PRESQUE ISLE FALL BIKE TIME TRIALS
ERIE, PA 12.5 MILES
Sept. 15, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    MPH         TEAM

    1       Michael Luther, 22, Blasdell, NY            25:29   29.43  
    2       Wayne Luther, 45, Blasdell, NY              26:54   27.88  
    3       Stephen Dunlap, 41, Cheektowaga, NY         27:20   27.44  
    4    1  Boyd Johnson, 23, Lakewood, NY              27:22   27.41  
    5    1  Peter Cummings, 38, West Seneca, NY         27:34   27.21  
    6    1  William Gallagher, 56, Sandusky, OH         28:29   26.33  
    7    2  Russ Cassedy, 38, Kennerdell, PA            28:32   26.29  
    8    1  Jay E. Endres, 48, Warren, PA               28:37   26.22  
    9    1  Brad Lang, 43, Transfer, PA                 28:48   26.05  
   10    2  Eric Przepierski, 22, Erie, PA              28:51   26.01  
   11    3  John Oshlick, 22, Erie, PA                  28:52   25.98  
   12    1  James McCain, 32, Erie, PA                  28:54   25.95  
   13    2  Jim Bowen, 47, Erie, PA                     28:59   25.88  
   14    2  Michael Maring, 43, Erie, PA                29:05   25.79  
   15    3  Rick Pudoka, 42, Clinton, OH                29:08   25.75  
   16    4  Bill Gottberg, 40, Bethel Park, PA          29:11   25.71  
   17    4  Mario Mazza, 22, North East, Pa             29:12   25.69  
   18    2  Reese Collins, 34, Fairview, PA             29:17   25.62  
   19    3  Jeffrey Craft, 45, Madison, OH              29:21   25.56  
   20    3  Tom Eberlein, 39, Erie, PA                  29:22   25.54  
   21    4  Carl Peshoff, 45, Canton, OH                29:24   25.52  
   22    5  Glen Hance, 46, Kennerdell, PA              29:25   25.50  
   23    3  John A. Demarco, 32, Erie, PA               29:29   25.45  
   24    4  Mike Collins, 32, Erie, PA                  29:29   25.44  
   25    1  Bill Sorvelli, 60, Clarendon, PA            29:30   25.43  
   26    5  Jeff Krupa, 42, St. Marys, PA               29:31   25.42  
   27    5  Brad Best, 34, Pittsburgh, PA               29:36   25.34  
   28    1  Chris Mayhew, 26, Pittsburgh, PA            29:40   25.29  
   29    6  Jason Rapp, 30, Cleveland, OH               29:49   25.15  
   30    6  Charles Dailey, 45, Edinboro, PA            29:52   25.11  
   31    6  Frank Grillo, 40, Orchard Park, NY          29:57   25.05  
   32    1  Peter Edge, 15, Elma, NY                    29:57   25.04  
   33    7  Rick Gorzynski, 46, Erie, PA                30:00   25.00  
   34    7  Don Hoffman, 34, Ridgway, PA                30:00   25.00  
   35    4  Ed Enyedy, 35, Eastlake, OH                 30:02   24.98  
   36    1  Craig Manchen, 52, Novelty, OH              30:04   24.95  
   37    5  Jared/Nathan Marino, 22, Edinboro, PA       30:07   24.91  Tandem Male
   38    8  Terry Griswold, 34, Hamburg, NY             30:08   24.89  
   39       Teena Clark, 29*, Niagra Fall, NY           30:14   24.81  
   40    8  Dave Simmons , 48, Wadsworth, OH            30:16   24.79  
   41    2  Samuel Howard, 29, Lyndhurst, OH            30:19   24.74  
   42    9  Kevin McCracken, 31, Erie, PA               30:20   24.73  
   43    5  Rob O'Leary, 38                             30:22   24.70  
   44    3  Timothy Edwards, 29, Cleveland, OH          30:26   24.64  
   45    7  Jeff Bell, 42, Butler, PA                   30:29   24.62  
   46   10  Bryan Philbrick, 32, Meadville, PA          30:30   24.59  
   47       Barbara Grabowski, 46*, Pittsburgh, PA      30:31   24.59  
   48    1  Larry Reade, 69, Cheektowaga, NY            30:37   24.50  
   49    9  David Lain, 47, Murrysville, PA             30:45   24.40  
   50   11  Nick Georgiadis, 34, Westlake, OH           30:48   24.35  
   51   12  Keith Peterson, 33, Erie, PA                30:52   24.31  
   52    8  Henry Dimmick, 42, Butler, PA               31:08   24.10  
   53       Deborah Mizikowski, 45*, Fairview, PA       31:19   23.96  
   54   10  Bob Bruno, 45, New Wilmington, PA           31:22   23.92  
   55    6  Rocco Fazio, 38, New Castle, PA             31:26   23.86  
   56    6  Matthew J. Weber, 23, Avon Lake, OH         31:30   23.81  
   57    2  Don Rogers, 60, Erie, PA                    31:32   23.79  
   58    1  Lucinda Griswold, 31*, Hamburg, NY          31:34   23.77  
   59    1  Jillian Halmi Behm, 35*, Fairview, PA       31:38   23.72  
   60    2  Dave/Dorothy Seth, 54, Erie, PA             31:39   23.71  Mixed Tandem
   61    9  Steven Hinds, 43, Oil City, PA              31:50   23.57  
   62   10  Skip Homan, 42, Oil City, PA                31:50   23.56  
   63   13  Becky/Mike Drab, 34, Parma, OH              31:52   23.54  Mixed Tandem
   64    7  Kevin Madzia, 37, Pittsburgh, PA            31:59   23.46  
   65    2  Maribeth Vavreck, 33*, Erie, PA             32:03   23.41  
   66    3  Dan Schreckengost, 51, Corry, PA            32:03   23.41  
   67   14  Jim Sloane, 34, Cabot, PA                   32:08   23.34  
   68    4  W Grant Mason, 53, Cochranton, PA           32:16   23.25  
   69   11  Dave Bortolin, 47, Buffalo, NY              32:22   23.17  
   70   15  Jason Deatherage, 34, Erie, PA              32:23   23.17  
   71    7  Joe Hofstetter, 23, Rocky River, OH         32:29   23.09  
   72    1  Sherry Mason, 49*, Cochranton, PA           32:31   23.07  
   73    5  Richard Oros, 53, Erie, PA                  32:34   23.03  
   74    2  April Dunlap, 36*, Cheektowaga, NY          33:03   22.70  
   75   11  Greg Beardsley, 40, North East, Pa          33:05   22.68  
   76    2  Frank Russo, 59, Erie, PA                   33:05   22.67  
   77    8  Chad Hughes, 21, Meadville, PA              33:08   22.64  
   78   12  Thomas Kmecik, 41, East Springfield, PA     33:10   22.61  
   79    8  Paul Siegel, 39, Erie, PA                   33:11   22.61  
   80   12  Raymond English, 47, Fairview, PA           33:13   22.58  
   81   13  Joseph Kisiel, 43, Erie, PA                 33:24   22.46  
   82    1  Kathy Schreckengost, 54*, Erie, PA          33:29   22.41  
   83    9  Anthony Behm, 38, Fairview, PA              33:30   22.40  
   84    1  Joan Rule, 28*, Freedom, NY                 33:30   22.39  
   85   13  Chris McElhinny, 48, Transfer, PA           33:33   22.35  
   86   10  Michael Bauer, 36, Jamestown, NY            33:39   22.29  
   87    6  Ron Kolowitz, 54, Belle Vernon, PA          33:41   22.27  
   88    7  Robert W. Kramer, 51, Edinboro, PA          33:41   22.27  
   89    1  Lydia Maring, 42*, Erie, PA                 33:43   22.24  
   90    1  Robert St. Pierre, 72, Hamburg, NY          33:48   22.19  
   91   14  Dan Ebert, 47, Erie, PA                     33:49   22.18  Fm Ebert
   92   11  Michael Grenz, 38, North East, Pa           33:53   22.14  
   93   14  Bob Rosneck, 42, South Euclid, OH           33:56   22.10  
   94    2  Wesley Willow, 18, Erie, PA                 33:59   22.08  
   95   15  Thomas Greene, 48, Erie, PA                 34:09   21.96  
   96   16  Alvin Proper, 48, Titusville, PA            34:11   21.95  
   97    4  James Matson, 26, Canal Winchester,OH       34:18   21.87  
   98    3  Suzanne Homan, 36*, Oil City, PA            34:20   21.85  
   99    4  Beth Maciejewski, 35*, Erie, PA             34:27   21.78  
  100   15  Paul Demjanenko, 42, Erie, PA               34:30   21.75  
  101    2  Lisa Ray, 26*, Pittsburgh, PA               34:34   21.70  
  102    5  Jon Woodard, 29, Erie, PA                   34:35   21.69  
  103   16  Patrick Wertz, 41, Seven Fields, PA         34:40   21.64  
  104   17  Rick Becht, 44, Jamestown, NY               34:44   21.60  
  105    3  Clifford C. Charvat, 56, Bay Village, OH    34:51   21.53  
  106   16  Vernon Hartzell, 33, Grove City, PA         34:55   21.48  
  107   18  Doug Michali, 40, Erie, PA                  34:57   21.47  
  108    3  Wendy J. Smith, 27*, Canal Winchester,OH    34:59   21.44  
  109   17  Ricky Love, 49, Ridgway, PA                 35:00   21.44  
  110   17  Larry Mroz, 30, Erie, PA                    35:02   21.41  
  111    8  Gary Nuber, 50, Erie, PA                    35:08   21.35  
  112   18  Stephen Szwejbka, 49, Jamestown, NY         35:09   21.34  
  113    3  Sharon Segal, 31*, Erie, PA                 35:11   21.32  
  114    1  Marshall Hartley, 12, Clarks Mills, PA      35:18   21.25  
  115    4  Samantha Brode, 33*, Green, OH              35:20   21.23  
  116   12  Doug McClintock, 39, Fairview, PA           35:23   21.20  
  117   13  Vincent Troiana, 38, New Florence, PA       35:34   21.10  
  118   19  Frank Huchowski, 42, East McKeesport, PA    35:40   21.03  
  119    4  Stacey Lutz, 28*, Erie, PA                  35:42   21.01  
  120    6  Chad Louis Martini, 27, Erie, PA            35:42   21.01  
  121    9  Tony Verga, 50, Spring Creek, PA            35:43   21.00  
  122   19  Thomas W. Gustafson, 45, Kane, PA           35:45   20.98  
  123    7  Shawn Parnell, 25, Fairview, PA             35:54   20.89  
  124    2  Merv Troyer, 65, Union City, PA             35:56   20.87  
  125   10  Dave Holland, 51, Erie, PA                  36:04   20.79  
  126   20  Edward Rickrode, 44, Edinboro, PA           36:12   20.72  
  127    1  Kristin Weinzierl, 23*, State College, PA   36:13   20.72  
  128   14  James Johnson, 38, Lakewood, NY             36:13   20.71  
  129    3  Jerry Schroeder, 60, Erie, PA               36:13   20.71  
  130   21  Dave Dennis, 41, North East, Pa             36:21   20.64  
  131    2  Michelee Curtze, 50*, Edinboro, PA          36:27   20.58  
  132    5  Anna Haughney, 33*, Erie, PA                36:28   20.57  
  133    2  Wanda Verga, 48*, Spring Creek, PA          36:32   20.54  
  134   18  Timothy House, 33, Green, OH                36:33   20.52  
  135    3  Marianne Schroeder, 48*, Erie, PA           36:39   20.47  
  136    3  Andrew Steinmetz, 15, Erie, PA              36:49   20.38  
  137    2  Nathan Larson, 12, Erie, PA                 36:50   20.36  
  138    5  Cheryl Bellrose, 35*, Pittsburgh, PA        36:50   20.36  
  139    4  Frank Zimmerman, 64, Erie, PA               36:51   20.36  
  140    3  Pam Bernhoft, 52*, Albion, PA               36:53   20.34  
  141    3  Horst Bernhardt, 65, Bethel Park, PA        37:01   20.26  
  142    5  Patricia Hartzell, 26*, Grove City, PA      37:07   20.21  
  143    4  Josette Peck, 47*, Cassadaga, NY            37:11   20.17  
  144   22  Rich Buser, 41, Waterford, PA               37:12   20.17  
  145    3  Jacob Gerber, 14, Ridgway, PA               37:13   20.16  
  146    8  Steven Charvat, 28, North Olmsted, OH       37:25   20.05  
  147    4  Bob Sontheimer, 58, Erie, PA                37:39   19.93  
  148   11  Jim Keene, 54, Erie, PA                     37:46   19.86  
  149   15  Dan Gianelli, 35, Erie, PA                  38:08   19.67  
  150    5  Ben Zappa, 62, Ridgway, PA                  38:14   19.62  
  151   19  Jose Casabianca, 31, Erie, PA               38:22   19.56  
  152    4  Christopher Oros, 13, Erie, PA              38:36   19.43  
  153    2  James Riggle, 74, Vandergrift, PA           38:37   19.42  
  154   16  Edward Betza, 35, Erie, PA                  38:42   19.38  
  155    4  Dan Borgia, 67, Erie, PA                    39:16   19.10  
  156    5  James Phillips, 58, Hamburg, NY             39:22   19.05  
  157    6  William Bauer, 60, Westfield, NY            39:23   19.05  
  158    1  Rebecca Blystone, 17*, Kennerdell, PA       39:38   18.93  
  159    5  Jim Nuber, 69, Erie, PA                     39:40   18.91  
  160   12  Bob Kippes, 50, Girard, PA                  39:56   18.78  
  161    7  Edward Goebel Jr., 63, Erie, PA             40:11   18.67  
  162    4  Brett Ebert, 19, Erie, PA                   40:11   18.67  Fm Ebert
  163    5  Sean Miller, 11, Erie, PA                   40:12   18.66  
  164   23  William E. Gerber, 41, Ridgway, PA          40:19   18.61  
  165    5  Robby Stine, 16, Cranberry, PA              40:25   18.56  
  166    1  Kristen Curtze, 14*, Edinboro, PA           40:35   18.49  
  167   24  Mark Stone, 44, Erie, PA                    40:40   18.45  
  168    6  Ryan Zurad, 16, Erie, PA                    40:45   18.41  
  169    6  Cary Twitchell, 38*, McKean, PA             40:56   18.33  
  170    6  Terry Weaver, 55, Oil City, PA              40:57   18.32  
  171   13  Lawrence Fiesler, 52, Lake City, PA         41:01   18.29  
  172   17  Ed Schossler, 35, Oil City, PA              42:28   17.67  
  173    1  Barbara Reade, 66*, Cheektowaga, NY         42:35   17.62  
  174    7  Mary McDade, 35*, Edinboro, PA              42:52   17.50  
  175    6  Gorden Stevens, 68, Painesville, OH         43:12   17.37  
  176    2  Sandi Ebert, 44*, Erie, PA                  43:38   17.19  Fm Ebert
  177    6  Joshua Nies, 10, Fairview, PA               44:28   16.87  
  178    3  Tammy Young, 43*, Albion, PA                44:55   16.70  
  179   14  Gary Blystone, 50, Kennerdell, PA           44:57   16.69  
  180    1  Kody McCracken, 9, Erie, PA                 45:24   16.52  
  181    1  Loretta Riggle, 74*, Vandergrift, PA        46:32   16.12  
  182    9  H Forest Potter, 26, Cleveland, OH          46:33   16.11  
  183    5  Sue Zarad, 45*, Erie, PA                    46:35   16.11  
  184    2  Eddie Miller, 9, Erie, PA                   46:37   16.09  
  185    4  Jennie Hackenberg, 42*, Erie, PA            47:41   15.73  
  186    2  Mary Oros, 17*, Erie, PA                    47:57   15.64  
  187   25  Doug Sedivy, 42, Mentor, OH                 51:53   14.46  
  188   26  Robert Hart, 42, Erie, PA                   53:18   14.07  
  189    8  Monica Becht, 37*, Jamestown, NY          1:04:00   11.72  
  190    3  Nick Gianelli, 9, Erie, PA                1:06:10   11.34  
  191    4  Daniel Hart, 9, Erie, PA                  1:09:33   10.78  
"*" indicates females
4 finishers among Men 9 & Under
6 finishers among Men 10 - 14
6 finishers among Men 15 - 19
8 finishers among Men 20 - 24
9 finishers among Men 25 - 29
19 finishers among Men 30 - 34
17 finishers among Men 35 - 39
26 finishers among Men 40 - 44
19 finishers among Men 45 - 49
14 finishers among Men 50 - 54
6 finishers among Men 55 - 59
7 finishers among Men 60 - 64
6 finishers among Men 65 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
1 finishers among Women 10 - 14
2 finishers among Women 15 - 19
1 finishers among Women 20 - 24
5 finishers among Women 25 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 34
8 finishers among Women 35 - 39
4 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 54
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
152 male finishers
39 female finishers
191 total finishers