NICKEL PLATE 5K
September 14, 2002
AGE GRADED RESULTS

        CLASS                                        HANDICAPPED           WAVA     RAW
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE      PERCENT   TIME

    1    1  Neal Lineman, 67, Greenville, PA            16:12    5:14    80.1%    21:15
    2    1  Doug Sedivy, 42, Franklin, PA               16:22    5:17    79.3%    17:15
    3    1  Curt Grimm, 53, Industry, PA                16:44    5:24    77.5%    19:12
    4    1  Daniel Marvin, 17, Meadville, PA            17:12    5:33    75.4%    17:12
    5    2  Doug Schenberg, 42, Saegertown, PA          18:07    5:50    71.7%    19:05
    6    2  Gary Bell, 58                               18:12    5:52    71.3%    21:48
    7    2  Jeremy Peterson, 18, Franklin, PA           18:14    5:53    71.2%    18:14
    8    2  Paul Reitz, 74, Cochranton, PA              18:23    5:56    70.6%    26:17
    9    1  Gary Puleio, 24, Meadville, PA              18:57    6:07    68.5%    18:57
   10    1  Timothy Dunn, 32, Cochranton, PA            18:58    6:07    68.4%    18:58
   11    3  David McNamara, 46, Meadville, PA           19:16    6:13    67.3%    20:55
   12    2  Jim Lang, 35, Erie, PA                      19:24    6:15    66.9%    19:28
   13    2  Erik Steinbeck, 24, Meadville, PA           19:24    6:15    66.9%    19:24
   14    1  Cindy Grimm, 50*, Industry, PA              19:25    6:16    74.2%    22:13
   15    3  Mike Plyler, 31, Cooperstown, PA            19:25    6:16    66.8%    19:25
   16    3  Richard Losacano, 54, Franklin, PA          19:32    6:18    66.4%    22:36
   17    3  Payne Best, 15, Cooperstown, PA             19:49    6:24    65.5%    19:49
   18    4  Daniel Sprenkle, 16                         19:51    6:24    65.4%    19:51
   19    4  Ronald Bennett, 55, Waterford, PA           19:53    6:25    65.3%    23:12
   20    4  Randy Doutt, 48, Franklin, PA               20:36    6:39    63.0%    22:42
   21    5  Tim Stewart, 43, Cochranton, PA             20:45    6:41    62.6%    22:01
   22    4  Todd McGill, 31, Franklin, PA               20:59    6:46    61.8%    20:59
   23    5  Mike Reisinger, 16, Utica, PA               21:07    6:49    61.4%    21:07
   24    1  Heather Papinchak, 28*, Cochranton, PA      21:10    6:50    68.0%    21:10
   25    6  Tom Collins, 48, Saegertown, PA             22:06    7:08    58.7%    24:21
   26    7  Steve Flick, 41, Meadville, PA              22:19    7:12    58.1%    23:21
   27    1  Monica Brumagin, 36*, Meadville, PA         22:31    7:16    64.0%    22:53
   28    5  Allen Coccia, 57                            22:38    7:18    57.3%    26:53
   29    8  William Makepeace, 43, Meadville, PA        22:49    7:21    56.9%    24:13
   30    6  Albert Durr, 18, Guys Mills, PA             22:52    7:23    56.7%    22:52
   31    7  Jason Jamieson, 13, Carlton, PA             22:53    7:23    56.7%    22:53
   32    9  Edward Stone, 42, Reno, PA                  22:55    7:23    56.6%    24:09
   33    2  Joyce Rust, 55*, Cochranton, PA             23:31    7:35    61.3%    28:14
   34    2  Linda Kifer, 39*, Sharon, PA                24:19    7:51    59.2%    25:19
   35    1  Mary Harned, 44*, Union City, PA            24:23    7:52    59.0%    26:28
   36   10  Gale Carey, 45, Sandy Lake, PA              24:25    7:52    53.1%    26:18
   37    3  Karen Jamieson, 33*, Carlton, PA            24:43    7:58    58.2%    24:43
   38    6  Karl Dennis, 53, Conneaut Lake, PA          24:58    8:03    52.0%    28:39
   39    1  Karen Woolstrum, 16*, Cambridge Springs, PA 25:15    8:09    57.0%    25:15
   40    2  Haley Marvin, 13*, Titusville, PA           25:16    8:09    57.0%    25:16
   41    3  Savannah Marvin, 16*, Titusville, PA        25:16    8:09    57.0%    25:16
   42    4  Marci Finton, 36*, Meadville, PA            25:24    8:11    56.7%    25:49
   43    4  Erica Lobdell, 16*, Centerville, PA         25:26    8:12    56.6%    25:26
   44    2  Kathy Allio, 48*, Cochranton, PA            25:34    8:15    56.3%    28:44
   45    8  Steven Zilhaver, 14, Meadville, PA          26:00    8:23    49.9%    26:00
   46    1  Ruthie Yoder, 63*, Meadville, PA            26:26    8:31    54.5%    34:38
   47    1  Ethan Oerthly, 11                           26:32    8:34    48.9%    26:32
   48    5  Erin O'Day-Frye, 30*, Meadville, PA         26:42    8:37    53.9%    26:42
   49   11  Don Wilkins, 46, Pittsburgh, PA             27:01    8:43    48.0%    29:19
   50    6  Jackie Thurau, 38*, Franklin, PA            27:42    8:56    52.0%    28:36
   51    3  Robert Dallas, 77, Titusville, PA           27:46    8:57    46.7%    41:28
   52    7  Lisa Willow, 38*, Meadville, PA             27:59    9:01    51.5%    28:54
   53    2  Kimberly McCaskey, 27*, Saegertown, PA      28:05    9:04    51.3%    28:05
   54    7  James Bell, 56, Oil City, PA                28:14    9:06    46.0%    33:13
   55    1  Maura Stewart, 10*, Cochranton, PA          29:03    9:22    49.6%    29:03
   56    8  Theresa Mummert, 34*, Meadville, PA         29:09    9:24    49.4%    29:10
   57    3  Carol Reisinger, 42*, Utica, PA             30:23    9:48    47.4%    32:25
   58    4  Linda Fucci, 48*, Union City, PA            30:34    9:52    47.1%    34:22
   59    9  Aaron Wolber, 13, Meadville, PA             31:50   10:16    40.8%    31:50
   60   10  Sean Battin, 13, Cochranton, PA             32:03   10:20    40.5%    32:03
   61    5  Denys Smith, 40*, Cochranton, PA            32:05   10:21    44.9%    33:41
   62    3  Kathy Maruska, 54*, Cochranton, PA          34:54   11:15    41.3%    41:30
   63    8  Ted Peterson, 50, Cochranton, PA            37:06   11:58    35.0%    41:32
   64    9  Erin Sitler, 36*, Cochranton, PA            37:06   11:58    38.8%    37:43
   65    6  Ginny Bell, 49*, Oil City, PA               38:35   12:27    37.3%    43:46
   66   10  Tricia Oertly, 39*, Cochranton, PA          39:09   12:38    36.8%    40:46
   67    3  Autumn Ferringer, 29*, Cochranton, PA       39:34   12:46    36.4%    39:34
   68   11  Alicia Meader, 36*, Conneaut Lake, PA       57:21   18:30    25.1%    58:18
   69    5  Kurt Meader, 36, Conneaut Lake, PA          57:42   18:37    22.5%    58:18
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 12 & Under
10 finishers among Men 13 - 19
2 finishers among Men 20 - 29
5 finishers among Men 30 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 59
3 finishers among Men 60 & Up
1 finishers among Women 12 & Under
4 finishers among Women 13 - 19
3 finishers among Women 20 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
40 male finishers
29 female finishers
69 total finishers