SRU XC INVITATIONAL
AAA BOYS 5K
Sept. 14, 2002


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   North Hills              66    1    4    5   24   32   51   62   17:22      1:58
  2   North Allegheny         123    3   17   21   35   47   61        17:54      1:29
  3   Penn Hills              135    9   15   33   36   42  141  179   17:59      1:01
  4   Seneca Valley           140    6    8   30   40   56  124  135   17:58      1:22
  5   General McLane          162   18   23   26   43   52   64   75   18:13        44
  6   Hampton                 168   10   13   20   44   81   82  107   18:06      1:46
  7   Hempfield               205   12   22   49   54   68  112  165   18:19      1:23
  8   McDowell                228   25   38   46   59   60   72   95   18:28        40
  9   Pittsburgh C C          254   29   39   41   67   78  108  123   18:35        54
 10   Bethel Park             282    2   27   69   90   94   99  114   18:25      3:06
 11   Penn-Trafford           286   19   45   58   63  101  126  146   18:41      1:35
 12   Peters Township         324   11   65   76   79   93  119  144   18:46      1:54
 13   Upper St Clair          349   37   48   66   96  102  140  158   18:55      1:12
 14   Plum                    352   28   53   74   88  109  113  149   18:56      1:25
 15   Franklin Regional       374   14   70   89   91  110  127  139   18:57      2:01
 16   Baldwin                 411   31   80   83   97  120  145  157   19:10      1:42
 17   Kiski Area              420   34   73   77  100  136  137  181   19:12      1:56
 18   Meadville               450   16   92  106  111  125  132  147   19:14      2:17
 19   Canon-McMillan          461   57   71   84  115  134  153  171   19:20      1:29
 20   St. Marys               568    7   86  104  176  195  196  199   20:13      5:54
 21   Montour                 577   50   87  142  143  155  168  175   19:52      2:17
 22   Knoch                   600  116  117  118  121  128  164  170   19:51        22
 23   Punxsutawney            637   85  103  105  167  177  189  193   20:18      2:41
 24   Derry Area              658   55   98  151  166  188  191        20:35      4:01
 25   Bradford                730  130  133  152  156  159  184        20:37      1:03
 26   Woodland Hills          750  122  138  148  162  180             20:47      2:02
 27   Schenley                808  131  150  172  173  182             21:14      2:04
 28   Carrick                 836  129  154  178  185  190             21:36      2:43
 29   Indiana                 864  160  161  163  186  194  200        21:53      2:00
 30   Kittanning              905  169  174  183  187  192  197  198   22:11      1:23

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Ambridge
Oil City
Connellsville
West Mifflin

1. North Hills
    1  Ian Fitzgerald, Jr          16:16    5:15
    4  Josh Eddy, So               17:05    5:31
    5  Ian Shreckengast, Jr        17:10    5:32
   24  Doug Doyle, Sr              18:05    5:50
   32  Pat Velliky, Jr             18:14    5:53
Time = 1:26:49     Places = 66

2. North Allegheny
    3  E J. Robertson, Sr          17:00    5:29
   17  Jesse Snyder, Jr            17:47    5:44
   21  Scott Whipkey, Sr           17:59    5:48
   35  Max Brown, Fr               18:16    5:53
   47  Brett Pollack, Jr           18:29    5:58
Time = 1:29:30     Places = 123

3. Penn Hills
    9  Mark Morelli, Jr            17:23    5:36
   15  Andrew Kloes, Sr            17:39    5:41
   33  Craig Ball, Jr              18:15    5:53
   36  Brad Grimm, Sr              18:17    5:54
   42  Dylan Holt, Sr              18:23    5:56
Time = 1:29:55     Places = 135

4. Seneca Valley
    6  Chris Geddis, Sr            17:17    5:34
    8  Justin Shepherd, Sr         17:22    5:36
   30  Brad McGill, Sr             18:13    5:52
   40  Michael Rinaman, Sr         18:21    5:55
   56  Matt Gaudet, Jr             18:39    6:01
Time = 1:29:50     Places = 140

5. General McLane
   18  Hudson Harrison, Sr         17:52    5:46
   23  Hayden Harrison, Jr         18:05    5:50
   26  Garrett Reinsel, So         18:09    5:51
   43  Ashton Osterberg, So        18:24    5:56
   52  Hadley Harrison, Fr         18:36    6:00
Time = 1:31:05     Places = 162

6. Hampton
   10  Matt Luchansky, Jr          17:24    5:37
   13  Paul Specht, Sr             17:35    5:40
   20  Kevin Forsythe, Jr          17:58    5:48
   44  Chris Blanchard, So         18:25    5:56
   81  Dave Reber, Jr              19:09    6:11
Time = 1:30:30     Places = 168

7. Hempfield
   12  Warren Ciabattoni, Sr       17:32    5:39
   22  Nate Evans, Jr              18:00    5:48
   49  Jeremy Flinn, Sr            18:32    5:59
   54  Josh Miller, Sr             18:37    6:00
   68  Zach Kocian, Sr             18:55    6:06
Time = 1:31:35     Places = 205

8. McDowell
   25  Nick Krause, Sr             18:06    5:50
   38  Brandon Balwick, Jr         18:18    5:54
   46  Jon Benson, So              18:27    5:57
   59  Brian Pratt, So             18:45    6:03
   60  Kevin Gorny, Fr             18:46    6:03
Time = 1:32:20     Places = 228

9. Pittsburgh C C
   29  Scott Seserko, Sr           18:12    5:52
   39  Ryan Kennedy, Jr            18:20    5:55
   41  Dan Kuzma, So               18:22    5:55
   67  Dario Donatelli, Fr         18:54    6:06
   78  Dallas Frey, Fr             19:06    6:10
Time = 1:32:53     Places = 254

10. Bethel Park
    2  Thadeus Meyer, Sr           16:17    5:15
   27  Travis Shipe, Sr            18:10    5:51
   69  Damian Feresse, Jr          18:55    6:06
   90  Kyle Kaminski, Fr           19:17    6:13
   94  Matt Sedlock, Sr            19:23    6:15
Time = 1:32:01     Places = 282

11. Penn-Trafford
   19  Matt Bluman, Sr             17:54    5:46
   45  Joe Wilcher, Jr             18:26    5:57
   58  Brian Finley, So            18:43    6:02
   63  Bryan Waters, So            18:51    6:05
  101  Dan Nigro, Jr               19:29    6:17
Time = 1:33:22     Places = 286

12. Peters Township
   11  Pat Tatman, Sr              17:28    5:38
   65  Scott Morande, So           18:51    6:05
   76  Kevin Beganics, Sr          19:03    6:09
   79  Mark Rawlings, Sr           19:06    6:10
   93  Dan Schmitt, Jr             19:21    6:14
Time = 1:33:48     Places = 324

13. Upper St Clair
   37  Greg Heddeaus, Sr           18:18    5:54
   48  Dave Jordan, Sr             18:31    5:58
   66  Jacob Lambach, Jr           18:53    6:05
   96  Matt Huelsenbeck, Jr        19:24    6:15
  102  Jim Marshall, Sr            19:30    6:17
Time = 1:34:34     Places = 349

14. Plum
   28  Nick Croasdaile, Jr         18:12    5:52
   53  Cam Christeson, Sr          18:37    6:00
   74  Matt Giunta, Fr             19:01    6:08
   88  Chris Deriggi, So           19:14    6:12
  109  Mike Russo, Jr              19:36    6:19
Time = 1:34:38     Places = 352

15. Franklin Regional
   14  Julian Fiorina, Jr          17:37    5:41
   70  Nick Lieb, Jr               18:57    6:07
   89  John Zidian, Jr             19:16    6:13
   91  Dan Graper, Sr              19:17    6:13
  110  Alex Romito, Jr             19:37    6:20
Time = 1:34:42     Places = 374

16. Baldwin
   31  Christian Schmidt, Sr       18:13    5:52
   80  Tim Phillips, So            19:08    6:10
   83  Jeff Haines, Jr             19:10    6:11
   97  William Wallander, So       19:25    6:16
  120  Tom Visconti, So            19:55    6:25
Time = 1:35:50     Places = 411

17. Kiski Area
   34  Erik Suchevich, So          18:16    5:53
   73  Patrick Arabia, Jr          19:01    6:08
   77  Scott Learn, Fr             19:05    6:09
  100  Adam Haag, Jr               19:27    6:16
  136  Clayton Pityk, Jr           20:12    6:31
Time = 1:35:58     Places = 420

18. Meadville
   16  Joe Amato, 9                17:42    5:42
   92  David Geiger, 11            19:19    6:14
  106  Nick Kennedy, 9             19:31    6:18
  111  Dan Gunn, 9                 19:38    6:20
  125  Ben Leech, 12               19:59    6:27
Time = 1:36:07     Places = 450

19. Canon-McMillan
   57  Jeremiah Rosser, Sr         18:42    6:02
   71  Jimmy Ellis, So             18:58    6:07
   84  Matt Terkay, So             19:11    6:11
  115  Jonathan Gibson, Jr         19:41    6:21
  134  Ian jOhnston, Sr            20:10    6:30
Time = 1:36:39     Places = 461

20. St. Marys
    7  Robby Meyer, Sr             17:18    5:35
   86  Danny Lenze, So             19:12    6:11
  104  Ryan Meyer, Jr              19:30    6:17
  176  Joe Goetz, Jr               21:51    7:03
  195  Brad Steinbach, Fr          23:12    7:29
Time = 1:41:01     Places = 568

21. Montour
   50  Brian Dodd, Sr              18:35    5:59
   87  Dave Hoggard, Jr            19:13    6:12
  142  Justin Kocsuta, Sr          20:20    6:33
  143  Alan Cannella, So           20:20    6:34
  155  Matt Karg, Sr               20:51    6:43
Time = 1:39:18     Places = 577

22. Knoch
  116  Garrett Nogan, Jr           19:43    6:21
  117  Adam Olsen, Sr              19:46    6:22
  118  Jeff Kiley, Jr              19:49    6:23
  121  Artie Black, Fr             19:56    6:26
  128  Steve Nogan, Sr             20:04    6:28
Time = 1:39:15     Places = 600

23. Punxsutawney
   85  Adam Smelko, Jr             19:11    6:11
  103  Bryan Baughman, So          19:30    6:17
  105  Jordan Hoover, So           19:30    6:17
  167  George Kulakowski, Fr       21:26    6:55
  177  Chad Kauffman, Fr           21:52    7:03
Time = 1:41:28     Places = 637

24. Derry Area
   55  Jacob Hoone, Sr             18:39    6:01
   98  Ross Wilkinson, Sr          19:25    6:16
  151  Jason McCullough, Jr        20:46    6:42
  166  Jarrett Nicely, Jr          21:26    6:55
  188  Nick Gerthoffer, Sr         22:39    7:18
Time = 1:42:53     Places = 658

25. Bradford
  130  Shawn Manning, Jr           20:06    6:29
  133  Anthony Cavallaro, Fr       20:09    6:30
  152  Mike Wheeler, Sr            20:47    6:42
  156  Ben Moran, Fr               20:53    6:44
  159  Steven Kirkland, Fr         21:08    6:49
Time = 1:43:02     Places = 730

26. Woodland Hills
  122  Max Burke, Jr               19:56    6:26
  138  Mike Pankowski, So          20:13    6:31
  148  Nate Good, So               20:36    6:39
  162  Neal King, Sr               21:14    6:51
  180  Adam Belmonte, So           21:57    7:05
Time = 1:43:55     Places = 750

27. Schenley
  131  Micah Chaney, Jr            20:06    6:29
  150  Colin Boyle, Sr             20:41    6:40
  172  Eion Kennedy, Fr            21:37    6:58
  173  Dylan Townsend, So          21:39    6:59
  182  Rhajiv Ratnatunga, Jr       22:10    7:09
Time = 1:46:10     Places = 808

28. Carrick
  129  Rich Hanlon, So             20:05    6:29
  154  Robert O'Mara, Sr           20:49    6:43
  178  Mike Tregeser, Sr           21:52    7:03
  185  Sean Hanlon, Fr             22:24    7:13
  190  Adam Warble, Sr             22:48    7:21
Time = 1:47:56     Places = 836

29. Indiana
  160  David Miller, Jr            21:10    6:49
  161  Andy Coppolo, Jr            21:13    6:51
  163  Erik Marx, Sr               21:15    6:51
  186  Garrett Williams, Jr        22:36    7:17
  194  Chris Bauer, Fr             23:10    7:28
Time = 1:49:22     Places = 864

30. Kittanning
  169  Cody Klingensmith, Jr       21:30    6:56
  174  Caleb Dodd, Sr              21:43    7:00
  183  Tyler Ochs, So              22:13    7:10
  187  Andy Baum, Sr               22:39    7:18
  192  Tyler Odrechowski, Sr       22:52    7:23
Time = 1:50:55     Places = 905

SRU XC INVITATIONAL
AAA BOYS 5K
Sept. 14, 2002
                                          Results by RUNNER'S HIGH & CHAMPIONCHIP< P>

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Ian Fitzgerald, Jr          16:16    5:15  North Hills
    2     2  Thadeus Meyer, Sr           16:17    5:15  Bethel Park
    3     3  E J. Robertson, Sr          17:00    5:29  North Allegheny
    4     4  Josh Eddy, So               17:05    5:31  North Hills
    5     5  Ian Shreckengast, Jr        17:10    5:32  North Hills
    6     6  Chris Geddis, Sr            17:17    5:34  Seneca Valley
    7     7  Robby Meyer, Sr             17:18    5:35  St. Marys
    8     8  Justin Shepherd, Sr         17:22    5:36  Seneca Valley
    9     9  Mark Morelli, Jr            17:23    5:36  Penn Hills
   10    10  Matt Luchansky, Jr          17:24    5:37  Hampton
   11    11  Pat Tatman, Sr              17:28    5:38  Peters Township
   12    12  Warren Ciabattoni, Sr       17:32    5:39  Hempfield
   13        Ken King, So                17:35    5:40  Connellsville
   14    13  Paul Specht, Sr             17:35    5:40  Hampton
   15    14  Julian Fiorina, Jr          17:37    5:41  Franklin Regional
   16    15  Andrew Kloes, Sr            17:39    5:41  Penn Hills
   17    16  Joe Amato, 9                17:42    5:42  Meadville
   18    17  Jesse Snyder, Jr            17:47    5:44  North Allegheny
   19    18  Hudson Harrison, Sr         17:52    5:46  General McLane
   20    19  Matt Bluman, Sr             17:54    5:46  Penn-Trafford
   21    20  Kevin Forsythe, Jr          17:58    5:48  Hampton
   22    21  Scott Whipkey, Sr           17:59    5:48  North Allegheny
   23        Pat Mullaney, Sr            18:00    5:48  Connellsville
   24    22  Nate Evans, Jr              18:00    5:48  Hempfield
   25    23  Hayden Harrison, Jr         18:05    5:50  General McLane
   26    24  Doug Doyle, Sr              18:05    5:50  North Hills
   27    25  Nick Krause, Sr             18:06    5:50  McDowell
   28    26  Garrett Reinsel, So         18:09    5:51  General McLane
   29    27  Travis Shipe, Sr            18:10    5:51  Bethel Park
   30    28  Nick Croasdaile, Jr         18:12    5:52  Plum
   31    29  Scott Seserko, Sr           18:12    5:52  Pittsburgh C C
   32    30  Brad McGill, Sr             18:13    5:52  Seneca Valley
   33    31  Christian Schmidt, Sr       18:13    5:52  Baldwin
   34        Mike Booth, Jr              18:14    5:53  West Mifflin
   35    32  Pat Velliky, Jr             18:14    5:53  North Hills
   36    33  Craig Ball, Jr              18:15    5:53  Penn Hills
   37    34  Erik Suchevich, So          18:16    5:53  Kiski Area
   38    35  Max Brown, Fr               18:16    5:53  North Allegheny
   39    36  Brad Grimm, Sr              18:17    5:54  Penn Hills
   40    37  Greg Heddeaus, Sr           18:18    5:54  Upper St Clair
   41    38  Brandon Balwick, Jr         18:18    5:54  McDowell
   42    39  Ryan Kennedy, Jr            18:20    5:55  Pittsburgh C C
   43    40  Michael Rinaman, Sr         18:21    5:55  Seneca Valley
   44    41  Dan Kuzma, So               18:22    5:55  Pittsburgh C C
   45    42  Dylan Holt, Sr              18:23    5:56  Penn Hills
   46    43  Ashton Osterberg, So        18:24    5:56  General McLane
   47    44  Chris Blanchard, So         18:25    5:56  Hampton
   48    45  Joe Wilcher, Jr             18:26    5:57  Penn-Trafford
   49    46  Jon Benson, So              18:27    5:57  McDowell
   50    47  Brett Pollack, Jr           18:29    5:58  North Allegheny
   51    48  Dave Jordan, Sr             18:31    5:58  Upper St Clair
   52    49  Jeremy Flinn, Sr            18:32    5:59  Hempfield
   53    50  Brian Dodd, Sr              18:35    5:59  Montour
                               6:00 Pace
   54    51  Mike Haley, So              18:35    6:00  North Hills
   55    52  Hadley Harrison, Fr         18:36    6:00  General McLane
   56    53  Cam Christeson, Sr          18:37    6:00  Plum
   57    54  Josh Miller, Sr             18:37    6:00  Hempfield
   58    55  Jacob Hoone, Sr             18:39    6:01  Derry Area
   59    56  Matt Gaudet, Jr             18:39    6:01  Seneca Valley
   60    57  Jeremiah Rosser, Sr         18:42    6:02  Canon-McMillan
   61    58  Brian Finley, So            18:43    6:02  Penn-Trafford
   62    59  Brian Pratt, So             18:45    6:03  McDowell
   63    60  Kevin Gorny, Fr             18:46    6:03  McDowell
   64    61  Grant Butson, So            18:46    6:03  North Allegheny
   65    62  Adam Sencak, Fr             18:47    6:03  North Hills
   66    63  Bryan Waters, So            18:51    6:05  Penn-Trafford
   67    64  Steven Walker, Jr           18:51    6:05  General McLane
   68    65  Scott Morande, So           18:51    6:05  Peters Township
   69    66  Jacob Lambach, Jr           18:53    6:05  Upper St Clair
   70    67  Dario Donatelli, Fr         18:54    6:06  Pittsburgh C C
   71    68  Zach Kocian, Sr             18:55    6:06  Hempfield
   72    69  Damian Feresse, Jr          18:55    6:06  Bethel Park
   73    70  Nick Lieb, Jr               18:57    6:07  Franklin Regional
   74    71  Jimmy Ellis, So             18:58    6:07  Canon-McMillan
   75    72  Andrew Moczulski, Sr        18:58    6:07  McDowell
   76    73  Patrick Arabia, Jr          19:01    6:08  Kiski Area
   77    74  Matt Giunta, Fr             19:01    6:08  Plum
   78    75  Tim Veith, Sr               19:03    6:09  General McLane
   79    76  Kevin Beganics, Sr          19:03    6:09  Peters Township
   80    77  Scott Learn, Fr             19:05    6:09  Kiski Area
   81    78  Dallas Frey, Fr             19:06    6:10  Pittsburgh C C
   82    79  Mark Rawlings, Sr           19:06    6:10  Peters Township
   83        Brad Showman, Fr            19:07    6:10  Connellsville
   84    80  Tim Phillips, So            19:08    6:10  Baldwin
   85    81  Dave Reber, Jr              19:09    6:11  Hampton
   86    82  Sean O'Rourke, Jr           19:10    6:11  Hampton
   87    83  Jeff Haines, Jr             19:10    6:11  Baldwin
   88    84  Matt Terkay, So             19:11    6:11  Canon-McMillan
   89    85  Adam Smelko, Jr             19:11    6:11  Punxsutawney
   90    86  Danny Lenze, So             19:12    6:11  St. Marys
   91    87  Dave Hoggard, Jr            19:13    6:12  Montour
   92    88  Chris Deriggi, So           19:14    6:12  Plum
   93    89  John Zidian, Jr             19:16    6:13  Franklin Regional
   94    90  Kyle Kaminski, Fr           19:17    6:13  Bethel Park
   95    91  Dan Graper, Sr              19:17    6:13  Franklin Regional
   96    92  David Geiger, 11            19:19    6:14  Meadville
   97    93  Dan Schmitt, Jr             19:21    6:14  Peters Township
   98    94  Matt Sedlock, Sr            19:23    6:15  Bethel Park
   99    95  Mirza Zukic, Sr             19:24    6:15  McDowell
  100    96  Matt Huelsenbeck, Jr        19:24    6:15  Upper St Clair
  101    97  William Wallander, So       19:25    6:16  Baldwin
  102    98  Ross Wilkinson, Sr          19:25    6:16  Derry Area
  103    99  Kurt Bonn, So               19:26    6:16  Bethel Park
  104   100  Adam Haag, Jr               19:27    6:16  Kiski Area
  105   101  Dan Nigro, Jr               19:29    6:17  Penn-Trafford
  106   102  Jim Marshall, Sr            19:30    6:17  Upper St Clair
  107   103  Bryan Baughman, So          19:30    6:17  Punxsutawney
  108   104  Ryan Meyer, Jr              19:30    6:17  St. Marys
  109   105  Jordan Hoover, So           19:30    6:17  Punxsutawney
  110   106  Nick Kennedy, 9             19:31    6:18  Meadville
  111        Justin Chambers, So         19:32    6:18  Ambridge
  112   107  Dan Bisers, Jr              19:33    6:18  Hampton
  113   108  Dan McKeegan, Jr            19:35    6:19  Pittsburgh C C
  114   109  Mike Russo, Jr              19:36    6:19  Plum
  115   110  Alex Romito, Jr             19:37    6:20  Franklin Regional
  116   111  Dan Gunn, 9                 19:38    6:20  Meadville
  117   112  Andy Helble, Jr             19:38    6:20  Hempfield
  118   113  Jon Good, Jr                19:39    6:20  Plum
  119   114  Johnny Allemang, So         19:40    6:20  Bethel Park
  120   115  Jonathan Gibson, Jr         19:41    6:21  Canon-McMillan
  121   116  Garrett Nogan, Jr           19:43    6:21  Knoch
  122   117  Adam Olsen, Sr              19:46    6:22  Knoch
  123   118  Jeff Kiley, Jr              19:49    6:23  Knoch
  124   119  Pat Harmon, Sr              19:51    6:24  Peters Township
  125        Nick Bailey, Jr             19:54    6:25  Connellsville
  126   120  Tom Visconti, So            19:55    6:25  Baldwin
  127   121  Artie Black, Fr             19:56    6:26  Knoch
  128   122  Max Burke, Jr               19:56    6:26  Woodland Hills
  129   123  Dan Dzombak, Jr             19:56    6:26  Pittsburgh C C
  130   124  Nathan Steele, Sr           19:58    6:26  Seneca Valley
  131   125  Ben Leech, 12               19:59    6:27  Meadville
  132   126  Tim Botti, Sr               20:00    6:27  Penn-Trafford
  133   127  Travis Fiorina, So          20:03    6:28  Franklin Regional
  134   128  Steve Nogan, Sr             20:04    6:28  Knoch
  135        Ron Herdrickson, Jr         20:04    6:28  Ambridge
  136   129  Rich Hanlon, So             20:05    6:29  Carrick
  137   130  Shawn Manning, Jr           20:06    6:29  Bradford
  138   131  Micah Chaney, Jr            20:06    6:29  Schenley
  139   132  Clark Peterson, 9           20:07    6:29  Meadville
  140   133  Anthony Cavallaro, Fr       20:09    6:30  Bradford
  141   134  Ian jOhnston, Sr            20:10    6:30  Canon-McMillan
  142   135  Ian Carrow, Fr              20:11    6:30  Seneca Valley
  143   136  Clayton Pityk, Jr           20:12    6:31  Kiski Area
  144   137  Joey Olszewski, Jr          20:12    6:31  Kiski Area
  145   138  Mike Pankowski, So          20:13    6:31  Woodland Hills
  146   139  Jon Lyons, Sr               20:17    6:32  Franklin Regional
  147   140  Louis Williams, Sr          20:18    6:33  Upper St Clair
  148   141  Scott Conroy, Sr            20:20    6:33  Penn Hills
  149   142  Justin Kocsuta, Sr          20:20    6:33  Montour
  150   143  Alan Cannella, So           20:20    6:34  Montour
  151   144  Steve Petricca, Sr          20:23    6:34  Peters Township
  152   145  Justin Papariello, Sr       20:24    6:35  Baldwin
  153   146  Greg Close, So              20:25    6:35  Penn-Trafford
  154   147  Drew Peterson, 12           20:32    6:37  Meadville
  155   148  Nate Good, So               20:36    6:39  Woodland Hills
  156   149  Jason Cecchetti, Sr         20:39    6:40  Plum
  157   150  Colin Boyle, Sr             20:41    6:40  Schenley
  158   151  Jason McCullough, Jr        20:46    6:42  Derry Area
  159   152  Mike Wheeler, Sr            20:47    6:42  Bradford
  160   153  Mike Ryan, So               20:48    6:42  Canon-McMillan
  161   154  Robert O'Mara, Sr           20:49    6:43  Carrick
  162   155  Matt Karg, Sr               20:51    6:43  Montour
  163   156  Ben Moran, Fr               20:53    6:44  Bradford
  164   157  Vince Edwards, Fr           20:54    6:44  Baldwin
  165        Anthony Mazzarese, So       20:56    6:45  West Mifflin
  166   158  Mike Mueller, Sr            21:03    6:47  Upper St Clair
  167   159  Steven Kirkland, Fr         21:08    6:49  Bradford
  168   160  David Miller, Jr            21:10    6:49  Indiana
  169   161  Andy Coppolo, Jr            21:13    6:51  Indiana
  170   162  Neal King, Sr               21:14    6:51  Woodland Hills
  171   163  Erik Marx, Sr               21:15    6:51  Indiana
  172   164  Travis Hartshorn, So        21:22    6:53  Knoch
  173   165  Jesse Yaklich, So           21:25    6:54  Hempfield
  174   166  Jarrett Nicely, Jr          21:26    6:55  Derry Area
  175   167  George Kulakowski, Fr       21:26    6:55  Punxsutawney
  176   168  Brian McClard, Sr           21:29    6:56  Montour
  177   169  Cody Klingensmith, Jr       21:30    6:56  Kittanning
  178   170  Tyler Ginter, Sr            21:34    6:57  Knoch
  179   171  Billy Green, So             21:35    6:58  Canon-McMillan
  180   172  Eion Kennedy, Fr            21:37    6:58  Schenley
  181   173  Dylan Townsend, So          21:39    6:59  Schenley
                               7:00 Pace
  182        Drew Dayton, Jr             21:42    7:00  Oil City
  183   174  Caleb Dodd, Sr              21:43    7:00  Kittanning
  184   175  Dan Yost, Sr                21:49    7:02  Montour
  185   176  Joe Goetz, Jr               21:51    7:03  St. Marys
  186   177  Chad Kauffman, Fr           21:52    7:03  Punxsutawney
  187   178  Mike Tregeser, Sr           21:52    7:03  Carrick
  188   179  Justin Suprak, Jr           21:54    7:04  Penn Hills
  189   180  Adam Belmonte, So           21:57    7:05  Woodland Hills
  190   181  Michael Nigra, Sr           21:59    7:05  Kiski Area
  191        Dan Hughes, So              22:08    7:08  Oil City
  192   182  Rhajiv Ratnatunga, Jr       22:10    7:09  Schenley
  193   183  Tyler Ochs, So              22:13    7:10  Kittanning
  194   184  Jon Hannon, Jr              22:20    7:12  Bradford
  195   185  Sean Hanlon, Fr             22:24    7:13  Carrick
  196   186  Garrett Williams, Jr        22:36    7:17  Indiana
  197   187  Andy Baum, Sr               22:39    7:18  Kittanning
  198   188  Nick Gerthoffer, Sr         22:39    7:18  Derry Area
  199   189  Chad Firment, Fr            22:40    7:19  Punxsutawney
  200        Steve Rood, So              22:46    7:20  Oil City
  201   190  Adam Warble, Sr             22:48    7:21  Carrick
  202   191  Brian Patterson, Sr         22:51    7:22  Derry Area
  203   192  Tyler Odrechowski, Sr       22:52    7:23  Kittanning
  204   193  Matt Conrad, So             23:04    7:26  Punxsutawney
  205   194  Chris Bauer, Fr             23:10    7:28  Indiana
  206   195  Brad Steinbach, Fr          23:12    7:29  St. Marys
  207        Nate Brotzman, So           23:13    7:29  Ambridge
  208   196  Adam Aaron, So              23:56    7:43  St. Marys
  209   197  Dalton Stitt, Fr            24:04    7:46  Kittanning
  210   198  Brian Brown, Jr             24:06    7:46  Kittanning
                               8:00 Pace
  211   199  Ty Swanson, So              25:33    8:14  St. Marys
  212   200  Garrett Gaydosh, Jr         27:35    8:54  Indiana
                               9:00 Pace
  213        Brian Friedhaber, Fr        29:54    9:39  Oil City
14 finishers among Men 1 & Under
23 finishers among Men 2 - 2
42 finishers among Men 3 - 3
46 finishers among Men 4 - 4
11 finishers among Women 1 & Under
23 finishers among Women 2 - 2
22 finishers among Women 3 - 3
25 finishers among Women 4 - 4
7 finishers among Women 5 & Up
125 male finishers
88 female finishers
213 total finishers