SEWICKLEY 4 MILE
Sewickley, PA
Sept. 21, 2002

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1       Ryan Serkis, 28, Pittsburgh, PA             21:57    5:29
    2       Allan Brown, 35, Pittsburgh, PA             22:42    5:41
    3       Joe McFadden, 17, Aliquippa, PA             23:04    5:46
    4       Doug Basinski, 31, Pittsburgh, PA           23:15    5:49
    5       Lenny Phillips, 30, Pittsburgh, PA          23:21    5:50
    6    1  Jeff Otten, 28, Pittsburgh, PA              23:42    5:56
    7    1  Curt Brown, 34, Sewickley, PA               23:56    5:59
                               6:00 Pace
    8    2  Randy Francis, 32, Moon Twp, PA             24:10    6:03
    9    1  Dave Chinchilla, 42, Ambridge, PA           24:11    6:03
   10    3  Eric Brown, 30, Gibsonia, PA                24:18    6:05
   11    1  Richard Hall, 59, Walk                      24:36    6:09
   12    2  Ron Walker, 43, Ellwood City, PA            25:00    6:15
   13    1  Robert Giesen, 38, Northeast, PA            25:01    6:15
   14    1  Ron Romanoff, 46, Pittsburgh, PA            25:07    6:17
   15    2  George Carroll, 58, Pittsburgh, PA          25:15    6:19
   16    2  Bill Schmidt, 47, Butler, PA                25:19    6:20
   17    2  Scott Rodenbeck, 38, Beaver Falls, PA       25:35    6:24
   18    3  Warren Smith, 48, Pittsburgh, PA            25:35    6:24
   19    4  David Johnston, 32, Imperial, PA            25:52    6:28
   20    1  Curtis Grimm, 53, Industry, PA              25:52    6:28
   21    1  Dick Amato, 63, Pittsburgh, PA              26:08    6:32
   22    3  Steve Franze, 43, Pittsburgh, PA            26:15    6:34
   23    3  Jay Helsel, 36, Sewickley, PA               26:23    6:36
   24       Sabine Kane, 42*, New Brighton, PA          26:38    6:40
   25    4  Patrick Lynam, 48, Arnold, PA               27:07    6:47
   26       Roxanne Romah, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA          27:07    6:47
   27    4  James Wright, 40, Pittsburgh, PA            27:12    6:48
   28    5  Mike Romzy, 41, Moon Twp, PA                27:18    6:50
   29    6  Terry McGaffic, 43, Hookstown, PA           27:26    6:52
   30    5  James Beachem, 49, Pittsburgh, PA           27:27    6:52
   31    5  Todd Walker, 34, New Castle, PA             27:33    6:53
   32    3  Bob Crawford, 55, East Brady, PA            27:39    6:55
   33    6  Earl Johns, 45, Walk                        27:41    6:55
   34    4  David Taylor, 58, Wexford, PA               27:44    6:56
   35       Sharon Trimber, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA         27:50    6:58
   36    5  James Nagel, 58, Darlington, PA             27:54    6:59
                               7:00 Pace
   37    6  Ken Johns, 33, Pittsburgh, PA               28:05    7:01
   38    7  Dan Weatherly, 48, Monaca, PA               28:09    7:02
   39    2  Justin Roddon, 28, Decatur, GA              28:16    7:04
   40    8  Gary Chabala, 49, Bridgeville, PA           28:21    7:05
   41    9  Stephen Downing, 48, Sewickley, PA          28:28    7:07
   42    7  Steve Templeton, 32, Coraopolis, PA         28:36    7:09
   43    3  Paul Mrkonja, 25, Sewickley, PA             28:40    7:10
   44    7  Patrick Cilli, 41, Industry, PA             28:41    7:10
   45    2  Stan Boone, 60, Gibsonia, PA                28:42    7:11
   46    4  Jason Vrabec, 29, Pittsburgh, PA            28:45    7:11
   47    1  Ray English, 67, Eighty-Four, PA            28:53    7:13
   48    5  Rahi Cook, 28, Coraopolis, PA               28:57    7:14
   49    8  Michael Ferguson, 43, Austintown, OH        29:07    7:17
   50       Kate Brown, 41*, Sewickley, PA              29:09    7:17
   51   10  Paul Kappel, 49, Pittsburgh, PA             29:11    7:18
   52    8  Joe Hynds, 30, Pittsburgh, PA               29:19    7:20
   53    1  Mark Tiderman, 20, Sewickley, PA            29:27    7:22
   54    2  Clint Hartle, 24, Pittsburgh, PA            29:28    7:22
   55    6  Fabrizio Sauro, 26, Sewickley, PA           29:33    7:23
   56       Cindy Grimm, 50*, Industry, PA              29:36    7:24
   57    4  Eric Johnston, 39, Randolph, OH             29:36    7:24
   58    7  Lou Majoris, 28, Pittsburgh, PA             29:37    7:24
   59    5  Joe Griffith, 39, Ligonier, PA              29:39    7:25
   60    6  Terry Jackson, 55, N Versailles, PA         29:41    7:25
   61    2  George Morgan, 53, Sewickley, PA            29:42    7:26
   62    3  Dennis Pegden, 54, Sewickley, PA            29:45    7:26
   63    2  James Lacey, 68, South Park, PA             29:51    7:28
   64    3  Curtis Campbell, 62, Bethel Park, PA        30:08    7:32
   65    1  Bethany Walker, 12*, Ellwood City, PA       30:11    7:33
   66    4  Spencer Ankeney, 60, Pittsburgh, PA         30:14    7:34
   67    4  Bob Kress, 54, Pittsburgh, PA               30:24    7:36
   68    5  Eugene McClain, 51, Monaca, PA              30:27    7:37
   69    1  Lisa Dipietrantonio, 36*, Moon Twp, PA      30:49    7:42
   70    6  Andrew McLaren, 53, Pittsburgh, PA          30:54    7:44
   71    1  Connie Ruzich, 42*, Sewickley, PA           30:59    7:45
   72    3  Jack Cagot, 69, East Springfiled, OH        31:00    7:45
   73    2  Karen Bufalino, 37*, Allison Park, PA       31:02    7:46
   74   11  Dan Christo, 46, Cranberry Twp, PA          31:05    7:46
   75   12  Ray Racher, 47, Allison Park, PA            31:11    7:48
   76    9  Richard Saladino, 44, Sewickley, PA         31:14    7:49
   77    9  Dean Booth, 33, Cranberry Twp, PA           31:16    7:49
   78    2  Doreen Jackson, 42*, Pittsburgh, PA         31:17    7:49
   79   10  Mark Dudgeon, 41, Pittsburgh, PA            31:20    7:50
   80    1  Mary Conway, 28*, Pittsburgh, PA            31:30    7:53
   81   13  Mark Eschenfelder, 47, Beaver, PA           31:34    7:54
   82   14  Mark Limbach, 49, Sewickley, PA             31:49    7:57
   83   11  David Volk, 43, Sewickley, PA               31:50    7:58
                               8:00 Pace
   84   15  Morgan Lankford, 46, Moon Twp, PA           31:58    8:00
   85    6  Miguel Regueiro, 36, Sewickley, PA          31:59    8:00
   86   12  Jerry Andres, 42, Coraopolis, PA            32:03    8:01
   87    1  Mary Benedetti, 58*, Pittsburgh, PA         32:05    8:01
   88    3  Becky Meehan, 38*, Allison Park, PA         32:06    8:02
   89   13  Leonard Merriman, 44, Sewickley, PA         32:11    8:03
   90    7  Jim Bartos, 56, Coraopolis, PA              32:32    8:08
   91    1  Jennifer Angelo, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA        32:40    8:10
   92    1  Joan Fustafson, 51*, Moon Twp, PA           32:48    8:12
   93   16  Harry Mertz, 47, Sewickley, PA              33:07    8:17
   94   14  Tim Corigen, 44, Sewickley, PA              33:09    8:17
   95    3  Amy Ottaviani, 43*, Moon Twp, PA            33:19    8:20
   96   15  Dennis Murcko, 43, Beaver Falls, PA         33:21    8:20
   97    2  Denise Majoris, 50*, Monongahela, PA        33:35    8:24
   98    2  Barbara Nagel, 56*, Darlington, PA          33:36    8:24
   99    1  Michelle Tseng, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA         33:42    8:26
  100    7  David Hrynewich, 50, Monaca, PA             33:52    8:28
  101    5  Michael Weir, 60, Pittsburgh, PA            33:56    8:29
  102    4  Ralph Swain, 67, Moon Twp, PA               34:03    8:31
  103    6  Joseph Smith, 63, Monaca, PA                34:05    8:31
  104    8  Joseph McGurk, 56, Leetsdale, PA            34:07    8:32
  105   16  Bob McInture, 40, Edgewood, PA              34:11    8:33
  106    9  Dan Zarzeczny, 59, Pittsburgh, PA           34:13    8:33
  107    1  Ben McCormick, 15, Sewickley, PA            34:14    8:34
  108    7  Greg Lane, 39, Sewickley, PA                34:24    8:36
  109    2  Erin Thornbury, 24*, Pittsburgh, PA         34:29    8:37
  110    7  Victor Vrabel, 60, Pittsburgh, PA           34:31    8:38
  111    1  Patricia Miller, 48*, Sewickley, PA         34:32    8:38
  112    2  Jonathan Miller, 14, Sewickley, PA          34:34    8:39
  113    8  Paul Besterman, 38, Moon Twp, PA            34:35    8:39
  114    2  Amy Besterman, 32*, Moon Twp, PA            34:37    8:39
  115    4  Heidi Lankford, 38*, Moon Twp, PA           34:38    8:40
  116    1  Beatrice Hand, 13*, Ellwood City, PA        34:39    8:40
  117    5  Maria Raymond, 36*, Sewickley, PA           34:49    8:42
  118    8  Mitch Wallack, 53, Ambridge, PA             34:49    8:42
  119    3  Judy Edwards, 51*, Moon Twp, PA             34:50    8:43
  120    9  James Priola, 39, Moon Twp, PA              34:50    8:43
  121    9  Henry Neil, 51, McKees Rocks, PA            34:51    8:43
  122    4  Lu-In Wano, 40*, Ben Avon, PA               34:55    8:44
  123    5  Mary Pekich, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA            34:57    8:44
  124   10  Bill Jasper, 57, Leetsdale, PA              35:00    8:45
  125   17  George Tracy, 49, Bridgeville, PA           35:01    8:45
  126       TURKEY                                      35:02    8:46
  127   10  David Ciesinski, 36, Leetsdale, PA          35:03    8:46
  128       TURKEY                                      35:04    8:46
  129   10  James Kiely, 34, Sewickley, PA              35:04    8:46
  130   10  Bruce Edwards, 51, Moon Twp, PA             35:22    8:51
  131    2  Lisa Tirimacco, 25*, Imperial, PA           35:24    8:51
  132    3  Margaret Tirimacco, 55*, Sewickley, PA      35:26    8:52
  133   17  Jack Burns, 43, Aliquippa, PA               35:27    8:52
  134   11  Albert Depietro, 55, Ambridge, PA           35:51    8:58
  135    8  Ken Lewis, 60, Pittsburgh, PA               35:52    8:58
  136    6  Meghan Ferguson, 38*, Austintown, OH        35:53    8:58
  137    9  Bob Rock, 64, Pittsburgh, PA                35:55    8:59
                               9:00 Pace
  138    2  Gina McClain, 47*, Monaca, PA               35:59    9:00
  139   11  Michael Daugherty, 35, Aliquippa, PA        36:02    9:01
  140   12  Thomas Naugle, 39, Moon Twp, PA             36:08    9:02
  141    7  Linda Parrish, 35*, Moon Twp, PA            36:11    9:03
  142    6  Kim Scott, 42*, Sewickley, PA               36:20    9:05
  143   11  Phil Gelnan, 51, Ambridge, PA               36:22    9:06
  144   12  Charles Devinney, 54, Beaver Falls, PA      36:23    9:06
  145   10  Grant Anderson, 61, Pittsburgh, PA          36:33    9:08
  146   11  Mario Oliverio, 34, Pittsburgh, PA          36:38    9:10
  147   12  John Betarie, 32, Pittsburgh, PA            36:40    9:10
  148    8  Toby Schwab, 26, Beaver Falls, PA           36:40    9:10
  149    2  Becca Blazak, 13*, Sewickley, PA            36:41    9:10
  150    3  Maggie Stevenson, 13*, Sewickley, PA        36:41    9:10
  151    4  Lucy Gross, 13*, Sewickley, PA              36:46    9:12
  152   12  Dick Rodda, 57, Valencia, PA                36:58    9:15
  153   13  Bryan Schmersal, 35, Bethel Park, PA        36:59    9:15
  154   14  Todd Renner, 35, Sewickley, PA              37:09    9:17
  155    8  Michelle Pekich, 36*, Pittsburgh, PA        37:09    9:17
  156    7  Jacki Lewan, 43*, Pittsburgh, PA            37:17    9:19
  157    9  Mariam Booth, 35*, Cranberry, PA            37:31    9:23
  158   11  Clyde Leonard, 63, Aliquippa, PA            37:35    9:24
  159   18  Tom Nist, 43, Zelienople, PA                37:35    9:24
  160    3  Martha Braun, 48*, Pittsburgh, PA           37:44    9:26
  161   13  Tom Macmullan, 59, Murrysville, PA          38:03    9:31
  162    3  Sarah Ferguson, 32*, Sewickley, PA          38:05    9:31
  163    4  Vicki Senko, 46*, Wexford, PA               38:11    9:33
  164    4  Maryellen Shea, 54*, Verona, PA             38:15    9:34
  165    5  Anne Blazak, 46*, Sewickley, PA             38:18    9:35
  166   18  David Stevenon, 45, Sewickley, PA           38:19    9:35
  167    1  Georgette Lacey, 65*, South Park, PA        38:26    9:37
  168    1  R E M. Janosko, 72, Pittsburgh, PA          38:34    9:39
  169   15  Dennis Brown, 35, Verona, PA                38:39    9:40
  170    2  Elmer Gasper, 70, Carnegie, PA              38:41    9:40
  171   13  Scott Schobiza, 54, Sewickley, PA           38:43    9:41
  172   19  Doug Davidson, 49, Clinton, PA              38:56    9:44
  173    2  Stacy Silveira, 7*, Moon Twp, PA            38:59    9:45
  174    5  Nancy Harris, 51*, Sewickley, PA            39:22    9:51
  175    6  Kathy Jackson, 50*, N Versailles, PA        39:45    9:56
  176    4  Theresa Pane, 34*, Baden, PA                39:45    9:56
  177    3  Brennen Flaherty, 24, Pittsburgh, PA        39:55    9:59
                              10:00 Pace
  178   19  Nick Koch, 41, Ambridge, PA                 40:08   10:02
  179   10  Dana Casale, 39*, Ben Avon, PA              40:09   10:02
  180   12  Charles Gross, 60, Sewickley, PA            40:23   10:06
  181   13  Rob Yost, 31, Cranberry Twp, PA             40:25   10:06
  182    5  Roger Coyle, 68, Pittsburgh, PA             40:30   10:08
  183   16  Gussie Dunstam, 37, Sewickley, PA           40:33   10:08
  184    5  Jodi Renner, 33*, Sewickley, PA             40:34   10:09
  185       TURKEY                                      40:36   10:09
  186       TURKEY                                      40:38   10:10
  187   17  Rick McGee, 36, Pittsburgh, PA              40:40   10:10
  188    8  Simone Silveiver, 40*, Moon Twp, PA         40:46   10:12
  189    6  Diane Jurasko, 34*, Coraopolis, PA          40:54   10:14
  190    9  Michele Ehrhart, 44*, Pittsburgh, PA        40:54   10:14
  191   20  Robert Crytzer, 42, Coraopolis, PA          41:08   10:17
  192   11  Kim Kenetz, 36*, Cranberry Twp, PA          41:18   10:20
  193   12  Louise Shields, 38*, Pittsburgh, PA         41:18   10:20
  194   18  Stan Drogowski, 38, Pittsburgh, PA          41:19   10:20
  195    7  Amy Gannison, 33*, Pittsburgh, PA           41:31   10:23
  196   10  Rebecca Poirier, 40*, Pittsburgh, PA        41:33   10:23
  197    8  Julie Guss, 34*, Sewickley, PA              41:53   10:28
  198    9  Shelley Bourdreau, 34*, Mars, PA            42:08   10:32
  199   11  Chris Levasseur, 43*, Glenshaw, PA          42:13   10:33
  200    3  Gretchen Samchuck, 27*, Avalon, PA          42:26   10:37
  201    4  Christie Kohler, 27*, Pittsburgh, PA        42:27   10:37
  202   13  Laura Contreras, 38*, Gibsonia, PA          42:52   10:43
  203   19  Juan Contreras, 39, Gibsonia, PA            42:52   10:43
  204   14  Michael Joyce, 59, North Versailles, PA     43:26   10:52
  205    6  Charles Werme, 67, Crescent, PA             43:30   10:53
  206    7  Donna Gottschalk, 54*, Glenshaw, PA         43:41   10:55
                              11:00 Pace
  207   14  Mary O'Keefe, 39*, Moon Twp, PA             45:20   11:20
  208   10  Rana Shoman, 30*, Moon Twp, PA              45:20   11:20
  209    3  Rebecca Flaherty, 23*, Pittsburgh, PA       45:40   11:25
  210    3  Jim Walsh, 75, Butler, PA                   45:46   11:27
  211    4  Connie Riesmeyer, 55*, Cranberry Twp, PA    45:52   11:28
                              12:00 Pace
  212    3  Nicole Silveira, 10*, Moon Twp, PA          49:02   12:16
  213   13  Gary Augustine, 63, Sewickley, PA           50:25   12:36
  214   20  Luis Silveira, 37, Moon Twp, PA             50:33   12:38
                              16:00 Pace
  215    1  Toni Farah, 70*, Pittsburgh, PA           1:04:07   16:02
"*" indicates females
2 finishers among Men 13 - 17
3 finishers among Men 18 - 24
8 finishers among Men 25 - 29
13 finishers among Men 30 - 34
20 finishers among Men 35 - 39
20 finishers among Men 40 - 44
19 finishers among Men 45 - 49
13 finishers among Men 50 - 54
14 finishers among Men 55 - 59
13 finishers among Men 60 - 64
6 finishers among Men 65 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
3 finishers among Women 12 & Under
4 finishers among Women 13 - 17
3 finishers among Women 18 - 24
4 finishers among Women 25 - 29
10 finishers among Women 30 - 34
14 finishers among Women 35 - 39
11 finishers among Women 40 - 44
5 finishers among Women 45 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 - 54
4 finishers among Women 55 - 59
1 finishers among Women 65 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
139 male finishers
72 female finishers
211 total finishers