PIZZA JOES 5K
NEW CASTLE, PA
Sept. 15, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Steve Gilliland, 43, Grove City, PA         17:04    5:30
    2       Herb Cratty, 38, Ellwood City, PA           17:09    5:32
    3       Matthew Beck, 16, Bessemer, PA              17:29    5:38
    4    1  Tim Monfre, 43, Butler, PA                  17:46    5:44
    5    2  Michael Monstwil, 40, New Castle, PA        18:17    5:54
    6    1  Tim Kramer, 18, Slippery Rock, PA           18:30    5:58
    7    1  Jim Gallagher, 36, Prospect, PA             18:32    5:58
    8    2  Joseph Winger, 39, Venus, PA                18:33    5:59
                               6:00 Pace
    9    1  Art Hedrick, 45, Hermitage, PA              19:02    6:08
   10    3  Ron Walker, 43, Ellwood City, PA            19:10    6:11
   11    1  Michael Snow, 14, New Castle, PA            19:31    6:18
   12    3  Scott Pearson, 39, Grove City, PA           19:32    6:18
   13    4  Pat Brown, 39, Mercer, PA                   19:47    6:23
   14       Leslie Kramer, 25*, Slippery Rock, PA       19:56    6:26
   15    2  Scott Brandon, 14, New Castle, PA           20:12    6:31
   16    2  Pat Dematteis, 45, New Castle, PA           20:17    6:32
   17    5  Jeffrey Cooper, 37, Strattanville, PA       20:21    6:34
   18    2  Dave Hodge, 16, Enon Valley, PA             20:34    6:38
   19    3  Cy Fleming, 13, Zelienople, PA              20:48    6:43
   20       Marcie Knapp, 39*, New Castle, PA           20:52    6:44
   21       Lori Thomas, 35*, New Wilmington, PA        20:55    6:45
   22    1  Randy Nichols, 34, New Castle, PA           21:16    6:51
   23    1  Alan Julian, 21, New Castle, PA             21:20    6:53
                               7:00 Pace
   24    4  Patrick Cilli, 41, Industry, PA             21:45    7:01
   25    1  Mary Beth Acker, 23*, New Castle, PA        21:46    7:01
   26    1  James Nagel, 58, Darlington, PA             21:50    7:02
   27    6  John Armstrong, 37, New Castle, PA          21:58    7:05
   28    1  Lou Alaksin, 62, New Galilee, PA            22:00    7:06
   29    3  Robert Brown, 45, Antelope, CA              22:02    7:06
   30    2  Todd McGill, 31, Franklin, PA               22:12    7:10
   31    4  Gale Carey, 45, Sandy Lake, PA              22:21    7:12
   32    1  Kristin Fouse, 18*, Enon Valley, PA         22:23    7:13
   33    2  Craig Wargo, 55, Sharpsville, PA            22:41    7:19
   34    1  Kirk Lape, 26, New Castle, PA               22:49    7:22
   35    1  Eugene McClain, 51, Monaca, PA              22:53    7:23
   36    1  Kathy Colquhoun, 38*, Hermitage, PA         23:08    7:28
   37    5  David Suber, 45, Portersville, PA           23:24    7:33
   38    2  Stacie Swogger, 24*, Sharon, PA             23:28    7:34
   39    1  Anna Galizia, 14*, Sayre, PA                23:30    7:35
   40    2  Jim Baty, 52, Allison Park, PA              23:31    7:35
   41    2  Corey Shannon, 24, New Castle, PA           23:34    7:36
   42    3  Matt Alberico, 34, New Castle, PA           23:55    7:43
   43    1  Charity Antus, 33*, Hermitage, PA           23:56    7:43
   44    3  Paul Johnson, 55, New Castle, PA            23:56    7:43
   45    7  Dan Reed, 39, New Castle, PA                23:58    7:44
   46    2  Autumn Chrobak, 19*, New Castle, PA         24:12    7:48
   47    6  Ed Movic, 49, New Castle, PA                24:19    7:50
   48    3  Elyse Luketic, 17*, New Castle, PA          24:23    7:52
   49    3  Gale Mussey, 52, Ellwood City, PA           24:27    7:53
   50    3  Jill Allison, 24*, New Castle, PA           24:31    7:55
   51    7  Mark Eschenfelder, 47, Beaver, PA           24:40    7:57
   52    2  Denise Galtevio, 30*, Poland, OH            24:46    7:59
                               8:00 Pace
   53    1  Kathy Shoaf, 56*, New Castle, PA            24:54    8:02
   54    8  John Adams, 48, New Castle, PA              25:12    8:08
   55    5  Dan Vogler, 43, New Castle, PA              25:17    8:09
   56    3  Phil Banting, 18, Enon Valley, PA           25:18    8:09
   57    1  Terry Yarian, 49*, Boardman, OH             25:19    8:10
   58    6  Dennis Murcko, 43, Beaver Falls, PA         25:20    8:10
   59    9  David Acker, 49, New Castle, PA             25:31    8:14
   60    4  Patrick Phelan, 56, Austintown, OH          25:32    8:14
   61    4  Dennis Nebel, 51, New Castle, PA            25:38    8:16
   62    2  Henry Buyny, 61, New Castle, PA             25:44    8:18
   63    7  Bob Plummer, 43, New Castle, PA             25:55    8:22
   64    3  Jonathan Issler, 20, Portersville, PA       26:16    8:28
   65    5  Joseph Fisher, 57, Ellwood City, PA         26:21    8:30
   66    2  Barbara Nagel, 56*, Darlington, PA          26:23    8:31
   67   10  Mark Fleming, 45, Zelienople, PA            26:33    8:34
   68    1  Colin Bredl, 9, New Castle, PA              26:37    8:35
   69    1  Sally Dexter, 43*, New Castle, PA           26:39    8:36
   70    4  Gregory Altman, 18, Ellwood City, PA        26:41    8:36
   71    5  Mark Sanata, 50, Brookfield, OH             26:52    8:40
   72    4  Stephen Bosela, 13, Struthers, OH           27:21    8:49
   73    6  John Grzebieniak, 53, New Castle, PA        27:22    8:50
   74    2  Leslie Smith, 14*, Volant, PA               27:25    8:50
   75    4  Dana Beckwith, 16*, New Castle, PA          27:25    8:51
   76    2  Mary Geidner, 48*, Austintown, OH           27:27    8:51
   77    5  Austin Schwietzer, 12, New Castle, PA       27:28    8:51
   78    1  Dick Conners, 73, Beaver Falls, PA          27:33    8:53
   79    2  Cindy Suber, 42*, Portersville, PA          27:42    8:56
   80    3  Gina McClain, 47*, Monaca, PA               27:48    8:58
                               9:00 Pace
   81   11  Joe Kearney, 49, New Castle, PA             28:24    9:09
   82    8  Mike Plyler, 42, New Castle, PA             28:26    9:10
   83    3  Brooke Smith, 12*, Volant, PA               28:32    9:12
   84   12  Tom Altman, 47, Ellwood City, PA            28:33    9:12
   85    3  Leslie Radencic, 31*, New Castle, PA        28:39    9:14
   86   13  Al Lane, 47, Butler, PA                     28:41    9:15
   87    5  Niccole Segura, 16*, New Castle, PA         29:21    9:28
   88    1  Tom Graney, 65, New Wilmington, PA          29:26    9:30
   89    4  Heather Elder, 20*, New Castle, PA          29:37    9:33
   90    6  Bryan Adams, 14, New Castle, PA             29:59    9:40
   91       TURKEY                                      30:21    9:47
                              10:00 Pace
   92    4  Casey Castelli, 15*, Midland, PA            31:02   10:00
   93    5  Carley Castelli, 15*, Midland, PA           31:03   10:01
   94    2  Brad Richardson, 11, New Castle, PA         31:42   10:14
   95    7  Austin Clark, 12, Youngstown, OH            31:44   10:14
   96    9  Ivan Clark, 42, Youngstown, OH              31:44   10:14
   97    7  Grant Elder, 50, New Castle, PA             31:47   10:15
   98    2  Kim Kenetz, 36*, Cranberry Twp, PA          31:56   10:18
   99    3  Frank Galizia, 11, Sayre, PA                32:10   10:22
  100    4  Bill Kellgren, 32, Boardman, OH             32:28   10:28
  101    3  Kathy Pitzulo, 43*, Struthers, OH           32:30   10:29
  102   14  William Beckwith, 48, New Castle, PA        32:30   10:29
  103    8  Thomas Hoskinson, 12, Enon Valley, PA       33:07   10:41
  104    1  Jan Baty, 52*, Allison Park, PA             33:07   10:41
                              11:00 Pace
  105    2  Bill Cooper, 72, Butler, PA                 34:21   11:05
  106    4  Roxana Altman, 47*, Ellwood City, PA        34:36   11:09
  107    5  Sherree May, 45*, Ellwood City, PA          34:58   11:16
  108    9  Jordan Young, 12, Boardman, OH              36:13   11:41
  109    5  J D. Krepps, 30, New Castle, PA             36:32   11:47
  110    3  Sondra Hall, 57*, New Castle, PA            36:49   11:52
  111    4  Jodi Vaneman, 32*, New Castle, PA           36:56   11:55
                              12:00 Pace
  112    1  Jill Krepps, 27*, New Castle, PA            37:11   12:00
  113    4  Connie Riesmeyer, 55*, Cranberry Twp, PA    37:12   12:00
  114    6  Chelsea Plummer, 15*, New Castle, PA        37:18   12:02
  115    6  Sandy Plummer, 45*, New Castle, PA          37:19   12:02
  116    3  Lisa Richardson, 38*, New Castle, PA        37:25   12:04
  117    5  Amy Speis, 32*, New Castle, PA              37:28   12:05
  118    1  Tara Richardson, 9*, New Castle, PA         37:41   12:09
  119    6  Robert Gibson, 30, Evans City, PA           37:47   12:11
  120   15  Dean Oesterling, 48, Butler, PA             37:48   12:11
  121    1  Fran Young, 62*, Midland, PA                38:17   12:21
  122    7  Mike Vaneman, 32, New Castle, PA            38:28   12:24
  123    2  Jackie Gibson, 27*, Evans City, PA          38:38   12:28
  124    4  Lisa White, 43*, New Castle, PA             39:46   12:50
  125    7  Tabitha Hoover, 14*, New Castle, PA         39:56   12:53
  126    4  Kim Booher, 35*, New Castle, PA             39:57   12:53
                              13:00 Pace
  127    8  Joe Seminara, 50, Edinburg, PA              40:40   13:07
  128    3  William Park, 71, New Castle, PA            41:07   13:16
  129    5  Carol McFall, 57*, New Castle, PA           42:46   13:48
  130    1  Mary Ellen McShea, 69*, Export, PA          42:59   13:52
                              14:00 Pace
  131    5  Cassidy Luketic, 20*, New Castle, PA        43:55   14:10
  132    2  Yvonne Pearson, 63*, Centerville, PA        44:09   14:14
  133    5  Dawn Dover, 39*, New Castle, PA             45:19   14:37
  134    6  Debi Evans, 36*, New Castle, PA             45:19   14:37
  135    4  Lloyd McCracken, 81, New Castle, PA         45:42   14:44
                              15:00 Pace
  136   16  Frank Luketic, 47, New Castle, PA           46:41   15:03
  137    7  Caren Luketic, 47*, New Castle, PA          46:44   15:04
  138    5  Rita Lane, 40*, Butler, PA                  47:46   15:24
  139    3  Nancy Bergey, 64*, New Wilmington, PA       47:55   15:27
  140    2  Phyllis Wagner, 68*, New Wilmington, PA     47:56   15:27
  141    2  Mark Pappas, 27, New Castle, PA             47:57   15:28
  142    6  John Pappas, 58, New Castle, PA             47:58   15:28
                              16:00 Pace
  143    2  Lynda Circelli, 54*, New Castle, PA         49:45   16:03
  144    2  Alexandra Plonka, 11*, New Castle, PA       50:41   16:21
  145    3  Jessica Fernandez, 11*, New Castle, PA      50:48   16:23
  146    4  Phillip Fusco, 5, New Wilmington, PA        51:55   16:45
  147   10  Vince Fusco, 40, New Wilmington, PA         51:55   16:45
  148    3  Joyce Shannon, 51*, New Castle, PA          52:08   16:49
  149    4  Rita Lombardo, 51*, New Castle, PA          52:09   16:49
  150   10  Joshua Reigh, 14, Pulaski, PA               52:16   16:52
  151    5  Mike Rossi, 11, New Castle, PA              52:17   16:52
  152       TURKEY                                      52:57   17:05
  153       TURKEY                                      53:00   17:06
                              17:00 Pace
  154    3  Jane Kerr, 65*, Sun City West, AZ           53:23   17:13
  155    8  Laurie Seminara, 48*, Edinburg, PA          53:25   17:14
  156    6  Carol Cameron, 43*, West Middlesex, PA      54:27   17:34
  157    6  Ryan Fork, 11, New Castle, PA               54:27   17:34
  158    7  Debbie Fork, 38*, New Castle, PA            54:38   17:37
  159    9  Deb Farrar, 48*, New Castle, PA             54:38   17:37
                              18:00 Pace
  160    5  Karen Greenawalt, 51*, Ellwood City, PA     58:04   18:44
  161    5  Walter Ziegler, 83, Ellwood City, PA        58:05   18:44
                              33:00 Pace
  162    6  Michelle Dunlap  Wc, 19*, Enon Valley, PA 1:44:27   33:42
  163    3  Michelle Micco, 26*, New Castle, PA       1:44:27   33:42
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 11 & Under
10 finishers among Men 12 - 15
4 finishers among Men 16 - 19
3 finishers among Men 20 - 24
2 finishers among Men 25 - 29
7 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
10 finishers among Men 40 - 44
16 finishers among Men 45 - 49
8 finishers among Men 50 - 54
6 finishers among Men 55 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
5 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women 11 & Under
7 finishers among Women 12 - 15
6 finishers among Women 16 - 19
5 finishers among Women 20 - 24
3 finishers among Women 25 - 29
5 finishers among Women 30 - 34
7 finishers among Women 35 - 39
6 finishers among Women 40 - 44
9 finishers among Women 45 - 49
5 finishers among Women 50 - 54
5 finishers among Women 55 - 59
3 finishers among Women 60 - 64
3 finishers among Women 65 - 69
90 male finishers
70 female finishers
160 total finishers