SRU XC INVITATIONAL
AA BOYS 5K
Sept. 14, 2002

                                        

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Harbor Creek             73    2    3   16   19   33  140  149   17:24      2:32
  2   Ellwood City             98    7   12   14   26   39  111  148   17:53      1:25
  3   Quaker Valley           106    5   15   17   32   37   77  105   17:58      1:37
  4   Greenville              139    1   24   35   36   43   51   84   18:03      2:59
  5   Grove City              182    9   11   46   52   64   72  119   18:30      1:59
  6   Greensburg C C          197    6   23   34   65   69   73  153   18:34      2:15
  7   Eisenhower              215    4   21   47   53   90   91  123   18:38      3:00
  8   North East              216   29   41   42   44   60   63   71   18:53        58
  9   Homer-Center            217    8   13   49   59   88  102  164   18:41      2:30
 10   Shenango                301   10   57   61   66  107  124  146   19:13      2:58
 11   Karns City              328   18   28   45  115  122  131  156   19:20      2:57
 12   Southmoreland           380   25   27   68   97  163             19:40      3:52
 13   North Clarion           386   30   81   82   93  100  106        19:39      1:48
 14   Neshannock              397   40   67   87   94  109  118  173   19:44      1:44
 15   Northgate               425   55   76   80   85  129  137  147   19:54      1:43
 16   Slippery Rock           427   54   62   70  108  133  171        19:56      1:52
 17   Brentwood               431   20   50   56  151  154  158  160   19:55      3:37
 18   O L S H M               521   78   89   99  127  128  200        20:22      1:20
 19   Riverside               554   31   86  117  159  161  198  204   20:35      3:27
 20   New Brighton            584   83   96  120  135  150  178  180   20:37      1:40
 21   Beaver                  596   58   92  110  121  215             22:38     13:11
 22   Mars                    601   79  116  125  138  143  191        20:45      1:34
 23   South Park              609   22  134  139  142  172  187  214   20:47      4:18
 24   Brownsville             636   38  113  126  169  190  208        21:13      4:56
 25   Seneca                  647   75   98  130  165  179             21:11      3:19
 26   Chartiers-Houston       712   95  104  141  170  202             21:45      4:48
 27   Canevin Catholic        724   74  103  162  175  210             22:38      8:53
 28   Sewickley Academy       792  101  136  176  184  195  197  209   22:19      3:51
 29   Winchester Thurston     794   48  155  185  201  205             22:44      6:12
 30   Fort Cherry             830  132  145  168  189  196  211        22:28      3:06
 31   Burgettstown            840  114  166  181  186  193  194  203   22:36      3:08
 32   Freedom                 859  144  152  167  183  213  216        23:50      9:42
 33   North Catholic          893  157  174  182  188  192  206        22:58      1:58
 34   Ford City               907  112  177  199  207  212             24:32      8:25

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Center
Waynesburg Central
Freeport
Geibel Catholic
Riverview
Avella
Clarion

1. Harbor Creek
    2  Brian Soder, Jr             16:02    5:10
    3  Eric Soder, Sr              16:45    5:24
   16  Craig Davis, Sr             17:44    5:43
   19  Nick Whiteman, Sr           17:55    5:46
   33  Mark Surovick, Sr           18:33    5:59
Time = 1:26:57     Places = 73

2. Ellwood City
    7  Chris Nocera, Sr            17:20    5:35
   12  Sam Weiser, So              17:31    5:39
   14  Jacob Walker, Fr            17:37    5:41
   26  Joseph Cortez, Jr           18:13    5:53
   39  Daniel Thetford, Sr         18:45    6:03
Time = 1:29:24     Places = 98

3. Quaker Valley
    5  Zach Thomas, Jr             17:05    5:31
   15  Andy Kifer, Jr              17:40    5:42
   17  Karl Gustafson, Jr          17:50    5:45
   32  Erich Whittmer, So          18:31    5:58
   37  Dan Thompson, Jr            18:42    6:02
Time = 1:29:47     Places = 106

4. Greenville
    1  Jed Christiansen, So        15:54    5:08
   24  Nate Smith, Sr              18:08    5:51
   35  Andrew Jones, Jr            18:40    6:01
   36  Nekody Lenkner, So          18:40    6:01
   43  Trevor Bromley, Jr          18:53    6:05
Time = 1:30:14     Places = 139

5. Grove City
    9  Chris Dumbroski, Sr         17:26    5:37
   11  Paul Masterone, Sr          17:30    5:39
   46  Joel Bollinger, Jr          18:58    6:07
   52  Joe Hazy, Fr                19:12    6:11
   64  Lenny Wilson, Jr            19:25    6:16
Time = 1:32:30     Places = 182

6. Greensburg C C
    6  Steve New, Sr               17:15    5:34
   23  Adam Smith, So              18:05    5:50
   34  Gabe Acita, So              18:33    5:59
   65  Chris Wright, So            19:26    6:16
   69  A J. Feczko, So             19:30    6:17
Time = 1:32:48     Places = 197

7. Eisenhower
    4  Grant Allen, Jr             16:59    5:29
   21  Greg Haines, Jr             18:02    5:49
   47  Swede Backhus, Fr           19:00    6:07
   53  David Pearson, Jr           19:12    6:11
   90  Josh Rohlin, Jr             19:58    6:26
Time = 1:33:09     Places = 215

8. North East
   29  Matt Cady, Jr               18:25    5:56
   41  Dan Saunders, Fr            18:52    6:05
   42  Ryan McCord, Jr             18:52    6:05
   44  Zach Maas, Fr               18:54    6:06
   60  Jamie Drab, Fr              19:22    6:15
Time = 1:34:23     Places = 216

9. Homer-Center
    8  Matt Lawson, Sr             17:26    5:37
   13  Joe Kotzur, Sr              17:34    5:40
   49  Eric Bishop, Sr             19:06    6:10
   59  Stephen Sypult, Jr          19:22    6:15
   88  Mario Sacco, Sr             19:56    6:26
Time = 1:33:22     Places = 217

10. Shenango
   10  Phil Thompson, Jr           17:29    5:38
   57  Brady Workman, So           19:20    6:14
   61  Bruce Smith, Sr             19:23    6:15
   66  Adam Data, Sr               19:28    6:17
  107  Josh Rausch, Jr             20:27    6:36
Time = 1:36:05     Places = 301

11. Karns City
   18  Ryan Parker, Sr             17:52    5:46
   28  Ben Mourer, Sr              18:23    5:56
   45  Travis Fiscus, So           18:56    6:06
  115  Andrew Harmon, Fr           20:41    6:40
  122  Dylan Parker, Jr            20:49    6:43
Time = 1:36:40     Places = 328

12. Southmoreland
   25  Larry Earnesty, Sr          18:13    5:52
   27  Steve Imel, Jr              18:21    5:55
   68  Nick Barron, Fr             19:29    6:17
   97  Bill Schomer, So            20:12    6:31
  163  Greg Jaworski, Sr           22:05    7:07
Time = 1:38:18     Places = 380

13. North Clarion
   30  Adam Lutz, Sr               18:28    5:57
   81  Greg Hartle, Sr             19:45    6:22
   82  Jeremy Miller, Jr           19:45    6:22
   93  Josh McAdoo, Sr             20:01    6:27
  100  A. J. Schwabenbauer, Fr     20:16    6:32
Time = 1:38:13     Places = 386

14. Neshannock
   40  Kevin Show, So              18:46    6:03
   67  Tom Harverson, Jr           19:29    6:17
   87  Mike Snow, Fr               19:53    6:25
   94  Scott Duda, Sr              20:02    6:28
  109  Justin Umbs, Fr             20:29    6:36
Time = 1:38:38     Places = 397

15. Northgate
   55  Brandon Gillingham, So      19:19    6:14
   76  Jon Pfeiffer, Jr            19:38    6:20
   80  Dave Kovacs                 19:43    6:21
   85  Dan Klicker                 19:51    6:24
  129  Andy White, Sr              21:01    6:47
Time = 1:39:30     Places = 425

16. Slippery Rock
   54  Tim Bauler, Sr              19:13    6:12
   62  Clint Orloski, So           19:24    6:15
   70  Nick Daubenspeck, So        19:31    6:18
  108  Kyle Johnston, Sr           20:29    6:36
  133  Steve Winslow, Jr           21:05    6:48
Time = 1:39:40     Places = 427

17. Brentwood
   20  Dan Erny, Sr                17:59    5:48
   50  Andy Pope, So               19:09    6:11
   56  Jon Kindle, So              19:19    6:14
  151  Todd Mackin, Fr             21:29    6:56
  154  Luke Focer, So              21:36    6:58
Time = 1:39:31     Places = 431

18. O L S H M
   78  Michael Leon, So            19:42    6:21
   89  Drew Zivic, So              19:57    6:26
   99  Craig Luzik, Jr             20:14    6:32
  127  Joe Cahalan, Fr             20:56    6:45
  128  David Kapela, So            21:01    6:47
Time = 1:41:49     Places = 521

19. Riverside
   31  Rich Cellini, Sr            18:30    5:58
   86  Joe Mussey, Sr              19:53    6:25
  117  J D. Selzer, So             20:42    6:41
  159  Jonathon Welsh, Fr          21:52    7:03
  161  Devin Walsh, Fr             21:56    7:04
Time = 1:42:52     Places = 554

20. New Brighton
   83  Brandon Amrhein, So         19:45    6:22
   96  Don Mitchell, Sr            20:04    6:28
  120  Eric Policaro, Sr           20:46    6:42
  135  Mark Magestro, So           21:07    6:49
  150  Rich Fabyanic, Sr           21:24    6:54
Time = 1:43:05     Places = 584

21. Beaver
   58  Regan Hackett, So           19:21    6:14
   92  Gary Morgan, So             20:00    6:27
  110  Dave Young, So              20:30    6:36
  121  David Williams, So          20:48    6:42
  215  Justin Greer, So            32:32   10:30
Time = 1:53:09     Places = 596

22. Mars
   79  Adam Smetana, So            19:43    6:21
  116  Devin Howes, Fr             20:42    6:40
  125  Dan Pierre, So              20:55    6:45
  138  Jon Diurba, Jr              21:10    6:49
  143  Bobby Dummer, So            21:16    6:51
Time = 1:43:43     Places = 601

23. South Park
   22  Mark Tressler, Jr           18:04    5:49
  134  Tj Paulitic, Sr             21:06    6:48
  139  Stephen Nachreiner, Jr      21:12    6:50
  142  Ian Altares, Jr             21:14    6:51
  172  Andrew Nestor, So           22:21    7:12
Time = 1:43:55     Places = 609

24. Brownsville
   38  Josh Crable, Sr             18:43    6:02
  113  Joey Franks, So             20:37    6:39
  126  Corey Watkins, Jr           20:56    6:45
  169  John Marshall, Sr           22:12    7:10
  190  Lawrence Rockwell, Fr       23:39    7:38
Time = 1:46:05     Places = 636

25. Seneca
   75  Steve Roberts, Jr           19:37    6:20
   98  Steve Gilkinson, Jr         20:14    6:31
  130  Ryan Cole, Fr               21:02    6:47
  165  Kevin Woods, Fr             22:08    7:08
  179  Kyle Woods, Jr              22:55    7:24
Time = 1:45:54     Places = 647

26. Chartiers-Houston
   95  Joe Russell, Jr             20:02    6:28
  104  Buddy Rose, So              20:22    6:34
  141  Malik Washington, Fr        21:14    6:51
  170  Lee Beatty, Jr              22:17    7:11
  202  Peter Humbert, Fr           24:50    8:01
Time = 1:48:43     Places = 712

27. Canevin Catholic
   74  Jonathan Preganc, Sr        19:36    6:19
  103  Michael Cartier, Fr         20:21    6:34
  162  Robert Hein, Fr             22:03    7:07
  175  Matt Simko, Fr              22:43    7:19
  210  Anthony Verbene, Fr         28:29    9:11
Time = 1:53:10     Places = 724

28. Sewickley Academy
  101  Brandon King, Jr            20:17    6:32
  136  J P. Russell, So            21:09    6:49
  176  Urie Norris, Jr             22:45    7:20
  184  Matt Bobby, So              23:15    7:30
  195  Sam Brown, So               24:07    7:47
Time = 1:51:31     Places = 792

29. Winchester Thurston
   48  Gil Kross, So               19:00    6:08
  155  James Eversmeyer, Jr        21:39    6:59
  185  Dan Joyner, Jr              23:17    7:30
  201  Winston Posvar, Jr          24:30    7:54
  205  Mitchell Soso, So           25:12    8:08
Time = 1:53:37     Places = 794

30. Fort Cherry
  132  Zach George, Sr             21:04    6:48
  145  Steve Vanzin, Sr            21:18    6:52
  168  Bryan Pleskovich, So        22:11    7:09
  189  Josh Mollica, Fr            23:39    7:37
  196  Steve Duran, Sr             24:09    7:47
Time = 1:52:19     Places = 830

31. Burgettstown
  114  Luff Gene, Jr               20:40    6:40
  166  Chaney Craig, Jr            22:09    7:09
  181  Baker Chris, Jr             23:04    7:26
  186  Vega Derek, Jr              23:20    7:31
  193  Presutti Josh, Jr           23:48    7:40
Time = 1:53:00     Places = 840

32. Freedom
  144  Mike Lewis, Fr              21:17    6:52
  152  Matt Marburger, Sr          21:31    6:56
  167  Ryan Richards, So           22:10    7:09
  183  Tom Weir, Fr                23:14    7:30
  213  Cody Nedzelski, Fr          30:58    9:59
Time = 1:59:08     Places = 859

33. North Catholic
  157  Michael Scheid, Jr          21:45    7:01
  174  Sean Jozwiak, So            22:36    7:17
  182  Mike Chips, Fr              23:11    7:29
  188  Dan McLellan, Sr            23:34    7:36
  192  Justin Mahood, Jr           23:43    7:39
Time = 1:54:48     Places = 893

34. Ford City
  112  Andy McClelland, Fr         20:32    6:37
  177  Brent Shuster, Jr           22:51    7:22
  199  Joe Ursiak, Jr              24:26    7:53
  207  Travis Anderson, Sr         25:54    8:21
  212  Jon Black, Fr               28:57    9:20
Time = 2:02:38     Places = 907

SRU XC INVITATIONAL
AA BOYS 5K
Sept. 14, 2002
                                          Results by Runner's High & ChampionChip< P>

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Jed Christiansen, So        15:54    5:08  Greenville
    2     2  Brian Soder, Jr             16:02    5:10  Harbor Creek
    3     3  Eric Soder, Sr              16:45    5:24  Harbor Creek
    4     4  Grant Allen, Jr             16:59    5:29  Eisenhower
    5     5  Zach Thomas, Jr             17:05    5:31  Quaker Valley
    6     6  Steve New, Sr               17:15    5:34  Greensburg C C
    7     7  Chris Nocera, Sr            17:20    5:35  Ellwood City
    8     8  Matt Lawson, Sr             17:26    5:37  Homer-Center
    9     9  Chris Dumbroski, Sr         17:26    5:37  Grove City
   10    10  Phil Thompson, Jr           17:29    5:38  Shenango
   11    11  Paul Masterone, Sr          17:30    5:39  Grove City
   12    12  Sam Weiser, So              17:31    5:39  Ellwood City
   13    13  Joe Kotzur, Sr              17:34    5:40  Homer-Center
   14    14  Jacob Walker, Fr            17:37    5:41  Ellwood City
   15    15  Andy Kifer, Jr              17:40    5:42  Quaker Valley
   16    16  Craig Davis, Sr             17:44    5:43  Harbor Creek
   17    17  Karl Gustafson, Jr          17:50    5:45  Quaker Valley
   18    18  Ryan Parker, Sr             17:52    5:46  Karns City
   19    19  Nick Whiteman, Sr           17:55    5:46  Harbor Creek
   20    20  Dan Erny, Sr                17:59    5:48  Brentwood
   21    21  Greg Haines, Jr             18:02    5:49  Eisenhower
   22    22  Mark Tressler, Jr           18:04    5:49  South Park
   23    23  Adam Smith, So              18:05    5:50  Greensburg C C
   24    24  Nate Smith, Sr              18:08    5:51  Greenville
   25    25  Larry Earnesty, Sr          18:13    5:52  Southmoreland
   26    26  Joseph Cortez, Jr           18:13    5:53  Ellwood City
   27    27  Steve Imel, Jr              18:21    5:55  Southmoreland
   28    28  Ben Mourer, Sr              18:23    5:56  Karns City
   29    29  Matt Cady, Jr               18:25    5:56  North East
   30    30  Adam Lutz, Sr               18:28    5:57  North Clarion
   31    31  Rich Cellini, Sr            18:30    5:58  Riverside
   32    32  Erich Whittmer, So          18:31    5:58  Quaker Valley
   33    33  Mark Surovick, Sr           18:33    5:59  Harbor Creek
   34    34  Gabe Acita, So              18:33    5:59  Greensburg C C
                               6:00 Pace
   35    35  Andrew Jones, Jr            18:40    6:01  Greenville
   36    36  Nekody Lenkner, So          18:40    6:01  Greenville
   37    37  Dan Thompson, Jr            18:42    6:02  Quaker Valley
   38    38  Josh Crable, Sr             18:43    6:02  Brownsville
   39    39  Daniel Thetford, Sr         18:45    6:03  Ellwood City
   40    40  Kevin Show, So              18:46    6:03  Neshannock
   41        Frank Bryan, Sr             18:52    6:05  Waynesburg Central
   42    41  Dan Saunders, Fr            18:52    6:05  North East
   43    42  Ryan McCord, Jr             18:52    6:05  North East
   44    43  Trevor Bromley, Jr          18:53    6:05  Greenville
   45    44  Zach Maas, Fr               18:54    6:06  North East
   46    45  Travis Fiscus, So           18:56    6:06  Karns City
   47    46  Joel Bollinger, Jr          18:58    6:07  Grove City
   48    47  Swede Backhus, Fr           19:00    6:07  Eisenhower
   49    48  Gil Kross, So               19:00    6:08  Winchester Thurston
   50    49  Eric Bishop, Sr             19:06    6:10  Homer-Center
   51    50  Andy Pope, So               19:09    6:11  Brentwood
   52    51  Mike Shannon, So            19:11    6:11  Greenville
   53        Keith Devries, So           19:12    6:11  Center
   54    52  Joe Hazy, Fr                19:12    6:11  Grove City
   55    53  David Pearson, Jr           19:12    6:11  Eisenhower
   56    54  Tim Bauler, Sr              19:13    6:12  Slippery Rock
   57    55  Brandon Gillingham, So      19:19    6:14  Northgate
   58    56  Jon Kindle, So              19:19    6:14  Brentwood
   59    57  Brady Workman, So           19:20    6:14  Shenango
   60    58  Regan Hackett, So           19:21    6:14  Beaver
   61    59  Stephen Sypult, Jr          19:22    6:15  Homer-Center
   62    60  Jamie Drab, Fr              19:22    6:15  North East
   63    61  Bruce Smith, Sr             19:23    6:15  Shenango
   64    62  Clint Orloski, So           19:24    6:15  Slippery Rock
   65    63  Dan Lafuria, Jr             19:24    6:15  North East
   66    64  Lenny Wilson, Jr            19:25    6:16  Grove City
   67    65  Chris Wright, So            19:26    6:16  Greensburg C C
   68    66  Adam Data, Sr               19:28    6:17  Shenango
   69    67  Tom Harverson, Jr           19:29    6:17  Neshannock
   70    68  Nick Barron, Fr             19:29    6:17  Southmoreland
   71    69  A J. Feczko, So             19:30    6:17  Greensburg C C
   72    70  Nick Daubenspeck, So        19:31    6:18  Slippery Rock
   73    71  Ryan Lilly, So              19:33    6:18  North East
   74    72  Ben Hensel, Jr              19:33    6:18  Grove City
   75    73  Andrew Cala, So             19:36    6:19  Greensburg C C
   76    74  Jonathan Preganc, Sr        19:36    6:19  Canevin Catholic
   77    75  Steve Roberts, Jr           19:37    6:20  Seneca
   78    76  Jon Pfeiffer, Jr            19:38    6:20  Northgate
   79    77  Collin Swan, So             19:38    6:20  Quaker Valley
   80        Anthony Stewart, So         19:42    6:21  Clarion
   81    78  Michael Leon, So            19:42    6:21  O L S H M
   82    79  Adam Smetana, So            19:43    6:21  Mars
   83    80  Dave Kovacs                 19:43    6:21  Northgate
   84    81  Greg Hartle, Sr             19:45    6:22  North Clarion
   85    82  Jeremy Miller, Jr           19:45    6:22  North Clarion
   86    83  Brandon Amrhein, So         19:45    6:22  New Brighton
   87    84  Chris Strahler, Sr          19:50    6:24  Greenville
   88    85  Dan Klicker                 19:51    6:24  Northgate
   89    86  Joe Mussey, Sr              19:53    6:25  Riverside
   90    87  Mike Snow, Fr               19:53    6:25  Neshannock
   91        Dave Licata, So             19:55    6:25  North East
   92    88  Mario Sacco, Sr             19:56    6:26  Homer-Center
   93    89  Drew Zivic, So              19:57    6:26  O L S H M
   94    90  Josh Rohlin, Jr             19:58    6:26  Eisenhower
   95    91  Mike Elmer, So              20:00    6:27  Eisenhower
   96    92  Gary Morgan, So             20:00    6:27  Beaver
   97    93  Josh McAdoo, Sr             20:01    6:27  North Clarion
   98    94  Scott Duda, Sr              20:02    6:28  Neshannock
   99    95  Joe Russell, Jr             20:02    6:28  Chartiers-Houston
  100    96  Don Mitchell, Sr            20:04    6:28  New Brighton
  101        Shane Sarver, So            20:04    6:28  Freeport
  102        Mike Chirdon, Sr            20:07    6:29  Riverview
  103    97  Bill Schomer, So            20:12    6:31  Southmoreland
  104        Sam Brooks, Sr              20:12    6:31  Geibel Catholic
  105    98  Steve Gilkinson, Jr         20:14    6:31  Seneca
  106    99  Craig Luzik, Jr             20:14    6:32  O L S H M
  107   100  A. J. Schwabenbauer, Fr     20:16    6:32  North Clarion
  108   101  Brandon King, Jr            20:17    6:32  Sewickley Academy
  109   102  Matthew Appleton, Jr        20:18    6:33  Homer-Center
  110   103  Michael Cartier, Fr         20:21    6:34  Canevin Catholic
  111   104  Buddy Rose, So              20:22    6:34  Chartiers-Houston
  112   105  Jimmy Dickhans, Jr          20:23    6:34  Quaker Valley
  113   106  Jason Amsler, Fr            20:25    6:35  North Clarion
  114   107  Josh Rausch, Jr             20:27    6:36  Shenango
  115   108  Kyle Johnston, Sr           20:29    6:36  Slippery Rock
  116   109  Justin Umbs, Fr             20:29    6:36  Neshannock
  117   110  Dave Young, So              20:30    6:36  Beaver
  118   111  Adam Workley, Jr            20:30    6:37  Ellwood City
  119   112  Andy McClelland, Fr         20:32    6:37  Ford City
  120   113  Joey Franks, So             20:37    6:39  Brownsville
  121   114  Luff Gene, Jr               20:40    6:40  Burgettstown
  122   115  Andrew Harmon, Fr           20:41    6:40  Karns City
  123   116  Devin Howes, Fr             20:42    6:40  Mars
  124   117  J D. Selzer, So             20:42    6:41  Riverside
  125   118  Matt Tanner, Sr             20:43    6:41  Neshannock
  126   119  Jake McKinney, Sr           20:44    6:41  Grove City
  127   120  Eric Policaro, Sr           20:46    6:42  New Brighton
  128        Jeff Fox, Jr                20:46    6:42  Waynesburg Central
  129   121  David Williams, So          20:48    6:42  Beaver
  130   122  Dylan Parker, Jr            20:49    6:43  Karns City
  131        Brian Booth, Sr             20:49    6:43  Freeport
  132   123  Dylan Rulander, So          20:52    6:44  Eisenhower
  133   124  Matt Campbell, Sr           20:54    6:44  Shenango
  134   125  Dan Pierre, So              20:55    6:45  Mars
  135   126  Corey Watkins, Jr           20:56    6:45  Brownsville
  136   127  Joe Cahalan, Fr             20:56    6:45  O L S H M
  137        Dan Inzinga, Jr             20:57    6:45  Riverview
  138   128  David Kapela, So            21:01    6:47  O L S H M
  139   129  Andy White, Sr              21:01    6:47  Northgate
  140   130  Ryan Cole, Fr               21:02    6:47  Seneca
  141   131  John Evankovich, Sr         21:03    6:47  Karns City
  142   132  Zach George, Sr             21:04    6:48  Fort Cherry
  143   133  Steve Winslow, Jr           21:05    6:48  Slippery Rock
  144   134  Tj Paulitic, Sr             21:06    6:48  South Park
  145   135  Mark Magestro, So           21:07    6:49  New Brighton
  146   136  J P. Russell, So            21:09    6:49  Sewickley Academy
  147   137  Peter Stahl, So             21:09    6:49  Northgate
  148   138  Jon Diurba, Jr              21:10    6:49  Mars
  149   139  Stephen Nachreiner, Jr      21:12    6:50  South Park
  150   140  Nick Chiota, So             21:14    6:51  Harbor Creek
  151   141  Malik Washington, Fr        21:14    6:51  Chartiers-Houston
  152   142  Ian Altares, Jr             21:14    6:51  South Park
  153   143  Bobby Dummer, So            21:16    6:51  Mars
  154   144  Mike Lewis, Fr              21:17    6:52  Freedom
  155   145  Steve Vanzin, Sr            21:18    6:52  Fort Cherry
  156   146  Ron Swogger, Sr             21:19    6:52  Shenango
  157   147  Carl Leo                    21:20    6:53  Northgate
  158   148  Matthew St. John, Fr        21:21    6:53  Ellwood City
  159   149  Dave Sturkey, Sr            21:24    6:54  Harbor Creek
  160   150  Rich Fabyanic, Sr           21:24    6:54  New Brighton
  161        Adam Casey, Sr              21:27    6:55  Geibel Catholic
  162        Jack Haines, Jr             21:28    6:55  Waynesburg Central
  163   151  Todd Mackin, Fr             21:29    6:56  Brentwood
  164   152  Matt Marburger, Sr          21:31    6:56  Freedom
  165   153  Giancarlo Maragni, Sr       21:36    6:58  Greensburg C C
  166   154  Luke Focer, So              21:36    6:58  Brentwood
  167   155  James Eversmeyer, Jr        21:39    6:59  Winchester Thurston
                               7:00 Pace
  168        Brad Mirkovich, Fr          21:41    7:00  Waynesburg Central
  169   156  Brian Schrecongost, Sr      21:45    7:01  Karns City
  170   157  Michael Scheid, Jr          21:45    7:01  North Catholic
  171   158  Andrew Hein, Jr             21:49    7:02  Brentwood
  172        Shawn Palmer, So            21:51    7:03  Center
  173   159  Jonathon Welsh, Fr          21:52    7:03  Riverside
  174   160  John Patton, Jr             21:54    7:04  Brentwood
  175   161  Devin Walsh, Fr             21:56    7:04  Riverside
  176   162  Robert Hein, Fr             22:03    7:07  Canevin Catholic
  177   163  Greg Jaworski, Sr           22:05    7:07  Southmoreland
  178   164  Matthew Yurky, So           22:07    7:08  Homer-Center
  179   165  Kevin Woods, Fr             22:08    7:08  Seneca
  180   166  Chaney Craig, Jr            22:09    7:09  Burgettstown
  181   167  Ryan Richards, So           22:10    7:09  Freedom
  182   168  Bryan Pleskovich, So        22:11    7:09  Fort Cherry
  183   169  John Marshall, Sr           22:12    7:10  Brownsville
  184   170  Lee Beatty, Jr              22:17    7:11  Chartiers-Houston
  185   171  John Black, So              22:20    7:12  Slippery Rock
  186   172  Andrew Nestor, So           22:21    7:12  South Park
  187        Jeremy Laughlin, Sr         22:28    7:15  Riverview
  188   173  Travis Wilson, So           22:30    7:15  Neshannock
  189   174  Sean Jozwiak, So            22:36    7:17  North Catholic
  190   175  Matt Simko, Fr              22:43    7:19  Canevin Catholic
  191   176  Urie Norris, Jr             22:45    7:20  Sewickley Academy
  192        Dean Lewandowski, Fr        22:46    7:20  Geibel Catholic
  193        Scott Caldwell, So          22:48    7:21  Avella
  194   177  Brent Shuster, Jr           22:51    7:22  Ford City
  195   178  Doug Willis, Sr             22:54    7:23  New Brighton
  196   179  Kyle Woods, Jr              22:55    7:24  Seneca
  197   180  Brandon Morgan, So          22:56    7:24  New Brighton
  198   181  Baker Chris, Jr             23:04    7:26  Burgettstown
  199   182  Mike Chips, Fr              23:11    7:29  North Catholic
  200   183  Tom Weir, Fr                23:14    7:30  Freedom
  201   184  Matt Bobby, So              23:15    7:30  Sewickley Academy
  202   185  Dan Joyner, Jr              23:17    7:30  Winchester Thurston
  203   186  Vega Derek, Jr              23:20    7:31  Burgettstown
  204   187  Brandon Mueser, So          23:33    7:36  South Park
  205   188  Dan McLellan, Sr            23:34    7:36  North Catholic
  206   189  Josh Mollica, Fr            23:39    7:37  Fort Cherry
  207   190  Lawrence Rockwell, Fr       23:39    7:38  Brownsville
  208   191  Calvin Brooks, So           23:42    7:39  Mars
  209   192  Justin Mahood, Jr           23:43    7:39  North Catholic
  210        Robert Hagen, Sr            23:43    7:39  Avella
  211   193  Presutti Josh, Jr           23:48    7:40  Burgettstown
  212   194  Rodriguez Andy, Jr          24:05    7:46  Burgettstown
  213   195  Sam Brown, So               24:07    7:47  Sewickley Academy
  214   196  Steve Duran, Sr             24:09    7:47  Fort Cherry
  215   197  Zander Frieshcko, Fr        24:12    7:48  Sewickley Academy
  216   198  Carter Strosnider, So       24:21    7:51  Riverside
  217   199  Joe Ursiak, Jr              24:26    7:53  Ford City
  218   200  Andy Yost, Fr               24:27    7:53  O L S H M
  219   201  Winston Posvar, Jr          24:30    7:54  Winchester Thurston
  220        Donald Rush, Jr             24:30    7:54  Avella
                               8:00 Pace
  221   202  Peter Humbert, Fr           24:50    8:01  Chartiers-Houston
  222   203  Carulli Matt, So            25:03    8:05  Burgettstown
  223   204  Pierson Pollock, Fr         25:06    8:06  Riverside
  224   205  Mitchell Soso, So           25:12    8:08  Winchester Thurston
  225   206  Matt Zeis, Jr               25:31    8:14  North Catholic
  226   207  Travis Anderson, Sr         25:54    8:21  Ford City
  227   208  Charles Brady, Fr           26:01    8:23  Brownsville
  228        Chris Stone, So             26:20    8:29  Washington
  229   209  Ben McCormick, Fr           27:15    8:47  Sewickley Academy
                               9:00 Pace
  230   210  Anthony Verbene, Fr         28:29    9:11  Canevin Catholic
  231   211  Gary Greene, Sr             28:44    9:16  Fort Cherry
  232   212  Jon Black, Fr               28:57    9:20  Ford City
  233   213  Cody Nedzelski, Fr          30:58    9:59  Freedom
                              10:00 Pace
  234   214  Greg Simmons, So            31:31   10:10  South Park
  235   215  Justin Greer, So            32:32   10:30  Beaver
                              11:00 Pace
  236   216  Ray Baker, So               34:36   11:09  Freedom
26 finishers among Men 1 & Under
35 finishers among Men 2 - 2
36 finishers among Men 3 - 3
27 finishers among Men 4 - 4
15 finishers among Women 1 & Under
33 finishers among Women 2 - 2
27 finishers among Women 3 - 3
34 finishers among Women 4 - 4
127 male finishers
109 female finishers
236 total finishers