little, 8             15:16    8:20  Bradford
  106        Renee Polakovic, 7          15:20    8:23  N Allegheny
  107    75  Amy Alberts, 8              15:23    8:24  Ambridge
  108    76  Susan Blaney, 7             15:23    8:24  Seneca Valley
  109    77  Chelsea Graper, 8           15:23    8:24  Franklin Regional
  110        Jenny Hendrickson, 7        15:26    8:26  N Allegheny
  111        Michelle Clogan, 7          15:27    8:27  N Allegheny
  112    78  Samantha Rickle, 7          15:28    8:27  Meadville
  113    79  Brittney Camp, 8            15:29    8:27  Trinity
  114    80  Autumn Armagost, 8          15:32    8:29  Kiski Area
  115    81  Angel Taggart, 7            15:32    8:29  Trinity
  116    82  Marina Mattone, 7           15:33    8:29  St. Mary Glenshaw
  117    83  Erica Dunlap, 8             15:34    8:30  St. Mary Glenshaw
  118    84  Elizabeth Dorogy, 8         15:35    8:31  Seneca Valley
  119    85  Wendy Lesnik, 8             15:38    8:32  W Allegheny
  120    86  Sarah Lindell, 7            15:38    8:33  Hampton
  121    87  Lisa Slippy, 7              15:42    8:34  Franklin Regional
  122    88  Missy Frey, 8               15:42    8:35  Pine-Richland
  123        Jennifer Lippello, 8        15:44    8:35  N Allegheny
  124        Tori Interval, 7            15:44    8:36  Pine-Richland
  125        Julie Schettler, 7          15:44    8:36  North Clarion
  126    89  Lynne Daniels, 7            15:45    8:36  Fort Cherry
  127        Alison Kopko, 8             15:48    8:38  Clarion
  128    90  Courtney Grafton, 7         15:51    8:39  Kiski Area
  129        Brianna Gazvoda, 7          15:52    8:40  Canon-McMillan
  130    91  Megan Boretsky, 7           15:54    8:41  Hampton
  131    92  Elisa Anderson, 8           15:54    8:41  Franklin Regional
  132    93  Emily Ruffa, 8              15:55    8:42  St. Mary Glenshaw
  133    94  Carley Lang, 8              15:55    8:42  W Allegheny
  134    95  Ashley Powers, 8            15:55    8:42  Hampton
  135    96  Kelsey Young, 8             15:56    8:42  Hampton
  136        Amber Schwabenbauer, 7      15:57    8:43  North Clarion
  137    97  Jamie Dumont, 7             15:57    8:43  Ambridge
  138    98  Heidi Goeller, 7            15:57    8:43  St. Mary Glenshaw
  139        Courtney Cavaliers, 8       15:57    8:43  N Allegheny
  140        Dara Stavor, 7              15:58    8:43  Pine-Richland
  141        Christina Burik, 8          16:02    8:45  Montour
  142    99  Heather Neighoff, 7         16:03    8:46  Seneca Valley
  143   100  Danielle Dandrea, 7         16:06    8:47  Plum
  144        Melia Stanek, 8             16:14    8:52  Hampton
  145   101  Amy Fanning, 7              16:21    8:56  Fort Cherry
  146   102  Vicky Albrecht, 7           16:22    8:57  Ambridge
  147        Brenna Markham, 7           16:23    8:57  Plum
  148        Kayla Tvarusek, 7           16:24    8:57  St. Mary Glenshaw
  149        Kari Ann Yori, 8            16:25    8:58  North East
  150        Gillian Fitzgerald, 8       16:27    8:59  N Allegheny
                               9:00 Pace
  151   103  Lizzy Gertz, 7              16:28    9:00  W Allegheny
  152        Jessica Kenzie, 7           16:30    9:01  Hampton
  153        Alexis Antoszewski, 8       16:33    9:03  Hampton
  154        Brittney Diesel, 8          16:34    9:03  Hampton
  155   104  Zandra McDonald, 8          16:37    9:04  Fort Cherry
  156        Nicole Gostkowski, 7        16:38    9:05  Seneca Valley
  157   105  Samantha Nelson, 7          16:50    9:11  Northgate
  158        Enid Lindenberg, 7          16:53    9:13  Franklin Regional
  159        Niki Chahin, 7              16:56    9:15  Franklin Regional
  160        Danyelle McDonald, 8        17:00    9:17  W Allegheny
  161        Cara McAndrews, 7           17:02    9:18  Franklin Regional
  162        Anna Davis, 7               17:03    9:19  Montour
  163        Kelly Cesare, 7             17:04    9:19  Mars
  164   106  Lisa Vanzin, 7              17:04    9:19  Fort Cherry
  165   107  Chloe Nickel, 7             17:09    9:22  Bradford
  166        Dayna Quindardo, 7          17:11    9:23  Meadville
  167        Caitlyn Floyd, 8            17:15    9:25  Kiski Area
  168   108  Katie Burk, 8               17:16    9:26  Hempfield
  169        Kathryn Doucette, 8         17:20    9:28  Pine-Richland
  170        Kaylee Kohler, 8            17:22    9:29  Meadville
  171   109  Leane Little, 7             17:23    9:30  Bradford
  172   110  Jessica Lear, 7             17:25    9:31  St John The Baptist
  173   111  Rachel Wagner, 7            17:27    9:32  Northgate
  174        Jackie Sanford, 8           17:28    9:32  Fort Cherry
  175        Bria Nelko, 8               17:31    9:34  Seneca Valley
  176        Caitlin McDonald, 7         17:33    9:35  Plum
  177        Melanie Francis, 7          17:36    9:37  Seneca Valley
  178        Courtney Vanhorn, 7         17:36    9:37  Plum
  179        Michelle Mantsch, 8         17:37    9:37  Seneca
  180        Abigail Walsh, 7            17:39    9:39  St. Mary Glenshaw
  181        Stefanie Zukowski, 8        17:40    9:39  Hampton
  182        Anna Burd, 8                17:42    9:40  Hampton
  183        Courtney Holdreth, 8        17:42    9:40  W Allegheny
  184        Ashley Bridge, 7            17:45    9:42  St. Mary Glenshaw
  185        Casey Walsh, 8              17:48    9:43  Kiski Area
  186        Elizabeth Cardillo, 7       17:49    9:44  St. Mary Glenshaw
  187   112  Melissa Fratangelo, 7       17:52    9:46  St John The Baptist
  188        Erin Carr, 7                17:54    9:47  Plum
  189        Janene Wagner, 8            17:59    9:50  Kiski Area
  190        Lauren Herrmann, 7          18:01    9:50  Seneca Valley
  191        Ashley Brush, 8             18:04    9:52  Pine-Richland
  192        Renee Cavallaro, 7          18:15    9:58  Bradford
  193        Alex Bruekner, 8            18:17    9:59  Mars
                              10:00 Pace
  194        Sayward Beighley, 8         18:18   10:00  Kiski Area
  195        Maria Karas, 8              18:24   10:03  W Allegheny
  196        Alyssa Payne, 8             18:36   10:09  Neshannock
  197   113  Abbey Gray, 8               18:44   10:14  Northgate
  198        Deidre Javarone, 8          18:52   10:18  W Allegheny
  199        Katie Fritsch, 8            18:54   10:19  Hampton
  200        Jena Pounds, 7              18:57   10:21  Kiski Area
  201        Brandie Pifer, 8            18:59   10:22  Seneca
  202        Nicole Zimage, 8            19:02   10:24  W Allegheny
  203        Connie Clive, 8             19:10   10:28  Pine-Richland
  204        Monica Menitti, 7           19:11   10:29  Pine-Richland
  205        Caroline Doody, 7           19:13   10:30  Seneca Valley
  206   114  Alli Whitten, 7             19:15   10:31  Hempfield
  207   115  Sarah Duncan, 7             19:41   10:45  Ambridge
  208   116  Katie Nedwidek, 7           20:01   10:56  Northgate
                              11:00 Pace
  209   117  Bethany Saylor, 7           20:22   11:07  Northgate
  210        Kali Vickers, 7             21:28   11:44  Franklin Regional
  211        Jesse Estner, 7             21:34   11:47  Franklin Regional
  212        Alex Schmidt, 8             21:53   11:57  Franklin Regional
                              12:00 Pace
  213        Kim Topolewski, 7           22:30   12:17  Ambridge
                              13:00 Pace
  214   118  Kayla Raspotnik, 7          25:26   13:53  Hempfield
  215        Natalia Rodriguez, 7        25:26   13:53  Montour
                             490:00 Pace
  216        Ioerrcb                   14:57:55  8:10:4  
97 finishers among Men 5 & Up
118 finishers among Women 5 & Up
98 male finishers
118 female finishers
216 total finishers