SRU XC INVITATIONAL
JV BOYS 5K
Sept. 14, 2002

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   North Allegheny          54    4   10   11   14   15   18   28   19:25        30
  2   McDowell                102    9   12   16   26   39   43   74   19:49      1:07
  3   North Hills             119    1    8   19   27   64             19:41      2:45
  4   Plum                    149    6   20   30   32   61   67   72   20:06      1:48
  5   Franklin Regional       202   17   23   47   50   65   75   81   20:25      1:20
  6   Norwin                  240    2   36   41   71   90   92  118   20:31      2:31
  7   Penn-Trafford           266   21   24   29   79  113  114  140   20:39      1:59
  8   Eisenhower              344   40   48   53   73  130  149  180   21:06      1:51
  9   Greenville              352    5   33   63  124  127  135  163   20:58      3:09
 10   Bethel Park             365   25   35   58   91  156  171        21:08      3:01
 11   Hampton                 381    3   84   94   98  102  117  179   21:04      2:41
 12   Peters Township         385   22   66   95   99  103  109  115   21:12      1:51
 13   Montour                 388   31   62   77   87  131  158  199   21:17      2:07
 14   Pittsburgh C C          408   37   55   88  108  120  123  152   21:18      1:35
 15   Canon-McMillan          437    7   42   80  153  155  157  175   21:23      3:43
 16   Greensburg C C          449   56   60   68  119  146  147  172   21:30      1:51
 17   North East              494   13   52  111  134  184             21:50      5:09
 18   Robinson Twp Christia   512   38   96  106  112  160             21:45      2:42
 19   Seneca Valley           519   45   51  122  150  151  165  170   21:49      2:13
 20   Knoch                   522   69   83   97  125  148  154  200   21:48      1:36
 21   Grove City              528   49   82   85  145  167  191        21:54      2:46
 22   Quaker Valley           535   46   70  121  139  159  161  178   21:52      2:26
 23   General McLane          536   44   59  104  144  185             22:07      4:06
 24   Northgate               557   54   76  101  162  164  187  193   22:02      2:30
 25   Baldwin                 578   57  110  133  136  142  143  173   22:03      1:44
26*   Upper St Clair          586   78   89  107  138  174  176  190   22:09      2:21
27*   Derry Area              586   34   93  128  137  194             22:41      6:24
 28   Shenango                651  100  105  116  141  189  198        22:35      3:20
 29   Harbor Creek            748   86  132  166  181  183  188        23:10      3:10
 30   Punxsutawney            854  126  168  182  186  192  197        24:12      4:12
 31   Hempfield               866  129  169  177  195  196             24:55      5:55

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Center
Homer-Center
Ellwood City
Schenley
Penn Hills
Mars
Slippery Rock
North Catholic
Indiana
Kittanning
Carrick
Meadville
Kiski Area

1. North Allegheny
    4  Dave Snyder, Fr             19:05    6:09
   10  Jonathan Cornibe, Jr        19:24    6:15
   11  Patrick Baxter, Fr          19:27    6:16
   14  Dan Stypula, Sr             19:33    6:18
   15  Andrew Haddad, So           19:35    6:19
Time = 1:37:02     Places = 54

2. McDowell
    9  Mike Combs, Jr              19:24    6:15
   12  Eric Kalivoda, Jr           19:29    6:17
   16  Sean Fischer, Jr            19:43    6:21
   26  Matt Newell, Jr             19:57    6:26
   39  Mike Page, Sr               20:30    6:37
Time = 1:39:02     Places = 102

3. North Hills
    1  Joe O'Malley, Fr            18:18    5:54
    8  Chris Palko, So             19:19    6:14
   19  Alex Isacco, Fr             19:49    6:23
   27  Mike Calabria, Fr           19:58    6:26
   64  Reberto Alban, Fr           21:02    6:47
Time = 1:38:24     Places = 119

4. Plum
    6  Sean Tuite, So              19:10    6:11
   20  Wade Campbell, Sr           19:53    6:25
   30  Chris Williams, Jr          20:13    6:31
   32  Gabe Chan, Sr               20:18    6:33
   61  Pat Miller, So              20:58    6:46
Time = 1:40:29     Places = 149

5. Franklin Regional
   17  Paul Gagliardi, Fr          19:44    6:22
   23  Andy Byers, Fr              19:56    6:26
   47  Matt Beucker, So            20:37    6:39
   50  Tom Pike, So                20:43    6:41
   65  Jeff Kent, Sr               21:03    6:47
Time = 1:42:01     Places = 202

6. Norwin
    2  Pat Fawcett, So             19:00    6:08
   36  Phil Lipko, Fr              20:23    6:34
   41  Steve Packosky, So          20:32    6:37
   71  Jordan Telin, Fr            21:11    6:50
   90  Robby Tuccelli, So          21:31    6:56
Time = 1:42:34     Places = 240

7. Penn-Trafford
   21  Jeremy Stricsek, So         19:55    6:25
   24  Craig Anderton, So          19:57    6:26
   29  Shane Anderton, So          20:08    6:30
   79  Zach Stevenson, Sr          21:20    6:53
  113  Bob Likar, Sr               21:54    7:04
Time = 1:43:12     Places = 266

8. Eisenhower
   40  Shawn Jenkins, So           20:31    6:37
   48  Josh Hogan, So              20:38    6:39
   53  Jeremy Hogan, Jr            20:45    6:41
   73  Trevor Collins, Fr          21:13    6:50
  130  Cameron Ives, So            22:21    7:12
Time = 1:45:26     Places = 344

9. Greenville
    5  Dave Pickering, Jr          19:06    6:09
   33  Paul Hallowell, Fr          20:19    6:33
   63  Alan Hogan, Fr              21:00    6:46
  124  Ed Magee, Sr                22:11    7:09
  127  Anthony Webber, Fr          22:14    7:10
Time = 1:44:48     Places = 352

10. Bethel Park
   25  Dan O'Keefe, Jr             19:57    6:26
   35  Phil Coulson, So            20:22    6:34
   58  Justin Pyles, Jr            20:53    6:44
   91  Robert Metzler, Fr          21:31    6:56
  156  Joe Pigatti, Fr             22:57    7:24
Time = 1:45:38     Places = 365

11. Hampton
    3  Evan Leja, Fr               19:03    6:09
   84  Ryan Thaner, Fr             21:25    6:54
   94  Ben Davis, Fr               21:32    6:57
   98  Alex Powell, Jr             21:33    6:57
  102  Kyle Krieger, Fr            21:44    7:01
Time = 1:45:16     Places = 381

12. Peters Township
   22  Trevor Burke, Jr            19:55    6:25
   66  Chris Bertini, So           21:05    6:48
   95  Greg Mineweaser, Fr         21:33    6:57
   99  Steve Paul, So              21:40    6:59
  103  Joe Jasek, So               21:46    7:01
Time = 1:45:57     Places = 385

13. Montour
   31  Tim Coppler, Sr             20:15    6:32
   62  Brian Drake, Jr             20:59    6:46
   77  Matt Ciofani, So            21:20    6:53
   87  Ryan McGregor, So           21:29    6:56
  131  Dan Eiben, Sr               22:21    7:13
Time = 1:46:22     Places = 388

14. Pittsburgh C C
   37  Andy Wagoner, Fr            20:24    6:35
   55  Rich Marchione, Sr          20:48    6:42
   88  Scott Taylor, So            21:29    6:56
  108  Kareem Cousar, Sr           21:51    7:03
  120  Ian Martin, Sr              21:59    7:05
Time = 1:46:29     Places = 408

15. Canon-McMillan
    7  Craig Jucha, Fr             19:14    6:12
   42  Jon Watkins, Fr             20:33    6:38
   80  Mike Fontana, Fr            21:21    6:53
  153  Jared Bowman, Fr            22:53    7:23
  155  Chad Grosso, Jr             22:57    7:24
Time = 1:46:55     Places = 437

16. Greensburg C C
   56  Ed Halusic, So              20:49    6:43
   60  Devon Facchine, So          20:56    6:45
   68  Jake Miller, Jr             21:06    6:48
  119  Joe Lantzy, Fr              21:58    7:05
  146  John Matta, Fr              22:40    7:18
Time = 1:47:26     Places = 449

17. North East
   13  Anthony Licata, Fr          19:30    6:17
   52  Doug Fynan, Sr              20:44    6:41
  111  Mike Bauman, Fr             21:53    7:03
  134  Mike Fuller, Fr             22:26    7:14
  184  Adam Culver, Fr             24:38    7:57
Time = 1:49:09     Places = 494

18. Robinson Twp Christia
   38  Paul Falcone, Fr            20:26    6:35
   96  Joe Kellems, Fr             21:33    6:57
  106  Andy Falcone, Fr            21:47    7:02
  112  Luis Rodriguez, Jr          21:53    7:03
  160  Mike Oliver, So             23:07    7:27
Time = 1:48:44     Places = 512

19. Seneca Valley
   45  Kyle Day, Jr                20:36    6:39
   51  Josh Steele, Jr             20:43    6:41
  122  Matt Kuzma, So              22:08    7:08
  150  Jon Johnson, Fr             22:47    7:21
  151  Peter Duffy, Fr             22:48    7:21
Time = 1:49:01     Places = 519

20. Knoch
   69  Cj Burns, Fr                21:07    6:49
   83  Allen Dechellis, Sr         21:24    6:54
   97  Tyler Park, Jr              21:33    6:57
  125  Mark Wabiszewski, Sr        22:11    7:09
  148  Jim Rankin, Sr              22:43    7:19
Time = 1:48:57     Places = 522

21. Grove City
   49  Nick Konchar, So            20:38    6:39
   82  Tony Hinds, Jr              21:24    6:54
   85  Derek Degraff, So           21:26    6:55
  145  Nate Moore, Jr              22:39    7:18
  167  Greg Faulkenbridge, Fr      23:24    7:33
Time = 1:49:29     Places = 528

22. Quaker Valley
   46  Kyle O'Rourke, Jr           20:37    6:39
   70  Evan Geller, Jr             21:10    6:49
  121  James Thompson, Fr          21:59    7:05
  139  Michael Corcoran, Sr        22:30    7:15
  159  Justin Miller, So           23:03    7:26
Time = 1:49:16     Places = 535

23. General McLane
   44  Ralph Sandoval, Sr          20:35    6:38
   59  Kyle Gheres, Fr             20:55    6:45
  104  Sander Zandbergen, Fr       21:46    7:01
  144  Sean Murphy, So             22:38    7:18
  185  Joey Markiewicz, Fr         24:41    7:57
Time = 1:50:34     Places = 536

24. Northgate
   54  Frank Nedwidek, So          20:47    6:42
   76  Mark Roney, So              21:18    6:52
  101  Luke Snively, Jr            21:41    7:00
  162  Josh Roney, Jr              23:08    7:28
  164  Jason Gorze, Jr             23:16    7:30
Time = 1:50:09     Places = 557

25. Baldwin
   57  Mike Meade, Fr              20:51    6:44
  110  Bob Powell, Fr              21:53    7:03
  133  Mark Fisher, Jr             22:25    7:14
  136  Bill McMahon, Sr            22:30    7:15
  142  Joshua Weiss, So            22:35    7:17
Time = 1:50:12     Places = 578

26*. Upper St Clair
   78  Ben Mysliwiec, So           21:20    6:53
   89  Andy Bonenberger, So        21:29    6:56
  107  Ben Martin, So              21:49    7:02
  138  Nate Bishop, So             22:30    7:15
  174  Andy Mueller, So            23:40    7:38
Time = 1:50:45     Places = 586

27*. Derry Area
   34  David Kelly, So             20:20    6:33
   93  John Myers, So              21:32    6:57
  128  Adam Hebenthal, Fr          22:17    7:11
  137  Chris Bortz, So             22:30    7:15
  194  Peter Ramirez, Jr           26:44    8:37
Time = 1:53:21     Places = 586

28. Shenango
  100  Brock Glass, Jr             21:40    6:59
  105  Jason Griffith, So          21:47    7:01
  116  Dan Colangelo, So           21:55    7:04
  141  Michael Vincent, Jr         22:35    7:17
  189  John Balogh, Sr             25:00    8:04
Time = 1:52:55     Places = 651

29. Harbor Creek
   86  Lars Parche, Jr             21:26    6:55
  132  Jeff Barker, So             22:24    7:13
  166  Chris Olsen, Sr             23:21    7:32
  181  Pat Extein, So              24:05    7:46
  183  Alex Jovanovich, So         24:36    7:56
Time = 1:55:50     Places = 748

30. Punxsutawney
  126  Derek Wineberg, Fr          22:12    7:10
  168  Parker White, Fr            23:26    7:33
  182  Jason Soliday, Fr           24:15    7:49
  186  Sean Keane, Jr              24:41    7:57
  192  Tom Crumlish, Fr            26:24    8:31
Time = 2:00:56     Places = 854

31. Hempfield
  129  Zach Lehman, Jr             22:19    7:12
  169  Jarred Laskey, Sr           23:27    7:34
  177  Pete Bucciarelli, Sr        23:46    7:40
  195  Jim Neary, Jr               26:50    8:39
  196  Steve Regola, Sr            28:13    9:06
Time = 2:04:33     Places = 866

SRU XC INVITATIONAL
JV BOYS 5K
Sept. 14, 2002
                                          Results by Runner's High & ChampionChip< P>

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Joe O'Malley, Fr            18:18    5:54  North Hills
                               6:00 Pace
    2     2  Pat Fawcett, So             19:00    6:08  Norwin
    3     3  Evan Leja, Fr               19:03    6:09  Hampton
    4     4  Dave Snyder, Fr             19:05    6:09  North Allegheny
    5     5  Dave Pickering, Jr          19:06    6:09  Greenville
    6     6  Sean Tuite, So              19:10    6:11  Plum
    7     7  Craig Jucha, Fr             19:14    6:12  Canon-McMillan
    8     8  Chris Palko, So             19:19    6:14  North Hills
    9     9  Mike Combs, Jr              19:24    6:15  McDowell
   10    10  Jonathan Cornibe, Jr        19:24    6:15  North Allegheny
   11    11  Patrick Baxter, Fr          19:27    6:16  North Allegheny
   12    12  Eric Kalivoda, Jr           19:29    6:17  McDowell
   13    13  Anthony Licata, Fr          19:30    6:17  North East
   14    14  Dan Stypula, Sr             19:33    6:18  North Allegheny
   15    15  Andrew Haddad, So           19:35    6:19  North Allegheny
   16    16  Sean Fischer, Jr            19:43    6:21  McDowell
   17    17  Paul Gagliardi, Fr          19:44    6:22  Franklin Regional
   18    18  Jonathan Mio, Jr            19:47    6:23  North Allegheny
   19    19  Alex Isacco, Fr             19:49    6:23  North Hills
   20    20  Wade Campbell, Sr           19:53    6:25  Plum
   21    21  Jeremy Stricsek, So         19:55    6:25  Penn-Trafford
   22    22  Trevor Burke, Jr            19:55    6:25  Peters Township
   23    23  Andy Byers, Fr              19:56    6:26  Franklin Regional
   24    24  Craig Anderton, So          19:57    6:26  Penn-Trafford
   25    25  Dan O'Keefe, Jr             19:57    6:26  Bethel Park
   26    26  Matt Newell, Jr             19:57    6:26  McDowell
   27    27  Mike Calabria, Fr           19:58    6:26  North Hills
   28    28  Collin Burry, Fr            20:00    6:27  North Allegheny
   29        Jeff Lyons, So              20:07    6:29  Slippery Rock
   30    29  Shane Anderton, So          20:08    6:30  Penn-Trafford
   31    30  Chris Williams, Jr          20:13    6:31  Plum
   32    31  Tim Coppler, Sr             20:15    6:32  Montour
   33        Andrew Elmore, Sr           20:16    6:32  North Allegheny
   34    32  Gabe Chan, Sr               20:18    6:33  Plum
   35    33  Paul Hallowell, Fr          20:19    6:33  Greenville
   36    34  David Kelly, So             20:20    6:33  Derry Area
   37    35  Phil Coulson, So            20:22    6:34  Bethel Park
   38    36  Phil Lipko, Fr              20:23    6:34  Norwin
   39    37  Andy Wagoner, Fr            20:24    6:35  Pittsburgh C C
   40        Matt Territ, Jr             20:25    6:35  North Allegheny
   41        Justin Stavish, So          20:26    6:35  North Allegheny
   42    38  Paul Falcone, Fr            20:26    6:35  Robinson Twp Christia
   43    39  Mike Page, Sr               20:30    6:37  McDowell
   44    40  Shawn Jenkins, So           20:31    6:37  Eisenhower
   45        Dan Carlin, Sr              20:31    6:37  North Allegheny
   46    41  Steve Packosky, So          20:32    6:37  Norwin
   47        Chris Elnicki, Fr           20:32    6:37  North Allegheny
   48    42  Jon Watkins, Fr             20:33    6:38  Canon-McMillan
   49    43  Derek Gerlach, So           20:34    6:38  McDowell
   50        Henry Sauer, Sr             20:34    6:38  North Allegheny
   51    44  Ralph Sandoval, Sr          20:35    6:38  General McLane
   52    45  Kyle Day, Jr                20:36    6:39  Seneca Valley
   53        Jon Hoffman, Jr             20:37    6:39  North Allegheny
   54    46  Kyle O'Rourke, Jr           20:37    6:39  Quaker Valley
   55    47  Matt Beucker, So            20:37    6:39  Franklin Regional
   56    48  Josh Hogan, So              20:38    6:39  Eisenhower
   57    49  Nick Konchar, So            20:38    6:39  Grove City
   58        Iox3122                     20:39    6:39  
   59        Greg O'Donnell, Jr          20:39    6:40  North Allegheny
   60    50  Tom Pike, So                20:43    6:41  Franklin Regional
   61    51  Josh Steele, Jr             20:43    6:41  Seneca Valley
   62    52  Doug Fynan, Sr              20:44    6:41  North East
   63    53  Jeremy Hogan, Jr            20:45    6:41  Eisenhower
   64        Tom Clogan, So              20:45    6:42  North Allegheny
   65    54  Frank Nedwidek, So          20:47    6:42  Northgate
   66    55  Rich Marchione, Sr          20:48    6:42  Pittsburgh C C
   67    56  Ed Halusic, So              20:49    6:43  Greensburg C C
   68    57  Mike Meade, Fr              20:51    6:44  Baldwin
   69    58  Justin Pyles, Jr            20:53    6:44  Bethel Park
   70    59  Kyle Gheres, Fr             20:55    6:45  General McLane
   71    60  Devon Facchine, So          20:56    6:45  Greensburg C C
   72    61  Pat Miller, So              20:58    6:46  Plum
   73    62  Brian Drake, Jr             20:59    6:46  Montour
   74    63  Alan Hogan, Fr              21:00    6:46  Greenville
   75    64  Reberto Alban, Fr           21:02    6:47  North Hills
   76    65  Jeff Kent, Sr               21:03    6:47  Franklin Regional
   77    66  Chris Bertini, So           21:05    6:48  Peters Township
   78    67  Mike Sedivy, Sr             21:06    6:48  Plum
   79    68  Jake Miller, Jr             21:06    6:48  Greensburg C C
   80    69  Cj Burns, Fr                21:07    6:49  Knoch
   81    70  Evan Geller, Jr             21:10    6:49  Quaker Valley
   82    71  Jordan Telin, Fr            21:11    6:50  Norwin
   83        Doug Ringer, Jr             21:11    6:50  Ellwood City
   84    72  John Grubbs, So             21:12    6:50  Plum
   85    73  Trevor Collins, Fr          21:13    6:50  Eisenhower
   86    74  Jon Munn, Fr                21:15    6:51  McDowell
   87    75  Tim Folts, So               21:15    6:51  Franklin Regional
   88        Dave Stitt, Fr              21:17    6:52  North Allegheny
   89    76  Mark Roney, So              21:18    6:52  Northgate
   90        Scott Delo, Fr              21:18    6:52  Plum
   91    77  Matt Ciofani, So            21:20    6:53  Montour
   92    78  Ben Mysliwiec, So           21:20    6:53  Upper St Clair
   93    79  Zach Stevenson, Sr          21:20    6:53  Penn-Trafford
   94    80  Mike Fontana, Fr            21:21    6:53  Canon-McMillan
   95    81  Rick Pongrance, Jr          21:22    6:53  Franklin Regional
   96    82  Tony Hinds, Jr              21:24    6:54  Grove City
   97    83  Allen Dechellis, Sr         21:24    6:54  Knoch
   98    84  Ryan Thaner, Fr             21:25    6:54  Hampton
   99        Nick Baran, Sr              21:25    6:54  North Allegheny
  100    85  Derek Degraff, So           21:26    6:55  Grove City
  101    86  Lars Parche, Jr             21:26    6:55  Harbor Creek
  102    87  Ryan McGregor, So           21:29    6:56  Montour
  103    88  Scott Taylor, So            21:29    6:56  Pittsburgh C C
  104    89  Andy Bonenberger, So        21:29    6:56  Upper St Clair
  105        Doug Goetz, So              21:30    6:56  Slippery Rock
  106        Will Franey, So             21:31    6:56  Franklin Regional
  107    90  Robby Tuccelli, So          21:31    6:56  Norwin
  108    91  Robert Metzler, Fr          21:31    6:56  Bethel Park
  109    92  Todd Slavin, Sr             21:31    6:56  Norwin
  110    93  John Myers, So              21:32    6:57  Derry Area
  111    94  Ben Davis, Fr               21:32    6:57  Hampton
  112    95  Greg Mineweaser, Fr         21:33    6:57  Peters Township
  113    96  Joe Kellems, Fr             21:33    6:57  Robinson Twp Christia
  114    97  Tyler Park, Jr              21:33    6:57  Knoch
  115    98  Alex Powell, Jr             21:33    6:57  Hampton
  116        Jamie Ferrick, Jr           21:35    6:58  Franklin Regional
  117        Glen Rectenwald, Sr         21:39    6:59  Ellwood City
  118    99  Steve Paul, So              21:40    6:59  Peters Township
  119   100  Brock Glass, Jr             21:40    6:59  Shenango
  120        Jim Bocz, Sr                21:41    6:59  Homer-Center
                               7:00 Pace
  121   101  Luke Snively, Jr            21:41    7:00  Northgate
  122        Matt Besterci, So           21:43    7:00  Plum
  123        Chris Zehr, Fr              21:44    7:00  Plum
  124   102  Kyle Krieger, Fr            21:44    7:01  Hampton
  125   103  Joe Jasek, So               21:46    7:01  Peters Township
  126   104  Sander Zandbergen, Fr       21:46    7:01  General McLane
  127   105  Jason Griffith, So          21:47    7:01  Shenango
  128   106  Andy Falcone, Fr            21:47    7:02  Robinson Twp Christia
  129   107  Ben Martin, So              21:49    7:02  Upper St Clair
  130        Brad Heiple, So             21:50    7:02  Franklin Regional
  131   108  Kareem Cousar, Sr           21:51    7:03  Pittsburgh C C
  132   109  Rapheal Bertrand, So        21:52    7:03  Peters Township
  133        Mitchel Meissner, So        21:52    7:03  North Allegheny
  134        Mark Pronio, Fr             21:53    7:03  Plum
  135   110  Bob Powell, Fr              21:53    7:03  Baldwin
  136   111  Mike Bauman, Fr             21:53    7:03  North East
  137   112  Luis Rodriguez, Jr          21:53    7:03  Robinson Twp Christia
  138        Greg Masiuk, Fr             21:54    7:04  North Allegheny
  139   113  Bob Likar, Sr               21:54    7:04  Penn-Trafford
  140   114  Sean Peace, So              21:54    7:04  Penn-Trafford
  141   115  Ty Placha, So               21:55    7:04  Peters Township
  142   116  Dan Colangelo, So           21:55    7:04  Shenango
  143   117  Gabe Chick, So              21:56    7:04  Hampton
  144   118  Rob Brenner, Fr             21:56    7:04  Norwin
  145        Rob Cawley, So              21:57    7:05  North Allegheny
  146        Alex Stypula, Jr            21:57    7:05  North Allegheny
  147        Dan Osterrieder, So         21:57    7:05  North Allegheny
  148   119  Joe Lantzy, Fr              21:58    7:05  Greensburg C C
  149   120  Ian Martin, Sr              21:59    7:05  Pittsburgh C C
  150   121  James Thompson, Fr          21:59    7:05  Quaker Valley
  151        Stephen Frueh, Jr           22:01    7:06  Plum
  152        Brian Territ, Fr            22:03    7:06  North Allegheny
  153        Noah Rectenwald, Fr         22:05    7:07  Ellwood City
  154        Mike Lacina, Sr             22:05    7:07  Norwin
  155        Jeremy Yingling, So         22:05    7:07  Peters Township
  156   122  Matt Kuzma, So              22:08    7:08  Seneca Valley
  157        Nick Peat, Sr               22:08    7:08  Peters Township
  158        Chris Wiker, Fr             22:09    7:08  North Allegheny
  159   123  Harley German, Jr           22:10    7:09  Pittsburgh C C
  160   124  Ed Magee, Sr                22:11    7:09  Greenville
  161        Dx1X0Pp                     22:11    7:09  
  162   125  Mark Wabiszewski, Sr        22:11    7:09  Knoch
  163        Josh Serene, Fr             22:11    7:09  Kittanning
  164   126  Derek Wineberg, Fr          22:12    7:10  Punxsutawney
  165   127  Anthony Webber, Fr          22:14    7:10  Greenville
  166        Matt Sinagra, So            22:16    7:11  North Allegheny
  167   128  Adam Hebenthal, Fr          22:17    7:11  Derry Area
  168   129  Zach Lehman, Jr             22:19    7:12  Hempfield
  169        Woddy Hoburg, Jr            22:19    7:12  North Allegheny
  170        Alexander Theiss, So        22:19    7:12  North Allegheny
  171   130  Cameron Ives, So            22:21    7:12  Eisenhower
  172   131  Dan Eiben, Sr               22:21    7:13  Montour
  173        Steve Dafner, Fr            22:22    7:13  North Allegheny
  174   132  Jeff Barker, So             22:24    7:13  Harbor Creek
  175   133  Mark Fisher, Jr             22:25    7:14  Baldwin
  176        Steve Ingrum, So            22:25    7:14  Peters Township
  177   134  Mike Fuller, Fr             22:26    7:14  North East
  178   135  Ben Heald, Fr               22:26    7:14  Greenville
  179        Shawn Tupta, So             22:27    7:15  Peters Township
  180   136  Bill McMahon, Sr            22:30    7:15  Baldwin
  181   137  Chris Bortz, So             22:30    7:15  Derry Area
  182   138  Nate Bishop, So             22:30    7:15  Upper St Clair
  183        Kyle Botton, Fr             22:30    7:15  Franklin Regional
  184   139  Michael Corcoran, Sr        22:30    7:15  Quaker Valley
  185   140  James Omara, So             22:31    7:16  Penn-Trafford
  186        Doug Komoroski, So          22:34    7:16  Peters Township
  187   141  Michael Vincent, Jr         22:35    7:17  Shenango
  188        Mark Vojtko, Jr             22:35    7:17  Franklin Regional
  189   142  Joshua Weiss, So            22:35    7:17  Baldwin
  190   143  Max Walker, Fr              22:36    7:17  Baldwin
  191        Jason Barash, So            22:37    7:18  North Allegheny
  192   144  Sean Murphy, So             22:38    7:18  General McLane
  193   145  Nate Moore, Jr              22:39    7:18  Grove City
  194   146  John Matta, Fr              22:40    7:18  Greensburg C C
  195   147  Chris Jessel, Jr            22:40    7:19  Greensburg C C
  196        Rob Brown, Sr               22:40    7:19  Peters Township
  197        Kevin Osowski, Sr           22:42    7:19  Peters Township
  198   148  Jim Rankin, Sr              22:43    7:19  Knoch
  199   149  Zach Anderson, So           22:44    7:20  Eisenhower
  200        James Dillard, Jr           22:46    7:20  Franklin Regional
  201        Ken Koenig, So              22:46    7:21  Peters Township
  202        Nick Donofrio, Fr           22:47    7:21  North Allegheny
  203   150  Jon Johnson, Fr             22:47    7:21  Seneca Valley
  204   151  Peter Duffy, Fr             22:48    7:21  Seneca Valley
  205   152  Joe Parsons, Fr             22:49    7:21  Pittsburgh C C
  206        Rich Campbell, Jr           22:49    7:21  Norwin
  207        Max Hartman, Fr             22:50    7:22  Pittsburgh C C
  208   153  Jared Bowman, Fr            22:53    7:23  Canon-McMillan
  209   154  Eric Nebel, So              22:55    7:23  Knoch
  210        Phil Sierzega, Sr           22:56    7:24  Peters Township
  211   155  Chad Grosso, Jr             22:57    7:24  Canon-McMillan
  212   156  Joe Pigatti, Fr             22:57    7:24  Bethel Park
  213   157  Grant Loether, Sr           22:59    7:25  Canon-McMillan
  214        Matt Weaver, Sr             22:59    7:25  Peters Township
  215   158  Zach Galiyas, Sr            23:02    7:26  Montour
  216   159  Justin Miller, So           23:03    7:26  Quaker Valley
  217        Randy Jones, Sr             23:07    7:27  Peters Township
  218   160  Mike Oliver, So             23:07    7:27  Robinson Twp Christia
  219   161  Hank Rose, Sr               23:08    7:27  Quaker Valley
  220   162  Josh Roney, Jr              23:08    7:28  Northgate
  221        Philip Hartle, Jr           23:08    7:28  Kiski Area
  222   163  Chris Peterson, Sr          23:13    7:29  Greenville
  223        Brad End, Fr                23:16    7:30  Plum
  224   164  Jason Gorze, Jr             23:16    7:30  Northgate
  225        John Kopczyk, Fr            23:17    7:30  Indiana
  226        Matt Sharick, Sr            23:18    7:31  North Allegheny
  227        Andrew Haffner, Jr          23:18    7:31  North Allegheny
  228        Brad Bell, Jr               23:18    7:31  North Allegheny
  229   165  Brian Dougherty, So         23:19    7:31  Seneca Valley
  230        Dan Morrin, So              23:20    7:31  Pittsburgh C C
  231        Scott McEwen, So            23:21    7:32  Penn-Trafford
  232   166  Chris Olsen, Sr             23:21    7:32  Harbor Creek
  233        Zach Shipton, So            23:21    7:32  Greenville
  234   167  Greg Faulkenbridge, Fr      23:24    7:33  Grove City
  235   168  Parker White, Fr            23:26    7:33  Punxsutawney
  236   169  Jarred Laskey, Sr           23:27    7:34  Hempfield
  237        Dean Dickos, Jr             23:28    7:34  North Allegheny
  238        Dave Bucci, Jr              23:29    7:34  Plum
  239        Andrew Stypula, Fr          23:32    7:35  North Allegheny
  240   170  Sean Russell, So            23:32    7:35  Seneca Valley
  241   171  Dave Conroy, So             23:33    7:36  Bethel Park
  242        Vince Calfo, So             23:33    7:36  Franklin Regional
  243        Chris Lang, Fr              23:35    7:36  Penn Hills
  244        Micheal Masilunas, Sr       23:36    7:37  Peters Township
  245        Jordan Quaglia, Jr          23:36    7:37  North Allegheny
  246   172  Steve Krysevig, Fr          23:37    7:37  Greensburg C C
  247   173  Jack Scully, Jr             23:37    7:37  Baldwin
  248        John Werley, Sr             23:38    7:37  Plum
  249        Kevin Gyke, So              23:39    7:38  North Catholic
  250        Eric Lewis, Sr              23:39    7:38  North Allegheny
  251        Jared Zell, Fr              23:39    7:38  North Allegheny
  252   174  Andy Mueller, So            23:40    7:38  Upper St Clair
  253   175  Chris Fanguy, Fr            23:41    7:38  Canon-McMillan
  254        Mark Stasenko, Fr           23:42    7:39  Peters Township
  255        John Newman, So             23:44    7:39  Greensburg C C
  256   176  Jack Matthews, Fr           23:45    7:39  Upper St Clair
  257        Joe Mikach, Fr              23:46    7:40  Norwin
  258        Sean Fagan, So              23:46    7:40  Greensburg C C
  259        Antonio Sudina, Sr          23:46    7:40  Penn-Trafford
  260   177  Pete Bucciarelli, Sr        23:46    7:40  Hempfield
  261        Robert Dauterman, Sr        23:48    7:41  Peters Township
  262        Jim Clark, So               23:49    7:41  Franklin Regional
  263        Josh Brown, So              23:50    7:41  North Allegheny
  264   178  John Gross, Jr              23:56    7:43  Quaker Valley
  265   179  Dave Zulkowski, Jr          23:59    7:44  Hampton
  266   180  Aaron Rohlin, So            23:59    7:44  Eisenhower
  267        Dom Stypula, So             24:03    7:45  North Allegheny
  268        William Bainbridge, 11      24:03    7:45  Meadville
  269   181  Pat Extein, So              24:05    7:46  Harbor Creek
  270        John Vallieres, Sr          24:07    7:47  North Allegheny
  271        Brian Beck, So              24:07    7:47  Mars
  272        Landen Warden, Sr           24:09    7:47  Norwin
  273   182  Jason Soliday, Fr           24:15    7:49  Punxsutawney
  274        Luke Meyers, Fr             24:15    7:49  Schenley
  275        Nick Wheeler, Sr            24:17    7:50  Greenville
  276        Will Sorokes, Fr            24:17    7:50  Franklin Regional
  277        Rob Tyler, Sr               24:19    7:51  Pittsburgh C C
  278        Daniel Hall, So             24:30    7:54  Schenley
  279   183  Alex Jovanovich, So         24:36    7:56  Harbor Creek
  280        Patrick Morgan, So          24:38    7:57  Carrick
  281   184  Adam Culver, Fr             24:38    7:57  North East
  282   185  Joey Markiewicz, Fr         24:41    7:57  General McLane
  283   186  Sean Keane, Jr              24:41    7:57  Punxsutawney
  284        Adam Kratina, Sr            24:41    7:58  Carrick
  285   187  Matt Haller                 24:43    7:58  Northgate
  286        Michael Crawford, Jr        24:43    7:58  Quaker Valley
  287        Rich Brown, So              24:43    7:58  Baldwin
                               8:00 Pace
  288   188  Nick Mayo, So               24:57    8:03  Harbor Creek
  289   189  John Balogh, Sr             25:00    8:04  Shenango
  290        Michael Cerqua, Jr          25:06    8:06  Quaker Valley
  291        Zach Talmadge, Fr           25:09    8:07  Kiski Area
  292        Nick Globig, Jr             25:11    8:07  Plum
  293        Nick Kenyhercz, Sr          25:11    8:07  Penn-Trafford
  294        Justin Caruso, Sr           25:19    8:10  North Catholic
  295        Brad Barr, Fr               25:23    8:11  Mars
  296        Greg Glatz, Fr              25:33    8:14  Center
  297   190  Jarred Cipriani, Fr         25:35    8:15  Upper St Clair
  298   191  Jeff Swanson, Sr            25:35    8:15  Grove City
  299        Jordan Cullen, Fr           25:36    8:15  North Catholic
  300        Mike Wong, Fr               25:54    8:21  Greensburg C C
  301        Jon Flint, Fr               25:56    8:22  Center
  302        Matt Barkus, Fr             26:03    8:24  Upper St Clair
  303        Dave Macmannis, Sr          26:09    8:26  Greensburg C C
  304        Alex Boor, 11               26:13    8:27  Meadville
  305        Peter Huemueller, Jr        26:20    8:29  Upper St Clair
  306   192  Tom Crumlish, Fr            26:24    8:31  Punxsutawney
  307        Jon Rambo, Jr               26:26    8:31  Center
  308   193  Parker Webb                 26:34    8:34  Northgate
  309   194  Peter Ramirez, Jr           26:44    8:37  Derry Area
  310        Mike Seese, Fr              26:47    8:38  Upper St Clair
  311        Josh Savko, So              26:50    8:39  Eisenhower
  312   195  Jim Neary, Jr               26:50    8:39  Hempfield
  313        Jack Cheung, So             26:52    8:40  Franklin Regional
  314        Brian Bertig, Fr            27:04    8:44  Homer-Center
  315        Karl Zellars, So            27:04    8:44  Mars
  316        Andrew Warble, So           27:07    8:45  Carrick
  317        Nick Mazzocco, Jr           27:08    8:45  Baldwin
  318        Sean McQuire, Jr            27:44    8:57  North Catholic
  319        Eli Nells, So               27:48    8:58  Indiana
                               9:00 Pace
  320        Steven Kleekpo, So          28:02    9:02  Schenley
  321   196  Steve Regola, Sr            28:13    9:06  Hempfield
  322        Josh Garcia, Jr             28:19    9:08  Kittanning
  323        Jon Green, Jr               28:45    9:16  Plum
  324   197  Trevin Shirey, Fr           28:56    9:20  Punxsutawney
  325        Joe Noll, So                29:01    9:22  Northgate
  326        Nick Kratina, Fr            29:21    9:28  Carrick
  327        Tam Luong, Jr               29:22    9:28  Schenley
  328   198  Cole Snyder, Jr             29:50    9:37  Shenango
  329   199  Sam Dines, Fr               30:13    9:45  Montour
  330        Bill Wright, So             30:20    9:47  Baldwin
                              10:00 Pace
  331   200  Jon Baisch, Jr              33:33   10:49  Knoch
62 finishers among Men 1 & Under
66 finishers among Men 2 - 2
47 finishers among Men 3 - 3
41 finishers among Men 4 - 4
33 finishers among Women 1 & Under
35 finishers among Women 2 - 2
23 finishers among Women 3 - 3
18 finishers among Women 4 - 4
2 finishers among Women 5 & Up
220 male finishers
111 female finishers
331 total finishers