SEWICKLEY 2 MILE
Sewickley, PA
Sept. 21, 2002

 PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1  Lucas Zarzeczny, 13, Pittsburgh, PA         11:30    5:45
                               6:00 Pace
    2  Anthony Berry, 45, Bellevue, PA             13:18    6:39
    3  Patrick Devanny, 32, Sewickley, PA          13:20    6:40
    4  Ben Augspurger, 13, Aliquippa, PA           13:35    6:48
    5  Andy Franze, 11, Pittsburgh, PA             13:53    6:57
    6  Tim Hadfield, 49, Sewickley, PA             13:54    6:57
                               7:00 Pace
    7  Andrew Emanuele, 13, Clinton, PA            13:59    7:00
    8  Anthony Boerio, 41, Pittsburgh, PA          14:00    7:00
    9  Rebecca Smith, 13*, Aliquippa, PA           14:21    7:11
   10  An-Li Herring, 13*, Ben Avon, PA            14:24    7:12
   11  Robert Harris, 35, Sewickley, PA            14:28    7:14
   12  Jeff Jackson, 14, Pittsburgh, PA            14:38    7:19
   13  Casey Marquis, 13*, Aliquippa, PA           14:43    7:22
   14  Nicholas Zarzeczny, 11, Pittsburgh, PA      14:45    7:23
   15  Jennifer Cutich, 33*, Sewickley, PA         15:10    7:35
   16  Michael Mullins, 45, Sewickley, PA          15:14    7:37
   17  David Bologna, 43, McKees Rocks, PA         15:16    7:38
   18  Scott Pulkowski, 10, Sewickley, PA          15:34    7:47
                               8:00 Pace
   19  Athena Nash, 13*, Sewickley, PA             16:06    8:03
   20  Kieran Scanlon, 36, Sewickley, PA           16:30    8:15
   21  Kim Bradley, 42*, Moon Twp, PA              17:01    8:31
   22  Mark Foster, 35, Sewickley, PA              17:15    8:38
   23  Harry Mertz, 11, Sewickley, PA              17:16    8:38
   24  Allison Rakowski, 10*, Sewickley, PA        17:27    8:44
   25  Jon Carter, 13, Ambridge, PA                17:28    8:44
   26  Joe Rakowski, 49, Sewickley, PA             17:32    8:46
                               9:00 Pace
   27  Jennifer Quinn, 31*, Sewickley, PA          18:03    9:02
   28  Stevie Nash, 9, Sewickley, PA               18:21    9:11
   29  Ealder Pegden, 11, Sewickley, PA            18:23    9:12
   30  Diana Rush, 38*, Sewickley, PA              18:30    9:15
   31  Mary Ceccarelli, 41*, Moon Twp, PA          18:45    9:23
   32  Kim Pool, 32*, Sewickley, PA                18:49    9:25
   33  Jeff Johnson, 41, Aliquippa, PA             19:12    9:36
   34  Stacee Craig, 13*, Ambridge, PA             19:30    9:45
   35  Matthew Craig, 7, Ambridge, PA              19:34    9:47
   36  Andy Pulkowsky, 38, Sewickley, PA           19:37    9:49
   37  Laura Miller, 13*, Clinton, PA              19:50    9:55
                              10:00 Pace
   38  Joey Rakowski, 8, Sewickley, PA             20:29   10:15
   39  Stephanie Rakowski, 42*, Sewickley, PA      20:30   10:15
   40  Stephanie Hrinda, 23*, Crafton, PA          20:33   10:17
   41  Natalie Boerio, 9*, Pittsburgh, PA          20:34   10:17
   42  Darcy Ytterdahl, 33*, Sewickley, PA         20:55   10:28
   43  Mike Stewart, 3, Baden, PA                  21:32   10:46
   44  Diane Stewart, 47*, Baden, PA               21:33   10:47
   45  Gregory Omlor, 13, Sewickley, PA            21:33   10:47
   46  Marielle Roppo, 10*, Sewickley, PA          21:34   10:47
   47  Rich Graham, 51, Pittsburgh, PA             21:34   10:47
   48  Antonette Roppo, 39*, Sewickley, PA         21:41   10:51
   49  Erin Burke, 6*, Pittsburgh, PA              21:52   10:56
   50  Bud Burke, 50, Pittsburgh, PA               21:52   10:56
                              11:00 Pace
   51  Carol Dixon, 41*, Sewickley, PA             22:03   11:02
   52  Cristine Law, 8*, Moon Twp, PA              22:53   11:27
   53  Billy McCarmick, 9, Sewickley, PA           23:07   11:34
   54  Sharon Mezzio, 37*, Moon Twp, PA            23:11   11:36
                              12:00 Pace
   55  Clare Hartley, 42*, McKees Rocks, PA        24:19   12:10
   56  Angie Law, 44*, Moon Twp, PA                24:24   12:12
   57  TURKEY                                      24:27   12:14
   58  Sandra Lane, 38*, Sewickley, PA             24:30   12:15
   59  Meagan Roppo, 10*, Sewickley, PA            24:52   12:26
   60  Bethany Pulkowski, 12*, Sewickley, PA       25:28   12:44
   61  Laura Bly, 13*, Allison Park, PA            25:29   12:45
   62  Janet Condle*, Coraopolis, PA               25:35   12:48
   63  Kathleen Abbott, 36*, Moon Twp, PA          25:50   12:55
   64  Michael Abbott, 39, Moon Twp, PA            25:51   12:56
   65  Bob Brown, 39, Moon Twp, PA                 25:53   12:57
                              13:00 Pace
   66  Hartley Walker, 67, Sewickley, PA           26:11   13:06
   67  Carol Bartos, 56*, Coraopolis, PA           26:25   13:13
   68  Robert Brown, 61, Coraopolis, PA            26:26   13:13
   69  Gina Marcocci, 10*, Moon Twp, PA            27:33   13:47
   70  Sandy Marszalek, 50*, Harrison City, PA     27:39   13:50
   71  Annie Duerr, 9*, Sewickley, PA              27:46   13:53
   72  TURKEY                                      27:50   13:55
   73  Johnathan Roppo, 6, Sewickley, PA           27:54   13:57
                              14:00 Pace
   74  Marie Framhovich, 44*, Sewickley, PA        28:26   14:13
   75  Barbara Omlor, 39*, Sewickley, PA           28:27   14:14
   76  David Law, 43, Moon Twp, PA                 29:17   14:39
   77  Maura Stevenson, 45*, Sewickley, PA         29:18   14:39
   78  Cynthia Luck, 34*, Pittsburgh, PA           29:20   14:40
   79  Beng Ljungman, 60*, Moon Twp, PA            29:21   14:41
   80  Joanne Tayman, 34*, Moon Twp, PA            29:29   14:45
   81  Georgette Oconnor, 42*, Aliquippa, PA       29:43   14:52
                              15:00 Pace
   82  Claire Schachner, 36*, Coraopolis, PA       31:16   15:38
   83  Emilee Brandenburg, 9*, Monaca, PA          31:20   15:40
   84  Jancollins Ganson, 9, Ambridge, PA          31:29   15:45
   85  Kurtis Stashick, 1, Ambridge, PA            31:56   15:58
   86  Joshua Robertson, 13, Ambridge, PA          31:57   15:59
                              16:00 Pace
   87  Kathleen Devanny, 30*, Sewickley, PA        32:06   16:03
   88  Taylor Law, 13, Moon Twp, PA                32:27   16:14
   89  Jan Zarzeczny, 54*, Pittsburgh, PA          32:29   16:15
   90  Marygrace Boerio, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA       32:30   16:15
   91  Christopher Marcocci, 12, Moon Twp, PA      32:30   16:15
   92  Sandy Lang, 45*, Pittsburgh, PA             33:29   16:45
   93  Sue McCoy, 46, Pittsburgh, PA               33:30   16:45
   94  Luci Marcocci, 6*, Moon Twp, PA             33:47   16:54
   95  Debra Dutkovic, 46*, Glenshaw, PA           33:58   16:59
                              17:00 Pace
   96  Tom Swift, 35, Etna, PA                     33:59   17:00
   97  Kristen Stashick, 32*, Ambridge, PA         34:14   17:07
   98  Sadi Kroeck, 53*, Leetsdale, PA             34:18   17:09
   99  TURKEY                                      34:23   17:12
  100  Melanie Naugle, 35*, Moon Twp, PA           34:29   17:15
  101  TURKEY                                      34:34   17:17
  102  Suan Ankeney, 58*, Pittsburgh, PA           34:39   17:20
  103  Elsie Knappenberger, 64*, Sewickley, PA     34:39   17:20
  104  Edith Stephens*, McKees Rocks, PA           34:44   17:22
  105  Carol Howard, 51*, Moon Twp, PA             34:44   17:22
  106  Sean Robertson, 8, Pittsburgh, PA           35:01   17:31
  107  Dianne Friedman, 49*, Pittsburgh, PA        35:05   17:33
  108  Linda Peaslee, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA          35:06   17:33
  109  Jean Depietro, 79*, Ambridge, PA            35:07   17:34
  110  Louis Tarasi, 71, Edgeworth, PA             35:42   17:51
                              18:00 Pace
  111  Patricia Tarasi, 71*, Edgeworth, PA         36:22   18:11
  112  Sam Duerr, 6, Sewickley, PA                 36:22   18:11
  113  Deborah Brooks, 45*, Sewickley, PA          36:45   18:23
  114  Denise Stephens, 51*, Sewickley, PA         36:46   18:23
  115  Mary Parker, 86*, Sewickley, PA             36:51   18:26
  116  Linda Stevens, 53*, Monroeville, PA         36:52   18:26
  117  Mike Gagliardi, 43, Murrysville, PA         36:53   18:27
  118  Susan Gagliardi, 44*, Murrysville, PA       36:53   18:27
  119  Ruthanne Bluemling, 65*, Freedom, PA        37:16   18:38
  120  George Bluemling, 73, Freedom, PA           37:17   18:39
                              19:00 Pace
  121  Barbara Maxin, 47*, Pittsburgh, PA          38:26   19:13
                              20:00 Pace
  122  Betty Lundeen, 82*, Sewickley, PA           40:54   20:27
  123  Beverly Howard, 78*, Moon Twp, PA           40:58   20:29
  124  Betty Heisler, 77*, Sewickley, PA           41:06   20:33
                              48:00 Pace
  125  Kimberly Cunnard, 39*, Glenfield, PA      1:37:06   48:33
"*" indicates females
16 finishers among Men 12 & Under
8 finishers among Men 13 - 17
1 finishers among Men 30 - 34
7 finishers among Men 35 - 39
5 finishers among Men 40 - 44
5 finishers among Men 45 - 49
2 finishers among Men 50 - 54
1 finishers among Men 60 - 64
1 finishers among Men 65 - 69
2 finishers among Men 70 & Up
11 finishers among Women 12 & Under
7 finishers among Women 13 - 17
1 finishers among Women 18 - 24
8 finishers among Women 30 - 34
9 finishers among Women 35 - 39
11 finishers among Women 40 - 44
7 finishers among Women 45 - 49
6 finishers among Women 50 - 54
2 finishers among Women 55 - 59
2 finishers among Women 60 - 64
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
6 finishers among Women 70 & Up
48 male finishers
73 female finishers
121 total finishers