NICKEL PLATE 5K
COCHRANTON, PA
September 14, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE        TEAM


Open Men
    1    1  Daniel Marvin, 17, Meadville, PA            17:12    5:33  
    2    2  Doug Sedivy, 42, Franklin, PA               17:15    5:34  
    3    3  Jeremy Peterson, 18, Franklin, PA           18:14    5:53  

Open Women
   16    1  Heather Papinchak, 28, Cochranton, PA       21:10    6:50  
   20    2  Cindy Grimm, 50, Industry, PA               22:13    7:10  
   25    3  Monica Brumagin, 36, Meadville, PA          22:53    7:23  

Masters Men
    6    1  Doug Schenberg, 42, Saegertown, PA          19:05    6:09  

Masters Women
   41    1  Mary Harned, 44, Union City, PA             26:28    8:32  

MEN
Men 12 & Under
   42    1  Ethan Oerthly, 11                           26:32    8:34  

Men 13 - 19
   11    1  Payne Best, 15, Cooperstown, PA             19:49    6:24  
   12    2  Daniel Sprenkle, 16                         19:51    6:24  
   15    3  Mike Reisinger, 16, Utica, PA               21:07    6:49  
   23    4  Albert Durr, 18, Guys Mills, PA             22:52    7:23  
   24    5  Jason Jamieson, 13, Carlton, PA             22:53    7:23  
   38    6  Steven Zilhaver, 14, Meadville, PA          26:00    8:23  
   54    7  Aaron Wolber, 13, Meadville, PA             31:50   10:16  
   55    8  Sean Battin, 13, Cochranton, PA             32:03   10:20  

Men 20 - 29
    4    1  Gary Puleio, 24, Meadville, PA              18:57    6:07  
    8    2  Erik Steinbeck, 24, Meadville, PA           19:24    6:15  

Men 30 - 39
    5    1  Timothy Dunn, 32, Cochranton, PA            18:58    6:07  
    9    2  Mike Plyler, 31, Cooperstown, PA            19:25    6:16  
   10    3  Jim Lang, 35, Erie, PA                      19:28    6:17  
   14    4  Todd McGill, 31, Franklin, PA               20:59    6:46  
   68    5  Kurt Meader, 36, Conneaut Lake, PA          58:18   18:48  Walker

Men 40 - 49
   13    1  David McNamara, 46, Meadville, PA           20:55    6:45  
   19    2  Tim Stewart, 43, Cochranton, PA             22:01    7:06  
   22    3  Randy Doutt, 48, Franklin, PA               22:42    7:19  
   27    4  Steve Flick, 41, Meadville, PA              23:21    7:32  
   28    5  Edward Stone, 42, Reno, PA                  24:09    7:47  
   29    6  William Makepeace, 43, Meadville, PA        24:13    7:49  
   30    7  Tom Collins, 48, Saegertown, PA             24:21    7:51  
   40    8  Gale Carey, 45, Sandy Lake, PA              26:18    8:29  
   53    9  Don Wilkins, 46, Pittsburgh, PA             29:19    9:27  Walker

Men 50 - 59
    7    1  Curt Grimm, 53, Industry, PA                19:12    6:12  
   18    2  Gary Bell, 58                               21:48    7:02  
   21    3  Richard Losacano, 54, Franklin, PA          22:36    7:17  
   26    4  Ronald Bennett, 55, Waterford, PA           23:12    7:29  
   44    5  Allen Coccia, 57                            26:53    8:40  
   48    6  Karl Dennis, 53, Conneaut Lake, PA          28:39    9:15  
   57    7  James Bell, 56, Oil City, PA                33:13   10:43  Walker
   66    8  Ted Peterson, 50, Cochranton, PA            41:32   13:24  Walker

Men 60 & Up
   17    1  Neal Lineman, 67, Greenville, PA            21:15    6:51  
   39    2  Paul Reitz, 74, Cochranton, PA              26:17    8:29  
   64    3  Robert Dallas, 77, Titusville, PA           41:28   13:23  Walker

WOMEN
Women 12 & Under
   51    1  Maura Stewart, 10, Cochranton, PA           29:03    9:22  

Women 13 - 19
   32    1  Karen Woolstrum, 16, Cambridge Springs, PA  25:15    8:09  
   33    2  Haley Marvin, 13, Titusville, PA            25:16    8:09  
   34    3  Savannah Marvin, 16, Titusville, PA         25:16    8:09  
   36    4  Erica Lobdell, 16, Centerville, PA          25:26    8:12  

Women 20 - 29
   45    1  Kimberly McCaskey, 27, Saegertown, PA       28:05    9:04  
   62    2  Autumn Ferringer, 29, Cochranton, PA        39:34   12:46  

Women 30 - 39
   31    1  Karen Jamieson, 33, Carlton, PA             24:43    7:58  
   35    2  Linda Kifer, 39, Sharon, PA                 25:19    8:10  
   37    3  Marci Finton, 36, Meadville, PA             25:49    8:20  
   43    4  Erin O'Day-Frye, 30, Meadville, PA          26:42    8:37  
   47    5  Jackie Thurau, 38, Franklin, PA             28:36    9:14  
   50    6  Lisa Willow, 38, Meadville, PA              28:54    9:19  
   52    7  Theresa Mummert, 34, Meadville, PA          29:10    9:25  
   61    8  Erin Sitler, 36, Cochranton, PA             37:43   12:10  Walker
   63    9  Tricia Oertly, 39, Cochranton, PA           40:46   13:09  Walker
   69   10  Alicia Meader, 36, Conneaut Lake, PA        58:18   18:48  Walker

Women 40 - 49
   49    1  Kathy Allio, 48, Cochranton, PA             28:44    9:16  
   56    2  Carol Reisinger, 42, Utica, PA              32:25   10:27  
   58    3  Denys Smith, 40, Cochranton, PA             33:41   10:52  
   59    4  Linda Fucci, 48, Union City, PA             34:22   11:05  Walker
   67    5  Ginny Bell, 49, Oil City, PA                43:46   14:07  Walker

Women 50 - 59
   46    1  Joyce Rust, 55, Cochranton, PA              28:14    9:06  
   65    2  Kathy Maruska, 54, Cochranton, PA           41:30   13:23  Walker

Women 60 & Up
   60    1  Ruthie Yoder, 63, Meadville, PA             34:38   11:10  Walker