SRU XC INVITATIONAL
JV GIRLS 5K
Sept. 14, 2002

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   North Allegheny          28    2    3    6    7   10   11   16   22:42      1:20
  2   Plum                     69    4   14   15   17   19   25   27   23:26      1:30
  3   North Hills              86    5    8   21   24   28   34   35   23:46      2:03
  4   McDowell                 94    9   12   18   26   29   30   32   23:58      1:27
  5   Hempfield               150   20   22   23   40   45   49   69   24:44      1:50
  6   Quaker Valley           194    1   13   41   42   97   98        25:13      7:45
  7   Montour                 231   31   33   51   52   64   75   93   25:51      2:17
  8   Peters Township         232   36   37   38   60   61   70   78   25:48      1:36
  9   Norwin                  294   48   56   62   63   65   67  108   26:39      1:06
 10   Franklin Regional       319   47   55   57   73   87   89   99   27:02      2:43
 11   Bradford                335   46   50   72   81   86             27:22      2:45
 12   Penn-Trafford           353   58   66   68   76   85   96        27:33      2:08
 13   Greensburg C C          356   39   53   59  102  103             27:48      4:53
 14   Baldwin                 393   54   71   79   80  109             29:03      8:26
 15   Center                  394   43   74   91   92   94  105        28:09      3:33
 16   North Catholic          415   44   82   90   95  104  106  107   28:33      4:42
 17   Fort Cherry             432   77   83   84   88  100  101        28:45      1:48

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Seneca
Ambridge
Schenley
Greenville
Seneca Valley
Penn Hills
South Park
Hampton
Slippery Rock
Eisenhower
Bethel Park
Grove City
Indiana
Kittanning
Canon-McMillan
General McLane
Beaver
Carrick
Upper St Clair
Kiski Area
Punxsutawney
Harbor Creek
Brownsville

1. North Allegheny
    2  Kelly Knable, Jr            22:03    7:07
    3  Katie Baxter, Jr            22:20    7:12
    6  Katie Bolen, Sr             22:48    7:21
    7  Christina O'Donnell, Sr     22:59    7:25
   10  Courtney Phillips, Sr       23:22    7:32
Time = 1:53:30     Places = 28

2. Plum
    4  Jess Youra, So              22:27    7:14
   14  Ashley Ressler, Fr          23:33    7:36
   15  Katie Grieneisen, Sr        23:35    7:36
   17  Amanda Lentz, Jr            23:39    7:38
   19  Kelly Tomko, Sr             23:57    7:43
Time = 1:57:09     Places = 69

3. North Hills
    5  Sarah Jodzis, Sr            22:38    7:18
    8  Alexis Louden, Sr           23:13    7:29
   21  Mallory McCreary, So        24:07    7:47
   24  Angela Galioto, Sr          24:11    7:48
   28  Cara Zangaro, Jr            24:41    7:57
Time = 1:58:48     Places = 86

4. McDowell
    9  Kelly Sult, So              23:18    7:31
   12  Ashley Holman, Jr           23:29    7:34
   18  Brittany Tidd, So           23:46    7:40
   26  Lindsey Stankiewicz, So     24:33    7:55
   29  Rachael Bliley, Sr          24:45    7:59
Time = 1:59:48     Places = 94

5. Hempfield
   20  Michaela Sterdis, Jr        24:01    7:45
   22  Leah Saunders, Sr           24:09    7:47
   23  Shalane Bower, So           24:10    7:48
   40  Maria Ferry, So             25:31    8:14
   45  Bobbi Jo Fletcher, So       25:50    8:20
Time = 2:03:39     Places = 150

6. Quaker Valley
    1  Ali Shorall, So             21:48    7:02
   13  Abby Burrelli, So           23:30    7:35
   41  Caitlin Kelly, Sr           25:33    8:14
   42  Sarah Healey, So            25:41    8:17
   97  Emily Ruzich, Fr            29:32    9:31
Time = 2:06:02     Places = 194

7. Montour
   31  Melissa Bartel, Jr          24:46    7:59
   33  Lauren Demblowski, So       24:51    8:01
   51  Lydia Dehaven, So           26:17    8:28
   52  Kelly Coppler, So           26:19    8:29
   64  Amanda Chilton, So          27:02    8:43
Time = 2:09:13     Places = 231

8. Peters Township
   36  Kristin Tuta, Fr            25:07    8:06
   37  Christina Castillo, Fr      25:10    8:07
   38  Bethany White, Jr           25:18    8:09
   60  Shannon Jones, Fr           26:43    8:37
   61  Brittany Moore, Jr          26:43    8:37
Time = 2:08:59     Places = 232

9. Norwin
   48  Christina Bortak, Jr        26:06    8:25
   56  Bree Bigelow, So            26:23    8:30
   62  Amanda Morten, Jr           26:45    8:37
   63  Amber Gaska, Fr             26:50    8:39
   65  Cassandra Harper, Fr        27:12    8:46
Time = 2:13:14     Places = 294

10. Franklin Regional
   47  Erin Haney, Jr              25:56    8:22
   55  Liz Fabis, So               26:22    8:30
   57  Laura Wingert, So           26:27    8:32
   73  Joy Saluga, Jr              27:45    8:57
   87  Lisa Boren, Jr              28:38    9:14
Time = 2:15:07     Places = 319

11. Bradford
   46  Tess Hulberg, So            25:53    8:21
   50  Chelsea Langianese, Jr      26:13    8:27
   72  Elizabeth Putnam, Fr        27:40    8:55
   81  Abbie Digel, So             28:27    9:10
   86  Dorothy Pierce, Fr          28:37    9:14
Time = 2:16:49     Places = 335

12. Penn-Trafford
   58  Stephanie Orbon, Jr         26:30    8:33
   66  Stephanie Sudina, Sr        27:12    8:46
   68  Christine Gnecco, Jr        27:21    8:49
   76  Samantha Shields, Fr        28:05    9:03
   85  Charlie Miller, Sr          28:37    9:14
Time = 2:17:44     Places = 353

13. Greensburg C C
   39  Renee' Marko, So            25:28    8:13
   53  Marissa Capuzzi, Sr         26:19    8:29
   59  Carrie Schmizzi, So         26:36    8:35
  102  Lori Lantzy, So             30:17    9:46
  103  Gina Gamberoni, Fr          30:21    9:47
Time = 2:19:00     Places = 356

14. Baldwin
   54  Amanda Phoebe, So           26:21    8:30
   71  Colleen Conroy, Fr          27:39    8:55
   79  Kaitlin Yasko, Jr           28:09    9:05
   80  Kaitlin Kienzle, Jr         28:19    9:08
  109  Sarah Fazio, So             34:46   11:13
Time = 2:25:12     Places = 393

15. Center
   43  Laura Montini, Jr           25:43    8:17
   74  Alyssa Kramer, Sr           27:49    8:58
   91  Lisa Ranieri, Sr            28:57    9:20
   92  Cathy Duranko, Fr           28:59    9:21
   94  Mindy Cermack, Sr           29:16    9:26
Time = 2:20:41     Places = 394

16. North Catholic
   44  Emily Sippel, Fr            25:43    8:18
   82  Grace Kretschmann, Sr       28:28    9:11
   90  Meghan Halloran, Jr         28:49    9:18
   95  Carolyn Lamperski, Jr       29:19    9:27
  104  Mary Schraeder, Sr          30:24    9:48
Time = 2:22:41     Places = 415

17. Fort Cherry
   77  Julie Brown, Fr             28:07    9:04
   83  Mandy Powell, So            28:30    9:11
   84  Kylie Runtas, Sr            28:33    9:12
   88  Sara Marsh, So              28:40    9:15
  100  Kelsey Scram, So            29:54    9:39
Time = 2:23:42     Places = 432

SRU XC INVITATIONAL
JV GIRLS 5K
Sept. 14, 2002
                                          Results by Runner's High & ChampionChip< P>

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Ali Shorall, So             21:48    7:02  Quaker Valley
    2     2  Kelly Knable, Jr            22:03    7:07  North Allegheny
    3     3  Katie Baxter, Jr            22:20    7:12  North Allegheny
    4     4  Jess Youra, So              22:27    7:14  Plum
    5        Leann Scarmazzi, So         22:35    7:17  Canon-McMillan
    6     5  Sarah Jodzis, Sr            22:38    7:18  North Hills
    7     6  Katie Bolen, Sr             22:48    7:21  North Allegheny
    8     7  Christina O'Donnell, Sr     22:59    7:25  North Allegheny
    9     8  Alexis Louden, Sr           23:13    7:29  North Hills
   10     9  Kelly Sult, So              23:18    7:31  McDowell
   11    10  Courtney Phillips, Sr       23:22    7:32  North Allegheny
   12    11  Lindsey Frantz, Fr          23:28    7:34  North Allegheny
   13    12  Ashley Holman, Jr           23:29    7:34  McDowell
   14    13  Abby Burrelli, So           23:30    7:35  Quaker Valley
   15    14  Ashley Ressler, Fr          23:33    7:36  Plum
   16    15  Katie Grieneisen, Sr        23:35    7:36  Plum
   17    16  Sarah Ledonne, Fr           23:37    7:37  North Allegheny
   18    17  Amanda Lentz, Jr            23:39    7:38  Plum
   19        Mindy Bishop, Fr            23:44    7:39  North Allegheny
   20    18  Brittany Tidd, So           23:46    7:40  McDowell
   21    19  Kelly Tomko, Sr             23:57    7:43  Plum
   22    20  Michaela Sterdis, Jr        24:01    7:45  Hempfield
   23    21  Mallory McCreary, So        24:07    7:47  North Hills
   24    22  Leah Saunders, Sr           24:09    7:47  Hempfield
   25    23  Shalane Bower, So           24:10    7:48  Hempfield
   26    24  Angela Galioto, Sr          24:11    7:48  North Hills
   27    25  Allison Joyce, Fr           24:15    7:49  Plum
   28        Laura Musser, So            24:17    7:50  North Allegheny
   29        Emily Skirbin, Fr           24:20    7:51  North Allegheny
   30        Katie Mulkern, Jr           24:24    7:52  North Allegheny
   31        Julie Schweers, Sr          24:31    7:54  North Allegheny
   32    26  Lindsey Stankiewicz, So     24:33    7:55  McDowell
   33    27  Andrea Baldwin, Fr          24:39    7:57  Plum
   34    28  Cara Zangaro, Jr            24:41    7:57  North Hills
   35    29  Rachael Bliley, Sr          24:45    7:59  McDowell
   36    30  Lauren Sharpless, Jr        24:45    7:59  McDowell
   37    31  Melissa Bartel, Jr          24:46    7:59  Montour
   38    32  Janine Kozlowski, Jr        24:46    7:59  McDowell
   39        Danielle Wilson, Fr         24:46    7:59  Plum
                               8:00 Pace
   40        Amanda Fischer, Fr          24:50    8:00  Plum
   41    33  Lauren Demblowski, So       24:51    8:01  Montour
   42        Laura McCarthy, Sr          24:55    8:02  North Allegheny
   43    34  Meghan McNamara, So         24:56    8:02  North Hills
   44    35  Caitlin Palko, So           25:01    8:04  North Hills
   45        Abbey Basta, Fr             25:05    8:05  Slippery Rock
   46    36  Kristin Tuta, Fr            25:07    8:06  Peters Township
   47    37  Christina Castillo, Fr      25:10    8:07  Peters Township
   48    38  Bethany White, Jr           25:18    8:09  Peters Township
   49        Cindy Boyce, Fr             25:18    8:10  North Allegheny
   50        Jen Hefley, So              25:24    8:12  North Allegheny
   51    39  Renee' Marko, So            25:28    8:13  Greensburg C C
   52    40  Maria Ferry, So             25:31    8:14  Hempfield
   53    41  Caitlin Kelly, Sr           25:33    8:14  Quaker Valley
   54        Lynn Riley, Fr              25:37    8:16  Indiana
   55        Autumn Divers, Jr           25:38    8:16  North Allegheny
   56        Megan Ryan, So              25:39    8:16  North Allegheny
   57    42  Sarah Healey, So            25:41    8:17  Quaker Valley
   58    43  Laura Montini, Jr           25:43    8:17  Center
   59    44  Emily Sippel, Fr            25:43    8:18  North Catholic
   60        Sandra Ma, Sr               25:44    8:18  North Allegheny
   61    45  Bobbi Jo Fletcher, So       25:50    8:20  Hempfield
   62        Claire Magoc, Jr            25:52    8:20  McDowell
   63        Mallory Kwiatkowski, Jr     25:53    8:21  McDowell
   64    46  Tess Hulberg, So            25:53    8:21  Bradford
   65    47  Erin Haney, Jr              25:56    8:22  Franklin Regional
   66        Michelle Haffner, Fr        26:03    8:24  North Allegheny
   67    48  Christina Bortak, Jr        26:06    8:25  Norwin
   68    49  Hillary Godula, So          26:09    8:26  Hempfield
   69    50  Chelsea Langianese, Jr      26:13    8:27  Bradford
   70        Sarah Polakovic, So         26:16    8:28  North Allegheny
   71    51  Lydia Dehaven, So           26:17    8:28  Montour
   72        Rachel Gaysek, So           26:17    8:29  North Allegheny
   73        Jennifer Riddle, So         26:18    8:29  Seneca Valley
   74    52  Kelly Coppler, So           26:19    8:29  Montour
   75    53  Marissa Capuzzi, Sr         26:19    8:29  Greensburg C C
   76    54  Amanda Phoebe, So           26:21    8:30  Baldwin
   77        Sheena Kalchthaler, Fr      26:22    8:30  North Hills
   78    55  Liz Fabis, So               26:22    8:30  Franklin Regional
   79    56  Bree Bigelow, So            26:23    8:30  Norwin
   80        Ashley Reasey, Fr           26:24    8:31  North Allegheny
   81        Megan Walsh, Sr             26:25    8:31  Kiski Area
   82    57  Laura Wingert, So           26:27    8:32  Franklin Regional
   83    58  Stephanie Orbon, Jr         26:30    8:33  Penn-Trafford
   84        Mary Kate Decoursey, So     26:33    8:34  North Allegheny
   85    59  Carrie Schmizzi, So         26:36    8:35  Greensburg C C
   86        Rachel Opp, Fr              26:38    8:35  Slippery Rock
   87        Samantha Lucas, Jr          26:39    8:36  Canon-McMillan
   88        Kendi Zachaerl, Fr          26:40    8:36  Indiana
   89    60  Shannon Jones, Fr           26:43    8:37  Peters Township
   90    61  Brittany Moore, Jr          26:43    8:37  Peters Township
   91    62  Amanda Morten, Jr           26:45    8:37  Norwin
   92    63  Amber Gaska, Fr             26:50    8:39  Norwin
   93        Kera Krucelyak, Jr          26:52    8:40  Punxsutawney
   94        Melissa Bray, Sr            26:53    8:40  McDowell
   95        Tekla Herilla, Fr           26:54    8:41  Brownsville
   96        Amanda Wellman, So          26:59    8:42  General McLane
   97        Emily Milinski, Fr          27:01    8:43  Bethel Park
   98    64  Amanda Chilton, So          27:02    8:43  Montour
   99        Megan Williams, Fr          27:03    8:44  Plum
  100    65  Cassandra Harper, Fr        27:12    8:46  Norwin
  101    66  Stephanie Sudina, Sr        27:12    8:46  Penn-Trafford
  102        Ellen Ordons, Fr            27:13    8:47  North Allegheny
  103        Samantha Fischer, Fr        27:14    8:47  Plum
  104        Judy Boyce, Jr              27:17    8:48  North Allegheny
  105    67  Kinsey Removcik, Fr         27:18    8:48  Norwin
  106    68  Christine Gnecco, Jr        27:21    8:49  Penn-Trafford
  107    69  Kristina Walter, So         27:22    8:50  Hempfield
  108        Cc46982                     27:25    8:50  
  109    70  Cassie Sereda, Jr           27:30    8:52  Peters Township
  110        Allison Miller, Jr          27:37    8:55  Hempfield
  111        Jenny Schwab, Fr            27:39    8:55  Eisenhower
  112    71  Colleen Conroy, Fr          27:39    8:55  Baldwin
  113    72  Elizabeth Putnam, Fr        27:40    8:55  Bradford
  114        Amanda Jaskowak, Sr         27:43    8:56  Grove City
  115    73  Joy Saluga, Jr              27:45    8:57  Franklin Regional
  116        Jen Lutz, Jr                27:48    8:58  Upper St Clair
  117    74  Alyssa Kramer, Sr           27:49    8:58  Center
                               9:00 Pace
  118    75  Sara Worms, Sr              27:53    9:00  Montour
  119        Emily Morgan, Fr            27:53    9:00  Schenley
  120        Shavon Gruber, So           27:59    9:01  Greenville
  121        Katie Weber, Jr             28:03    9:03  Hampton
  122    76  Samantha Shields, Fr        28:05    9:03  Penn-Trafford
  123    77  Julie Brown, Fr             28:07    9:04  Fort Cherry
  124    78  Alison Kulzer, Jr           28:08    9:04  Peters Township
  125    79  Kaitlin Yasko, Jr           28:09    9:05  Baldwin
  126        Laura Taylor, Jr            28:09    9:05  North Allegheny
  127        Amanda Gill, Fr             28:09    9:05  North Allegheny
  128        Kate Green, Jr              28:15    9:07  Punxsutawney
  129    80  Kaitlin Kienzle, Jr         28:19    9:08  Baldwin
  130        Ashley Mulkern, So          28:24    9:09  South Park
  131    81  Abbie Digel, So             28:27    9:10  Bradford
  132        Tasha Walls, Fr             28:28    9:11  Seneca Valley
  133    82  Grace Kretschmann, Sr       28:28    9:11  North Catholic
  134        Jodi Meling, Fr             28:29    9:11  Slippery Rock
  135        Lauren Schulties, Fr        28:29    9:11  North Allegheny
  136    83  Mandy Powell, So            28:30    9:11  Fort Cherry
  137    84  Kylie Runtas, Sr            28:33    9:12  Fort Cherry
  138        Julianne Bishop, So         28:35    9:13  Hempfield
  139    85  Charlie Miller, Sr          28:37    9:14  Penn-Trafford
  140    86  Dorothy Pierce, Fr          28:37    9:14  Bradford
  141    87  Lisa Boren, Jr              28:38    9:14  Franklin Regional
  142        Kira Pozonsky, So           28:38    9:14  Canon-McMillan
  143    88  Sara Marsh, So              28:40    9:15  Fort Cherry
  144        Jennifer Moreau, Fr         28:41    9:15  Indiana
  145    89  Melissa Limpert, So         28:42    9:15  Franklin Regional
  146        Katlin Roofner, Fr          28:42    9:15  Ambridge
  147        Nikki Lesnick, Fr           28:42    9:15  Hempfield
  148        Katie Painter, Sr           28:43    9:16  Plum
  149    90  Meghan Halloran, Jr         28:49    9:18  North Catholic
  150        Rachel Good, Fr             28:51    9:18  Plum
  151    91  Lisa Ranieri, Sr            28:57    9:20  Center
  152    92  Cathy Duranko, Fr           28:59    9:21  Center
  153        Kelly Grieneisen, Jr        29:00    9:21  Plum
  154    93  Nikki Lang, Jr              29:07    9:23  Montour
  155        Casey Clements, Jr          29:14    9:26  Peters Township
  156    94  Mindy Cermack, Sr           29:16    9:26  Center
  157    95  Carolyn Lamperski, Jr       29:19    9:27  North Catholic
  158        Kelly Lugg, Fr              29:22    9:28  Greenville
  159    96  Haley Boyle, Fr             29:26    9:30  Penn-Trafford
  160    97  Emily Ruzich, Fr            29:32    9:31  Quaker Valley
  161        Nicole Eiben, Fr            29:33    9:32  South Park
  162        Tara Boyle, Jr              29:33    9:32  Beaver
  163        Leah Falk, Sr               29:36    9:33  Schenley
  164        Megan Werley, So            29:39    9:34  Plum
  165        Emily Schnatterly, Sr       29:42    9:35  Bethel Park
  166    98  Rachel Tunik, So            29:44    9:35  Quaker Valley
  167        Deirdre Pressman, Fr        29:47    9:36  Schenley
  168        Amber Grilli, Sr            29:47    9:36  Beaver
  169    99  Robin Kitson, So            29:49    9:37  Franklin Regional
  170        Georgette Spencer, So       29:53    9:38  Penn Hills
  171   100  Kelsey Scram, So            29:54    9:39  Fort Cherry
  172        Maria Dumm, Jr              30:10    9:44  Peters Township
  173   101  Maddie Ursitz, So           30:13    9:45  Fort Cherry
  174   102  Lori Lantzy, So             30:17    9:46  Greensburg C C
  175        Laura Evans, Fr             30:17    9:46  Hempfield
  176   103  Gina Gamberoni, Fr          30:21    9:47  Greensburg C C
  177        Mary Heyne, Jr              30:24    9:48  Hampton
  178   104  Mary Schraeder, Sr          30:24    9:48  North Catholic
  179   105  Laura Heid, Fr              30:32    9:51  Center
  180   106  Emily Kochanawicz, Jr       30:35    9:52  North Catholic
  181        Tori Campbell, Fr           30:36    9:52  Plum
  182        Lauren Markley, So          30:41    9:54  South Park
  183   107  Christina Knopp, Jr         30:45    9:55  North Catholic
  184        Alyson Smith, Fr            30:51    9:57  Kittanning
  185   108  Christina Balmert, Jr       30:56    9:59  Norwin
                              10:00 Pace
  186        Sara Tupta, Fr              31:01   10:00  Peters Township
  187        Abby Bullock, Jr            31:03   10:01  Beaver
  188        Laura Satterfield, Fr       31:06   10:02  Kittanning
  189        Olga Andreyev, Jr           31:08   10:02  Carrick
  190        Ashley Covert, So           31:08   10:03  Grove City
  191        Melissa Schultz, Fr         31:11   10:04  Beaver
  192        Palma Liberto, Jr           31:17   10:05  North Catholic
  193        Kelly Maas, Jr              31:29   10:09  Harbor Creek
  194        Jessica Lanyi, Sr           31:44   10:14  Norwin
  195        Laurie Wanniger, Fr         31:57   10:18  Peters Township
  196        Brittany Dahlmann, So       32:01   10:19  Hempfield
  197        Katie Denial, Fr            32:20   10:26  Seneca
  198        Laura Kustes, Fr            32:22   10:26  Franklin Regional
  199        Lauren McCaughan, Sr        32:27   10:28  North Catholic
  200        Kristina Kernich, Jr        32:51   10:36  Punxsutawney
  201        Jessica McGardle, Fr        33:23   10:46  Carrick
  202        Emily Disalle, Fr           34:00   10:58  Upper St Clair
                              11:00 Pace
  203        Lisa Pietrusza, Jr          34:34   11:09  Hempfield
  204   109  Sarah Fazio, So             34:46   11:13  Baldwin
  205        Emily Funk, So              35:00   11:17  North Catholic
  206        Haley O'Hare, So            35:57   11:36  North Catholic
  207        Jennifer Turba, Sr          36:13   11:41  North Catholic
48 finishers among Men 1 & Under
50 finishers among Men 2 - 2
40 finishers among Men 3 - 3
25 finishers among Men 4 - 4
15 finishers among Women 1 & Under
6 finishers among Women 2 - 2
13 finishers among Women 3 - 3
9 finishers among Women 4 - 4
164 male finishers
43 female finishers
207 total finishers